Athletics All Africa Games Nairobi (KEN) 1987
Men 100m 09.08
Final Wind +2.40mTeamtime
1. Chidi ImoNGR10.10s
2. Eric AkogyiramGHA10.32s
3. Charles-Louis SeckSEN10.33s
Semi-Finals
Heat Wind +4.40mTeamtime
1. Chidi ImoNGR9.92s
Men 200m
FinalTeamtime
1. Simeon KipkemboiKEN20.90s
2. John Myles-MillsGHA20.94s
3. Eseme IkpotoNGR21.01s
Men 400m 09.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Innocent EgbunikeNGR44.23s
2. David KiturKEN44.93s
3. Moses UgbisieNGR45.35s
Men 800m
FinalTeamtime
1. Billy KonchellahKEN1:45.99
2. Stephen MaraiKEN1:46.64
3. Dieudonné KwizeraBUR1:46.69
Men 1500m 12.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Sisa KiratiKEN3:39.40
2. Wilfred KirochiKEN3:39.66
3. Joseph ChesireKEN3:39.84
Men 5000m 12.08
FinalTeamtime
1. John NgugiKEN13:31.87
2. Paul KipkoechKEN13:36.32
3. Peter KoechKEN13:44.94
Men 10000m
FinalTeamtime
1. Paul KipkoechKEN28:34.77
2. Abebe MekonnenETH28:58.70
3. Some MugeKEN28:59.96
Men Marathon
FinalTeamtime
1. Belayneh DinsamoETH2:14:47
2. Dereje NediETH2:15:27
3. Kebede BalchaETH2:16:07
Men 3000m Steeplechase 12.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Patrick SangKEN8:33.69
2. Joshua KipkemboiKEN8:45.94
3. Astère HavugiyarémyeBUR8:57.19
Men 110m Hurdles
FinalTeamtime
1. Judex LefouMRI14.11s
2. Gideon YegoKEN14.24s
3. René Djédjémel MélédjéIVC14.30s
Men 400m Hurdles 09.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Amadou Dia BâSEN48.03s
2. Shem OchakoKEN48.97s
3. Henry AmikeNGR49.08s
Semi-Finals 08.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Amadou Dia BâSEN49.02s
Men High Jump
FinalTeamHeight
1. Othmane BelfaaALG2.19m
2. Asmir OkoroNGR2.16m
3. Paul NgadjadoumTCH2.16m
Men Pole Vault
FinalTeamHeight
1. Choukri AbahniniTUN4.85m
2. Abdelatif ChekirTUN4.75m
3. Sami Si MohamedALG4.70m
Men Long Jump 12.08
FinalTeamDist.
1. Paul EmordiNGR8.23m
2. Yusuf AlliNGR8.18m
3. Joseph KioNGR7.96m
Men Triple Jump
FinalTeamDist.
1. Francis DodooGHA17.12m
2. Joseph TaiwoNGR16.90m
3. Toussaint RabenalaMAD16.35m
Men Shot Put
FinalTeamDist.
1. Adewale OlukojuNGR18.13m
2. Martin MélagneIVC17.89m
3. Ahmed Mohamed AshoushEGY17.85m
Men Discus Throw 12.08
FinalTeamDist.
1. Adewale OlukojuNGR56.50m
2. Mohamed Naguib HamedEGY56.08m
3. Hassan Ahmed HamadEGY55.84m
Men Hammer Throw
FinalTeamDist.
1. Hakim ToumiALG70.10m
2. Yacine LouailALG63.66m
3. Ahmed Ibrahim TahaEGY57.52m
Men Javelin Throw 09.08
FinalTeamDist.
1. Justin AropUGA73.42m
2. Zakayo MalekwaTAN72.32m
3. George OderaKEN71.30m
Men Decathlon 12.08
FinalTeamPoints
1. Ahmed Mahour BachaALG7104
2. Mbanefo AkpomNGR6979
3. Geoffrey SeureyKEN6918
Men 20kn Walk 09.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Shemsu HassanETH1:35:57
2. William SaweKEN1:42:30
3. Mutisya KilonzoKEN1:43:04
Men 4x100m Relay
Finaltime
1. Nigeria39.06s
2. Kenya39.64s
3. Senegal39.70s
Men 4x400m Relay 12.08
Finaltime
1. Nigeria3:00.55
4. Egbunike
2. Kenya3:01.00
4. David kitur
3. Burundi3:06.91
Women 100m 08.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Tina IheagwamNGR11.32s
2. Falilat OgunkoyaNGR11.43s
3. Mary OnyaliNGR11.47s
Women 200m
FinalTeamtime
1. Mary OnyaliNGR22.66s
2. Falilat OgunkoyaNGR22.95s
3. Tina IheagwamNGR23.56s
Women 400m
FinalTeamtime
1. Francisca ChepkuruiKEN51.99s
2. Geraldine ShitandayiKEN52.07s
3. Mercy AddyGHA52.35s
Women 800m
FinalTeamtime
1. Selina ChirchirKEN2:03.22
2. Florence WanjiruKEN2:03.77
3. Mary ChemwenoKEN2:04.34
Women 1500m 12.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Selina ChirchirKEN4:13.91
2. Susan SirmaKEN4:14.12
3. Evelyn AdiruUGA4:17.87
Women 3000m 09.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Susan SirmaKEN9:19.20
2. Hellen KimaiyoKEN9:21.50
3. Nata NangaeTAN9:31.17
Women 10000m 11.08
FinalTeamtime
1. Leah MalotKEN33:58.15
2. Marcianne MukamurenziRWA33:58.55
3. Mary KiruiKEN34:12.21
Women 100m Hurdles
FinalTeamtime
1. Maria UsifoNGR13.29s
2. Dinah YankeyGHA13.73s
3. Nacèra ZaaboubALG13.80s
Women 400m Hurdles
FinalTeamtime
1. Maria UsifoNGR55.72s
2. Rose Tata-MuyaKEN55.94s
3. Zewde Haile MariamETH57.60s
Women High Jump 12.08
FinalTeamHeight
1. Awa Dioum-NdiayeSEN1.80m
2. Nacèra ZaaboubALG1.70m
3. Constance SenghorSEN1.73m
Women Long Jump 11.08
FinalTeamDist.
1. Beatrice UtonduNGR6.45m
2. Comfort IgehNGR6.19m
3. Albertine KoutouanIVC6.05m
Women Shot Put 09.08
FinalTeamDist.
1. Elizabeth OlabaKEN15.30m
2. Aïcha DahmousALG13.84m
3. Martha AtienoKEN12.81m
Women Discus Throw
FinalTeamDist.
1. Jeanne Ngo MinyemeckCMR46.20m
2. Hanan Ahmed KhaledEGY45.12m
3. Aïcha DahmousALG44.80m
Women Javelin Throw11.08
FinalTeamDist.
1. Samia DjémaaALG53.30m
2. Seraphina NyaumaKEN51.60m
3. Matilda KisavaTAN47.02m
Women Heptathlon
FinalTeamPoints
1. Yasmina AzziziALG5663
2. Nacèra ZaaboubALG5565
3. Frida KiptalaKEN4939
Women 5000m Walk
FinalTeamtime
1. Agnetha ChelimoKEN25:38.91
2. Valeria NdaliroKEN25:41.15
3. Monica AkothKEN26:03.35
Women 4x100m Relay
Finaltime
1. Nigeria43.44s
2. Ghana44.43s
3. Kenya45.24s
Women 4x400m Relay 12.08
Finaltime
1. Nigeria3:27.0.
2. Kenya3:28.94
3. Uganda3:34.41
MedalsGSBAll
1. Nigeria147627
2. Kenya13181243
3. Algeria54312
4. Ethiopia2226
5. Senegal2 35
6. Ghana1416
7. Tunisia11 2
8. Uganda1 23
9. Cameroon1 1
9. Mauritius1 1
11.Egypt 235
12.Ivoiry 123
12.Tanzania 123
14.Rwanda 1 1
15.Burundi 33
16.Chad 11
Todor66
index All Africa games
2011 index X Maputo 2011
2007 index IX Alger 2007
2003 index VIII Abuja 2003
1999 index VII Johannesbourg 1999
1995 index VI Harrare 1995
1991 index V Cairo 1991
1987 index IV Nairobi 1987
1978 index III Alger 1978
1973 index II Lagos 1973
1965 index I Brazzaville 1965
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 23 Sep 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast