Shooting Pan-American Games Caracas (VEN) 1983
Men 50m Pistol
1. Erich BuljungUSA
2. Silvio AguiarBRA
3. Héctor dLimaVEN
Men 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
1. Terence AndersonUSA
2. Bernardo TobarCOL
3. Rafael RodríguezCUB
Men 10m Air Pistol
1. Carlos HoraPER
2. Donald NygordUSA
3. Carlos OrtízCOL
Men 50m Rifle 3 Positions
1. Lones WiggerUSA
2. Anthony LeoneUSA
3. Miguel ValdésCUB
Men 50m Rifle Prone
1. Rod Fitz-RandolphUSA594
2. Lones WiggerUSA592
3. Arnaldo RodríguezCUB592
Men 10m Air Rifle
1. James MeredithUSA
2. David JohnsonUSA
3. Guy LorionCAN
Women 25m Pistol
1. Kim DyerUSA
2. Linda ThomCAN
3. Gail LibertyUSA
Women 10m Air Pistol 17.08
1. Cathy GrahamUSA379
2. Gail LibertyUSA371
3. Linda ThomCAN370
6. Roby FoxUSA367
Women 50m Rifle 3 Positions
1. Wanda JewellUSA572
2. Gloria ParmentierUSA562
3. Christina SchulzeCAN559
4. Pat SourginUSA
Women 10m Air Rifle
1. Pat SpurginUSA
2. Wanda JewellUSA
3. Alejandra HoyosCOL
Men 50m Pistol
1. Venezuela
2. United States
3. Brazil
Men 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team
1. United States
2. Cuba
2. Colombia
Men 25m Center Fire Pistol 21.08
1. Erich BuljungUSA590
2. Edgar EspinosaVEN590
3. Guillermo ReyesCUB589
Men 25m Center Fire Pistol Team 21.08
1. Venezuela1752
2. United States1739
3. Cuba1734
Men 25m Standard Pistol
1. Erich BuljungUSA
2. George RossUSA
3. Delival NobreBRA
Men 25m Standard Pistol
1. United States
2. Colombia
3. Venezuela
Men 10m Air Pistol Team
1. Ecuador1706
2. United States1705
3. Venezuela1702
Men 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team
1. United States3366
2. Canada3269
3. Cuba3261
Men 50m Rifle Prone Team 16.08
1. United States1776
2. Canada1768
3. Cuba1760
Men 10m Air Rifle Team
1. United States
2. Canada
3. Argentina
Mens 50m Running Target
1. Helmuth BellingrodtCOL
2. Randy StewartUSA
3. Michael EnglishUSA
Men 50m Running Target Team
1. United States
2. Colombia
3. Cuba
Men 50m High Power Rifle 3 Positions 21.08
1. Lones WiggerUSA1135
2. Ray CarterUSA1124
3. Ricardo RusticucciARG1109
Men 50m High Power Rifle
1. United States
2. Canada
3. Cuba
Men 50m High Power Rifle Prone
1. Boyd GoldsbyUSA
2. Lones WiggerUSA
3. Patrick VamplewCAN
Men 50m High Power Rifle Prone Team
1. United States
2. Canada
3. Argentina
Women 25m Pistol Team
1. United States
2. Venezuela
2. Cuba
Women 10m Air Pistol Team 17.08
1. United States1117
2. Cuba1094
3. Venezuela1079
Women 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team 17.08
1. United States1692
2. Canada1661
2. Cuba1644
Women 50m Rifle Prone 16.08
1. Deena WiggerUSA591
2. Pat SpurginUSA586
3. Nilzer CubaCUB582
Women 50m Rifle Prone Team
1. United States1761
2. Cuba1736
3. Canada1727
Women 10m Air Rifle Team
1. United States
2. Canada
3. Cuba
Men Skeet 16.08
1. Mathew DrykeUSA199
2. Roberto CastrilloCUB198
3. Carlos ZarzarCHI197
Men Skeet Team 16.08
1. United States442
2. Cuba440
3. Chile436
Todor66
index Index File
2007 index Rio de Janeiro 2007
2003 index Santo Domingo 2003
1999 index Winnipeg 1999
1995 index Mar del Plata 1995
1991 index La Habana 1991
1987 index Indianapolis 1987
1983 index Caracas 1983
1979 index San Juan 1979
1975 index Mexico City 1975
1971 index Cali 1971
1967 index Winnipeg 1967
1963 index Sao Paulo 1963
1959 index Chicago 1959
1955 index Mexico City 1955
1951 index Buenos Aires 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Jul 2010