Women Athletics Pan-American Games Mar del Plata (ARG) 1995
Women 100m
1. Chryste GainesUSA
2. Liliana AllenCUB
3. Heather SamuelANT
Women 200m
1.CUB
2. Dahlia DuhaneyJAM
3. Omegia KeeysUSA
Women 400m 19.03
1. Julia DuportyCUB50.77s
2. Nancy McLeanCUB51.81s
3. Flirtisha HarrisUSA52.51s
4. Crystal IrvingUSA52.69s
5. Liblo RodriguezCOL52.97s
6. Maria FigueiredoBRA53.10
7. Cloudine WilliamsJAM53.63s
-. Ximena RestrepoCOLDNS
Women 800m
1. Meredith RaineyUSA
2. Luciana MendesBRA
3. Letitia VriesdeSUR
Women 1500m 19.03
1. Sarah ThorsettUSA4:21.84
2. Sarah HowellCAN4:22.10
3. Marta OrellanaARG4:22.44
4. Letita VriesdeSUR4:23.80
5. Kelly RobushUSA4:@5.04
6. Mireya AlihoudMEX4:28.76
7. Jennifer FisherBER4:29.77
78. Mabel ArruaARG4:31.63
Women 5000m
1. Adriana FernándezMEX
2. Maricarmen DíazMEX
3. Carol MontgomeryCAN
Women 10000m
1. Carmen de OliveiraBRA
2. Carol MontgomeryCAN
3. Maricarmen DíazMEX
Women Marathon
1. Maria TrujilloUSA
2. Jennifer MartinUSA
3. Emma CabreraMEX
Women 100m Hurdles 21.03
1. Aliuska LopezCUB12.68s
2. Donalda DupreyCAN13.16s
3. Odalys AdamsCUB13.17s
4. Allison WilliamsUSA13.30s
5. Carmen BezoniliaCHI13.45s
6. Lesley ToshlinCAN13.45s
7. Joyce MelendezPUR13.77s
8. Maria MartinezCHI14.09s
Women 400m Hurdles
1. Kim BattenUSA
2. Tonja BufordUSA
3. Lency MontelierCUB
Women 4x100m Relay
1. United States
2. Cuba
3. Colombia
Women 4x400m Relay
1. Cuba
2. United States
3. Colombia
Women High Jump
1. Ioamnet QuinteroCUB
2. Silvia CostaCUB
3. Angie BradburnUSA
Women Long Jump 21.03
1. Niurka MontalvoCUB
2. Andrea AvilaARG
3. Jackie EdwardsBAH
4. Lalza CarrtiloCUB
5. Down BurreliUSA
6. Tamara CuffeeUSA
7. Monica CastroCHI
Women Triple Jump
1. Laiza CarrilloCUB
2. Niurka MontalvoCUB
3. Andrea ÁvilaARG
Women Shot Put 21.03
1. Connie Price-SmithUSA
2. Ramona PagelUSA
3. Yumileidi CumbaCUB
4. Nelsis LazaCUB
5. Elisangela AndrianaBRA
6. Georgette ReedCAN
7. Alexandra AmaraBRA
8. Ana ComaschiARG
Women Discus Throw
1. Maritza MartinCUB
2. Barbara HechevarriaCUB
3. Kris KuehlUSA
Women Javelin Throw 19.03
1. Xiomara RiveroCUB
2. Laverne EveBAH
3. Valerie TullochCAN
4. Isel LopezCUB
5. Paula BerryUSA
6. Karen WilkinsonCAN
7. Lynda LipsonUSA
8. Silvana MediciARG
Women 10Km Walk 21.03
1. Graciela MendozaMEX46:31.93
2. Michelle RohlUSA46:36.52
3. Francisca MartinezMEX47:44.78
4. Marta BermeoCOL48:29.02
5. Holly GerkeCAN48:46.69
6. Mirion RamonECU50:13.15
7. Geovanna MorelonBOL51:04.38
8. Janice McCaffreyCAN53:26.97
9. Lidia CariegoARG55:32.56
-. Teresa ValkUSADQ
Women HeptathlonDay 1
1. Jamie McNeairUSA3710
2. Magalys GarciaCUB3576
3. DeDee NathanUSA3649
4. Alejandra GarciaARG3188
5. Esther MedemaCAN3155
Women Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
1. Jamie McNeairUSA13.18s1097
2. Magalys GarciaCUB13.25s1087
3. DeDee NathanUSA13.86s998
4. Esther MedemaCAN14.21s949
5. Alejandra GarciaARG14.32s934
Women Heptathlon High Jump
1. Jamie McNeairUSA941
2. DeDee NathanUSA941
3. Alejandra GarciaARG903
2. Magalys GarciaCUB759
4. Esther MedemaCAN724
Women Heptathlon Shot Put
1. DeDee NathanUSA792
2. Magalys GarciaCUB717
3. Jamie McNeairUSA715
4. Esther MedemaCAN609
5. Alejandra GarciaARG573
Women Heptathlon 200m
1. Magalys GarciaCUB23.67s
2. Jamie McNeairUSA24.25s
3. DeDee NathanUSA24.66s
4. Esther MedemaCAN25.15s
5. Alejandra GarciaARG26.22s
Todor66
index Index File
2007 index Rio de Janeiro 2007
2003 index Santo Domingo 2003
1999 index Winnipeg 1999
1995 index Mar del Plata 1995
1991 index La Habana 1991
1987 index Indianapolis 1987
1983 index Caracas 1983
1979 index San Juan 1979
1975 index Mexico City 1975
1971 index Cali 1971
1967 index Winnipeg 1967
1963 index Sao Paulo 1963
1959 index Chicago 1959
1955 index Mexico City 1955
1951 index Buenos Aires 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Jan 2011