Men Water Polo European Championship 1970 Barcelona (ESP) - 04-12.09 Winner Soviet Union
Part ofAquatics European Championship 1970
Final Grouppwdlgfga
1. Soviet Union1050029:17
2. Hungary840137:23
3. Yugoslavia630217:19
4. Italy420322:28
5. Netherlands210421:29
6. Romania000519:29
TeamSoHuYuItNeRo
Soviet Union---6:54:18:37:54:3
Hungary ---7:48:58:49:4
Yugoslavia ---4:33:25:3
Italy ---6:45:4
Netherlands ---6:5
Romania ---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
09.0920:00PicornellHUN Hungary8-5ITA Italy
09.0922:00San JorgeURS Soviet Union7-5NED Netherlands
09.0923:00San JorgeYUG Yugoslavia5-3ROU Romania
10.0920:00PicornellURS Soviet Union4-1YUG Yugoslavia2-02-13-1
10.0922:00San JorgeHUN Hungary9-4ROU Romania1-03-16-2
10.0923:00San JorgeITA Italy6-4NED Netherlands2-14-25-3
11.0920:00PicornellURS Soviet Union8-3ITA Italy
11.0922:00San JorgeNED Netherlands6-5ROU Romania
11.0923:00San JorgeHUN Hungary7-4YUG Yugoslavia
12.0911:00PicornellYUG Yugoslavia3-2NED Netherlands
12.0912:00PicornellITA Italy5-4ROU Romania
12.0920:00PicornellURS Soviet Union6-5HUN Hungary1-13-25-4
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Soviet Union1680061:21
2. Hungary1470179:24
3. Yugoslavia1260241:26
4. Italy1050347:40
5. Netherlands840451:33
6. Romania630546:37
Group 6-12
7. West Germany1260253:21
8. Spain1050343:26
9. Sweden840441:32
10.Greece521525:52
11.France412518:54
12.Belgium311627:66
Group 13-15
13.Finland311419:51
14.Austria210516:46
15.Ireland101517:55
Soviet Union
Vadim Gulyaev
Anatoly Akimov
Aleksandr Dreval
Aleksandr Dolgushin
Vladimir Semenov
Aleksei Barkalov
Aleksandr Shidlovsky
Wacheslav Skok
Leonid Osipov
Valeri Pushkarev
Vladimir Shmudsky
Oleg Bovin
Group 7-12pwdlgfga
7. West Germany1050038:8
8. Spain840127:13
9. Sweden630223:19
10.Greece311317:30
11.France202312:25
12.Belgium101414:36
TeamWeSpSwGrFrBe
West Germany---5:34:29:210:010:1
Spain ---4:37:23:110:2
Sweden ---5:24:39:6
Greece ---6:65:3
France ---2:2
Belgium ---
datedateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played at San Jorge
09.09 SWE Sweden5-2GRE Greece
09.09 ESP Spain3-1FRA France
09.09 FRG West Germany10-1BEL Belgium
10.0910:00FRG West Germany5-3ESP Spain1-02-15-2
10.0911:00GRE Greece5-3BEL Belgium
10.0912:00SWE Sweden4-3FRA France
11.0910:00ESP Spain4-3SWE Sweden
11.0911:00FRA France2-2BEL Belgium
11.0912:00FRG West Germany9-4GRE Greece
12.0910:00FRG West Germany10-0FRA France
12.0911:00SWE Sweden9-6BEL Belgium
12.0912:00ESP Spain7-2GRE Greece2-04-15-1
Group 13-15pwdlgfga
13.Finland31108:7
14.Austria21018:8
15.Ireland10118:9
TeamFiAuIr
Finland---4:34:4
Austria ---5:4
Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
09.0909:00FIN Finland4-3AUS Austria
10.0909:00AUS Austria5-4IRL Ireland
11.0909:00FIN Finland4-4IRL Ireland
Groups Round
First 2 to Final Group. 3rd and 4th to Group 7-12.5th to Group 13-15. Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Hungary840050:5
2. Netherlands630128:12
3. Greece311214:28
4. France311212:35
5. Austria00038:38
TeamHuNeGrFrAu
Hungary---8:411:016:015:1
Netherlands ---7:310:113:0
Greece ---6:65:4
France ---5:3
Austria ---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
04.0919:00SabadellNED Netherlands10-1FRA France1-14-18-1
04.0920:00SabadellHUN Hungary15-1AUS Austria4-08-112-1
05.0911:00San JorgeHUN Hungary16-0FRA France
05.0912:00San JorgeGRE Greece5-4AUS Austria
06.0910:00San JorgeHUN Hungary11-0GRE Greece
06.0923:00San JorgeNED Netherlands13-0AUS Austria3-07-010-0
07.0911:00San JorgeNED Netherlands7-3GRE Greece2-03-13-1
07.0923:00San JorgeFRA France5-3AUS Austria
08.0911:00San JorgeGRE Greece6-6FRA France
transferred to Group 7-12
08.0920:00PicornellHUN Hungary8-4NED Netherlands4-06-06-2
transferred to Final Group
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Soviet Union840036:7
2. Romania630130:12
3. Spain420226:15
4. Belgium210315:40
5. Finland000411:44
TeamSoRoSpBeFi
Soviet Union---4:38:312:112:0
Romania ---4:311:212:3
Spain ---10:210:1
Belgium ---10:7
Finland ---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
04.0911:00San JorgeURS Soviet Union4-3ROU Romania
transferred to Final Group
04.0912:00San JorgeESP Spain10-2BEL Belgium2-06-07-0
transferred to Group 7-12
05.0919:00PicornellROU Romania12-3FIN Finland
05.0920:00PicornellURS Soviet Union8-3ESP Spain2-14-16-2
06.0922:00PicornellURS Soviet Union12-0FIN Finland
06.0922:00San JorgeROU Romania11-2BEL Belgium4-06-19-2
07.0919:00SabadellURS Soviet Union12-1BEL Belgium
07.0920:00SabadellESP Spain10-1FIN Finland2-06-08-1
08.0922:00San JorgeBEL Belgium10-7FIN Finland
08.0923:00San JorgeROU Romania4-3ESP Spain
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Yugoslavia840028:10
2. Italy630128:16
3. West Germany420219:15
4. Sweden210320:17
5. Ireland00049:46
TeamYuItWeSwIr
Yugoslavia---4:35:34:215:2
Italy ---6:48:411:4
West Germany ---4:28:2
Sweden ---12:1
Ireland ---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
04.0909:00San JorgeSWE Sweden12-1IRL Ireland
04.0910:00San JorgeYUG Yugoslavia5-3FRG West Germany
05.0909:00San JorgeFRG West Germany4-2SWE Sweden
transferred to Group 7-12
05.0910:00San JorgeYUG Yugoslavia4-3ITA Italy
transferred to Final Group
06.0911:00San JorgeITA Italy6-4FRG West Germany
06.0912:00San JorgeYUG Yugoslavia15-2IRL Ireland
07.0920:00PicornellITA Italy8-4SWE Sweden
07.0922:00San JorgeFRG West Germany8-2IRL Ireland
08.0919:00SabadellITA Italy11-4IRL Ireland
08.0920:00SabadellYUG Yugoslavia4-2SWE Sweden2-02-13-1
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Men
34th Men 2020 -
33rd Men 2018 - Serbia
Men Europa Cup 2018
Men Q 2018
32nd Men 2016 - Serbia
Men 2017 EU Nations Cup
Men Q 2016
31st Men 2014 - Serbia
Men Q 2014
30th Men 2012 - Serbia
Men Q 2012
CompetitionQualification
Men 2010Men Q 2010
Men II 2009Men Q II 2009
Men 2008Men Q 2008
Men II 2007Men Q II 2007
Men 2006Men Q 2006
Men II 2004Men Q II 2004
Men 2003Men Q 2003
Men II 2002Men II Q 2002
Men 2001Men Q 2001
Men 1999Men Q 1999
Men 1997
Men 1995Men II 1994
Men 1993Men Q 1993
20th Men 1991 - Yugoslavia
19th Men 1989 - West Germany
18th Men 1987 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1987
17th Men 1985 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1985
16th Men 1983 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1983
15th Men 1981 - West Germany
Level II Men II 1981
14th Men 1977 - Hungary
Level II Men II 1977
13th Men 1974 - Hungary
Level II Men II 1974
12th Euro Men 1970 - Soviet Union
11th Euro Men 1966 - Soviet Union
10th Euro Men 1962 - Hungary
9th Euro Men 1958 - Hungary
8th Euro Men 1954 - Hungary
7th Euro Men 1950 - Hungary
6th Euro Men 1947 - Italy
5th Euro Men 1938 - Hungary
4th Euro Men 1934 - Hungary
3rd Euro Men 1931 - Hungary
2nd Euro Men 1927 - Hungary
1st Euro Men 1926 - Hungary
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast