Women Water Polo XVI World Championship 2015 Kazan (RUS) 26.07-07.08 - Winner United States
Played along with XVI World Men 2015
Final Eight - 1/4 Finals, 1/2 Finals and Final.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
Final07.0822:00USA United States5-4NED Netherlands0-12-24-32,305
United States: 5/26 Fattal 2, Musselman, Mathewson, Neushul ; Netherlands: 4/26 Megens 2, Smit, Klaasen.
3/407.0820:30ITA Italy7-7AUS Australia3-25-35-51,508
penalty shots: 5-3.Italy:(Laura Teani) 1-0 Di Mario, 2-1 Barzon, 3-2 Bianconi, 4-3 Queirolo, 5-3 Garibotti ; Australia:(Kelsey Wakefield) 1-1 Southern, 2-2 Webster, 3-3 Beadsworth, Buckling-saved, 5th cancelled.
Italy: 7/17 Di Mario 3, Aiello 2, Garibotti, Bianconi ; Australia: 7/28 Webster 2, Southern 2, Buckling, McGhie, Zagame.
5-607.0815:30CHN China9-9GRE Greece4-25-57-6940
penalty shots: 4-3.China:(Yang Jun) 1-1 Zhao Zihan, 2-1 Song Donguin, Niu Guannan-post, 3-2 Wang Xinyan, 4-3 Zhang Jing ; Greece:(Nuculae Firoiu) 0-1 Avramidou, Tsoukala-saved, 2-2 Roumpesi, E. Plevrotou-saved, 3-3 St. Charalampidi.
China: 9/31 Niu Guannan 5, Zhao Zihan 3, Zhang Weiwei ; Greece: 9/24 Asimaki 4, St. Charalampidi 3, El. Plevritou.
7-807.0814:00ESP Spain15-10RUS Russia5-38-712-81,336
Spain: 15/27 Tarrago 4, Lopez 3, Pareja 2, Forca 2, Espar, Ortiz, Pena, Garcia ; Russia: 10/28 Ivanova 3, Simmanovich 2, Lisunova 2, Prokofyeva, Karimova, Aboriziakova.
Semi-Finals (1/2)
1/205.0820:30USA United States8-6AUS Australia2-25-56-51,007
United States: 8/22 Fattal 2, Steffens 2, Musselman, Seidemann, Fisher, Craig ; Australia: 6/25 Lincoln-Smith, Gofers, McGhie, Arancini, Southern, Zagame.
1/205.0822:00NED Netherlands5-5ITA Italy2-05-15-2717
penalty shots: 5-4.Netherlands:1-0 Klaasen, 2-1 Van der Scoot, Genne-saved, Megens-saved, 3-2 Smit, Sudden deatt: 4-3 Klaasen, 5-4 Van der Sloot ; Italy 1-1 Di Mario, Emmolo-saved, 2-2 Barzon, Radicchi-saved, 3-3 Bianconi, Sudden death: 4-4 Di Mario, Emmolo-saved.
Netherlands: 5/26 Megens 4, Van der Sloot ; Italy: 5/33 Radicchi 2, Garibotti, Queirolo, Aiello.
5-805.0815:30CHN China10-9ESP Spain3-34-58-7297
Chinja: 10/21 Song Donguin 4, Zhao Zihan 4, Mei Xiaohan, Xiong Dunhan ; Spain: 9/26 Forca 3, Lopez 2, Espar, Pareja, Tarrago, Garcia.
5-805.0817:00GRE Greece12-12RUS Russia4-35-78-9690
penalty shots: 4-3.Greece: 1-0 Avramidou, Tsoukala-post, 2-2 Roumpesi, 3-3 M. Plevritou, 4-3 St. Charalampidi ; Russia: 1-1 Ivanova, 2-1 Lisunova, 3-2 Prokofyeva, Karimova-saved, Zubkova-saved.
Greece: 12/32 Roumpesi 3, Tsoukala 2, St. Charalampidi, M. Plevrotou, Avramidou, Asimaki, Manolioudaki, E. Plevritou, Xenaki ; Russia: 12/30 Ivanova 4, Lisunova 3, Prokofyeva 2, Karimova, Abdriziakova, Timofeeva.
Quarter-Finals (1/4)
1/403.0817:30USA United States8-5ESP Spain2-05-26-41,460
United States: 8/22Fattal 2, Neushul 2, Steffens, Mathewson, Gilchrist, Craig ; Spain: 5/26 Espar 2, Leiton, Forca, Garcia.
1/403.0818:50NED Netherlands10-9RUS Russia4-17-58-72,319
Netherlands: 10/26 Megens 3, Klaassen 3, Van der Sloot 2, Smit ; Russia: 9/32 Karimova 3, Ivanova 3, Prokofyeva 2, Lisunova.
1/403.0820:10AUS Australia7-7CHN China2-32-46-6370
penalty shots: 5-3.Australia:1-0 Southern, 2-1 Knox, 3-2 Beadsworth, 4-2 Halligan, 5-3 Arancini ; China: 1-1 Zhao Zhan, 2-2 Song Donguin, Niu Guannan Saved, 4-3 Wang Xinyan, 5th not needed.
Australia: 7/26 Buckling, Knox, Webster, McGhie, Arancini, Southern, Halligan ; China: 7/19 Song Donguin 2, Zhao Zhan 2, Niu Guannan, Zhang Weiwei, Wang Xinan.
1/403.0821:30ITA Italy9-6GRE Greece1-04-37-5
Italy: 9/29 Di Mario 4, Garibotti 2, Bianconi 2, Radicchi ; Greece: 6/26 St. Charalampidi 3, Kotsia, Asinaki, Manolioudaki.
Elimination Grid
ESP-USA/HUN, AUS-CHN/BRA
ITA-CAN/GRE, RUS-NED/KAZ
NZL/RSA - JPN/FRA
Format
1. 4 Round Robin Groups. First 1+2 progress.
2. Elimination - Play-Offs, 1/4 Finals, 1/2 Finals and Final.
Final RankingPtswdlgfga
1. United States1260172:36
2. Netherlands941278:38
3. Italy1042061:36
4. Australia832155:36
5. China1143067:54
6. Greece622371:57
7. Spain840278:43
8. Russia622269:62
Classification 9-12.
9. Hungary630376:51
10.Brazil420444:73
11.Canada630370:44
12.Kazakhstan210535:86
Classification 13-16.
13.New Zealand420330:61
14.France210427:60
15.Japan210434:59
16.South Africa000516:87
Classification 9-12 - for teams eliminated in Play-Offs.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
9-1005.0812:10HUN Hungary22-7BRA Brazil5-211-417-4205
Hungary: 22/35 Keszthely 5, Czigany 4, Kisteleki 4, Bujjka 4, Antal 2, Szucs, Takacs, Garda ; Brazil: 7/18 Zablith 2, Chiappini 2, Oliveira, Dias, Mantellato.
11-1205.0810:50CAN Canada20-4KAZ Kazakhstan4-19-214-4235
Canada: 20/32 M. Eggens 5, C. Eggens 4, Fournier 3, Robinson 2, Valin 2, Alogbo, Wright, Bekhazi, Perreault.
9-1203.0812:10HUN Hungary10-7CAN Canada2-14-36-6274
Hungary: 10/30 Keszthely 4, Kisteleki 2, Bujjka 2, Szucs, Illes ; Canada: 7/17 Wright 2, M. Eggens, Bekhazi, C. Eggens, Robinson, Valin.
9-1203.0813:30BRA Brazil10-5KAZ Kazakhstan2-16-110-3155
Brazil: 10/22 Chiappini 3, Dias 2, Zablith, Duarte, Oliveira, Bahia, Montellato ; KAzakhstan: 5/15 Mirshina 3, Turova, Saichuk.
Classification 13-16 - for teams 4th in Groups round.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
13-1403.0810:50NZL New Zealand7-6FRA France1-24-45-6400
New Zealand: 7/28 Myles 2, Pattison, Da. Lewis, Landry, Lopes da Silva, Dance ; France: 6/28 Millot 2, Tardy 2, Guillet, Mahieu.
15-1603.0809:30JPN Japan15-7RSA South Africa2-04-012-3329
Japan: 15/34 Nakano 4, Sakanoue 2, Takahashi 2, Hashiguchi 2, Mori 2, Nakata, Hosoya, Tokumoto ; South Africa: 7/21 White 2, Versfeld, Schooling, Hallendorff, Kay, O'Hanlon.
13-1601.0810:50NZL New Zealand11-3RSA South Africa2-04-08-31,357
New Zealand: 11/37 Myles 3, Da. Lewis 2, Hudson 2, N. Lewis, Chase, Stoneman, Dance ; South Africa: 3/21 Paley, Kay, White.
13-1601.0812:10FRA France9-6JPN Japan2-36-47-51,969
France: Guillet 5, Millot, Bachelier, Mahieu, Tardy ; Japan: 6/29 Nakano 2, Nakata, Takahashi, Hosoya, Suzuki.

Play-offs

Winners progressed to Final Eight, loosers to Classification 9-12.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
1/801.0813:30GRE Greece8-5CAN Canada3-34-46-42,055
Greece: 8/25 S. Charalampidi 3, Manooliouadaki 2, Kotsia, Roumpesi, Plevritou ; Canada: 5/30 Valin 2, Wright, Bekhazi, Robinson.
1/801.0817:30NED Netherlands21-1KAZ Kazakhstan4-011-017-02,150
Netherlands: 21/42 Smit 5, Van Toorn 4, Megens 3, Genee 2, Nijhuis 2, Sevenich 2, Van der Sloot, Genne, Klaassen ; Kazakhstan: 1/27 Mirshina.
1/801.0818:50USA United States12-7HUN Hungary3-17-211-3780
United States: 12/25 Fattal 4, Steffens 3, Mathewson 3, Seidemann, Grossman ; Hungary: 7/21 Keszthelyi 3, Czigany 2, Antal, Menczinger.
1/801.0820:10CHN China10-8BRA Brazil2-15-28-6350
China: 10/25 Niu Guannan 2, Song Dongiun 2, Zhao Zihan 2, Sun Yating, Zhang Weiwei, Wang Xinyan, Jing Zhang ; Brazil: 8/22 Chiappini 5, Duarte, Oliveira, Dias.

Groups Round

Winners advance to 1.4 Final. 2nd and 3rd places to Play-Offs. 4th places to Classification 13-16.
Group Aptswdlgfga
1. Spain630049:15
2. Canada420138:22
3. Kazakhstan210225:35
4. New Zealand000312:52
TeamSpaiCanaKazaNeZe
Spain---12:614:723:2
Canada ---17:415:6
Kazakhstan ---14:4
New Zealand ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0709:30CAN Canada15-6NZL New Zealand5-17-411-6865
Canada: 15/33 M. Eggens 3, Fournier 3, Robinson 2, Valin 2, Alogbo, Monton, McKee, Bekhazi, C. Eggens ; New Zealand: 6/21 Myles 2,N. Lewsis, Landry, Dance, Hudson.
26.0710:50ESP Spain14-7KAZ Kazakhstan4-09-210-3993
Spain: 14/30 Pareja 5, Tarrago 3, A. Espar 2, C. Espar 2, Garcia 2 ; Kazakhstan: 7/14 Mirshina 3, Akilbayeva, Zakirova, Myrzabekova, Saichuk.
28.0720:10ESP Spain23-2NZL New Zealand3-010-115-2300
Spain: 23/35 Tarrago 6, Lopez 4, Forca 3, Leiton 2, Pareja 2, Garcia 2, Bach, A. Espar ; New Zealand: 2/21 D. Lewis, Lopes da Silva.
28.0721:30CAN Canada17-4KAZ Kazakhstan4-16-29-4240
Canada: 17/29 M. Eggens 5, Alogbo 3, Bekhazi 3, McKee 2, Robinson 2, Fournier, C. Eggens ; Kazakhstan: 4/20 Mirshina 2, Zakirova, Roga.
30.0713:30ESP Spain12-6CAN Canada5-19-311-5321
Spain: Pareja 3, A. Espar 2, Pena 2, Forca 2, Garcia 2, C. Espar ; Canada: 6/23 M. Eggens 2, Alogbo, Wright, Fournier, C. Eggens.
30.0717:30KAZ Kazakhstan14-4NZL New Zealand3-07-011-1985
Kazakhstan: 14/31 Akilbayeva 6, Mirshina 2, Yegemberdiyeva, Turova, Zakirova, Myrzabekova, Saichuk, Mussarova ; New Zealand: 4/28 D. Lewis 3, Lopes da Silva.
Group Bptswdlgfga
1. Australia630035:14
2. Netherlands420138:18
3. Greece210236:22
4. South Africa00036:61
TeamAustNethGreeSoAf
Australia---8:68:719:1
Netherlands ---10:922:1
Greece ---20:4
South Africa ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0712:10AUS Australia8-7GRE Greece2-13-45-51,035
Australia: 8/30 Zagame 2, Beadsworth, Buckling, Webster, McGhie, Arancini. Southern ; Greece: 7/22 Tsoukala 4, Asimaki, Roumpesi, Plevritou.
26.0713:30NED Netherlands22-1RSA South Africa6-111-114-11,049
Netherlands: 22/40 Klaaesne 6, Van der Sloot 4, Smit 3, Nijhuis 2, Sevenich 2, Van der Molen 2, Genee, Megens, Van Toorn ; South Africa: 1/6 Versfeld
28.0709:30NED Netherlands10-9GRE Greece2-34-59-7280
Netherlands: 10/35 Van der Sloot 4, Smit 3, Stomphosrt, Kijhuis, Klaasen ; Greece: 9/28 M. Plevritou 2, Roumpesi 2, Tsoukala, Charalampidi, Kotsia, Manolioudaki, E. Plevritou.
28.0710:50AUS Australia19-1RSA South Africa6-09-116-1456
Australia: 19/35 Southern 5, Lincoln-Smith 3, Gofers 3, Beadsworth 2, Buckling 2, Webster, Mg Ghie, Arancini, Zagame ; South Africa: 1/14 Versfeld.
30.0720:10AUS Australia8-6NED Netherlands2-04-27-4230
Australia: 8/25 Southern 2, Zagame 2, Knox, Webster, McGhie, Halligan ; Netherlands: 6/19 Sevenich 2, Smit, Van der Sloot, Stomphorst, Klaasen.
30.0721:30GRE Greece20-4RSA South Africa5-111-215-3130
Greece: 20/39 Asimaki 5, E. Plevrotou 3, St. Charalampidi 2, Kotsia 2, Xenaki 2, Tsoukala, M. Plevrotou, Avramidou, Roumpesi, I. Charalampidi, Manoulioudaki ; South Africa: 4/13 Versfeld 2, White 2.
Group Cptswdlgfga
1. Italy630040:18
2. United States420139:14
3. Brazil310219:36
4. Japan000313:43
TeamItalUnStBrazJapa
Italy---10:915:615:3
United States ---13:217:2
Brazil ---11:8
Japan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0717:30USA United States13-2BRA Brazil6-09-011-11,880
United States: 13/31 Steffens 3, Fattal 2, Neushuil 2, Fischer 2, Musselman, Mathewson, Gilchrist, Craig ; Brazil: 2/21 Chiappini, Oliveira.
26.0720:10ITA Italy15-3JPN Japan5-08-110-32,286
Italy: 15/22 Tabani 3, Garibotti 3, Queirolo 2, Bianconi 2, Barzon 2, Aiello, Di Mario, Emmolo ; Japan: 3/26 Sakanoue, Kazama, Mori.
28.0712:10ITA Italy10-9USA United States4-26-38-7529
Italy: 10/26 Bianconi 4, Emmolo 3, Garibotti, Queirolo, Di Mario ; United States: 9.33 Fattal 5, Neushuil 2, Seidemann, Fischer.
28.0713:30BRA Brazil11-8JPN Japan4-26-310-6543
Brazil: 11/15 Chiappini 5, Dias 3, Oliveira, Carvalho, Mantellato ; Japan: 8/28 Nakano 3, Kazama 2, Magariyama, Takahashi, Suzuki.
30.0709:30ITA Italy15-6BRA Brazil3-08-111-4617
Italy: 15/33 Radicchi 3, Bianconi 3, Queirolo 2, Emmolo 2, Garibotti, Aiello, Di Mario, Barzon, Frassinetti ; Brazil: 6/27 Oliveira 4, Chiappini, Dias.
30.0710:50USA United States17-2JPN Japan4-08-014-1729
United States: 17/24 Steffens 4, Grossman 3, Craig 3, Musselman 2, Fischer 2, Fattal, Mathewson, Neushul ; Japan: 2/11 Nakano 2.
Group Dptswdlgfga
1. Russia521038:25
2. China521031:21
3. Hungary210237:25
4. France000312:47
TeamRussChinHungFran
Russia---9:913:1116:5
China ---9:813:4
Hungary ---18:3
France ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0718:50RUS Russia16-5FRA France5-18-312-42,164
Russia: 16/33 Prokofyeva 3, Karimova 3, Lisunova 2, Ivanova 2, Iarondaikina 2, Zubkova, Zubacheva, Simanovich, Timofeeva ; France: 6/22 Guillet 3, Millot, Tardy.
26.0721:30CHN China9-8HUN Hungary4-15-56-7200
China: 9/26 Zhao Zihan 4, Song Donglun 2, Wang Xinyan 2, Zhang Jing ; Hungary: 8/26 Antal 2, Czigany, Kisteleki, Szucs, Takacs, Keszthelyi, Toth.
28.0717:30CHN China13-4FRA France2-12-28-31,700
China: 13/34 Niu Guannan 6, Zhao Zihan 3, Xiong Dunhan 2, Mei Xiaohan, Song Donglun ; France: 4/21 Guillet 2, Bacheler, Sacre.
28.0718:50RUS Russia13-11HUN Hungary1-35-68-102,123
Russia: 13/31 Lisunova 3, Karimova 2, Abdriziakova 2, Ivanova 2, Prokofyeva, Simanovich, Timofeeva, Iarondaikina ; Hungary: 11/30 Keszthelyi 3, Czigany 2, Bujka 2, Antal, Kisteleki, Takacs, Toth.
30.0712:10HUN Hungary18-3FRA France5-16-213-2372
Hungary: 18/32 Bujka 6, Keszthely 5, Kisteleki 3, Toth 2, Antal, Illes ; France: 3/24 Guillet 2, Jaskova.
30.0718:50RUS Russia9-9CHN China3-24-47-62,653
Russia: 9/24 Prokofyeva 3, Karimova 3, Zubacheva, Lisunova, Ivanova ; China: 9/25 Niu Guannan 4, Sun Yating 2, Song Dongiun 2, Zhao Zihan.

Qualification.

teamHow
RussiaHost
1st step - World League - 2 quotas.
United States1st World League Women 2014
Italy2nd World League Women 2014
2nd step - World Cup - 4 quotas.
Australia2nd World Cup Women 2014
Spain3rd World Cup Women 2014
China4th World Cup Women 2014
Hungary5th World Cup Women 2014
after 1st United States already qualified.
3rd step - Continental
Europe - 3 quotas.
Netherlands2nd Europe Women 2014
after all to 5th already qualified.
Greece6th Europe Women 2014
France7th Europe Women 2014
America 2 quotas.
Canada1st America Women WQ 2015
Brazil2nd America Women WQ 2015
Asia 2 quotas.
Kazahstan2nd Asia Women AG 2014
after 1st China already qualified.
Japan3rd Asia Women AG 2014
Africa 1 quota.
South AfricaAfrica
Oceania 1 quota. after Australia pre-qualified.
New ZealandOceania
Draw 12 February in Lausanne (SUI)
Pot 1: United States, Australia, Spain, China
Pot 2: Hungary, Italy, Canada, Netherlands
Pot 3: Brazil, Russia, Greece, New Zealand
Pot 4: South Africa, Japan, Kazakhstan, France
Draw Result
Group A: Canada-2, Kazakhstan-4, New Zealand-3, Spain-1
Group B: Australia-1, South Africa-4, Greece-3, Netherlands-2
Group C: Brazil-3, Japan-4, United States-1, Italy-2
Group D: Hungary-2, Russia-3, China-1, France-4

Teams Composition

-. Italy
1. Giulia Gorlero
2. Chiara Tabani
3. Ariana Garibotti
4. Elisa Queirolo
5. Federica Radicchi
6. Rosaria Aiello
7. Tania Di Mario
8. Roberta Bianconi
9. Giulia Enrica Emmolo
10.Francesca Pomeri
11.Laura Barzion
12.Teresa Frassinetti
13.Laura Teani
-.United States
1. Samantha Hill
2. Madeleine Musselman
3. Melissa Seidemann
4. Rachel Fattal
5. Alys Williams
6. Margaret Steffens
7. Courtney Mathewson
8. Kiley Neushuil
9. Ashley Grossman
10.Kaleigh Gilchrist
11.Makenzie Fischer
12.Kami Craig
13.Ashleigh Johnson
-. Australia
1. Lea Yanitsas
2. Genna Beadsworth
3. Hannah Buckling
4. Holly Lincoln-Smith
5. Keesja Gofers
6. Bronwen Knox
7. Rowie Webster
8. Giennie McGhie
9. Zoe Arancini
10.Ash Southern
11.Bronte Halligan
12.Nicola Zagame
13.Kelsey Wakefield
-. Netherlands
1. Laura Aarts
2. Miloushka Smit
3. Dagmar Genee
4. Catharina vn der Sloot
5. Amarens Genee
6. Nomi Stomphorst
7. Marloes Nijhuis
8. Vivian Sevenich
9. Maud Megens
10.Isabellla van Toorn
11.Lieke Klaassen
12.Leonie van der Molen
13.Debby Willemsz
-. Russia
1. Anstasia Verkhoglyadova
2. Tatiana Zubkova
3. Ekaterina Prokofieva
4. Elvina Karimova
5. Ekaterina Zubacheva
6. Anastasia Simanovich
7. Ekaterina Lisunova
8. Evgenia Ivanova
9. Anna Timofeeva
10.Ekaterina Tankeeva
11.Evgeniya Ivanova
12.Nadezhda Iarondaikina
13.Anna Karnaukh
-. Canada
1. Jessica Gaudreault
2. Krystina Alogbo
3. Katrina Monton
4. Emma Wright
5. Monika Eggens
6. Kelly McKee
7. Joelle Bekhazi,
8. Shae Fournier
9. Carmen Eggnes
10.Christine Robinson
11.Stephanie Valin
12.Dominique Perreault
13.Nicola Colterjohn
-. Spain
1. Laura Ester
2. Marta Bach
3. Anna Espar
4. Paula Leiton
5. Matilde Ortiz
6. Jennifer Pareja
7. Clara Espar,
8. Pilar Pena
9. Judith Forca
10.Roser Tarago
11.Maica Garcia
12.Laura Lopez
13.Patricia Herrera
-. China
1. Yang Jun
2. Tian Jianing
3. Mei Xiaohan
4. Xiong Dunhan
5. Niu Guannan
6. Sun Yating
7. Song Donglun
8. Zhang Cong
9. Zhao Zihan
10.Zhang Weiwei
11.Wang Xinyan
12.Zhang Jing
13.Peng Lin
-. Greece
1. Eleni Kouvdou
2. Christina Tsoukala
3. Stefania Charalampidi
4. Christina Kotsia
5. Margarita Plevritou
6. Alkisti Avramidou
8. Antigoni Roumpesi
9. Ioanna Charalmpidi
10.Triantafyllia Manoliodaki
11.Elfteria Plevritou
12.Eleni Xenaki
13.Chrysoula Diamantopoulou
-. Hungary
1. Flora Bolonyai
2. Dora Czigany
3. Dora Antal
4. Dora Agnes Kisteleki
5. Gabriella Szucs
6. Orsolya Takacs
7. Anna Krisztina
8. Rita Keszthely
9. Ildiko Toth
10.Barbara Bujka
11.Krisztina Garda
12.Kata Menczinger
13.Edina Gangl
-. Brazil
1. Tess Oliveira
2. Diana Abla
3. Marina Zablith
4. Mariana Duarte
5. Lucianne Barroncas
6. Izabella Chiappini
7. Amanda Oliveira
8. Luiza Carvalho
9. Melani Dias
10.Viviane Bahia
11.Lorena Borges
12.Gabriela Mantellato
13.Victoria Chamorro
-. Kazakhstan
1. Alexandra Zharkimbayeva
2. Aruzhan Yegemberdiyeva
3. Aizhan Akilbayeva
4. Ann Turova
5. Kamila Zarkirova
6. Oxana Tikhonova
7. Zamira Myrzabekoba
8. Oxana Saichuk
9. Darya Muravyeva
10.Darya Roga
11.Anastassiya Mirshina
12.Assem Mussarova
13.Darya Ryzhinskaya
-. Japan
1. Rikako Miura
2. Chiaki Sakanoue
3. Yuri Kazama
4. Shino Magariyama
5. Moe Nakata
6. Ayaka Takahashi
7. Yumi Nakano
8. Mitsuki Hashiguchi
9. Kana Hosoya
10.Tsubasa Mori
11.Marina Tokumoto
12.Kotori Suzuki
13.Yuko Umeda
-. France
1. Lorene Derenty
2. Estelle Millot
3. Lea Bachelier
4. Aurore Sacre
5. Louise Guillet
6. Geraldine Mahieu
7. Marie Barbieux
8. Marion Tardy
9. Lucie Cesca
10.Sonia Bouloukbachi
11.Yaelle Deschampt
12.Michaela Jaskova
13.Morgane Chabrier
-. New Zealand
1. Brooke Millar
2. Nicole Lewis
3. Sarah Pattison
4. Danielle Lewis
5. Simone Lewis
6. Sarah Landry
7. Miranda Chase
8. Caitlin Lopes da Silva
9. Emma Stoneman
10.Liana Dance
11.Kirsten Hudson
12.Jasmine Myles
13.Katherine Curnow
-. South Africa
1. Rebecca Thomas
2. Megan Parkes
3. Kiren Paley
4. Ruby Versfeld
5. Megan Schooling
6. Amica Hallendorf
7. Kimberley Kay
9. Delaine Christien
10.Lindsay Kileen
11.Deborah O'Hanlon
12.Kelsey White
13.Alexandre Gascoigne

Final Statistics

-.United StatestimeG/SPF
13.Ashleigh Johnson30:33
3. Melissa Seidemann20:500/53
4. Rachel Fattal24:362/32
6. Margaret Steffens31:490/31
7. Courtney Mathewson21:441/5
8. Kiley Neushuil23:441/21
12.Kami Craig20:440/1
reserves
1. Samantha Hill
2. Madeleine Musselman8:551/21
5. Alys Williams6:49
9. Ashley Grossman4:04 2
10.Kaleigh Gilchrist9:540/1
11.Makenzie Fischer20:480/4
USA5-4NED
5/26Goals/Shots4/26
19.2%15.4
2/8Action Shot1/6
0/1Centre Shot
1/7Extra Player Shot1/3
1/95m0/13
Penalty Shot0/1
1/1Counter Attack2/3
12/16Saves9/14
Elements
3Assists3
14Turnover Fouls12
1Steals4
3Blocked Shots4
3Sprints1
Personal Fouls
520C - Field exclusion9
220F - Centre Exclusion2
12EX - Double Exclusion1
1P - Penalty
EX - Excl. with subst.
-. NetherlandstimeG/SPF
1. Laura Aarts32:00
2. Miloushka Smit30:541/61
4. Catharina vn der Sloot25:530/41
6. Nomi Stomphorst21:320/32
8. Vivian Sevenich21:170/12
9. Maud Megens24:372/4
11.Lieke Klaassen24:021/51
reserves
3. Dagmar Genee8:170/12
5. Amarens Genee12:440/11
7. Marloes Nijhuis12:230/12
10.Isabellla van Toorn3:52
12.Leonie van der Molen6:29
13.Debby Willemsz
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Women
18th Women 2019 United States
17th Women 2017 United States
16th Women 2015 United States
15th Women 2013 Spain
14th Women 2011 Greece
13th Women 2009 United States
12th Women 2007 United States
11th Women 2005 Hungary
10th Women 2003 United States
9th Women 2001 Italy
8th Women 1998 Italy
7th Women 1994 Hungary
6th Women 1991 Netherlands
5th Women 1986 Australia
Unofficial competion
4th Women 1982 Netherlands
3rd Women 1978 Netherlands
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast