ASIAN GAMES 1998 ATHLETICS ASIAN GAMES ATHLETICS WORLD INDEX MAIN INDEX
Men Decathlon Asian Games 1998 Bangkok (THA) - Thursday 17.12,Friday 18.12

FinalTeamptsAfter 5
1. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB827842981.
2. Ramil GanievUZB785741672.
3. Toru YasuiJPN761238335.
4. Shulin SongCHN755038754.
5. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN743337567.
6. Ivan YarkinKAZ742438156.
7. Sang-Ryong KimPRK716639403.
8. Ali FiziIRI6986355210.
9. Yimsumruay DavidTHA688236318.
-. J. VeeravothTHANM36049.
-. Tae-Keun KimKORNM
-. Ahmad MusaQATNM


Day 1 Thursday 17.12Day 2 Friday 18.12
100m110m Hurdles
Long JumpDiscus Throw
Shot PutPole Vault
High JumpJavelin Throw
400m1500m

100m

Heat 1TeamTime
1. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB10.77s
2. Toru YasuiJPN11.04s
3. Yimsumruay DavidTHA11.22s
4. Ahmad MusaQAT11.42s
5. Shulin SongCHN11.43s
6. Ali FiziIRI11.63s

Heat 2TeamTime
1. Ramil GanievUZB11.10s
2. Sang-Ryong KimPRK11.15s
3. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN11.37s
4. J. VeeravothTHA11.43s
5. Ivan YarkinKAZ11.55s
6. Tae-Keun KimKOR11.76s

Long JumpTeamDist.
1. Ramil GanievUZB7.66m
2. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB7.58m
3. Toru YasuiJPN7.24m
4. J. VeeravothTHA7.08m
5. Ivan YarkinKAZ7.04m
6. Sang-Ryong KimPRK7.00m
7. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN6.99m
8. Shulin SongCHN6.95m
9. Yimsumruay DavidTHA6.70m
10.Ali FiziIRI6.58m
-. Tae-Keun KimKORNM
-. Ahmad MusaQATNM

Shot PutTeamDist.
1. Ramil GanievUZB14.37m
2. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB14.34m
3. Shulin SongCHN14.33m
4. Ivan YarkinKAZ14.23m
5. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN13.22m
6. Sang-Ryong KimPRK12.59m
7. Ali FiziIRI12.25m
8. Yimsumruay DavidTHA11.96m
9. J. VeeravothTHA11.87m
10.Toru YasuiJPN11.56m

High JumpTeamHeight
1. Shulin SongCHN2.04m
2. Ivan YarkinKAZ2.01m
3. Ramil GanievUZB2.01m
4. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB1.98m
5. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN1.98m
6. Sang-Ryong KimPRK1.95m
7. J. VeeravothTHA1.95m
8. Yimsumruay DavidTHA1.92m
9. Ali FiziIRI1.92m
10.Toru YasuiJPN1.86m


400m

Heat 1TeamTime
1. Sang-Ryong KimPRK48.20s
2. Ali FiziIRI51.24s
3. Yimsumruay DavidTHA51.63s
4. Ivan YarkinKAZ52.68s
5. J. VeeravothTHA53.83s

Heat 2TeamTime
1. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB48.25s
2. Toru YasuiJPN49.21s
3. Ramil GanievUZB50.53s
4. Shulin SongCHN52.17s
5. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN52.59s

110m Hurdles

Heat 1TeamTime
1. Ivan YarkinKAZ15.07s
2. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN15.12s
3. Sang-Ryong KimPRK15.42s
4. Ali FiziIRI15.94s
5. J. VeeravothTHA16.97s

Heat 2TeamTime
1. Ramil GanievUZB14.67s
2. Toru YasuiJPN14.70s
3. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB14.97s
4. Shulin SongCHN15.01s
5. Yimsumruay DavidTHA16.21s

Discus ThrowTeamDist.
1. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB43.07m
2. Ramil GanievUZB42.07m
3. Ivan YarkinKAZ42.02m
4. Shulin SongCHN41.76m
5. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN39.15m
6. Yimsumruay DavidTHA38.59m
7. Toru YasuiJPN37.39m
8. Ali FiziIRI36.51m
9. Sang-Ryong KimPRK36.27m
10.J. VeeravothTHA30.44m

Pole Vault

Heat 1TeamHeight
1. Shulin SongCHN4.70m
2. Sang-Ryong KimPRK4.50m
3. Ivan YarkinKAZ4.30m
4. Yimsumruay DavidTHA4.20m
5. Ali FiziIRI4.10m
. J. VeeravothTHANM

Heat 2TeamHeight
1. Ramil GanievUZB5.20
2. Toru YasuiJPN5.00
3. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB4.70
4. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN4.70

Javelin ThrowTeamDist.
1. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN64.97m
2. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB64.68m
3. Toru YasuiJPN59.95m
4. Shulin SongCHN58.13m
5. Ivan YarkinKAZ57.11m
6. Ali FiziIRI57.08m
7. J. VeeravothTHA52.49m
8. Ramil GanievUZB51.98m
9. Sang-Ryong KimPRK49.03m
10.Yimsumruay DavidTHA47.85m

1500mTeamTime
1. Oleg VeretelnikovUZB4:25.71
2. Ali FiziIRI4:27.52
3. Yimsumruay DavidTHA4:40.62
4. Ivan YarkinKAZ4:42.32
5. Toru YasuiJPN4:47.39
6. Shulin SongCHN4:53.50
7. Hitoshi MaruonoJPN4:59.49
8. Sang-Ryong KimPRK5:09.86
9. Ramil GanievUZB5:10.17
10.J. VeeravothTHANM

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Dec 2006

Quantcast