Women 60m Hurdles Athletics European Indoor Championship 2009 Torino (ITA) - Friday 06.03
Final 18:40teamtime
1. Eline BeringsBEL7.92s
2. Lucie SkrobŠkovŠCZE7.95s
3. Derval O`RourkeIRL7.97s
4. Christina VukicevicNOR8.04s
5. Anastasiya SolovyovaRUS8.05s
6. Nadine HildebrandGER8.16s
7. Cindy BillaudFRA8.19s
8. Sarah ClaxtonGBR8.21s
Rounds
Semi-Finals
Round 1
Overall Rankings
Semi-Finals
Semi 1 15:45teamtime
1. Derval O`RourkeIRL8.00s
2. Christina VukicevicNOR8.02s
3. Anastasiya SolovyovaRUS8.02s
4. Cindy BillaudFRA8.05s
5. Carolin NytraGER8.05s
6. Elisabeth DavinBEL8.07s
7. Yuliya KondakovaRUS8.08s
8. Glory AlozieESP8.21s
Semi 2 15:52teamtime
1. Sarah ClaxtonGBR7.96s
2. Eline BeringsBEL8.01s
3. Lucie SkrobŠkovŠCZE8.05s
4. Nadine HildebrandGER8.14s
5. Aleksandra AntonovaRUS8.15s
6. Alina TalaiBLR8.20s
7. Micol CattaneoITA8.21s
8. Jelena JotanovicSRB8.26s
Round 1
Heat 1 09:45teamtime
1. Derval O`RourkeIRL8.06s
2. Nadine HildebrandGER8.11s
3. Elisabeth DavinBEL8.13s
4. Glory AlozieESP8.20s
5. Katsiaryna PaplauskayaBLR8.28s
6. Kadri ViigipuuEST8.34s
-. Olena KrasovksaURKDNS
Heat 2 9:52teamtime
1. Christina VukicevicNOR8.05s
2. Anastasiya SolovyovaRUS8.10s
3. Micol CattaneoITA8.18s
4. Jelena JotanovicSRB8.24s
5. Gemma BennettGBR8.75s
6. Barbara RustignoliSMR9.36s
-. Miriam BobkovŠSVKDSQ
Heat 3 09:59teamtime
1. Lucie SkrobŠkovŠCZE8.07s
2. Carolin NytraGER8.07s
3. Yuliya KondakovaRUS8.17s
4. Esen KizildagTUR8.28s
5. Lisa UrechSUI8.31s
6. Patricia GirardFRA8.98s
Heat 4 10:06teamtime
1. Eline BeringsBEL8.00s
2. Sarah ClaxtonGBR8.07s
3. Alina TalaiBLR8.17s
4. Cindy BillaudFRA8.18s
5. Aleksandra AntonovaRUS8.19s
6. Ana TorrijosESP8.32s
7. Angela MorosanuROU8.35s
Overall Rankings
Final 18:40teamtime
1. Eline BeringsBEL7.92s
2. Lucie SkrobŠkovŠCZE7.95s
3. Derval O`RourkeIRL7.97s
4. Christina VukicevicNOR8.04s
5. Anastasiya SolovyovaRUS8.05s
6. Nadine HildebrandGER8.16s
7. Cindy BillaudFRA8.19s
8. Sarah ClaxtonGBR8.21s
Semi-Finals RankingTeamtime
1. Sarah ClaxtonGBR7.96s
2. Derval O`RourkeIRL8.00s
3. Eline BeringsBEL8.01s
4. Christina VukicevicNOR8.02s
5. Anastasiya SolovyovaRUS8.02s
6. Cindy BillaudFRA8.05s
6. Carolin NytraGER8.05s
6. Lucie SkrobŠkovŠCZE8.05s
9. Elisabeth DavinBEL8.07s
10. Yuliya KondakovaRUS8.08s
11. Nadine HildebrandGER8.14s
12. Aleksandra AntonovaRUS8.15s
13. Alina TalaiBLR8.20s
14. Glory AlozieESP8.21s
14. Micol CattaneoITA8.21s
16. Jelena JotanovicSRB8.26s
Round 1 RankingTeamtime
1. Eline BeringsBEL8.00s
2. Christina VukicevicNOR8.05s
3. Derval O`RourkeIRL8.06s
4. Carolin NytraGER8.07s
4. Lucie SkrobŠkovŠCZE8.07s
4. Sarah ClaxtonGBR8.07s
7. Anastasiya SolovyovaRUS8.10s
8. Nadine HildebrandGER8.11s
9. Elisabeth DavinBEL8.13s
10. Yuliya KondakovaRUS8.17s
10. Alina TalaiBLR8.17s
12. Micol CattaneoITA8.18s
12. Cindy BillaudFRA8.18s
14. Aleksandra AntonovaRUS8.19s
15. Glory AlozieESP8.20s
16. Jelena JotanovicSRB8.24s
17. Katsiaryna PaplauskayaBLR8.28s
17. Esen KizildagTUR8.28s
19. Lisa UrechSUI8.31s
20. Ana TorrijosESP8.32s
21. Kadri ViigipuuEST8.34s
22. Angela MorosanuROU8.35s
23. Gemma BennettGBR8.75s
24. Patricia GirardFRA8.98s
25. Barbara RustignoliSMR9.36s
-. Miriam BobkovŠSVKDSQ
-. Olena KrasovskaUKRDNS
Todor66
Athletics index
European index
Men
Men 60m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 3000m
Men 60m Hurdles
Men High Jump
Men Long Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Heptathlon
Men 4x400m Relay
Women
Women 60m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 60m Hurdles
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Pentathlon
Women 4x400m Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast