Men Decathlon Athletics Olympic Games 2008 Beijing (CHN) - Friday 21.08, Saturday 22.08
FinalTeampts100mLong JumpShot PutHigh Jump400m110m HurdlesDiscus ThrowPole VaultJavelin Throw1500m
1. Bryan ClayUSAUSA879110.44s9897.78m100516.27m8681.99m79448.92s86513.93m98453.79m9505.00m91070.97m9045:06.59522
2. Andrei KrauchankaBLRBLR855110.96s8707.61m96214.39m7522.11m90647.30s94314.21m94844.58m7585.00m91060.23m7414:27.47761
3. Leonel SuárezCUBCUB852710.90s8837.33m89314.49m7582.05m85047.91s91314.15m95544.45m7564.70m81973.98m9504:29.17750
4. Aleksandr PogorelovRUSRUS832811.07s8457.37m90316.53m8842.08m87850.91s77314.47m91550.04m8715.00m91064.01m7985:01.56551
5. Romain BarrasFRAFRA825311.26s8047.08m83315.42m8161.96m76749.51s83714.21m94845.17m7705.00m91065.40m8194:29.29749
6. Roman ŠebrleCZECZE824111.21s8147.68m98014.78m7762.11m90649.54s83614.71m88545.50m7774.80m84963.93m7974:49.63621
7. Oleksiy KasyanovUKRUKR823810.53s9687.56m95015.15m7991.96m76747.70s92414.37m92748.39m8374.30m70251.59m6124:28.94752
8. André NiklausGERGER822011.12s8347.29m88313.23m6812.05m85049.65s83114.37m92745.39m7755.20m97260.21m7414:32.90726
9. Maurice SmithJAMJAM820510.85s8947.04m82315.09m7951.99m79447.96s91114.08m96450.91m8894.60m79051.52m6114:31.62734
10.Michael SchraderGERGER819410.80s9067.70m98513.67m7081.99m79448.47s88614.71m88540.41m6734.80m84960.27m7424:26.77766
11.Mikk PahapillESTEST817811.15s8277.04m82314.36m7502.11m90650.90s77414.51m91049.35m8574.80m84967.07m8454:47.03637
12.Aleksey DrozdovRUSRUS815411.02s8567.23m86916.26m8672.02m82251.56s74415.51m78947.43m8175.10m94162.57m7774:41.34672
13.Andres RajaESTEST811810.89s8857.29m88314.79m7771.96m76748.98s86214.06m96739.83m6614.80m84967.16m8464:49.60621
14.Eugene MartineauNEDNED805511.19s8197.19m85913.78m7151.99m79449.99s81514.73m88244.09m7484.70m81971.44m9114:37.96693
15.Yordani GarcíaCUBCUB799210.64s9427.07m83015.82m8401.96m76749.66s83013.90m98736.73m5984.70m81965.60m8225:00.49557
16.Mikalai ShubianokBLRBLR790611.31s7936.86m78114.88m7821.99m79450.02s81414.52m90845.80m7834.60m79062.10m7694:38.14692
17.Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLRBLR783811.29s7976.99m81115.49m8201.93m74050.71s78215.06m84245.27m7724.70m81964.60m8074:45.17648
18.Haifeng QiCHNCHN783511.15s8277.22m86613.40m6921.93m74049.39s84314.60m89946.46m7974.30m70263.09m7844:39.32685
19.Massimo BertocchiCANCAN771411.00s8617.05m82614.10m7341.90m71448.72s87514.32m93444.91m7654.70m81945.33m5204:42.26666
20.Jangy AddyLBRLBR766510.76s9157.38m90514.91m7841.93m74048.51s88514.31m93542.30m7114.20m67352.50m6265:12.22491
21.Daniel AwdeGBRGBR751611.06s8477.12m84212.03m6081.78m61047.16s95014.69m88737.12m6064.90m88053.18m6364:44.80650
22.Hadi SepehrzadIRIIRI748310.92s8786.80m76716.02m8521.90m71450.75s78014.64m89450.32m8774.00m61749.56m5825:06.67522
23.Damjan SitarSLOSLO733611.21s8147.25m87412.41m6312.05m85050.10s81015.03m84639.25m6494.00m61747.23m5484:37.37697
24.Slaven DizdarevicSVKSVK702111.16s8257.02m81813.97m7271.96m76752.02s72415.61m77739.86m6624.00m61743.58m4944:51.42610
25.David GómezESPESP687611.12s8346.85m77813.58m7031.81m63649.27s84914.61m89740.17m668NMm062.22m7714:30.74740
26.Mikko HalvariFINFIN648611.18s8216.88m78513.72m7111.93m74050.60s78716.25m70547.71m823NMm055.11m6655:20.26449
-. Trey HardeeUSAUSA611410.52s9707.72m99013.49m6972.05m85047.75s92114.20m94943.55m737NM0
-. Gonzalo BarroilhetCHICHI550211.33s7897.08m83313.23m6811.93m74051.91s72914.26m94146.07m789NM0
-. Janis KarlivansLATLAT541411.36s7827.26m87614.85m7801.84m66151.61s74215.28m81644.54m757
-. Alexey SysoevRUSRUS411811.03s8546.77m76015.42m8162.11m90650.71s782DNF0
-. Pavel AndreevUZBUZB301611.47s7596.62m72514.15m7381.99m794DNF0
-. Carlos Eduardo ChininBRABRA330710.99s8636.94m799NM01.99m79449.21s851
-. Victor CovalencoMDAMDA270411.87s6776.50m69713.44m6941.81m636DNF0
-. Hans van AlphenBELBEL295011.28s7996.55m70914.86m7811.84m661
-. Frédéric XhonneuxBELBEL301211.41s7716.94m79913.99m7281.90m714DNF0
-. Arthur AbeleGERGER298910.90s8836.47m69113.55m7011.90m714
-. Vitaliy SmirnovUZBUZB143811.56s740NM013.51m698
-. Tom PappasUSAUSA174711.12s8347.41m913
-. Dmitriy KarpovKAZKAZ68511.83s685
-. Attila ZsivóczkyHUNHUN67911.86s679NM0
world Men Decathlon History
Day 1100mLong JumpShot PutHigh Jump400m
Day 2110m HurdlesDiscus ThrowPole VaultJavelin Throw1500m
100m - Friday 21.08
Heat 1. 21.08 09:20TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Leonel SuarezCUB10.90s88369.883
2. Alexander PogorelovRUS11.07s845318.845
3. Andre NiklausGER11.12s834719.834
4. Mikk PahapillEST11.15s827922.827
5. Mikko HalvariFIN11.18s821225.821
7. Damjan SitarSLO11.21s814427.814
6. Roman SebrleCZE11.21s814527.814
8. Janis KarlivansLAT11.36s782834.782
Heat 2. 21.08 09:27TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Yordani GarciaCUB10.64s94244.942
2. Maurice SmithJAM10.85s89487.894
3. Andres RajaEST10.89s88538.885
4. Andrei KrauchankaBLR10.96s870212.870
5. Carlos ChininBRA10.99s863613.863
6. Alexey SysoevRUS11.03s854916.854
7. Daniel AwdeGBR11.06s847517.847
8. Tom PappasUSA11.12s834719.834
Heat 3. 21.08 09:34TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Bryan ClayUSA10.44s98921.989
2. Trey HardeeUSA10.52s97032.970
3. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR10.53s96883.968
4. Jangy AddyLBR10.76s91575.915
5. Michael SchraderGER10.80s90656.906
6. Arthur AbeleGER10.90s88399.883
7. Massimo BertocchiCAN11.00s861414.861
8. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ11.83s685638.685
Heat 4. 21.08 09:41TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. David GomezESP11.12s834519.834
2. Haifeng QiCHN11.15s827622.827
3. Eugene MartineauNED11.19s819326.819
4. Hans van AlphenBEL11.28s799730.799
5. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR11.29s797831.797
6. Gonzalo BarroilhetCHI11.33s789433.789
7. Pavel AndreevUZB11.47s759236.759
8. Vitaliy SmirnovUZB11.56s740937.740
Heat 5. 21.08 09:48TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Hadi SepehrzadIRN10.92s878211.878
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS11.02s856315.856
3. Slaven DizdarevicSVK11.16s825524.825
4. Romain BarrasFRA11.26s804729.804
5. Mikalai ShubianokBLR11.31s793832.793
6. Frederic XhonneuxBEL11.41s771935.771
7. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN11.86s679639.679
8. Victor CovalencoMDA11.87s677440.677
Long Jump - Friday 21.08
Group A 21.08 11:00TeamDist.ptsRk.1.3.Total
1. Jangy AddyLBR7.38m9058.7.317.381820
2. Leonel SuarezCUB7.33m89310.XX1776
3. Aleksey DrozdovRUS7.23m86915.7.237.151725
4. Haifeng QiCHN7.22m86616.X7.221693
5. Daniel AwdeGBR7.12m84218.6.987.041689
6. Romain BarrasFRA7.08m83319.X7.081637
7. Gonzalo BarroilhetCHI7.08m83320.X7.081622
8. Yordani GarciaCUB7.07m83021.7.077.001772
9. Slaven DizdarevicSVK7.02m81825.6.837.021643
10.Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR6.99m81126.6.99X1608
11.Mikko HalvariFIN6.88m78529.XX1606
12.Mikalai ShubianokBLR6.86m78130.6.866.751574
13.Hadi SepehrzadIRN6.80m76732.6.806.631645
14.Alexey SysoevRUS6.77m76033.X6.391614
15.Pavel AndreevUZB6.62m72534.6.626.451484
16.Hans van AlphenBEL6.55m70935.X6.551508
17.Victor CovalencoMDA6.50m69736.X6.501374
-. Vitaliy SmirnovUZBNM0 X-740
-. Attila ZsivoczkyHUNNM0 --679
-. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ
Group B 21.08 11:00TeamDist.ptsRk.1.3.Total
1. Bryan ClayUSA7.78m10051.7.647.611994
2. Trey HardeeUSA7.72m9902.7.727.341960
3. Michael SchraderGER7.70m9853.7.70-1891
4. Roman SebrleCZE7.68m9804.7.677.681794
5. Andrei KrauchankaBLR7.61m9625.7.61X1832
6. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR7.56m9506.XX1918
7. Tom PappasUSA7.41m9137.7.41-1747
8. Alexander PogorelovRUS7.37m9039.7.317.371748
9. Andre NiklausGER7.29m88311.7.29X1717
10.Andres RajaEST7.29m88312XX1768
11.Janis KarlivansLAT7.26m87613.XX1658
12.Damjan SitarSLO7.25m87414.7.25X1688
13.Eugene MartineauNED7.19m85917.7.007.191678
14.Massimo BertocchiCAN7.05m82622.7.03X1687
15.Maurice SmithJAM7.04m82323.6.95X1717
16.Mikk PahapillEST7.04m82324.X7.04
17.Frederic XhonneuxBEL6.94m79927.6.926.941570
18.Carlos ChininBRA6.94m79928.X6.941662
19.David GomezESP6.85m77831.6.796.851612
20.Arthur AbeleGER6.47m69137.XX1574
Shot Put - Friday 21.08
Group A 21.08 13:10TeamDist.ptsRk.1.3.Total
1. Alexander PogorelovRUS16.53m8841.15.6816.532632
2. Bryan ClayUSA16.27m8682.15.2716.272862
3. Yordani GarciaCUB15.82m8405.15.8214.642612
4. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR15.49m8206.15.4915.472428
5. Alexey SysoevRUS15.42m8167.15.2315.382430
6. Romain BarrasFRA15.42m8168.15.4215.122453
7. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR15.15m7999.15.1514.762717
8. Maurice SmithJAM15.09m79510.14.0615.092512
9. Jangy AddyLBR14.91m78411.14.91X2604
10.Mikalai ShubianokBLR14.88m78212.14.88X2356
11.Hans van AlphenBEL14.86m78113.X14.862289
12.Janis KarlivansLAT14.85m78014.14.72X2438
13.Andres RajaEST14.79m77715.13.9914.792545
14.Roman SebrleCZE14.78m77616.14.7014.782570
15.Mikk PahapillEST14.36m75019.14.1714.362400
16.Pavel AndreevUZB14.15m73820.14.1513.822222
17.Massimo BertocchiCAN14.10m73421.13.9013.852421
18.Frederic XhonneuxBEL13.99m72822.13.99X2298
-. Tom PappasUSA
-. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ
Group B 21.08 13:10TeamDist.ptsRk.1.3.Total
1. Aleksey DrozdovRUS16.26m8673.16.2615.632592
2. Hadi SepehrzadIRN16.02m8524.15.82X2497
3. Leonel SuarezCUB14.49m75817.14.4913.492534
4. Andrei KrauchankaBLR14.39m75218.14.0514.122584
5. Slaven DizdarevicSVK13.97m72723.13.0113.972370
6. Eugene MartineauNED13.78m71524.13.7813.172393
7. Mikko HalvariFIN13.72m71125.13.3513.722317
8. Michael SchraderGER13.67m70826.12.68X2599
9. David GomezESP13.58m70327.13.2813.582315
10.Arthur AbeleGER13.55m70128.12.4113.552275
11.Vitaliy SmirnovUZB13.51m69829.13.51X1438
12.Trey HardeeUSA13.49m69730.13.22-2657
13.Victor CovalencoMDA13.44m69431.13.0513.442068
14.Haifeng QiCHN13.40m69232.13.16X2385
15.Andre NiklausGER13.23m68133.13.1113.232398
16.Gonzalo BarroilhetCHI13.23m68134.XX2303
17.Damjan SitarSLO12.41m63135.11.42X2319
18.Daniel AwdeGBR12.03m60836.11.5812.032297
-. Carlos ChininBRANM0 XX1662
-. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN
High Jump - Friday 21.08
Group A 21.08 19:10TeamHeightptsTotalRk.175178181184187190193196199202205208211214
1. Mikk PahapillEST2.11m90633062.-----XOO-XOOXXOXOOXXX
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS2.02m822341410.------OOXXOOXXX
3. Maurice SmithJAM1.99m794330614.----OOOXOXXOXXX
3. Eugene MartineauNED1.99m794318715.----OOOXOXXOXXX
5. Michael SchraderGER1.99m794339316.---O-OXXOXOXXOXXX
6. Slaven DizdarevicSVK1.96m767313720.---OOOOXOXXX
7. Romain BarrasFRA1.96m767322021.----XXOOXXOXOXXX
8. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR1.93m740316823.---OOOOXXX
8. Mikko HalvariFIN1.93m740305724.-OOOOOOXXX
10.Haifeng QiCHN1.93m740312525.--O-XOXOXOXXX
11.Jangy AddyLBR1.93m740334426.---OOOXXOXXX
12.Frederic XhonneuxBEL1.90m714301229.-O-OOOX-
13.Hadi SepehrzadIRN1.90m714321131.-OOXOXXOXXOXXX
14.Hans van AlphenBEL1.84m661295032.-O-O-X-
15.Janis KarlivansLAT1.84m661309933.-XOXOXXOXXX
17.David GomezESP1.81m636295134.XO-XXOXXX
16.Victor CovalencoMDA1.81m636270435.OOOXXX
-. Tom PappasUSADNS
-. Vitaliy SmirnovUZBDNS
-. Attila ZsivoczkyHUNDNS
Group B 21.08 19:10TeamHeightptsTotalRk.175178181184187190193196199202205208211214
1. Roman SebrleCZE2.11m90634761.-------OOOXOOOXXX
2. Andrei KrauchankaBLR2.11m90634903.--------OOOOXOXXX
3. Alexey SysoevRUS2.11m90633364.----O-OOOXOOXXOXXO-
4. Alexander PogorelovRUS2.08m87835105.-------OOOXOXXOXXX
5. Leonel SuarezCUB2.05m85033846.-------OXOOOXXX
5. Damjan SitarSLO2.05m85031697.-----O-OOXOOXXX
7. Trey HardeeUSA2.05m85035078.-----O-XXOOXXOOXXX
8. Andre NiklausGER2.05m85032489.-----O-XOOOXXOXXX
9. Bryan ClayUSA1.99m794365611.-----O-XOOXXX
10.Nikalai ShubianokBLR1.99m794315012.---O-XOXXOXXOXOXXX
11.Pavel AndreevUZB1.99m794301613.----OOOOXXOXXX
11.Carlos ChininBRA1.99m794245617.---O-OO-XXOXXX
13.Yordani GarciaCUB1.96m767337918.---O-OOOXXX
15.Oleksiy KasyanovUKR1.96m767348419.---OOXOOXOXXX
14.Andres RajaEST1.96m767331222.----OO-XOXXX
16.Gonzalo BarroilhetCHI1.93m740304327.--O-OXOXXOXXX
17.Massimo BertocchiCAN1.90m714313528.-OOOOOXXX
17.Arthur AbeleGER1.90m714298930.-----O-XXX
19.Daniel AwdeGBR1.78m610290736.-XOXXX
-. Dmitriy KarpovKAZDNS
400m - Friday 21.08
Heat 3. 21.08 22:14TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Andres RajaEST48.98s862911.4174
2. David GomezESP49.27s849213.3800
3. Romain BarrasFRA49.51s837715.4057
4. Andre NiklausGER49.65s831617.4079
5. Eugene MartineauNED49.99s815419.4002
6. Mikalai ShubianokBLR50.02s814320.3964
-. Tom PappasUSA 5
-. Hans van AlphenBEL 8
Heat 4. 21.08 22:21TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Yordani GarciaCUB49.66s830518.4209
2. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR50.71s782323.3950
3. Hadi SepehrzadIRN50.75s780825.3991
4. Alexander PogorelovRUS50.91s773227.4283
5. Aleksey DrozdovRUS51.56s744628.4158
6. Slaven DizdarevicSVK52.02s724931.3861
-. Victor CovalencoMDA 04 2704
-. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN 7
Heat 5. 21.08 22:28TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Daniel AwdeGBR47.16s95081.3857
2. Andrei KrauchankaBLR47.30s94362.4433
3. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR47.70s92443.4408
4. Trey HardeeUSA47.75s92194.4428
5. Leonel SuarezCUB47.91s91325.4297
6. Michael SchraderGER48.47s88657.4279
7. Massimo BertocchiCAN48.72s87579.4010
-. Arthur AbeleGER 3
110m Hurdles - Saturday 22.08
Heat 1. 22.08 09:00TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Yordani GarciaCUB13.90s98751960.1491.
2. Hadi SepehrzadIRN14.64s89448850.15319.
3. Roman SebrleCZE14.71s88551970.16421.
4. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR15.06s84247920.17525.
5. Aleksey DrozdovRUS15.51s78949470.15027.
6. Slaven DizdarevicSVK15.61s77746380.20128.
Heat 2. 22.08 09:07TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Bryan ClayUSA13.93s98455050.1572.
2. Andres RajaEST14.06s96751410.1613.
3. Maurice SmithJAM14.08s96451810.1654.
4. Leonel SuarezCUB14.15s95552520.1465.
5. Trey HardeeUSA14.20s94953770.1676.
6. Andrei KrauchankaBLR14.21s94853810.1827.
7. Gonzalo BarroilhetCHI14.26s94147130.1729.
8. Jangy AddyLBR14.31s93551640.16710.
9. Massimo BertocchiCAN14.32s93449440.19511.
Heat 3. 22.08 09:14TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Romain BarrasFRA14.21s94850050.1727.
2. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR14.37s92753350.16712.
3. Andre NiklausGER14.37s92750060.16413.
4. Alexander PogorelovRUS14.47s91551980.17814.
5. Mikk PahapillEST14.51s91049900.14815.
6. Mikalai ShubianokBLR14.52s90848720.18916.
7. David GomezESP14.61s89746970.19018.
8. Eugene MartineauNED14.73s88248840.12923.
Heat 4. 22.08 09:21TeamtimeptsLRk.Total
1. Haifeng QiCHN14.60s89948670.19417.
2. Daniel AwdeGBR14.69s88747440.14420.
3. Michael SchraderGER14.71s88551640.19721.
4. Damjan SitarSLO15.03s84648250.16324.
5. Janis KarlivansLAT15.28s81646570.16426.
6. Mikko HalvariFIN16.25s70545490.17829.
-. Alexey SysoevRUSDNF041180.317
Discus Throw - Saturday 22.08
Group A 22.08 11:25TeamHeightptstotalRk.1.2.3.
1. Hadi SepehrzadIRN50.32m877576210.50.32XX
2. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR48.39m837617212.43.3146.3148.39
3. Aleksey DrozdovRUS47.43m817576413.47.43X47.30
4. Gonzalo BarroilhetCHI46.07m789550215.41.0346.07X
5. Romain BarrasFRA45.17m770577517.44.0245.17X
6. Massimo BertocchiCAN44.91m765570918.44.22X44.91
7. Andrei KrauchankaBLR44.58m758613919.44.58XX
8. Trey HardeeUSA43.55m737611421.42.6243.55X
9. Michael SchraderGER40.41m673583722.37.7038.5140.41
10.David GomezESP40.17m668536523.38.8140.17X
11.Slaven DizdarevicSVK39.86m662530024.39.8638.65X
12.Andres RajaEST39.83m661580225.38.2039.8339.37
13.Damjan SitarSLO39.25m649547426.X37.4539.25
14.Daniel AwdeGBR37.12m606535027.X34.5137.12
15.Yordani GarciaCUB36.73m598579428.XX36.73
Group B 22.08 ..:..TeamHeightptstotalRk.1.2.3.
1. Yordani GarciaCUB65.60m82274351.65.60XX
2. Romain BarrasFRA65.40m81975042.61.4465.40X
3. Aleksey DrozdovRUS62.57m77774823.62.1062.5761.50
4. David GomezESP62.22m77161364.62.2261.7761.56
5. Michael SchraderGER60.27m74274285.58.6560.27X
6. Daniel AwdeGBR53.18m63668666.48.7649.9553.18
7. Jangy AddyLBR52.50m62671747.X48.3152.50
8. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR51.59m61274868.44.1051.5950.97
9. Maurice SmithJAM51.52m61174719.49.9751.52X
10.Hadi SepehrzadIRN49.56m582696111.49.5648.5748.58
11.Damjan SitarSLO47.23m548663914.44.8947.2344.36
12.Massimo BertocchiCAN45.33m520704816.X45.33X
13.Slaven DizdarevicSVK43.58m494641120.43.5843.44X
Pole Vault - Saturday 22.08
Group A 22.08TeamHeightptsTotalRk.
1. Aleksey DrozdovRUS5.10m94167052.---------XXOOOOXXX
2. Daniel AwdeGBR4.90m88062307.-----O-OOOXOXXO
3. Yordani GarciaCUB4.70m819661315.------O-XOOXXX
4. Mikalai ShubianokBLR4.60m790644517.---O-OOOOXXX
5. Maurice SmithJAM4.60m790686018.------XOOOXXX
6. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR4.30m702687419.---XO-OXXX
6. Haifeng QiCHN4.30m702636619.--XO--O-XXX
8. Jangy AddyLBR4.20m673654821.-XOXOOOXXX
9. Damjan SitarSLO4.00m617609122.--O-XXX
10.Slaven DizdarevicSVK4.00m617591723.XOXXOOXXX
11.Hadi SepehrzadIRN4.00m617637924.XO-XO-XXX
-.Mikko HalvariFINNM05372 -------XXX
-.David GomezESPNM05365 --XXX
Group B 22.08TeamHeightptsTotalRk.
1. Andre NiklausGER5.20m97267531.----------O-XXXXXOXOXXX
2. Bryan ClayUSA5.00m91073653.-------O-OOOOXXX
2. Andrei KrauchankaBLR5.00m91070493.--------OOOOOXXX
2. Alexander PogorelovRUS5.00m91069793.---------OO-OXXX
5. Romain BarrasFRA5.00m91066856.--------OXXOXOOXXOXXX
6. Andres RajaEST4.80m84966518.------O-OOXXX
7. Mikk PahapillEST4.80m84966969.-------O-OXO
7. Roman SebrleCZE4.80m84968239.------O-O-XOXXX
9. Michael SchraderGER4.80m849668611.--------XO-XXX
10.Massimo BertocchiCAN4.70m819652812.---------OXXX
10.Eugene MartineauNED4.70m819645112.--------OOXXX
10.Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR4.70m819638312.1156-------O-OXXX
13.Leonel SuarezCUB4.70m819682716.-----XXO-O-OXXX
-.Trey HardeeUSANM06114 -XXX
-.Gonzalo BarroilhetCHINM05502 ------------
Javelin Throw - Saturday 22.08
Group A 22.08 19:00TeamDist.ptstotalRk.1.2.3.
1. Yordani GarciaCUB65.60m82274356.XX65.60
2. Romain BarrasFRA65.40m81975047.65.40X65.40
3. Aleksey DrozdovRUS62.57m777748212.62.5761.5062.57
4. David GomezESP62.22m771613613.61.7761.5662.22
5. Michael SchraderGER60.27m742742815.60.27X60.27
6. Daniel AwdeGBR53.18m636686619.49.9553.1853.18
7. Jangy AddyLBR52.50m626717420.48.3152.5052.50
8. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR51.59m612748621.51.5950.9751.59
9. Maurice SmithJAM51.52m611747122.51.52X51.52
10.Hadi SepehrzadIRN49.56m582696123.48.5748.5849.56
11.Damjan SitarSLO47.23m548663924.47.2344.3647.23
12.Massimo BertocchiCAN45.33m520704825.45.33X45.33
13.Slaven DizdarevicSVK43.58m494641126.43.44X43.58
Group B 22.08 20:15TeamDist.ptstotalRk.1.2.3.
1. Leonel SuarezCUB73.98m95077771.71.3569.5873.98
2. Eugene MartineauNED71.44m91173622.64.92X71.44
3. Bryan ClayUSA70.97m90482693.70.97-70.97
4. Andres RajaEST67.16m84674974.58.15-67.16
5. Mikk PahapillEST67.07m84575415.66.0267.0767.07
6. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR64.60m80771908.62.2964.6064.60
7. Alexander PogorelovRUS64.01m79877779.61.74X64.01
8. Roman SebrleCZE63.93m797762010.63.93X63.93
9. Haifeng QiCHN63.09m784715011.X-63.09
10.Mikalai ShubianokBLR62.10m769721414.59.1557.8662.10
11.Andrei KrauchankaBLR60.23m741779016.59.7160.2360.23
12.Andre NiklausGER60.21m741749417.60.2158.4160.21
13.Mikko HalvariFIN55.11m665603718.51.7755.1155.11
1500m - Saturday 22.08
Heat 1. 22.08 21:40TeamtimeptsTotalRk.
1. Michael SchraderGER4:26.7776681941.
2. David GomezESP4:30.7474068766.
3. Damjan SitarSLO4:37.3769773369.
4. Eugene MartineauNED4:37.96693805510.
5. Mikalai ShubianokBLR4:38.14692790611.
6. Haifeng QiCHN4:39.32685783512.
7. Massimo BertocchiCAN4:42.26666771414.
8. Daniel AwdeGBR4:44.80650751615.
9. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR4:45.17648783816.
10.Slaven DizdarevicSVK4:51.42610702120.
11.Hadi SepehrzadIRN5:06.67522748324.
12.Jangy AddyLBR5:12.22491766525.
13.Mikko HalvariFIN5:20.26449648626.
Heat 2. 22.08 21:49TeamtimeptsTotalRk.
1. Andrei KrauchankaBLR4:27.4776185512.
2. Oleksiy KasyanovUKR4:28.9475282383.
3. Leonel SuarezCUB4:29.1775085274.
4. Romain BarrasFRA4:29.2974982535.
5. Maurice SmithJAM4:31.6273482057.
6. Andre NiklausGER4:32.9072682208.
7. Aleksey DrozdovRUS4:41.34672815413.
8. Mikk PahapillEST4:47.03637817817.
9. Andres RajaEST4:49.60621811818.
10.Roman SebrleCZE4:49.63621824119.
11.Yordani GarciaCUB5:00.49557799221.
12.Alexander PogorelovRUS5:01.56551832822.
13.Bryan ClayUSA5:06.59522879123.
Women Heptathlon
Todor 66
index Beijing 2008
index Athletics
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast