Women 400m Athletics Olympic Games 2008 Beijing (CHN) - Tuesday 19.08
Final 19.08 22:10TeamtimeLQ.
1. Christine OhuruoguGBR49.62s47. 2.
2. Shericka WilliamsJAM49.69s62. 3.
3. Sanya RichardsUSA49.93s71. 1.
4. Yulia GushchinaRUS50.01s59. 6.
5. Anastasia KapachinskayaRUS50.03s911.4.
6. Tatiana FirovaRUS50.11s33. 5.
7. Rosemarie WhyteJAM50.68s27. 8.
8. Amantle MontshoBOT51.18s85. 7.
RoundH.Athl.date
Semi-Finals32417.08
Heats75016.08
Semi-Finals
Semi 1 17.08 21:00TeamtimeLRk.
1. Christine OhuruoguGBR50.14s42.
2. Shericka WilliamsJAM50.28s53.
3. Tatiana FirovaRUS50.31s75.
4. Aliann PompeyGUY50.93s611.
5. Mary WinebergUSA51.13s813.
6. Indira TerreroCUB51.80s316.
7. Ajoke OdumosuNGR52.45s921.
8. Gabriela MedinaMEX52.97s223.
Semi 2 17.08 21:07TeamtimeLRk.
1. Sanya RichardsUSA49.90s71.
2. Anastasia KapachinskayaRUS50.30s44.
3. Novelene WilliamsJAM51.06s512.
4. Christine AmertilBAH51.51s615.
5. Joy Amechi EzeNGR51.87s217.
6. Mcconnell LeeGBR52.11s319.
7. Carline MuirCAN52.37s920.
8. Rachael NachulaZAM52.67s822.
Semi 3 17.08 21:14TeamtimeLRk.
1. Yulia GushchinaRUS50.48s76.
2. Amantle MontshoBOT50.54s47.
3. Rosemarie WhyteJAM50.63s68.
4. Nicola SandersGBR50.71s99.
5. Libania Grenot MartinezITA50.83s510.
6. Folashade AbuganNGR51.30s814.
7. Deedee TrotterUSA51.87s217.
8. Nwal EljackSUD54.18s324.
Heats
Heat 1 16.08 12:10TeamtimeLRk.
1. Rosemarie WhyteJAM51.00s47.
2. Christine AmertilBAH51.25s210.
3. Ajoke OdumosuNGR51.39s512.
4. Deedee TrotterUSA51.41s813.
5. Tiandra PonteenSKN52.41s327.
6. Antonina YefremovaUKR53.22s637.
Heat 2 16.08 12:17TeamtimeLRk.
1. Libania Grenot MartinezITA50.87s64.
2. Amantle MontshoBOT50.91s25.
3. Carline MuirCAN51.55s417.
4. Indira TerreroCUB51.56s518.
5. Makelesi Bulikiobo BatimalaFIJ52.24s824.
6. Mandeep KaurIND52.88s333.
7. Justine BayiggaUGA54.15s744.
Heat 3 16.08 12:24TeamtimeLRk.
1. Anastasia KapachinskayaRUS51.32s611.
2. Mary WinebergUSA51.46s715.
3. Lee McConnellGBR51.87s521.
4. Barbara PetrahnHUN53.06s835.
5. Carol RodriguezPRO53.08s436.
6. Ginou EtienneHAI53.94s341.
7. Rachidatou Seini MaikidoNIG1:03.19249.
Heat 4 16.08 12:31TeamtimeLRk.
1. Christine OhuruoguGBR51.00s27.
2. Yulia GushchinaRUS51.18s49.
3. Gabriela MedinaMEX51.96s622.
4. Tamsyn LewisAUS52.38s725.
5. Maria Laura AlmiraoBRA53.26s338.
6. Joanne CuddihyIRE53.32s839.
7. Ghada AliLYB1:06.19550.
Heat 5 16.08 12:38TeamtimeLRk.
1. Sanya RichardsUSA50.54s81.
2. Aliann PompeyGUY50.99s46.
3. Folashade AbuganNGR51.45s514.
4. Asami TannoJPN52.60s628.
5. Dimitra NtovaGRE52.69s229.
6. Olga TereshkovaKAZ53.36s340.
7. Kia DavisLBR53.99s742.
Heat 6 16.08 12:45TeamtimeLRk.
1. Novelene WilliamsJAM51.52s816.
2. Nicola SandersGBR51.81s320.
3. Nwal EljackSUD52.77s230.
4. Kineke AlexanderSGR52.87s432.
5. Trish BartholomewGRE52.88s534.
6. Tsholofelo ThipeRSA54.11s743.
7. Klodiana ShalaALB54.84s646.
8. Munguntuya BatgerelMGL58.14s947.
Heat 7 16.08 12:52TeamtimeLRk.
1. Shericka WilliamsJAM50.57s82.
2. Tatiana FirovaRUS50.59s73.
3. Rachael NachulaZAM51.62s519.
4. Joy Amechi EzeNGR51.97s923.
5. Alissa KallinikouCYP52.40s626.
6. Monika BejnarPOL52.80s431.
7. Sandrine Thiebaud-KangniTOG54.16s245.
8. Temalangeni DlaminiSWA59.91s348.
Men 400m
Todor 66
index Beijing 2008
index Athletics
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast