Men Athletics XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016 - Friday 12.08 - Sunday 21.08

Schedule

MenFriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
MAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAMA
Men 100m QH ½F
Men 200m H ½
Men 400m H ½ F
Men 800mH ½ F
Men 1500m H ½ F
Men 5000m H F
Men 10000m F
Men 110m Hurdles H ½F
Men 400m Hurdles H ½ F
Men 3000m Steeplechase H F
Men 4×100m Relay H F
Men 4×400m Relay H F
Men Marathon F
Men 20km WalkF
Men 50km Walk F
Men Long Jump Q F
Men Triple Jump Q F
Men High Jump Q F
Men Pole Vault Q F
Men Shot Put Q F
Men Discus ThrowQ F
Men Javelin Throw Q F
Men Hammer Throw Q F
Men Decathlon Final
WomenFriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
MAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAMA
Women 100mQH ½F
Women 200m H ½ F
Women 400m H ½ F
Women 800m H ½ F
Women 1500m H ½ F
Women 5000m H 4 F
Women 10000mF
Women 100m Hurdles H ½F
Women 400m Hurdles H ½ F_
Women 3000m Steeplechase H F
Women 4×100m Relay H F
Women 4×400m Relay H F
Women Marathon F
Women 20km Walk F
Women Long Jump Q F
Women Triple Jump Q F
Women High Jump Q F
Women Pole Vault Q F
Women Shot PutQF
Women Discus Throw QF
Women Javelin Throw Q F
Women Hammer Throw Q F
Women HeptathlonFinal

Men 100m - Sunday 14.08

1. Usain BoltJAM9.81s
2. Justin GatlinUSA9.89s
3. Andre De GrasseCAN9.91s

Men 200m> -

Men 400m> - Sunday 14.08

1. Wayde Van NiekerkRSA43.03s
2. Kirani JamesGRN43.76s
3. Lashawn MerrittUSA43.85s

Men 800m - Monday 15.08

1. David Lekuta RudishaKEN1:42.15
2. Taoufik MakhloufiALG1:42.61
3. Clayton MurphyUSA1:42.93

Men 1500m - Saturday 28.08

1. Matthew CentrowitzUSA3:50.00
2. Taoufik MakhloufiALG3:50.11
3. Nicholas WillisNZL3:50.24

Men 5000m - Saturday 28.08

1. Mohamed FarahGBR||GBR13:03.30
2. Paul Kipkemoi ChelimoUSA||USA13:03.90
3. Hagos GebrhiwetETH||ETH13:04.35

Men 10000m - Saturday 13.08

1. Mohamed FarahGBR27:05.17
2. Paul Kipngetich TanuiKEN27:05.64
3. Tamirat TolaETH27:06.26

Men Marathon - Sunday 21.08

Men 110m Hurdles - Tuesday 16.08

1. Omar McleodJAM13.05s
2. Orlando OrtegaESP13.17s
3. Dimitri BascouFRA13.24s

Men 400m Hurdles - Thursday 18.08

1. Kerron ClementUSA47.73s
2. Boniface Mucheru TumutiKEN47.78s
3. Yasmani CopelloTUR47.92s

Men 3000m Steeplechase - Wednesday 17.08

1. Conseslus KiprutoKEN8:03.28
2. Evan JagerUSA8:04.28
3. Mahiedine MekhissiFRA8:11.52

Men High Jump Athletics - Wednesday 17.08

1. Derek DrouinCAN2.38m
2. Mutaz Essa BarshimQAT2.36m
3. Bohdan BondarenkoUKR2.33m

Men Pole Vault - Tuesday 16.08

1. Thiago Braz Da SilvaBRA6.03m
2. Renaud LavillenieFRA5.98m
3. Sam KendricksUSA5.85m

Men Long Jump - Saturday 13.08

1. Jeff HendersonUSA8.38m
2. Luvo ManyongaRSA8.37m
3. Greg RutherfordGBR8.29m

Men Triple Jump Athletics - Tuesday 16.08

1. Christian TaylorUSA17.86m
2. Will ClayeUSA17.76m
3. Bin DongCHN17.58m

Men Discus Throw - Saturday 13.08

1. Christoph HartingGER68.37m
2. Piotr MalachowskiPOL67.55m
3. Daniel JasinskiGER67.05m

Men Hammer Throw - Friday 19.08

1. Dilshod NazarovTJK78.68m
2. Ivan TsikhanBLR77.79m
3. Wojciech NowickiPOL77.73m

Men Javelin Throw - Saturday 20.08

1. Thomas RohlerGER90.30m
2. Julius YegoKEN88.24m
3. Keshorn WalcottTTO85.38m

Men Shot Put - Thursday 18.08

1. Ryan CrouserUSA22.52m
2. Joe KovacsUSA21.78m
3. Tomas WalshNZL21.36m

Men 20km Walk - Friday 12.08

1. Zhen WangCHN1:19:14
2. Zelin CaiCHN1:19:26
3. Dane Bird-SmithAUS1:19:37

Men 50km Walk - Friday 19.08

Men Decathlon - Thursday 18.08

1. Ashton EatonUSA8893
2. Kevin MayerFRA8834
3. Damian WarnerCAN8666

Men 4x100m Relay> - Friday 19.08

1. JamaicaJAM||JAM37.27s
2. JapanJPN||JPN37.60s
3. CanadaCAN||CAN37.64s

Men 4x400m Relay> - Saturday 20.08

1. United StatesUSA||USA2:57.30
2. JamaicaJAM||JAM2:58.16
3. BahamasBAH||BAH2:58.49

Women 100m - Saturday 13.08

1. Elaine ThompsonJAM10.71s
2. Tori BowieUSA10.83s
3. Shelly-Ann Fraser-PryceJAM10.86s

Women 200m - Wednesday 17.08

1. Elaine ThompsonJAM21.78s
2. Dafne SchippersNED21.88s
3. Tori BowieUSA22.15s

Women 400m - Monday 15.08

1. Shaunae MillerBAH49.44s
2. Allyson FelixUSA49.51s
3. Shericka JacksonJAM49.85s

Women 800m - Saturday 20.08

1. Caster SemenyaRSA1:55.28
2. Francine NiyonsabaBDI1:56.49
3. Margaret Nyairera WambuiKEN1:56.89

Women 1500m - Tuesday 16.08

1. Faith Chepngetich KipyegonKEN4:08.92
2. Genzebe DibabaETH4:10.27
3. Jennifer SimpsonUSA4:10.53

Women 5000m - Friday 19.08

1. Vivian Jepkemoi CheruiyotKEN14:26.17
2. Hellen Onsando ObiriKEN14:29.77
3. Almaz AyanaETH14:33.59

Women 10000m - Friday 12.08

1. Almaz AyanaETH29:17.45
2. Vivian Jepkemoi CheruiyotKEN29:32.53
3. Tirunesh DibabaETH29:42.56

Women Marathon - Sunday 14.08

1. Jemima Jelagat SumgongKEN2:24:04
2. Eunice Jepkirui KirwaBRN2:24:13
3. Mare DibabaETH2:24:30

Women 100m Hurdles - Wednesday 17.08

1. Brianna RollinsUSA12.48s
2. Nia AliUSA12.59s
3. Kristi CastlinUSA12.61s

Women 400m Hurdles

1. Dalilah MuhammadUSA53.13s
2. Sara Slott PetersenDEN53.55s
3. Ashley SpencerUSA53.72s

Women 3000m Steeplechase - Monday 15.08

1. Ruth JebetBRN8:59.75
2. Hyvin Kiyeng JepkemoiKEN9:07.12
3. Emma CoburnUSA9:07.63

Women High Jump - Saturday 20.08

1. Ruth BeitiaESP1.97m
2. Mirela DemirevaBUL1.97m
3. Blanka VlasicCRO1.97m

Women Pole Vault - Friday 19.08

1. Ekaterini StefanidiGRE4.85m
2. Sandi MorrisUSA4.85m
3. Eliza McCartneyNZL4.80m

Women Long Jump - Wednesday 17.08

1. Tianna BartolettaUSA7.17m
2. Brittney ReeseUSA7.15m
3. Ivana SpanovicSRB7.08m

Women Triple Jump - Sunday 14.08

1. Caterine IbarguenCOL15.17m
2. Yulimar RojasVEN14.98m
3. Olga RypakovaKAZ14.74m

Women Discus Throw - Tuesday 16.08

1. Sandra PerkovicCRO69.21m
2. Melina Robert-MichonFRA66.73m
3. Denia CaballeroCUB65.34m

Women Hammer Throw - Monday 15.08

1. Anita WlodarczykPOL82.29m
2. Wenxiu ZhangCHN76.75m
3. Sophie HitchonGBR74.54m

Women Javelin Throw - Thursday 18.08

1. Sara KolakCRO66.18m
2. Sunette ViljoenRSA64.92m
3. Barbora SpotakovaCZE64.80m

Women Shot Put - Friday 12.08

1. Michelle CarterUSA20.63m
2. Valerie AdamsNZL20.42m
3. Anita MartonHUN19.87m

Women Heptathlon - Saturday 13.08

1. Nafissatou ThiamBEL6810
2. Jessica Ennis-HillGBR6775
3. Brianne Theisen EatonCAN6653

Women 20km Walk - Friday 19.08

1. Hong LiuCHN1:28:35
2. Maria Guadalupe GonzalezMEX1:28:37
3. Xiuzhi LuCHN1:28:42

Women 4x100m Relay> - Friday 19.08

1. United StatesUSA||USA41.01s
2. JamaicaJAM||JAM41.36s
3. Great BritainGBR||GBR41.77s

Women 4x400m Relay> - Saturday 20.08

1. United StatesUSA||USA3:19.06
2. JamaicaJAM||JAM3:20.34
3. Great BritainGBR||GBR3:25.88
Todor 66
index Athletics
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Aug 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast