Athletics European Championships Oslo (NOR) 1946 - 22-25.08 Bislet Idrettsplass Stadium
MendateGoldSilverBronze
Men 100m23.08John ArcherGBRHaakon TranbergNORCarlo MontiITA
Men 200m24.08Nikolai KarakulovUSRHaakon TranbergNORJiri DavidTCH
Men 400m23.08Niels Holst SorensenDENJacques LunisFRADerek PughGBR
Men 800m24.08Rune GustafssonSWENiels Holst-SorensenDENMarcel HansenneFRA
Men 1500m25.08Lennart StrandSWEHenry ErikssonSWEErik JurgensenDEN
Men 5000m23.08Sydney WoodersonGBRWillem SlijkhuisNEDEvert NybergSWE
Men 10000m22.08Viljo HeinoFINHelge PeralaFINAndras CsaplarHUN
Men Marathon22.08Mikko HietanenFINVaino MuinonenFINYakov PunkoURS
Men 3000m Steeplechase2-.08Raphael PujasonFRAEric ElmsaterSWETore SjostrandSWE
Men 110m Hurdles2-.08Hakan LidmanSWEHippolyte BraekmanBELVaino SuvivuoFIN
Men 400m Hurdles24.08Bertil StorskrubbFINSixten Larss0nSWERune LarssonSWE
Men 4x100m Relay25.08SwedenFranceCzechoslovakia
Men 4x400m Relay25.08FranceGreat BritainSweden
Men High Jump23.08Anton BolinderSWEAlan PatersonGBRNils NicklenFIN
Men Pole Vault2-.08Allan LindbergSWENikolai OsolinURSJan BemTCH
Men Long Jump24.08Olle LaesskerSWELucien GraffSUIMiroslav RihosekTCH
Men Triple Jump22.08Valdemar RautioFINBertil JohnssonSWEArne AhmanSWE
Men Shot Put23.08Gunnar HusebyISLDimitri GorjanowURSYrjo LehtilaFIN
Men Discus Throw24.08Adolfo ConsoliniITAGiuseppe TosiITAVeikko NyqvistFIN
Men Hammer Throw22.08Bo EricssonSWEErik JohanssonSWEDuncan ClarkGBR
Men Javelin Throw2-.08Lennart AtterwallSWEYrjo NikkanenFINTapio RautavaaraFIN
Men Decathlon24.08Godtfred HolmvangNORSergej KusnetzovURSGoran WaxbergSWE
Men 10km Walk2-.08John MikaelssonSWEFritz SchwabSUIEmile MaggiFRA
Men 50km Walk23.08John LjunggrenSWEHenry ForbesGBRCharles MegninGBR
WomendateGoldSilverBronze
Women 100m22.08Yevgenia SetschenovaURSWinifred JordanGBRClaire BresollesFRA
Women 200m25.08Yevgenia SetschenovaURSWinifred JordanGBRLea CaurlaFRA
Women 80m Hurdles23.08Fanny Blankers-KoenNEDJelena GokieliURSValentina FokinaURS
Women 4x100m Relay25.08NetherlandsFranceSoviet Union
Women High Jump22.08Anne-Marie ColchenFRAAlexandra TschudinaURSAnne IversenDEN
Women Long Jump23.08Gerda KoudysNEDLidia GaileURSValentina VasiljevaURS
Women Shot Put22.08Tatiana SewrjukovaURSMicheline OstermeyerFRAAmelia PiccininiITA
Women Discus Throw23.08Nina DumbadseURSAns NiesinkNEDJadwiga WajsPOL
Women Javelin Throw24.08Klaudia MajutschajaURSLudmilla AnokinaURSJohanna KoningNED
MedalsGSBAll
1. Sweden115622
2. Soviet Union67417
3. Finland43512
4. France34410
5. Holland3216
6. Great Britain25310
7. Norway1203
8. Denmark1124
8. Italy1124
10.Iceland1001
11.Suitzerland0202
12.Belgium0101
13.Czechoslovakia0041
14.Hungary0011
14.Poland0011
Points
1. Sweden174
2. Soviet Union96
3. France80
4. Finland70
5. Great Britain68
6. Netherlands48
7. Norway39
8. Denmark36
9. Italy28
10.Czechoslovakia22
11.Switzerland19
12.Hungary8
12.Iceland8
12.Poland8
15.Belgium7
16.Greece5
17.Luxembourg2
Statistics
Placings
Placings Men
Placings Women
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast