Men Javelin Throw Athletics VIII European Championships 1966 Budapest (HUN) - Friday 02.09
FinalDistance SO1.2.3.4.5.6.
1. Jānis LūsisURSURS84.48mCR10.80.8678.8277.9880.0084.4876.00
2. Władysław NikiciukPOLPOL81.76m 7.81.7676.5477.7476.9472.4674.14
3. Gergely KulcsárHUNHUN80.54m 8.75.4875.6672.4676.7076.6480.54
4. Pauli NevalaFINFIN80.36m 4.80.36XXX78.4076.38
5. Miklós NémethHUNHUN79.82m 6.72.6478.2479.82X74.3677.20
6. Väinö KuismaFINFIN79.26m 11.79.26X71.6072.3676.1075.84
7. Janusz SidłoPOLPOL78.86m 3.78.8678.8078.2078.6678.0874.54
8. Manfred StolleGDRGDR78.70m 12.70.6874.9678.70XX72.14
9. Karlo GordzemashviliURSURS75.68m 5.72.8875.6872.32
10.Miloš VojtekTCHTCH75.52m 9.72.5269.8469.68
11.Urs von WartburgSUISUI72.06m 2.71.5072.0670.78
12.Jorma KinnunenFINFIN70.48m 1.66.6270.4870.40
History Men Javelin Throw

Qualification - Thursday 01.09 11:30

Mark 76.00m - 10+2 Athletes
RankingDistanceSObib1.2.3.Birth
1. Władysław NikiciukPOLPOL81.36m17.51581.36--1940
2. Pauli NevalaFINFIN80.48m9.24780.48--1940
3. Janusz SidłoPOLPOL80.16m7.52280.16--1933
4. Urs von WartburgSUISUI79.14m4.60379.14--1937
5. Miklós NémethHUNHUN78.34m14.70778.34--1946
6. Karlo GordzemashviliURSURS78.30m13.62369.0878.30-1942
7. Gergely KulcsárHUNHUN77.64m21.69577.64--1934
8. Jānis LūsisURSURS77.00m23.63777.00--1939
9. Jorma KinnunenFINFIN76.60m3.24476.60--1941
10.Väinö KuismaFINFIN76.60m24.24671.7076.60-1934
11.Manfred StolleGDRGDR75.50m25.22174.0475.5067.921937
12.Miloš VojtekTCHTCH74.88m22.18473.4674.88X1938
13.Mart PaamaURSURS74.26m6.64774.5473.7674.261938
14.Terje ThorslundNORNOR74.20m2.48973.1874.2070.281945
15.Petelo WakalinaFRAFRA74.12m15.30172.0874.1270.681933
16.Hermann SalomonFRGFRG73.24m8.340X73.24X1938
17.Josef DušátkoTCHTCH73.18m5.16173.1864.6665.381933
18.Harry AbrahamFRGFRG70.94m18.30370.9470.1268.161947
19.Eugen StumppFRGFRG70.90m16.349X70.1470.901941
20.Michel PougheonFRAFRA69.28m11.29169.2867.88X1943
21.Gábor KovácsHUNHUN69.14m20.69358.1866.5069.141946
22.John FitzsimmonsGBRGBR68.86m19.37068.86XX1943
-. Willy RasmussenNORNORNo mark12.483XXX1937
-. Petar GalicYUGYUGDNS1.866 1939
-. Jan SmidingSWESWEDNS10.584 1932
Nevala, Wartburg, Gordzemashvili and Kinnunen had better throws in qualification than in final.
European list 29.08.1966SBPBYearRk.
1. Janis LusisURS85.7086.5619651.
2. Gergely KulcsarHUN85.3884.1819653.
3. Janusz SidloPOL84.8685.5619597.
4. Jorma KinnunenFIN84.1088.14196512.
5. Wladyslaw NikiciukPOL83.1684.8919642.
6. Pauli NevalaFIN82.7286.3319634.
7. Lennart HedmarkSWE81.9480.381964DNS
8. Vaino KuismaFIN81.4885.0419656.
9. Karlo GordzemashviliURS80.99 10.
10.Jozef GlogowskiPOL80.7382.411965DNS
11.Willy RasmussenNOR80.7284.181961NM
12.Manfred StolleFRG80.7283.2819658.
13.Jurgen BeckFRG80.60 DNS
14.Eero TiusanenFIN80.3579.881965DNS
15.Esko KuuttiFIN80.2473.181964DNS
16.Petelo WakalinaFRA80.16 15.
17.Mart PaamaURS80.1084.05196513.
18.Eugen StumppFRG80.0680.65196419.
19.Miklos NemethHUN80.02 5.
20.Viktor AksyonovURS79.9881.611964DNS
21.John FitzSimonsGBR 22.
The data is compiled by Matti Rasilainen and was sent by "tadeusz638@interia.pl"
Main Index
Athletics europe index
1966budapest
Budapest 1966
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast