Women 400m Athletics XI European Championships 1974 Roma (ITA) - Wednesday 04.09
Finaltime
1. Riitta SalinFINFIN50.14sNR CR
2. Ellen StreidtGDRGDR50.69sNR
3. Rita WildenFRGFRG50.88sNR
4. Nadezhda IlyinaURSURS51.22sNR
5. Angelika HandtGDRGDR51.24s
6. Karoline KäferAUTAUT51.77sNR
7. Verona BernardGBRGBR52.61s
8. Jelica PavličićYUGYUG53.01s
History Women 400m

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 03.09 17:50

First 4 progress to Final.
Semi 1time
1. Ellen StreidtGDRGDR51.40sCR Q
2. Rita WildenFRGFRG51.46sQ
3. Nadezhda IlyinaURSURS51.65sQ
4. Jelica PavličićYUGYUG51.87sQ
5. Krystyna KacperczykPOLPOL52.07s
6. Jannette RoscoeGBRGBR52.85s
7. Rosine WallezBELBEL53.02s
8. Trudy WunderinkNEDNED53.46s
Semi 2time
1. Riitta SalinFINFIN51.46sQ
2. Angelika HandtGDRGDR51.67sQ
3. Karoline KäferAUTAUT52.14sNR Q
4. Verona BernardGBRGBR52.18sQ
5. Ingrīda BarkāneURSURS52.52s
6. Danuta PiecykPOLPOL52.93s
7. Jozefína ČerchlanováTCHTCH53.77s
8. Natalya SokolovaURSURS53.82s

Heats - Monday 02.09

First 3 and Best 4 progressed to Semi-Finals.
Heat 1time&
1. Natalya SokolovaURSURS53.21sQ
2. Jozefína ČerchlanováTCHTCH53.23sQ
3. Danuta PiecykPOLPOL53.30sQ
4. Donna HartleyGBRGBR53.49s
5. Dominique ForestFRAFRA55.35s
Heat 2time&
1. Riitta SalinFINFIN51.88sQ
2. Angelika HandtGDRGDR52.21sQ
3. Krystyna KacperczykPOLPOL52.76sQ
4. Jannette RoscoeGBRGBR53.28sq
5. Trudy WunderinkNEDNED53.30sq
6. Claire WalshIRLIRL54.15s
Heat 3time
1. Ellen StreidtGDRGDR51.79sQ
2. Rita WildenFRGFRG51.91sQ
3. Karoline KäferAUTAUT52.20sQ
4. Rosine WallezBELBEL52.82sNR q
5. Ingrīda BarkāneURSURS53.01sq
6. Genowefa BłaszakPOLPOL53.34s
Heat 4time
1. Nadezhda IlyinaURSURS52.30sQ
2. Verona BernardGBRGBR52.46sQ
3. Jelica PavličićYUGYUG53.11sQ
4. Pirjo HäggmanFINFIN53.43s
5. Karola ClausFRGFRG54.26s
6. Iren OroszHUNHUN54.90s
Todor66 Index
Athletics index
Athletics Europe index
1974roma
Roma 1974 index
Men 100mWomen 100m
Men 200mWomen 200m
Men 400mWomen 400m
Men 800mWomen 800m
Men 1500mWomen 1500m
Men 5000mWomen 3000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m HurdlesWomen 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Men 4x100m RelayWomen 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m RelayWomen 4x400m Relay
Men High JumpWomen High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long JumpWomen Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot PutWomen Shot Put
Men Discus ThrowWomen Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin ThrowWomen Javelin Throw
Men DecathlonWomen Pentathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast