Athletics European Championships 1986 Stuttgart (GER) - 29.08 - 03.09
MenAthl.GoldSilverBronze
Men 100m33Linford ChristieGBRSteffen BringmannGDRBruno Marie-RoseFRA
Men 200m25Vladimir KrylovURSJuergen EversFRGAndrey FedorivURS
Men 400m25Roger BlackGBRThomas SchoenlebeGDRMathias SchersingGDR
Men 800m28?Sebastian CoeGBRTom McKeanGBRSteve CramGBR
Men 1500m29Steve CramGBRSabastian CoeGBRHan KulkerNED
Men 5000m26Jack BucknerGBRStefano MeiITATim HutchingsGBR
Men 10000m25Stefano MeiITAAlberto CovaITASalvatore AntiboITA
Men Marathon21Gelindo BordinITAOrlando PizzolatoITAHerbert SteffnyFRG
Men 110m Hurdles25Stephane CaristanFRAArto BryggareFINCarlos SalaESP
Men 400m Hurdles24Harald SchmidFRGAlexandr VasilyevURSSven NylanderSWE
Men 3000m Steeplechase23Hagen MelzerGDRFrancesco PanettaITAPatriz IlgFRG
Men 20km Walk22Jozef PribilinecTCHMaurizio DamilanoITAMiguel Ángel PrietoESP
Men 50km Walk28Hartwig GauderGDRVyacheslav IvanenkoURSValeri SuntsovURS
Men 4x100m Relay9Soviet UnionEast GermanyGreat Britian
Men 4x400m Relay9Great BritainWest GermanySoviet Union
Men High Jump Igor PaklinURSSergei MaltschenkoURSCarlo ThraenhardtFRG
Men Pole Vault Sergei BubkaURSVassili BubkaURSPhilippe ColletFRA
Men Long Jump Robert EmmianURSSergei LayevskiURSGiovanni EvangelistiITA
Men Triple Jump Christo MarkovBULMaris BruziksURSOleg ProzenkoURS
Men Shot Put Werner GunthoerSUIUlf TimmermannGDRUdo BeyerGDR
Men Discus Throw Romas UbartasURSGeorgiy KolnootchenkoURSVaclavas KidikasURS
Men Hammer Throw Yuri SedykhURSSergei LitvinovURSIgor NikulinURS
Men Javelin Throw Klaus TafelmeierFRGDetlef MichelGDRViktor YevsyukovURS
Men Decathlon17Daley ThompsonGBRJuergen HingsenFRGSiegfried WentzFRG
MedalsGSBAll
1. Soviet Union78722
2. Great Britain72310
3. East Germany2529
3. Italy2529
5. West Germany2349
6. France1 23
7. Bulgaria1 1
7. Czechoslovakia1 1
7. Switzerland1 1
10.Finland 1 1
11.Spain 22
12.Netherlands 11
12.Sweden 11
WomenAthl.GoldSilverBronze
Women 100m24Marlies GoehrGDRAnelia NunevaBULNelli CoomanNED
Women 200m17Heike DrechslerGDRMarie Christine CazierFRASilke GladischGDR
Women 400m18Marita KochGDROlga VladykinaURSPetra MuellerGDR
Women 800m17Nadezhda OlizarenkoURSSigrun WodarsGDRLiubov GurinaURS
Women 1500m20Ravilya AgletdinovaURSTatiana SamolenkoURSDoina MelinteROM
Women 3000m27Olga BondarenkoURSMaricica PuicaROMYvonne MurrayGBR
Women 10000m27Ingrid KristiansenNOROlga BondarenkoURSUlrike BrunsGDR
Women Marathon23Rosa MotaPORLaura FogliITAYekaterina KhramenkovaURS
Women 100m Hurdles20Yordanka DonkovaBULCornelia OschkenatGDRGinka ZagorchevaBUL
Women 400m Hurdles24Marina StepanovaURSSabine BuschGDRCornelia FeuerbachGDR
Women 10km Walk24María Cruz DíazESPAnn JanssonSWESiw YbanezSWE
Women 4x100m Relay10East GermanyBulgariaSoviet Union
Women 4x400m Relay7East GermanyWest GermanyPoland
Women High Jump Stefka KostadinovaBULSvetlana IssaevaBULOlga TurtschakURS
Women Long Jump Heike DrechslerGDRGalina ChistyakovaURSHelga RadtkeGDR
Women Shot Put17Heidi KriegerGDRInes MuellerGDRNatalia AkhrimenkoURS
Women Discus Throw14Diana SachseGDRTsvetanka KhristovaBULMartina HellmannGDR
Women Javelin Throw Fatima WhitbreadGBRPetra FelkeGDRBeate PetersFRG
Women Heptathlon14Anke BehmerGDRNatalia SchubenkovaURSJudith SimpsonGBR
MedalsGSBAll
1. East Germany95620
2. Soviet Union45514
3. Bulgaria2417
4. Great Britain1 23
5. Norway1 1
5. Portugal1 1
5. Spain1 1
8. Romania 112
8. Sweden 112
8. West Germany 112
11.France 1 1
11.Italy 1 1
13.Netherlands 11
13.Poland 11
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast