Women 800m European Championships 1998 Budapest (HUN) - Thursday 20.08
Finaltime
1. Yelena AfanasyevaRUS1:58.50
2. Malin EwerlofSWE1:59.61
3. Stephanie GrafAUT2:00.11
4. Violeta SzekelyROU2:00.56
5. Tzvetelina KirilovaBUL2:00.66
6. Heike MeissnerGER2:01.36
7. Natalya DukhnovaBLR2:02.14
-. Larissa MikhailovaRUSDNF
RoundHAthl.date
Semifinals21619.08
Round 1432
SemifinalsWednesday 19.08
Heat 1time
1. Larissa MikhailovaRUS1:59.33
2. Stephanie GrafAUT1:59.50
3. Tzvetelina KirilovaBUL1:59.77
4. Natalya DukhnovaBLR1:59.95
5. Diane ModahlGBR2:00.08
6. Ludmila FormanovaCZE2:00.88
7. Maria AkrakaSWE2:01.13
8. Natalya TsyganovaRUS2:01.96
Heat 2time
1. Yelena AfanasyevaRUS1:59.22
2. Malin EwerlofSWE1:59.44
3. Violeta SzekelyROU1:59.71
4. Heike MeissnerGER1:59.92
5. Viviane DorsileFRA2:00.26
6. Petya StrashilovaBUL2:01.54
7. Aleksandra DerenPOL2:02.22
8. Irina KrakoviakLTU2:06.29
Round 1
Heat 1time
1. Violeta SzekelyROU1:59.98
2. Malin EwerlofSWE2:00.17
3. Aleksandra DerenPOL2:00.31
4. Diane ModahlGBR2:00.52
5. Sandra StalsBEL2:02.34
6. Brigitte MuhlbacherAUT2:04.02
7. Virgie FouquetFRA2:04.20
8. Nuria FernandezESP2:04.89
Heat 2time
1. Yelena AfanasyevaRUS1:59.98
2. Viviane DorsileFRA2:00.31
3. Natalya DukhnovaBLR2:00.33
4. Irina KrakoviakLTU2:01.04
5. Petya StrashilovaBUL2:01.42
6. Ana MenendezESP2:01.63
7. Irina LishchinskaUKR2:02.78
8. Claudia GesellGER2:03.20
Heat 3time
1. Stephanie GrafAUT2:00.25
2. Natalya TsyganovaRUS2:00.84
3. Ludmila FormanovaCZE2:01.13
4. Maria AkrakaSWE2:01.32
5. Pilar BarreiroESP2:01.60
6. Yelena BuzhenkoUKR2:02.36
7. Judit VargaHUN2:03.05
8. Elena BuhaianuROU2:04.01
Heat 4time
1. Larissa MikhailovaRUS2:02.03
2. Heike MeissnerGER2:02.20
3. Tzvetelina KirilovaBUL2:02.37
4. Anita BraggerSUI2:02.50
5. Patricia Djate-TaillardFRA2:02.60
6. Ella KovacsROU2:02.85
7. Monica LundgrenSWE2:03.05
-. Stella JongmansNEDDNS
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 10km Walk
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Mar 2014