Men 110m Hurdles European Championship 2006 G¶teborg (SWE) - Saturday 12.08
Final 17:40 -1.0m/sTeamtime
1. Stanislav OlijarLAT13.24s
2. Thomas BlaschekGER13.46s
3. Andy TurnerGBR13.52s
4. Igor PeremotaRUS13.55s
5. Robert KronbergSWE13.57s
6. Jens WerrmannGER13.73s
7. Dániel KissHUN13.77s
8. Serhiy DemydyukUKR13.96s
RoundHAthl.date
Semifinals21612.08
Round 153411.08
SemifinalsSaturday 12.08
Heat 1 15:55 +0.6m/sTeamtime
1. Igor PeremotaRUS13.46s
2. Serhiy DemydyukUKR13.46s
3. Robert KronbergSWE13.56s
4. Jens WerrmannGER13.60s
5. Cédric LavanneFRA13.63s
6. Stanislav SajdokCZE13.71s
7. Alexandru MihailescuROM13.78s
8. David HughesGBR13.87s
Heat 2 16:05 +3.0m/sTeamtime
1. Stanislav OlijarLAT13.25s
2. Thomas BlaschekGER13.27s
3. Andy TurnerGBR13.36s
4. Dániel KissHUN13.68s
5. Ladji DoucouréFRA13.87s
-. Ivan BitziSUIDNF
-. Gregory SedocNEDDQ
-. Andrea GiaconiITADQ
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Round 1Friday 11.08
Heat 1 11:25 -1.2m/sTeamtime
1. Robert KronbergSWE13.52s
2. Ladji DoucouréFRA13.65s
3. Dániel KissHUN13.72s
4. William SharmanGBR13.85s
5. Yevgeniy BorisovRUS13.97s
6. Theópistos MavrídisGRE14.09s
7. Miroslav NovakovicSER14.40s
Heat 2 11:35 0.0m/sTeamtime
1. Andy TurnerGBR13.52s
2. Gregory SedocNED13.67s
3. Felipe VivancosESP13.75s
4. Marko RitolaFIN13.82s
5. Emanuele AbateITA14.04s
-. Andreas KundertSUIDNS
Heat 3 11:45 -1.1m/sTeamtime
1. Thomas BlaschekGER13.65s
2. Cédric LavanneFRA13.70s
3. Marcel van der WestenNED13.73s
4. Elmar LichteneggerAUT13.89s
4. Tarmo JallaiEST13.89s
6. Juha SonckFIN13.91s
7. Elton BitinckaALB14.32s
Heat 4 11:55 -1.1m/sTeamtime
1. Igor PeremotaRUS13.48s
2. Jens WerrmannGER13.60s
3. David HughesGBR13.66s
4. Ivan BitziSUI13.68s
5. Iban MaizaESP13.90s
6. Damir HaracicBIH14.25s
-. Jonathan NsengaBELDNF
Heat 5 12:05 +2.0m/sTeamtime
1. Stanislav OlijarLAT13.25s
2. Serhiy DemydyukUKR13.47s
3. Alexandru MihailescuROM13.65s
4. Andrea GiaconiITA13.68s
5. Stanislav SajdokCZE13.68s
6. Olli TalsiFIN13.87s
7. Joakim BlaschkeSWE16.06s
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Aug 2009