Men 800m Athletics European Championship 2010 Barcelona (ESP) - Saturday 31.07
Final 19:35TeamtimeLQ.Birth
1. Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:47.0756.13 Jun 1987
2. Michael RimmerGBR1:47.1761.3 Feb 1986
3. Adam KszczotPOL1:47.2283.2 Sep 1989
4. Arnoud OkkenNED1:47.3127.20 Apr 1982
5. Jakub HolusaCZE1:47.4538.20 Feb 1988
6. Kevin LopezESP1:47.8275.12 Jun 1990
7. Luis Alberto MarcoESP1:48.4242.20 Aug 1986
8. Hamid OualichFRA1:49.7714.26 Apr 1988
Semi-Finals. Thursday 29.07. First 3 and Best 2 progress.
Semi 1 20:50TeamtimeLRk.Birth
1. Kevin LopezESP1:48.1145.12 Jun 1990
2. Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:48.1566.13 Jun 1987
3. Arnoud OkkenNED1:48.2577.20 Apr 1982
4. Jakub HolusaCZE1:48.2738.20 Feb 1988
5. Cristian VorovenciROU1:48.88210.14 Apr 1985
6. David BustosESP1:49.08511.25 Aug 1990
7. Mario ScapiniITA1:49.13112.2 Feb 1989
8. Lukas RifesserITA1:49.75816.17 Jul 1986
Semi 2 20:58TeamtimeLRk.Birth
1. Michael RimmerGBR1:47.6731.3 Feb 1986
2. Luis Alberto MarcoESP1:47.7952.20 Aug 1986
3. Adam KszczotPOL1:47.8443.2 Sep 1989
4. Hamid OualichFRA1:48.0664.26 Apr 1988
5. Anis AnanenkaBLR1:48.4129.29 Nov 1985
6. David MccarthyIRL1:49.14813.16 Jul 1983
7. Giordano BenedettiITA1:49.33714.22 May 1989
8. Brice EtesMON1:49.52115.11 Apr 1984
Heats. Wednesday 28.07. First 3 and Best 4 progress.
Heat 1 12:10TeamtimeLRk.Birth
1. Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:49.7857.13 Jun 1987
2. Hamid OualichFRA1:49.9228.26 Apr 1988
3. David BustosESP1:50.01412.25 Aug 1990
4. Cristian VorovenciROU1:50.05613.14 Apr 1985
5. Jozef PelikanSVK1:51.29721.29 Jul 1984
6. Jan Van Den BroeckBEL1:51.79125.11 Mar 1989
7. Mattias ClaessonSWE1:52.53829.26 Jul 1986
8. Christophe BestgenLUX1:52.64330.18 Apr 1988
Heat 2 12:17TeamtimeLRk.Birth
1. Jakub HolusaCZE1:47.9481.20 Feb 1988
2. Kevin LopezESP1:48.1312.12 Jun 1990
3. Brice EtesMON1:48.5453.11 Apr 1984
4. Anis AnanenkaBLR1:49.2934.29 Nov 1985
5. David McCarthyIRL1:49.5365.16 Jul 1983
6. Mario ScapiniITA1:49.6746.2 Feb 1989
7. Mikko LahtioFIN1:51.76224.21 Sep 1984
-. Robert LathouwersNEDDQ7 8 Jul 1983
Heat 3 12:24TeamtimeLRk.Birth
1. Luis Alberto MarcoESP1:49.9639.20 Aug 1986
2. Giordano BenedettiITA1:50.00611.22 May 1989
3. Adam KszczotPOL1:50.08414.2 Sep 1989
4. Tamas KaziHUN1:50.21216.16 May 1985
5. Jozef RepcikSVK1:50.51518.3 Aug 1986
6. Andreas RapatzAUT1:51.55723.5 Sep 1986
7. Vitalij KozlovLTU1:52.18128.5 Mar 1987
8. Anton AsplundSWE1:55.23831.13 Dec 1990
Heat 4 12:31TeamtimeLRk.Birth
1. Michael RimmerGBR1:49.99810.3 Feb 1986
2. Arnoud OkkenNED1:50.13715.20 Apr 1982
3. Lukas RifesserITA1:50.40517.17 Jul 1986
4. Yuriy KoldinRUS1:50.64619.1 Nov 1983
5. Joni JaakoSWE1:50.93320.24 Feb 1986
6. Dustin EmraniISR1:51.51222.6 Jan 1985
7. Andreas Hjartbro BubeDEN1:51.91126.13 Jul 1987
8. Andreas SmoutBEL1:52.04427.29 Dec 1990
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
index
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Men 20km Walk
Women 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast