Athletics XXIII European Championships 2016 Ansterdam (NED) Wednesday 05.07 - Sunday 10.07

Schedule

Men Date August →6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Event ↓MA MA MA MA MA
Men 100mH ½F
Men 200m H ½F
Men 400mH ½ F
Men 800m H ½ F
Men 1500m H F
Men 5000m F
Men 10000m F
Men Half Marathon F
Men 110m Hurdles H ½F
Men 400m Hurdles H ½ F
Men 3000m Steeplechase H F
Men 4×100m Relay H F
Men 4×400m Relay H F
Men Long JumpQ F
Men Triple Jump Q F
Men High Jump Q F
Men Pole Vault Q F
Men Shot Put Q F
Men Discus Throw Q F
Men Hammer Throw Q F
Men Javelin Throw Q F
Men DecathlonFinal
Women Date August → 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Event ↓MA MA MA MA MA
Women 100m H ½F
Women 200mH½ F
Women 400mH ½ F
Women 800m H ½ F
Women 1500m H F
Women 5000m F
Women 10000m F
Women Half Marathon F
Women 100m HurdlesH ½F
Women 400m Hurdles H ½ F
Women 3000m Steeplechase H F
Women 4x100m Relay H F
Women 4x400m Relay H F
Women Long Jump Q F
Women Triple Jump Q F
Women High JumpQ F
Women Pole Vault Q F
Women Shot Put Q F
Women Discus ThrowQ F
Women Hammer ThrowQ F
Women Javelin Throw Q F
Women Heptathlon Finals
MedalsPoints RankingTrack - HurdlesSteeplechaseMulti Events
Track - FlatRoadField - JumpsField - ThrowsRelays

All-Medals

Track - Flat

Men 100m - Thursday 07.07
1. Churandy MartinaNED10.07s
2. Jak Harvey AliTUR10.07s
3. Jimmy VicautFRA10.08s
Men 200m - Friday 08.07
1. Bruno HortelanoESP20.45s
2. Ramil GuliyevTUR20.51s
3. Danny TalbotGBR20.56s
Men 400m - Friday 08.07
1. Martyn RooneyGBR45.29s
2. Pavel MaslákCZE45.36s
3. Liemarvin BonevaciaNED45.41s
Men 800m - Sunday 10.07
1. Adam KszczotPOL1:45.18
2. Marcin LewandowskiPOL1:45.54
3. Elliot GilesGBR1:45.54
Men 1500m - Saturday 09.07
1. Filip IngebrigtsenNOR3:46.65
2. David BustosESP3:46.90
3. Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR3:47.18
Men 5000m - Sunday 10.07
1. Ilias FifaESP13:40.85
2. Adel MechaalESP13:40.85
3. Richard RingerGER13:40.85
Men 10000m - Friday 08.07
1. Polat Kemboi ArikanTUR28:18.52
2. Ali KayaTUR28:21.42
3. Antonio AbadíaESP28:26.07
Women 100m - Friday 08.07
1. Dafne SchippersNED10.90s
2. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL11.20s
3. Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.25s
Women 200m - Thursday 08.07
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.37s
2. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.52s
3. Gina LückenkemperGER22.74s
Women 400m - Friday 08.07
1. Libania GrenotITA50.73s
2. Floria GueiFRA51.21s
3. Anyika OnuoraGBR51.47s
Women 800m - Saturday 09.07
1. Nataliya PryshchepaUKR1:59.70
2. Renelle LamoteFRA2:00.19
3. Lovisa LindhSWE2:00.37
Women 1500m - Sunday 10.07
1. Angelika CichockaPOL4:33.00
2. Sifan HassanNED4:33.76
3. Ciara MageeanIRL4:33.78
Women 5000m - Saturday 09.07
1. Yasemin CanTUR15:18.15
2. Meraf BahtaSWE15:20.54
3. Steph TwellGBR15:20.70
Women 10000m - Wednesday 07.07
1. Yasemin CanTUR31:12.86
2. Dulce FélixPOR31:19.03
3. Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalNOR31:23.45

Road

Men Half Marathon - Sunday 10.07
1. Tadesse AbrahamSUI
2. Kaan Kigen ÖzbilenTUR
3. Daniele MeucciITA
Women Half Marathon - Sunday 10.07
1. Sara MoreiraPOR1:10:19
2. Veronica IngleseITA1:10:35
3. Jessica AugustoPOR1:10:55

Track - Hurdles / Steeplechase

Men 110m Hurdles - Saturday 09.07
1. Dimitri BascouFRA13.25s
2. Balázs BajiHUN13.28s
3. Wilhem BelocianFRA13.33s
Men 400m Hurdles - Friday 08.07
1. Yasmani Copello EscobarTUR48.98s
2. Sérgio FernándezESP49.06s
3. Kariem HusseinSUI49.10s
Men 3000m Steeplechase - Friday 08.07
1. Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA8:25.63
2. Aras KayaTUR8:29.91
3. Yoann KowalFRA8:30.79
Women 100m Hurdles - Thursday 07.07
1. Cindy RolederGER12.62s
2. Alina TalayBLR12.68s
3. Tiffany PorterGBR12.76s
Women 400m Hurdles - Sunday 10.07
1. Sara Slott PetersenDEN55.12s
2. Joanna LinkiewiczPOL55.33s
3. Léa SprungerSUI55.41s
Women 3000m Steeplechase - Sunday 10.07
1. Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:18.85
2. Luiza GegaALB9:28.52
3. Özlem KayaTUR9:35.05

Field - Jumps

Men High Jump - Sunday 10.07
1. Gianmarco TamberiITA2.32m
2. Robbie GrabarzGBR2.29m
3. Chris BakerGBR2.29m
3. Eike OnnenGER2.29m
Men Pole Vault - Friday 08.07
1. Robert SoberaPOL5.60m
2. Jan KudlickaCZE5.60m
3. Robert RennerSLO5.50m
Men Long Jump - Thursday 07.07
1. Greg RutherfordGBR8.25m
2. Michel TornéusSWE8.21m
3. Ignisious GaisahNED7.93m
Men Triple Jump - Saturday 09.07
1. Max HeÿGER17.20m
2. Karol HoffmannPOL17.16m
3. Julian ReidGBR16.76m
Women High Jump - Thursday 07.07
1. Ruth BeitiaESP1.98m
2. Mirela DemirevaBUL1.96m
2. Airine PalŠyteLTU1.96m
Women Pole Vault - Saturday 09.07
1. Ekateríni StefanídiGRE4.81m
2. Lisa RyzihGER4.70m
3. Angelica BengtssonSWE4.65m
Women Long Jump - Friday 08.07
1. Ivana ŠpanovicSRB6.94m
2. Jazmin SawyersGBR6.86m
3. Malaika MihamboGER6.65m
Women Triple Jump - Saturday 09.07
1. Patrícia MamonaPOR14.58m
2. Hanna MinenkoISR14.51m
3. Paraskeví PapahrístouGRE14.47m

Field - Throws

Men Discus Throw - Saturday 09.07
1. Piotr MalachowskiPOL67.06m
2. Philip MilanovBEL65.71m
3. Gerd KanterEST65.27m
Men Hammer Throw - Sunday 10.07
1. Pawel FajdekPOL80.93m
2. Ivan TikhonBLR78.84m
3. Wojciech NowickiPOL77.53m
Men Javelin Throw - Thursday 07.07
1. Zigismunds SirmaisLAT86.66m
2. Vítezslav VeselýCZE83.59m
3. Antti RuuskanenFIN82.44m
_-_Sunday_10.07.html>Men Shot Put> - Sunday 10.07
1. David StorlGER21.31m
2. Michal HaratykPOL21.19m
3. Tsanko ArnaudovPOR20.59m
Women Discus Throw - Friday 08.07
1. Sandra PerkovicCRO69.97m
2. Julia FischerGER65.77m
3. Shanice CraftGER63.89m
Women Hammer Throw - Friday 08.07
1. Anita WlodarczykPOL78.14
2. Betty HeidlerGER75.77
3. Hanna SkydanAZE73.83
Women Javelin Throw
1. Tatsiana KhaladovichBLR66.34m
2. Linda StahlGER60.80m
3. Sara KolakCRO63.50m
Women Shot Put - Thursday 07.07
1. Christina SchwanitzGER20.17m
2. Anita MártonHUN18.72m
3. Emel DereliTUR18.22m

Multi Events

Men Decathlon - Thursday 07.07
1. Thomas van der PlaetsenBEL8218
2. Adam HelceletCZE8157
3. Mihail DudaŠSRB8153
Women Heptathlon - Saturday 09.07
1. Anouk VetterNED6626
2. Antoinette Nana DjimouFRA6458
3. Ivona DadicAUT6408

Relays

Men 4x100m Relay - Sunday 10.07
1. Great BritainGBR38.17s
2. FranceFRA38.38s
3. GermanyGER38.47s
Men 4x400m Relay - Sunday 10.07
1. BelgiumBEL3:01.10
2. PolandPOL3:01.18
3. Great BritainGBR3:01.44
Women 4x100m Relay - Sunday 10.07
1. NetherlandsNED42.04s
2. Great BritainGBR42.45s
3. GermanyGER42.48s
Women 4x400m Relay - Sunday 10.07
1. Great BritainGBR3:25.05
2. FranceFRA3:25.96
3. ItalyITA3:27.49
MedalsGSBAll
1. PolandPOL65112
2. GermanyGER54716
3. Great BritainGBR53816
4. TurkeyPOL45312
5. NethrlandsNED4127
6. SpainESP3418
7. PortugalPOR3126
8. FranceFRA25310
9. ItalyITA2237
10.BelgiumBEL21 3
11.SwitzerlandSUI2 35
12.BelarusBLR12 3
13.NorwayNOR1 23
14.CroatiaCRO1 12
14.GreeceGRE1 12
14.SerbiaSRB1 12
17.DenmarkDEN1 1
17.LatviaLAT1 1
17.UkraineUKR1 1
20.CzechiaCZE 4 4
21.BulgariaBUL 3 3
22.SwedenSWE 224
23.HungaryHUN 2 2
24.AlbaniaALB 1 1
24.IsraelISR 1 1
24.LithuaniaLTU 1 1
27.AustriaAUT 11
27.AzerbaijanAZE 11
27.EstoniaEST 11
27.FinlandFIN 11
Points RankingTotal )1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Great BritainGBR1724021481528128
2. GermanyGER16340284215129125
3. PolandPOL149483563041862
4. FranceFRA105163518 169101
5. TurkeyPOL104323518586
6. NetherlandsNED1013271225 12103
7. SpainESP822428610 365
8. ItalyITA8216141851212 4
9. SwitzerlandSUI6116 1810836
10.UkraineUKR548 20815 3
11.PortugalPOR5124712 8
12.BelarusBLR50814 10
13.CzechiaCZE49 28 104322
14.BelgiumBEL45167 154 21
15.SwedenSWE44 1412 12321
16.NorwayNOR398 1210 621
17.GreeceGRE368 610 921
18.BulgariaBUL36 21 58 2
19.HungaryHUN26 14 543
20.SerbiaSRB208 6 4 2
21.EstoniaEST20 610 4
22.FinlandFIN19 654 4
22.IrelandIRL19 654 4
24.CroatiaCRO168 6 2
25.DenmarkDEN148 4 2
26.LatviaLAT138 32
27.LithuaniaLTU13 7 5
28.SloveniaSLO13 6 43
29.RomaniaROU10 4321
30.AzerbaijanAZE9 6 3
31.AustriaAUT8 6 2
32.SlovakiaSVK8 4 4
33.AlbaniaALB7 6 2
33.IsraelISR7 7
35.CyprusCYP6 4 2
36.Bosna Herzeg.BIH5 5
37.MoldovaMDA5 4 1
38.IcelandISL2 2
Europe_2016
index
XXIII Amsterdam (NED) 2016 index
XXII Zurich (SUI) 2014 index
XXI Helsinki (FIN) 2012 index
XX Barcelona (ESP) 2010 index
XIX Goteborg (SWE) 2006 index
XVIII Munchen (GER) 2002 index
XVII Budapest (HUN) 1998 index
XVI Helsinki (FIN) 1994 index
XV Split (YUG) 1990 index
XIV Stuttgart (FRG) 1986 index
XIII Athens (GRE) 1982 index
XII Praga (TCH) 1978 index
XI Roma (ITA) 1974 index
X Helsinki (FIN) 1971 index
IX Athens (GRE) 1969 index
VIII Budapest (HUN) 1966 index
VII Belgrade (YUG) 1962 index
VI Stockholm (SWE) 1958 index
V Bern (SUI) 1954 index
IV Brussels (BEL) 1950 index
III Oslo (NOR) 1946 index
II Paris (FRA) 1938 index
I Torino (ITA) 1934 index
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Jul 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast