Men 200m Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin, Germany - Thursday 09.08 Winner Ramil Guliyev, Turkey
Start Time: 21:05. Temperature: 34°C Humidity: 37% Conditions: Partly cloudy.
Final Wind -0.9m/stime QLreact.bibBirth
1. Ramil GuliyevTUR19.76sCR3.60.182113329 MAY 1990
2. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.04sSB4.40.2017582 APR 1994
3. Alex WilsonSUI20.04sNR1.50.142108519 SEP 1990
4. Bruno HortelanoESP20.05s 2.30.14763118 SEP 1991
5. Adam GemiliGBR20.10sSB8.20.1697456 OCT 1993
6. Eseosa DesaluITA20.13sPB5.70.18289819 FEB 1994
7. Leon ReidIRL20.37s 6.80.18187726 JUL 1994
8. Solomon BockarieNED20.39sSB7.10.18295118 MAY 1987
History Men 200m
Qualification Standard: 20.90s
European Record: Pietro Mennea (ITA)19.72s12.09.1979Ciudad de Mexico (MEX)
Championship Record: Konstadinos Kederis (GRE)19.85s09.08.2002Munchen (GER)
European U23 Record: Christophe Lemaiter (FRA)19.80s03.09.2011Daegu (KOR)
European U20 Record: Ramil Guliyev (AZE)20.04s10.07.2009Beograd (SRB)

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 08.07

First 2 and best 2 advanced to Final.
Temperature 33 °C, Humiduty 41%, Partly cloudy.

Semi 1 - 20:15 Wind +0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Ramil GuliyevTUR20.33sQ3.40.194113329 MAY 1990
2. Leon ReidIRL20.38sQ6.30.18087726 JUL 1994
3. Ján VolkoSVK20.58s 13.50.19710922 NOV 1996
4. Steven MüllerGER20.76s 15.70.22981915 SEP 1990
5. Davide ManentiITA20.81s 19.80.20691316 APR 1989
6. Taymir BurnetNED20.84s 21.20.1889541 OCT 1992
-. Stuart DutambyFRADNS 6 70524 APR 1994

Semi 2 - 20:23 Wind +0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Bruno HortelanoESP20.29sQ2.40.17863118 SEP 1991
2. Eseosa DesaluITA20.35sQ SB5.60.19489819 FEB 1994
3. Adam GemiliGBR20.46sq8.50.1787456 OCT 1993 5
4. Mickael-Méba ZezeFRA20.49sSB9.20.19473219 MAY 1994
5. Churandy MartinaNED20.51s 10.30.1809613 JUL 1984
6. Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TsákonasGRE20.54s 11.80.1988528 MAR 1990
7. Robin VanderbemdenBEL20.62s 14.70.14954610 FEB 1994
8. Robin ErewaGER20.79s 18.10.21679324 JUN 1991

Semi 3 - 20:31 Wind +0.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Alex WilsonSUI20.16sQ1.40.152108519 SEP 1990
2. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.35sQ4.50.1907582 APR 1994
3. Solomon BockarieNED20.41sq SB7.70.22095118 MAY 1987
4. Serhiy SmelykUKR20.54s 12.30.173117119 APR 1987
5. Daniel RodríguezESP20.77s 16.20.17464726 JAN 1995
6. Andrew HoweITA20.78s 17.80.19490912 MAY 1985
7. Aleixo Platini MengaGER20.83s 20.60.18481729 SEP 1987
8. Jonathan QuarcooNOR21.07s 22.10.19898013 OCT 1996

Heats - Wednesday 08.08

Best 10 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 2 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature 33 °C, Humiduty 41%, Partly cloudy.

Heat 1 - 10:50 Wind +0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Robin VanderbemdenBEL20.50sQ3.50.14354610 FEB 1994
2. Andrew HoweITA20.60sQ4.60.20790912 MAY 1985
3. Taymir BurnetNED20.67sQ8.80.2189541 OCT 1992
4. Robin ErewaGER20.69sq9.30.18179324 JUN 1991
5. Pol RetamalESP20.92s 16.10.18264516 MAR 1999
6. Emil IbrahimovUKR21.29s 26.70.17311531 FEB 1990
7. Alexandru TerpezanROU21.39s 29.40.173105221 DEC 1994
8. Denis DimitrovBUL21.43s 30.20.16456810 FEB 1994

Heat 2 - 10:58 Wind -0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TsákonasGRE20.49sQ2.80.1938528 MAR 1990
2. Mickael-Méba ZezeFRA20.65sQ SB6.40.19573219 MAY 1994
3. Davide ManentiITA20.70sQ10.30.17691316 APR 1989
4. Jonathan QuarcooNOR20.77sq11.70.17998013 OCT 1996
5. Marcus LawlerIRL20.80s 13.20.16687228 FEB 1995
6. IonutAndrei NeagoeROU21.21s 23.50.191104511 JUN 1994
7. Sergio JuarezESP21.33s 28.60.17463423 JUL 1997

Heat 3 - 11:06 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Eseosa DesaluITA20.39sQ SB1.70.21189819 FEB 1994
2. Stuart DutambyFRA20.64sQ5.80.19970524 APR 1994
3. Delano WilliamsGBR20.89sQ15.60.18777923 DEC 1993
4. Felix SvenssonSWE20.95s 18.20.18211199 AUG 1997
5. Oskari LehtonenFIN21.06s 19.50.20167814 JUN 1997
6. Jan JirkaCZE21.15s 21.40.1855985 OCT 1993
7. Šimon BujnaSVK21.26s 24.30.204108827 DEC 1995

Heat 4 - 11:14 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.bibBirth
1. Solomon BockarieNED20.66sQ7.10.19895118 MAY 1987
2. Steven MüllerGER20.78sQ12.80.20181915 SEP 1990
3. Daniel RodríguezESP20.81sQ14.40.19164726 JAN 1995
4. Silvan WickiSUI20.93s 17.50.163108413 FEB 1995
5. Gediminas TruskauskasLTU21.11s 20.60.1909392 JAN 1998
6. Panayiótis TrivizásGRE21.18s 22.30.22185122 NOV 1987
7. Markus FuchsAUT21.29s 25.70.20752314 NOV 1995
8. Paisios DimitriadesCYP21.31s 27.20.16558516 JUL 1997

Start List - 40 Athletes - 6 DNS.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Athletetime
1. Ramil GuliyevTUR19.90s
2. Bruno HortelanoESP20.04s
3. Alex WilsonSUI20.14s
4. Adam GemiliGBR20.21s
5. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.21s
6. Ján VolkoSVK20.24s
7. Leon ReidIRL20.27s
8. Churandy MartinaNED20.28s
9. Serhiy SmelykUKR20.34s
10.Aleixo Platini MengaGER20.37s
Started from Heats
AthleteBest2018Birth
--.Markus FuchsAUT20.84s20.84s14/11/1995
--.Robin VanderbemdenBEL20.43s20.43s10/02/1994
--.Denis DimitrovBUL20.92s20.92s10/02/1994
--.Paisios DimitriadesCYP20.98s20.98s16/07/1997
--.Jan JirkaCZE20.75s20.75s05/10/1993
--.Pavel MaslákCZE20.46s20.70s21/02/1991
--.Bruno HortelanoESP20.04s20.04s18/09/1991
--.Sergio JuarezESP20.90s20.90s23/07/1997
--.Pol RetamalESP20.81s20.81s16/03/1999
--.Daniel RodríguezESP20.59s20.59s26/01/1995
--.Oskari LehtonenFIN20.88s20.88s14/06/1997
--.Stuart DutambyFRA20.41s20.41s24/04/1994
--.Mickael-Méba ZezeFRA20.47s20.65is19/05/1994
--.Edmond AmaningGBR20.43s20.43s27/10/1993
--.Adam GemiliGBR19.97s20.21s06/10/1993
--.Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR19.95s20.21s02/04/1994
--.Delano WilliamsGBR20.27s20.47s23/12/1993
--.Michael BryanGER20.58s20.58s09/06/1991
--.Robin ErewaGER20.40s20.63s24/06/1991
--.Aleixo Platini MengaGER20.27s20.37s29/09/1987
--.Steven MüllerGER20.46s20.46s15/09/1990
--.Panayiótis TrivizásGRE20.58s20.85s22/11/1987
--.Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TsákonasGRE20.09s20.48s08/03/1990
--.Marcus LawlerIRL20.40s20.40s28/02/1995
--.Eseosa DesaluITA20.31s20.52s19/02/1994
--.Andrew HoweITA20.28s20.47s12/05/1985
--.Davide ManentiITA20.44s20.51s16/04/1989
--.Gediminas TruskauskasLTU20.98s20.98s02/01/1998
--.Solomon BockarieNED20.37s20.46s18/05/1987
--.Taymir BurnetNED20.52s20.52s01/10/1992
--.Churandy MartinaNED19.81s20.28s03/07/1984
--.Jonathan QuarcooNOR20.39s20.69s13/10/1996
--.Ricardo Dos SantosPOR20.78s20.78s18/12/1994
--.Ionut Andrei NeagoeROU20.88s20.88s11/06/1994
--.Alexandru TerpezanROU20.86s21.14s21/12/1994
--.Silvan WickiSUI20.60s20.60s13/02/1995
--.Alex WilsonSUI20.14s20.14s19/09/1990
--.ŠimonBujnaSVK20.67s20.67s27/12/1995
--.JánVolkoSVK20.24s20.24s02/11/1996
--.Felix SvenssonSWE20.87s20.91s09/08/1997
--.Ramil GuliyevTUR19.88s19.90s29/05/1990
--.Emil IbrahimovUKR20.86s20.86s01/02/1990
--.Serhiy SmelykUKR20.30s20.34s19/04/1987
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2018
Athletics Euro 2018 Berlin
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Marathon
Women Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Walk Road
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 20km Road Walk
Men 20km Road Walk
Women 50km Road Walk
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast