PLACINGS ATHLETICS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROME 1987
Team1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.-.All
1. East Germany10111035400043
2. United States104652476044
3. Soviet Union7117411546156
4. Bulgaria30122234017
5. Kenya3001121109
6. Italy22121131013
7. Great Britain13414143021
8. Portugal1100001104
9. Switzerland1003000004
10.Sweden1001010104
11.Norway1001000002
12.Finland1000110205
13.Marroco1000100002
14.Somalia1000000001
15.France02111132011
16.Australia0201001105
17.Jamaica0131020007
18.West Germany01253221016
19.Chechoslovakia01111331011
20.Spain0111010105
21.Romania0110120106
22.Nigeria0100030015
23.Djibouti0100000001
24.Cuba0023011108
25.Brazil0011000002
26.Belgium0010100002
27.China0010002104
28.Canada00022222111
29.Poland0002101004
30.Mexico0001100103
31.Hungary0000111003
32.Bermuda0000100001
32.Senegal0000100001
32.Sudan0000100001
35.Netherlands0000010102
36.New Zealand0000010001
36.Japan0000010001
36.Tanzania0000010001
39.Yugoslavia0000001102
40.Austria0000001001
40.Ivory Coast0000001001
42.North Korea0000000202
43.Columbia0000000101
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Apr 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast