Men 100m World Championship 1995 Goteborg (SWE) - Sunday 06.08
Final 18.55hTeamTimeL
1. Donovan BaileyCAN9.97s5
2. Bruny SurinCAN10.03s3
3. Ato BoldonTRI10.03s4
4. Frank FredericksNAM10.07s2
5. Michael MarshUSA10.10s6
6. Linford ChristieGBR10.12s1
7. Olapade AdenikenNGR10.20s8
8. Raymond StewartJAM10.29s7
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21606.08
Quarter-Finals54005.08
Heats129105.08
Semi-FinalsSunday 06.08
Heat 1 16.05hTeamTimeL
1. Bruny SurinCAN10.03s6
2. Ato BoldonTRI10.10s4
3. Frank FredericksNAM10.10s5
4. Linford ChristieGBR10.12s3
5. Robson Caetano Da SilvaBRA10.20s1
6. Renward WellsBAH10.27s2
7. Michael GreenJAM10.30s8
8. Augustine NketiaNZL10.45s7
Heat 2 16.11hTeamTimeL
1. Donovan BaileyCAN10.04s5
2. Michael MarshUSA10.08s3
3. Olapade AdenikenNGR10.16s6
4. Raymond StewartJAM10.17s4
5. Damien MarshAUS10.20s8
6. Joel IsasiCUB10.22s2
7. Darren BraithwaiteGBR10.28s7
8. Andrey GrigoryevRUS10.30s1
Quarter-FinalsSaturday 05.08
Heat 1 15.30hTeamTime
1. Donovan BaileyCAN10.18s5
2. Damien MarshAUS10.25s4
3. RobsonCaetano DaSilvaBRA10.29s8
4. Alexandros AlexopoulosGRE10.29s6
5. Wenzhong ChenCHN10.32s3
6. Anninos MarkoullidesCYP10.41s1
7. Ibrahim MeiteCIV10.50s2
8. Sanusi TuraySLE10.55s7
Heat 2 15.36hTeamTime
1. Linford ChristieGBR10.15s4
2. Raymond StewartJAM10.24s5
3. Andrey GrigoryevRUS10.27s6
4. Paul HendersonAUS10.34s1
5. Deji AliuNGR10.36s3
6. Lars HednerSWE10.41s7
7. Patrick StevensBEL10.42s8
8. Vitaliy SavinKZK10.47s2
Heat 3 15.42hTeamTime
1. Olapade AdenikenNGR10.23s6
2. Michael GreenJAM10.26s4
3. Augustine NketiaNZL10.28s5
4. Emmanuel TuffourGHA10.29s3
5. Jason JohnGBR10.39s1
6. Aleksandr PorkhomovskiyRUS10.52s2
7. Ousmane DiarraMLI10.54s8
8. Stefan BurkartSUI10.69s7
Heat 4 15.48hTeamTime
1. Michael MarshUSA10.03s3
2. Frank FredericksNAM10.09s4
3. Joel IsasiCUB10.22s5
4. Luciano Edson RibeiroBRA10...s7
5. Peter KarlssonSWE10.39s6
6. Oleg KramarenkoUKR10.40s2
7. Marc BlumeGER10.40s1
8. Glenroy GilbertCAN10.41s8
Heat 5 15.54hTeamTime
1. Ato BoldonTRI10.04s3
2. Bruny SurinCAN10.14s5
3. Renward WellsBAH10.18s2
4. Darren BraithwaiteGBR10.23s4
5. Obadele ThompsonBAR10.30s8
6. Maurice GreeneUSA10.35s6
7. Yoshitaka ItoJPN10.48s1
8. Shane NaylorAUS10.49s7
HeatsSaturday 05.08
Heat 1 11.45hTeamTimeL
1. Deji AliuNGR10.20s2
2. Darren BraithwaiteGBR10.25s1
3. EdsonLuciano RibeiroBRA10.37s6
4. Yiannis ZisimidesCYP10.53s7
5. Vitaliy MedvedevKZK10.54s4
6. Nigel JonesGRN10.88s5
7. Alberto MendesDOM10.92s8
8. Toluta'u KoulaTON10.98s3
Heat 2 11.51hTeamTimeL
1. Frank FredericksNAM10.18s4
2. Andrey GrigoryevRUS10.24s6
3. Obadele ThompsonBAR10.27s7
4. Ousmane DiarraMLI10.38s5
5. Benjamin SirimouCMR10.51s1
6. Franck AmegniganTOG10.81s3
7. Abdulaziz MattarBHR10.93s8
8. Ahmed ShageefMLD11.46s2
Heat 3 11.57hTeamTimeL
1. Donovan BaileyCAN10.13s5
2. Maurice GreeneUSA10.26s2
3. Paul HendersonAUS10.35s3
4. Oleg KramarenkoUKR10.46s8
5. Daniel CojocaruROM10.67s7
6. Azmi IbrahimMAS10.76s4
7. Tesfaye JenbereETH11.20s6
Heat 4 12.03hTeamTimeL
1. Michael GreenJAM10.20s6
2. Augustine NketiaNZL10.24s5
3. Jason JohnGBR10.25s8
4. Lars HednerSWE10.43s1
5. Sanusi TuraySLE10.43s4
6. Alexandros TerzianGRE10.47s3
7. Matarr N'JieGAM11.05s2
8. Odair Da CostaSTP11.19s7
Heat 5 12.09hTeamTimeL
1. Ato BoldonTRI10.24s4
2. Peter KarlssonSWE10.35s3
3. Glenroy GilbertCAN10.36s1
4. Jaime BarraganMEX10.53s7
5. Jorge AguileraCUB10.58s2
6. Frutos FeoESP10.59s6
7. Ricky CanonNAU11.51s5
8. Tururangi TarapuCKI11.85s8
Heat 6 12.15hTeamTimeL
1. Bruny SurinCAN10.24s6
2. Raymond StewartJAM10.27s4
3. Ibrahim MeiteCIV10.40s3
4. Satoru InoueJPN10.56s5
5. Aleksey ChikhachovUKR10.56s7
6. Peter PuluPNG10.68s2
7. Wei LinCHN10.68s1
8. Ahmed Al-MoamariOMN10.94s8
Heat 7 12.21hTeamTimeL
1. Emmanuel TuffourGHA10.24s7
2. Alexandros AlexopoulosGRE10.35s8
3. Vitaliy SavinKZK10.49s4
4. Claus HirsbroDEN10.52s5
5. Dmitriy VanyaikinUKR10.62s6
6. Garfield GillBAR10.90s3
7. Albert JuanGUM11.56s1
8. Darren TuittMNT11.67s2
Heat 8 12.27hTeamTimeL
1. Linford ChristieGBR10.26s2
2. Marc BlumeGER10.39s7
3. Aleksandr PorkhomovskiyRUS10.44s5
4. Matias GhansahSWE10.49s4
5. Resat OguzTUR10.65s6
6. Fabian MuyabaZIM10.67s8
7. Patrick Mocci RaoumbeGAB10.73s3
Heat 9 12.33hTeamTimeL
1. Damien MarshAUS10.28s8
2. Olapade AdenikenNGR10.30s5
3. Renward WellsBAH10.33s7
4. Leonardo PrevostCUB10.60s6
5. Patrick DeliceTRI10.69s3
6. Kfir GolanISR10.71s2
7. Bimal TarafdarBAN10.90s4
Heat 10 12.39hTeamTimeL
1. Wenzhong ChenCHN10.37s5
2. RobsonCaetano DaSilvaBRA10.37s7
3. Shane NaylorAUS10.45s4
4. Fernando RamirezNOR10.53s3
5. Hsin-Ping HuangTPE10.66s6
6. Vladislav ChernobayKGZ11.00s2
-. Davidson EzinwaNGRDNS8
Heat 11 12.45hTeamTimeL
1. Joel IsasiCUB10.44s2
2. Stefan BurkartSUI10.61s7
3. Yoshitaka ItoJPN10.62s8
4. SidneiTelles DeSouzaBRA10.63s4
5. Kurvin WallaceSTK10.82s6
6. Francisco ObamaAfangGEQ11.82s5
-. Dennis MitchellUSADNF3
Heat 12 12.51hTeamTimeL
1. Michael MarshUSA10.27s2
2. Patrick StevensBEL10.42s1
3. Anninos MarkoullidesCYP10.43s8
4. Chintake DeZoysaSRI10.60s6
5. Miguel JanssenARU10.73s4
6. Alvin DanielTRI10.81s3
7. Giang CuThanhVIE11.18s7
-. Hassan IlliassouNIGDNS5
Todor 66
world index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast