Men 100m World Championship 1999 Sevilla (ESP) - Sunday 22.08
Final 21.15hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA9.80s5
2. Bruny SurinCAN9.84s6
3. Dwain ChambersGBR9.97s4
4. Obadele ThompsonBAR10.00s1
5. Tim HardenUSA10.02s3
6. Tim MontgomeryUSA10.04s8
7. Jason GardenerGBR10.07s7
8. Kareem Streete-ThompsonCAY10.24s2
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21622.08
Quarter-Finals54021.08
Heats107721.08
Semi-FinalsSunday 22.08
Heat 1 19.30hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA9.96s4
2. Dwain ChambersGBR10.09s3
3. Tim MontgomeryUSA10.14s6
4. Kareem Streete-ThompsonCAY10.14s1
5. Darren CampbellGBR10.15s8
-. Frank FredericksNAMDNS5
-. Freddy MayolaCUBDNS7
-. Matt ShirvingtonAUSDQ2
Heat 2 19.37hTeamTimeL
1. Bruny SurinCAN9.96s3
2. Tim HardenUSA10.05s2
3. Obadele ThompsonBAR10.07s4
4. Jason GardenerGBR10.10s5
5. Brian LewisUSA10.13s8
6. Leonard Myles-MillsGHA10.16s6
7. Davidson EzinwaNGR10.40s7
8. Gabor DobosHUN10.47s1
Quarter-FinalsSaturday 21.08
Heat 1 19.30hTeamTimeL
1. Jason GardenerGBR10.04s5
2. Brian LewisUSA10.18s4
3. Davidson EzinwaNGR10.23s3
4. Matthew QuinnRSA10.24s2
5. Stefano TilliITA10.26s7
6. Vitaliy MedvedevKZK10.26s8
7. Georgios TheodoridisGRE10.30s6
8. Bradley McCuaigCAN10.61s1
Heat 2 19.36hTeamTimeL
1. Obadele ThompsonBAR10.04s6
2. Leonard Myles-MillsGHA10.10s8
3. Matt ShirvingtonAUS10.16s4
4. Roland NemethHUN10.16s3
5. Christoforos ChoidisGRE10.21s1
6. Nathanael EspritAHO10.29s5
7. Vicente Lenilson De LimaBRA10.36s7
8. Tommy KafriISR10.36s2
Heat 3 19.42hTeamTimeL
1. Dwain ChambersGBR10.08s3
2. Tim HardenUSA10.12s6
3. Kareem Streete-ThompsonCAY10.14s2
4. Innocent AsonzeNGR10.18s7
5. Aleksandr PorkhomovskiyISR10.20s1
6. Patrick StevensBEL10.23s4
7. Piotr BalcerzakPOL10.29s5
8. Stephane BucklandMRI10.39s8
Heat 4 19.48hTeamTimeL
1. Frank FredericksNAM10.09s5
2. Tim MontgomeryUSA10.12s3
3. Darren CampbellGBR10.12s6
4. Freddy MayolaCUB10.15s2
5. Patrick JarrettJAM10.22s1
6. Eric NkansahGHA10.25s7
7. Ibrahim MeiteCIV10.34s4
8. Andre Domingos Da SilvaBRA10.37s8
Heat 5 19.54hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA9.91s6
2. Bruny SurinCAN9.95s5
3. Gabor DobosHUN10.22s1
4. Deji AliuNGR10.22s7
5. Carlos CaladoPOR10.24s3
6. Marcin NowakPOL10.29s8
7. Koji ItoJPN10.40s4
8. Claude ToukeneCMR10.48s2
HeatsSaturday 21.08
Heat 1 11.30hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA10.30s3
2. Patrick StevensBEL10.38s5
3. Vitaliy MedvedevKZK10.39s8
4. Bradley McCuaigCAN10.42s6
5. Bradley AgnewRSA10.51s2
6. Pascual CharoEsonoGEQ11.32s7
7. Philam GarciaGUM12.82s4
Heat 2 11.36hTeamTimeL
1. Jason GardenerGBR10.27s5
2. Roland NemethHUN10.28s6
3. Christoforos ChoidisGRE10.30s8
4. Martin LachkovicsAUT10.47s7
5. Erik WijmeerschBEL10.56s1
6. Joel MascollSTV10.63s2
7. Alpha KamaraSLE10.80s4
8. Matarr NjieGAM11.09s3
Heat 3 11.42hTeamTimeL
1. Frank FredericksNAM10.22s2
2. Piotr BalcerzakPOL10.23s7
3. Freddy MayolaCUB10.25s6
4. Stefano TilliITA10.35s5
5. Edson Luciano RibeiroBRA10.47s3
6. Toluta'u KoulaTON11.11s8
7. Dinh Nguyen MinVIE 1
-. Sebergue MoumiCHADNS4
Heat 4 11.48hTeamTimeL
1. Tim MontgomeryUSA10.27s4
2. Georgios TheodoridisGRE10.32s8
3. Andre Domingos Da SilvaBRA10.41s6
4. Claude ToukeneCMR10.44s1
5. Gabriel SimonARG10.49s2
6. Watson NyambekMAS10.54s3
7. Roman CressMSH10.70s5
-. Ousmane DiarraMLIDQ7
Heat 5 11.54hTeamTimeL
1. Bruny SurinCAN10.18s7
2. Darren CampbellGBR10.37s2
3. Innocent AsonzeNGR10.47s8
4. Chris DonaldsonNZL10.47s6
5. Tetsuya NakamuraJPN10.57s4
6. Timothy BrooksANG11.08s5
7. Patrickson AnsonFSM11.68s3
Heat 6 12.00hTeamTimeL
1. Dwain ChambersGBR10.34s4
2. Koji ItoJPN10.38s6
3. Aleksandr PorkhomovskiyISR10.42s7
4. Kim CollinsSTK10.50s1
5. Urban AcmanSLO10.56s3
6. Pedro Pablo NoletESP10.70s8
7. Muhammad Abdel BaqiJOR11.42s2
-. Joebert DelicanoPHIDNS5
Heat 7 12.06hTeamTimeL
1. Davidson EzinwaNGR10.22s1
2. Brian LewisUSA10.23s8
3. Kareem Streete-ThompsonCAY10.24s4
4. Tommy KafriISR10.38s3
5. Eric NkansahGHA10.42s2
6. Sayon CooperLBR10.56s6
7. Brahim Mohamed OuldMTN11.17s7
8. Imad AhmedIRQ11.26s5
Heat 8 12.12hTeamTimeL
1. Tim HardenUSA10.18s3
2. Carlos CaladoPOR10.20s2
3. Deji AliuNGR10.22s6
4. Marcin NowakPOL10.23s5
5. Carlos GatsARG10.55s8
6. Chintake De SoysaSRI10.70s4
7. Robertson TemakiNAU12.14s7
Heat 9 12.18hTeamTimeL
1. Matt ShirvingtonAUS10.24s7
2. Nathanael EspritAHO10.28s5
3. Leonard Myles-MillsGHA10.29s1
4. Patrick JarrettJAM10.34s3
5. Pascal DangboBEN10.64s8
6. Amarildo AlmeidaGBS10.80s6
7. Misili ManuSAM10.91s4
-. Abjulla KafiBANDNS2
Heat 10 12.24hTeamTimeL
1. Obadele ThompsonBAR10.26s2
2. Ibrahim MeiteCIV10.28s7
3. Matthew QuinnRSA10.28s4
4. Gabor DobosHUN10.30s5
5. Vicente Lenilson De LimaBRA10.38s1
6. Stephane BucklandMRI10.43s6
7. Reanchai SeeharwongTHA10.45s8
-. Levard MissickTKSDNS3
Todor 66
world index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast