Men Decathlon Athletics World Championchip 2007 Osaka (JPN) - Friday 31.08,Saturday 01.09
Men Decathlon FinalTeamptsN 100mLongShotHigh 400m 110m HDiscusPoleJavelin 1500m
1. Roman SebrleCZE867647185211.04s9507.56m84615.92m9152.12m87148.80s93214.33s84448.75m8494.80m90771.18m7104:35.32
2. Maurice SmithJAM864472494710.62s9357.50m93317.32m7761.97m93447.48s98613.91s92052.36m8494.80m64253.61m7224:33.52
3. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ858676292910.70s8597.19m85616.08m8592.06m93647.44s97114.03s84948.95m9105.00m73559.84m6824:39.68
4. Aleksey DrozdovRUS847595386710.97s8747.25m88216.49m9152.12m81550.00s87914.76s84248.62m9105.00m79163.51m7004:36.93
5. Andre NiklausGER837163983411.12s9157.42m73614.12m8592.06m84249.40s91014.51s75644.48m10045.30m78763.28m7284:32.50
6. Aleksey SysoyevRUS835798090610.80s8167.01m86116.16m8312.03m88948.42s90014.59s86549.76m8804.90m70457.75m7054:36.16
7. Romain BarrasFRA826255778211.36s8457.13m79215.03m8032.00m84649.32s92914.36s75744.51m9105.00m82565.74m7734:25.75
8. Yordani GarciaCUB825746092210.73s8507.15m78614.94m8872.09m84949.25s96414.08s72442.91m8194.70m87068.74m5864:55.42
9. Arthur AbeleGER824361289010.87s8547.17m70313.58m8032.00m88148.58s98513.92s69141.28m8194.70m81765.24m8004:21.69
10.Paul TerekUSA8120114487210.95s8767.26m77814.81m8032.00m84549.34s83715.10s76344.81m9725.20m67755.96m6974:37.38
11.Hans van AlphenBEL803436483611.11s8987.35m76914.67m6961.88m88448.52s87814.77s75244.30m7024.30m82465.71m7954:22.50
12.Attila ZsivoczkyHUN801767376511.44s8147.00m79815.13m8872.09m78850.58s87114.82s80446.80m8494.80m73259.63m7094:35.55
13.Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA8004108583011.14s7816.86m77314.73m8592.06m86049.02s88414.72s74043.70m9415.10m67856.01m6584:43.58
14.Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR798437479711.29s7956.92m85015.98m7491.94m76251.16s85814.93s76444.86m8194.70m87669.14m7144:34.63
15.Francois GourmetBEL797436293510.67s8507.15m71213.74m6701.85m91047.98s84715.02s66239.87m9105.00m70457.73m7744:25.51
16.Andres RajaEST779452887810.92s9157.42m74414.26m6701.85m86648.89s91014.51s60537.07m8194.70m74360.34m6444:45.83
17.Agustin FelixESP774950882311.17s8427.12m68513.29m8312.03m72152.08s88014.75s74043.67m9105.00m68856.69m6294:48.27
18.Alberto JuantorenaCUB765746383211.13s9187.43m70013.54m8872.09m79850.37s85314.97s69941.69m6734.20m68256.28m6154:50.69
19.Hiromasa TanakaJPN762975785011.05s7626.78m60211.92m6961.88m88148.59s78715.53s69841.65m9415.10m73259.59m6804:40.04
20.Josef KarasCZE762547883411.12s9207.44m68113.23m7491.94m78750.60s82915.17s77945.58m7314.40m57849.28m7374:31.21
21.Kun-Woo KimKOR753178379711.29s8427.12m65712.83m7231.91m86248.99s86314.89s58836.23m8494.80m51244.79m8384:16.16
22.Norman MullerGER734463888310.90s9207.44m80115.18m7761.97m93047.58s88514.71s68540.99m0NM72258.93m7424:30.38
23.Hans Olav UldalNOR669887381411.21s7976.93m70713.65m6441.82m78350.70s827.24s77345.31m7604.50m76261.63m6504:44.91
-. Hamdi DhouibiTUN6452105687610.93s8267.05m69213.40m6441.82m92947.59s91214.49s75444.37m8194.70m
-. Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA569239189910.83s8767.26m65012.72m8312.03m90048.18s91114.50s62538.06m0NM
-. Tom PappasUSA5211112587010.96s9207.44m87016.31m8312.03m85149.22s86914.84s
-. Eugene MartineauNED396084980611.25s8457.13m70913.69m8032.00m79750.38
-. Bryan ClayUSA3558109298910.44s9727.65m82115.51m7761.97m
-. Andrei KrauchankaBLR9553710DQ9557.58m
-. Vitaliy SmirnovUZBDNF11600DNF
index
Men Decathlon 100m
Men Decathlon Long Jump
Men Decathlon Shot Put
Men Decathlon High Jump
Men Decathlon 400m
Men Decathlon 110m Hurdles
Men Decathlon Discus Throw
Men Decathlon Pole Vault
Men Decathlon Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon 1500m
Men Decathlon Startlist
Men Decathlon 100m31.08 10:00
Heat 1 10:00TeamtimeptsLN
1. Hiromasa TanakaJPN11.05s8507757
2. Eugene MartineauNED11.25s8065849
3. Kun-Woo KimKOR11.29s7972783
4. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR11.29s7974374
5. Romain BarrasFRA11.36s7828557
6. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN11.44s7656673
-. Vitaliy SmirnovUZBDNF 31160
Heat 2 10:08TeamtimeptsLN
1. Bryan ClayUSA10.44s98951092
2. Maurice SmithJAM10.62s9476724
3. Francois GourmetBEL10.67s9358362
4. Yordani GarciaCUB10.73s9229460
5. Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA10.83s8993391
6. Arthur AbeleGER10.87s8902612
7. Norman MullerGER10.90s8834638
-. Andrei KrauchankaBLRDQ 7371
Heat 3 10:16TeamtimeptsLN
1. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ10.70s9297762
2. Aleksey SysoyevRUS10.80s9062980
3. Hamdi DhouibiTUN10.93s87651056
4. Paul TerekUSA10.95s87231144
5. Tom PappasUSA10.96s87081125
6. Roman SebrleCZE11.04s8526471
7. Josef KarasCZE11.12s8349478
8. Hans Olav UldalNOR11.21s8144873
Heat 4 10:24TeamtimeptsLN
1. Andres RajaEST10.92s8782528
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS10.97s8674953
3. Hans van AlphenBEL11.11s8366364
4. Andre NiklausGER11.12s8343639
5. Alberto JuantorenaCUB11.13s8325463
6. Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA11.14s83081085
7. Agustin FelixESP11.17s8237508
Men Decathlon Long Jump31.08 11:00
Group A 11:00Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Bryan ClayUSA7.65m97210927.447.427.65
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS7.25m8749537.25X7.22
3. Yordani GarciaCUB7.15m8504607.067.157.07
4. Romain BarrasFRA7.13m8455577.137.05X
5. Eugene MartineauNED7.13m8458497.047.047.13
6. Kun-Woo KimKOR7.12m8427837.077.127.00
7. Agustin FelixESP7.12m842508X7.12X
8. Hamdi DhouibiTUN7.05m8261056X7.05X
9. Aleksey SysoyevRUS7.01m8169806.707.016.97
10.Attila ZsivoczkyHUN7.00m8146736.506.857.00
11.Hans Olav UldalNOR6.93m797873X6.936.90
12.Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR6.92m795374X6.926.90
13.Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA6.86m78710856.576.756.86
14.Hiromasa TanakaJPN6.78m7627576.786.546.64
-. Vitaliy SmirnovUZBDNS 1160
Group B 11:00Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Andrei KrauchankaBLR7.58m 3717.587.22X
2. Roman SebrleCZE7.56m9504717.467.567.48
3. Maurice SmithJAM7.50m9357247.407.247.50
4. Josef KarasCZE7.44m9204787.177.447.32
5. Tom PappasUSA7.44m92011257.217.447.31
6. Norman MullerGER7.44m920638X7.447.31
7. Alberto JuantorenaCUB7.43m9184637.047.227.43
8. Andre NiklausGER7.42m9156397.337.187.42
9. Andres RajaEST7.42m915528X7.217.42
10.Hans van AlphenBEL7.35m8983647.007.357.28
11.Paul TerekUSA7.26m87611447.267.23
12.Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA7.26m876391X6.867.26
13.Dmitriy KarpovKAZ7.19m8597627.197.147.10
14.Arthur AbeleGER7.17m854612XX7.17
15.Francois GourmetBEL7.15m8503627.156.906.89
Men Decathlon Shot Put31.08 13:00
Group A 13:00Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Maurice SmithJAM17.32m93372415.1217.32X
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS16.49m882953X15.7616.49
3. Tom PappasUSA16.31m870112516.3115.9415.93
4. Aleksey SysoyevRUS16.16m86198015.83X16.16
5. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ16.08m85676215.1715.7216.08
6. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR15.98m85037415.8215.9815.84
7. Roman SebrleCZE15.92m84647114.9415.92X
8. Bryan ClayUSA15.51m821109214.5815.5115.04
9. Norman MullerGER15.18m80163814.0514.5415.18
10.Romain BarrasFRA15.03m79255714.39X15.03
11.Yordani GarciaCUB14.94m78646014.94X14.85
12.Paul TerekUSA14.81m778114414.7714.6214.81
13.Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA14.73m773108514.4914.3914.73
14.Hans van AlphenBEL14.67m76936413.3914.2814.67
Group B 13:00Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN15.1379867315.1314.8314.79
2. Andres RajaEST14.2674452814.0114.2614.26
3. Andre NiklausGER14.12736639X14.12X
4. Francois GourmetBEL13.7471236213.2412.8813.74
5. Eugene MartineauNED13.6970984913.69X13.43
6. Hans Olav UldalNOR13.6570787313.6513.5513.24
7. Arthur AbeleGER13.5870361213.5813.13X
8. Alberto JuantorenaCUB13.5470046312.3313.2413.54
9. Hamdi DhouibiTUN13.40692105613.4013.23X
10.Agustin FelixESP13.2968550812.8113.2913.09
11.Josef KarasCZE13.2368147812.4313.2312.81
12.Kun-Woo KimKOR12.8365778311.8012.8312.41
13.Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA12.7265039112.1812.72X
14.Hiromasa TanakaJPN11.9260275711.9211.5911.86
-. Andrei KrauchankaBLRDNS 371
Men Decathlon High Jump31.08 18:30
Group A 18:30TeamheightptsN185188191194197200203206209212215
1. Roman SebrleCZE2.12m915471 O OOOXOXXO
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS2.12m915953 O XXOOOXXOXXOXXX
3. Yordani GarciaCUB2.09m887460 O XOOOOOXXX
4. Alberto JuantorenaCUB2.09m887463 O O O OXXOXXX
5. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ2.06m859762 OOOOOOXXX
6. Andre NiklausGER2.06m859639 O OOXOXOXXX
7. Aleksey SysoyevRUS2.03m831980 OOOOXXX
8. Agustin FelixESP2.03m831508 O OXOXXOOXXX
9. Tom PappasUSA2.03m8311125 O XOXOXXX
10.Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA2.03m831391 O O XXOXXX
11.Arthur AbeleGER2.00m803612OO OOOXXX
12.Paul TerekUSA2.00m8031144 XOOOXOXXX
13.Bryan ClayUSA1.97m7761092 O OXX-X
14.Maurice SmithJAM1.97m776724 XOOOOXXX
Group B 18:30TeamheightptsN170176179182185188191194197200203206209212
1. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN2.09m887673 XOOOXOXOXXOXXX
2. Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA2.06m8591085 O OXXOOXOXXOXXOXXX
3. Romain BarrasFRA2.00m803557 OOOOXOXXX
3. Eugene MartineauNED2.00m803849 O OOXOXXX
5. Norman MullerGER1.97m776638 OO O XXOXXX
6. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR1.94m749374 OOOOXXX
7. Josef KarasCZE1.94m749478 OOOXXOXXX
8. Kun-Woo KimKOR1.91m723783 O OOXXX
9. Hans van AlphenBEL1.88m696364 OOOXOXXX
10.Hiromasa TanakaJPN1.88m696757OOOOOXXOXXX
11.Francois GourmetBEL1.85m670362 OOOXXX
11.Andres RajaEST1.85m670528 OOOXXX
13.Hamdi DhouibiTUN1.82m6441056 OX-XX
14.Hans Olav UldalNOR1.82m644873 XOXXX
Men Decathlon 110m Hurdles01.09 09:00
Heat 1 09:00TeamtimeptsLN
1. Hamdi DhouibiTUN14.49m91221056
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS14.76m8794953
3. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN14.82m8717673
4. Kun-Woo KimKOR14.89m8639783
5. Alberto JuantorenaCUB14.97m8531463
6. Paul TerekUSA15.10m83761144
7. Josef KarasCZE15.17m8298478
8. Hiromasa TanakaJPN15.53m7873757
-. Eugene MartineauNEDDNS 5849
Heat 2 09:08TeamtimeptsLN
1. Roman SebrleCZE14.33m9324471
2. Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA14.50m9115391
3. Aleksey SysoyevRUS14.59m9002980
4. Norman MullerGER14.71m8856638
5. Agustin FelixESP14.75m8803508
6. Hans van AlphenBEL14.77m8781364
7. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR14.93m8588374
8. Francois GourmetBEL15.02m8479362
9. Hans Olav UldalNOR27.24m87873
Heat 3 09:16TeamtimeptsLN
1. Maurice SmithJAM13.91m9868724
2. Arthur AbeleGER13.92m9854612
3. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ14.03m9719762
4. Yordani GarciaCUB14.08m9643460
5. Romain BarrasFRA14.36m9296557
6. Andre NiklausGER14.51m9102639
7. Andres RajaEST14.51m9107528
8. Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA14.72m88411085
9. Tom PappasUSA14.84m86951125
Men Decathlon Discus Throw01.09 10:00
Group A 10:00Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN46.80m80467344.6445.3946.80
2. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR44.86m76437444.8643.8743.63
3. Romain BarrasFRA44.51m75755744.51X43.88
4. Hamdi DhouibiTUN44.37m754105638.92X44.37
5. Agustin FelixESP43.67m74050841.0643.67X
6. Alberto JuantorenaCUB41.69m699463XX41.69
7. Hiromasa TanakaJPN41.65m69875739.7540.7841.65
8. Arthur AbeleGER41.28m69161241.2840.7840.36
9. Norman MullerGER40.99m68563840.5139.3040.99
10.Francois GourmetBEL39.87m66236239.0937.1439.87
11.Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA38.06m625391X35.6138.06
12.Andres RajaEST37.07m60552837.07X34.08
13.Kun-Woo KimKOR36.23m58878334.9934.0736.23
Group B 11:15Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Maurice SmithJAM52.36m92072449.0252.3651.44
2. Aleksey SysoyevRUS49.76m86598047.72X49.76
3. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ48.95m84976245.4248.95X
4. Roman SebrleCZE48.75m84447146.9547.9848.75
5. Aleksey DrozdovRUS48.62m842953X48.62X
6. Josef KarasCZE45.58m77947845.3345.4445.58
7. Hans Olav UldalNOR45.31m77387343.4245.31X
8. Paul TerekUSA44.81m763114444.81XX
9. Andre NiklausGER44.48m75663944.16X44.48
10.Hans van AlphenBEL44.30m75236437.6044.30X
11.Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA43.70m740108543.7042.9842.63
12.Yordani GarciaCUB42.91m72446042.8542.91X
-. Tom PappasUSADNS 1125
Men Decathlon Javelin Throw01.09 19:00
Group A 19:00Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR69.14m87637469.1467.6469.06
2. Yordani GarciaCUB68.74m87046068.7467.0264.18
3. Romain BarrasFRA65.74m82555765.7462.9062.76
4. Hans van AlphenBEL65.71m82436457.8665.7161.03
5. Arthur AbeleGER65.24m81761263.20X65.24
6. Aleksey DrozdovRUS63.51m79195359.9362.0263.51
7. Hans Olav UldalNOR61.63m76287361.6359.58X
8. Andres RajaEST60.34m64352860.3457.1453.34
9. Dmitriy KarpovKAZ59.84m73576253.6954.3559.84
10.Norman MullerGER58.93m72263858.93XX
11.Francois GourmetBEL57.73m70436252.9955.6257.73
12.Agustin FelixESP56.69m68850856.6953.82X
13.Alberto JuantorenaCUB56.28m68246355.0556.28X
14.Josef KarasCZE49.28m57847848.7849.2846.57
Group B 20:20Teamdist.ptsN1.2.3.
1. Roman SebrleCZE71.18m90747171.18X69.96
2. Andre NiklausGER63.28m78763963.2860.7257.98
3. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN59.63m73267359.6358.1257.76
4. Hiromasa TanakaJPN59.59m73275756.1859.5957.89
5. Aleksey SysoyevRUS57.75m70498057.7556.6955.53
6. Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA56.01m678108553.5056.0153.56
7. Paul TerekUSA55.96m677114452.3255.9651.25
8. Maurice SmithJAM53.61m64272453.6150.3150.66
9. Kun-Woo KimKOR44.79m51278340.0544.7942.49
Men Decathlon 1500m01.09 21:30
Heat 1 21:30TeamtimeptsN
1. Kun-Woo KimKOR4:16.16838783
2. Hans van AlphenBEL4:22.50795364
3. Francois GourmetBEL4:25.51774362
4. Norman MullerGER4:30.38742638
5. Josef KarasCZE4:31.21737478
6. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR4:34.63714374
7. Hiromasa TanakaJPN4:40.04680757
8. Hans Olav UldalNOR4:44.91650873
9. Andres RajaEST4:45.83644528
10.Agustin FelixESP4:48.27629508
11.Alberto JuantorenaCUB4:50.69615463
Heat 1 21:40TeamtimeptsN
1. Arthur AbeleGER4:21.69800612
2. Romain BarrasFRA4:25.75773557
3. Andre NiklausGER4:32.50728639
4. Maurice SmithJAM4:33.52722724
5. Roman SebrleCZE4:35.32710471
6. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN4:35.55709673
7. Aleksey SysoyevRUS4:36.16705980
8. Aleksey DrozdovRUS4:36.93700953
9. Paul TerekUSA4:37.386971144
10.Dmitriy KarpovKAZ4:39.68682762
11.Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA4:43.586581085
12.Yordani GarciaCUB4:55.42586460
Men Decathlon Startlist
36 Athletes /22 CountriesTeamBirthBest2007Qual.
362 François GourmetBEL28 Dec 82795579557955
364 Hans Van AlphenBEL12 Jan 82804780478047
371 Andrei KrauchankaBLR4 Jan 86861786178617
374 Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR21 Mar 81813681018136
391 Carlos Eduardo ChininBRA3 May 85797779777977
443 Haifeng QiCHN7 Aug 83829072847940
460 Yordani GarcÍaCUB21 Nov 88811381138113
463 Alberto JuantorenaCUB27 Jun 77804280428042
471 Roman SebrleCZE26 Nov 74902686978697
475 Tomás DvorÁkCZE11 May 72899480208020
478 Josef KarasCZE20 Aug 78792279227922
508 Agustín FÉlixESP14 Mar 79784577577845
528 Andres RajaEST2 Jun 82783478347834
557 Romain BarrasFRA1 Aug 80829882988298
612 Arthur AbeleGER30 Jul 86826982698269
614 Pascal BehrenbruchGER19 Jan 85823982398239
638 Norman MÜllerGER7 Aug 85825582558255
639 André NiklausGER30 Aug 81834083408340
673 Attila ZsivÓczkyHUN29 Apr 778554 8390
724 Maurice SmithJAM28 Sep 80834982788349
757 Hiromasa TanakaJPN28 Sep 81780376567803
762 Dmitriy KarpovKAZ23 Jul 81872585538553
783 Kun-Woo KimKOR29 Feb 80782474807824
849 Eugene MartineauNED14 May 80811478778035
873 Hans Olav UldalNOR16 Dec 82796379637963
953 Aleksey DrozdovRUS3 Dec 83837383738373
964 Aleksandr PogorelovRUS10 Jan 808429 8247
980 Aleksey SysoyevRUS8 Mar 85826782678267
1036 Nicklas WibergSWE16 Apr 85788378707883
1056 Hamdi DhouibiTUN24 Jan 82802378387838
1085 Robert Jacob ArnoldUSA3 Jan 84821582158215
1092 Bryan ClayUSA3 Jan 80882084938677
1103 Ryan HarlanUSA25 Apr 81817179018022
1125 Tom PappasUSA6 Sep 76878483528352
1144 Paul TerekUSA20 Oct 79831281348134
1160 Vitaliy SmirnovUZB25 Oct 78802178257825
index Osaka 2007
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 13 Apr 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast