Ahletics XIII World Championship 2011 Daegu (KOR) - 27.08-04.09
MendateGoldSilverBronze
Men 100m28.08Yohan BlakeJAMWalter DixUSAKim CollinsSKN
Men 200m03.09Usain BoltJAMWalter DixUSAChristophe LemaitreFRA
Men 400m30.08Kirani JamesGRNLaShawn MerrittUSAKevin BorleeBEL
Men 800m30.08David Lekuta RudishaKENAbubaker KakiSUDYuriy BorzakovskiyRUS
Men 1500m03.09Asbel KipropKENSilas KiplagatKENMatthew CentrowitzUSA
Men 5000m04.09Mohamed FarahGBRBernard LagatUSADejen GebremeskelETH
Men 10000m28.08Ibrahim JeilanETHMohamed FarahGBRImane MergaETH
Men Marathon04.09Abel KiruiKENVincent KiprutoKENFeyisa LilesaETH
Men 110m Hurdles29.08Jason RichardsonUSAXiang LiuCHNAndrew TurnerGBR
Men 400m Hurdles01.09David GreeneGBRJavier CulsonPURLouis Jacobus van ZylRSA
Men 3000m Steeplechase01.09Ezekiel KemboiKENBrimin Kiprop KiprutoKENMahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA
Men 4x100m Relay04.09JamaicaFranceSaint Kitts Nevis
Men 4x400m Relay02.09United StatesSouth AfricaJamaica
Men High Jump01.09Jesse WilliamsUSAAleksey DmitrikRUSTrevor BarryBAH
Men Pole Vault29.08Pawel WojciechowskiPOLLazaro BorgesCUBRenaud LavillenieFRA
Men Long Jump02.09Dwight PhillipsUSAMitchell WattAUSNgonidzashe MakushaZIM
Men Triple Jump04.09Christian TaylorUSAPhillips IdowuGBRWill ClayeUSA
Men_Shot Put02.09David StorlGERDylan ArmstrongCANAndrei MikhnevichBLR
Men Discus Throw30.08Robert HartingGERGerd KanterESTEhsan HadadiIRI
Men Hammer Throw29.08Koji MurofushiJPNKrisztian ParsHUNPrimos KozmusSLO
Men Javelin Throw03.09Matthias de ZordoGERAndreas ThorkildsenNORGuillermo MartinezCUB
Men Decathlon28.08Trey HardeeUSAAshton EatonUSALeonel SuarezCUB
Men 20km Walk28.08Valeriy BorchinRUSVladimir KanaykinRUSLuis Fernando LopezCOL
Men 50km Walk03.09Sergey BakulinRUSDenis NizhegorodovRUSJared TallentAUS
Medals MenGSBAll
1. United States65213
2. Kenya43 7
3. Jamaica3 14
4. Germany3 3
5. Russia2316
6. Great Britain2215
7. Ethiopia1 34
8. Grenada1 1
8. Japan1 1
8. Poland1 1
11.France 134
12.Cuba 123
13.South Africa 112
13.Australia 112
15.Canada 1 1
15.China 1 1
15.Estonia 1 1
15.Hungary 1 1
15.Norway 1 1
15.Sudan 1 1
15.Puerto Rico 1 1
22.Saint Kits Nevis 22
23.Bahamas 11
23.Belarus 11
23.Belgium 11
23.Colombia 11
23.Iran 11
23.Slovenia 11
23.Zimbabwe 11
index Daegu 2011
Men Decathlon
Day 1
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Day 2
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
WomendateGoldSilverBronze
Women 100m29.08Carmelita JeterUSAVeronica Campbell-BrownJAMKelly-Ann BaptisteTRI
Women 200m02.09Veronica Campbell-BrownJAMCarmelita JeterUSAAllyson FelixUSA
Women 400m29.08Amantle MontshoBOTAllyson FelixUSAAnastasiya KapachinskayaRUS
Women 800m04.09Mariya SavinovaRUSCaster SemenyaRSAJaneth Jepkosgei BusieneiKEN
Women 1500m01.09Jennifer Barringer SimpsonUSAHannah EnglandGBRNatalia RodriguezESP
Women 5000m02.09Vivian Jepkemoi CheruiyotKENSylvia Jebiwott KibetKENMeseret DefarETH
Women 10000m27.08Vivian Jepkemoi CheruiyotKENSally KipyegoKENLinet Chepkwemoi MasaiKEN
Women Marathon27.08Edna Ngeringwony KiplagatKENPriscah JeptooKENSharon Jemutai CheropKEN
Women 110m Hurdles03.09Sally PearsonAUSDanielle CarruthersUSADawn HarperUSA
Women 400m Hurdles01.09Lashinda DemusUSAMelaine WalkerJAMNatalya AntyukhRUS
Women 3000m Steeplechase30.08Yuliya ZaripovaRUSHabiba GhribiTUNMilcah Chemos CheywaKEN
Women 4x100m Relay04.09United StatesJamaicaUkraine
Women 4x400m Relay03.09United StatesJamaicaRussia
Women High Jump02.09Anna ChicherovaRUSBlanka VlasicCROAntonietta Di MartinoITA
Women Pole Vault30.08Fabiana MurerBRAMartina StrutzGERSvetlana FeofanovaRUS
Women Long Jump28.08Brittney ReeseUSAOlga KucherenkoRUSIneta RadevicaLAT
Women Triple Jump01.09Olha SaladuhaUKROlga RypakovaKAZCaterine IbarguenCOL
Women Shot Put29.08Valerie AdamsNZLNadzeya OstapchukBLRJillian Camarena-WilliamsUSA
Women Discus Throw28.08Yanfeng LiCHNNadine MullerGERYarelys BarriosCUB
Women Hammer Throw03.09Tatyana LysenkoRUSBetty HeidlerGERWenxiu ZhangCHN
Women Javelin Throw02.09Maria AbakumovaRUSBarbora SpotakovaCZESunette ViljoenRSA
Women Heptathlon30.08Tatyana ChernovaRUSJessica EnnisGBRJennifer OeserGER
Women 20km Walk31.08Olga KaniskinaRUSHong LiuCHNAnisya KirdyapkinaRUS
MedalsGSBAll
1. Russia71513
2. United States63312
3. Kenya33410
4. Jamaica14 5
5. China1113
6. Ukraine1 12
7. Australia1 1
7. Botswana1 1
7. Brazil1 1
7. New Zealand1 1
11.Germany 314
12.Great Britain 2 2
13.South Africa 112
14.Belarus 1 1
14.Croatia 1 1
14.Czechia 1 1
14.Kazakhstan 1 1
14.Tunisia 1 1
19.Colombia 11
19.Cuba 11
19.Ethiopia 11
19.Italy 11
19.Latvia 11
19.Spain 11
19.Trinidad Tobago 11
index Daegu 2011
Women Heptathlon
Day 1
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Day 2
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast