Women Basketball X Africa Games 2011 Maputo (MOZ) 02-11.09 - Winner Senegal
Pavilhao do Zimpeto
Africa Games 2011 index
Qualifications Women Q 2011.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final11.0919:30Senegal64-57Angola12-1528-3149-39
3-411.0917:30Nigeria72-69Mozambique11-1635-3754-46
5-611.0915:30Ivory Coast55-52Kenya9-1523-2737-32
aOT; FT 48-48
7-811.0913:30Rwanda72-59Algeria15-1535-3051-45
1/210.0917:30Angola70-55Nigeria19-1430-2754-44
1/210.0919:30Senegal83-71Mozambique25-1045-3161-47
5-810.0913:30Kenya54-50Rwanda13-1236-2442-37
5-810.0915:20Ivory Coast74-58Algeria14-1334-2454-43
9-1010.0911:00Cameroon59-50Congo DR19-1035-2545-35
11-1210.0909:00Zimbabwe59-56Mali20-1639-2449-38
1/409.0913:30Angola85-39Algeria27-546-1169-24
1/409.0915:30Nigeria62-45Ivory Coast13-833-1743-31
1/409.0917:30Mozambique86-70Rwanda18-2138-4257-59
1/409.0919:30Senegal76-44Kenya21-1043-1764-36
9-1209.0909:00Cameroon57-50Zimbabwe10-1527-2641-40
9-1209.0911:00Congo DR67-58Mali18-1730-2650-35
Final rankingwlpfpa
1. Senegal71560:386
2. Angola71494:347
3. Nigeria62486:408
4. Mozambique62542:474
5. Ivory Coast44407:427
6. Kenya35435:426
7. Rwanda35408:484
8. Algeria26419:512
eliminated in Groups Round.
9. Cameroon25371:401
10.Congo DR25361:421
11.Zimbabwe25344:450
12.Mali25350:441
Groups Round
Group AMOZNGRKENALGZIMCOD
Group BANGSENIVCRWAMLICMR
Groups Round. First 4 to 1/4 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Awlpfpa
1. Mozambique50316:249
2. Nigeria41297:224
3. Kenya23285:245
4. Algeria23263:281
5. Zimbabwe14235:337
6. Congo DR14244:304
TeamMozaNigeKenyAlgeZimbCong
Mozambique----52:4456:4868:6773:3767:53
Nigeria ----63:6148:4075:4567:26
Kenya ----61:3663:35
Algeria ----65:5555:49
Zimbabwe ----63:61
Congo DR 55:52 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
02.0909:00Nigeria48-40Algeria9-1320-2137-29
02.0915:30Congo DR55-52Kenya7-1023-2037-36
02.0919:30Mozambique73-37Zimbabwe25-1538-2361-27
04.0911:00Kenya61-36Algeria12-526-1642-28
04.0913:30Nigeria75-45Zimbabwe24-847-1562-31
04.0917:30Mozambique67-53Congo DR13-1029-2049-30?
05.0909:00Kenya63-35Zimbabwe18-530-1444-23
05.0913:30Algeria55-49Congo DR13-2023-2939-40
05.0919:30Mozambique52-44Nigeria9-724-1939-25
06.0911:00Zimbabwe63-61Congo DR15-1229-2340-38
aOT ; FT 57-57
06.0913:30Nigeria63-61Kenya14-1328-2647-49
06.0917:30Mozambique68-67Algeria14-1734-2950-40
07.0909:00Algeria65-55Zimbabwe19-1734-3151-43
07.0915:30Nigeria67-26Congo DR14-533-1148-16
07.0917:30Mozambique56-48Kenya15-1324-2537-35
Group Bwlpfpa
1. Angola50282:189
2. Senegal41337:214
3. Ivory Coast23233:255
4. Rwanda23216:285
5. Mali23236:315
6. Cameroon05255:301
TeamAngoSeneIvorRwanMaliCame
Angola----56:5259:3453:2445:3869:41
Senegal ----78:3668:2581:4358:54
Ivory Coast ---- 68:2849:42
Rwanda 48:46---- 60:56
Mali 62:59----65:62
Cameroon ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
02.0911:00Ivory Coast68-28Mali15-828-1545-22
02.0913:30Angola56-52Senegal9-1620-2740-39
02.0917:30Rwanda60-56Cameroon23-2136-3649-44
04.0909:00Rwanda48-46Ivory Coast17-1627-2843-38
04.0915:30Senegal58-54Cameroon20-1034-2747-45
04.0919:30Angola45-38Mali10-1322-2230-34
05.0911:00Angola53-24Rwanda6-718-932-18
05.0915:30Ivory Coast49-42Cameroon8-1421-2437-31
05.0917:30Senegal81-43Mali20-739-2860-32
06.0909:00Mali62-59Rwanda13-1628-2843-37
aOT 51-51
06.0915:30Senegal78-36Ivory Coast16-1633-2151-28?
Could be 78-44
06.0919:30Angola69-41Cameroon22-1234-2648-28
07.0911:00Mali65-62Cameroon12-1234-2348-43
aOT ; FT 60-60
07.0913:30Senegal68-25Rwanda12-1232-1847-24
07.0919:30Angola59-34Ivory Coast11-822-1041-19
Teams Composition
1. Senegal
4. N Fall
4. A Traore
6. OK Sarr
7. A Dombia
8. MD Diof
9. N Sene
10.A Araore
11.AD Ndiayi
12.MH Sy
13.N. Ndiayi
14.NA Diop
15.A Fall
Coach: MN Gaye
Assistant: PA Courbary
2. Angola
3. Nigeria
4. Helen Kehinde Ogunjimi
5. Henrietta Oha Ugonchukwu
6. Rosaline Fatima Gold-Onwude
7. Sara Chika Ogoke
8. Nkechi Akashili
9. Aisha Mohammed
10.Chinyere Christy Ibekwe
11.Joyce Eziaky Ekwordmadu
12.Adeola Olansunkanmi Wylie
13.Rashidat Odun Sadiq-C
14.Grace Nwakaego Okonkwo
15.Olayinka Sanmi
Coach: Ayodele Bakare
Assistant: Mfon Udoka
4. Mozambique
4. Valerdina Manhonga
5. Deolinda Ngulela
6. Ana Flavia Azinheira
7. Anabela Cossa
8. Zinobia Machanguana
9. Catia Halar
10.Carla Silva
11.Leia Dongue
12.Ruth Muianga
13.Ondina Nhampossa
14.Odelia Mafanela
15.Deolinda Gimo
5. Ivory Coast
4. Amandine Nathalie de Mel Binde
6. Assetou Kolga
7. Salimata Berte
8. Amandine Agar Bognini
9. Rene Edwige Djedjemel Edjime
10.Kani Kouyate
13.Angelina Yvonne Bognini Halobo
14.Mariama Kouyate
15.Minata Fofana
Coach: S Guillou
Assistant: Mariama Kouyate
6. Kenya
4. SA Shani
5. EN Nyakweba
6. DR Obunga
7. BS Mjomba
8. HJ Luvandwa
9. BS Jumba
10.GL Alando
11.SA Odhianbo
12.RA Ouma
13.SF Owich
14.CJ Achieng
15.AI Akoth
Coach: CC Dwudr
Assistant: PO Ombajo
7. Rwanda
4. S. Mukandayisenga
5. M. Williams
6. Y. Uwizeye
7. L. Mahoro
8. J. Kabarere
9. T. Henderson
10.H. Ayebare
11.J. Munyameza
12.L. Kayitesi
13.M. Kayitesi
14.C. Imanshimwe
15.J. Musabe
8. Algeria
4. I. Chenaf
5. N. Taibi
6. S. Lemegherb
7. S. Boudjerima
8. R. Belaidi-C
9. S. Boyshaki
10.S. Saidani
11.M. Haddad
12.S. Neceb
13.Y. Bouhoucher
14.R. Fantizi
15.I. Chabi
Coach: Jose Cerilo
Assistant: Garcia Rodriguez
Ait Alislimane
9. Cameroon
4. M Ngo Banbe
5. P Mbiandja
6. S Gano Jiro Gap
7. C Ghane Yenou
8. S Enbonji - C
9. O Yowou Ouako
10.A Tchoumba Njike
11.H Ngueko Guotue
12.S Meyini Ayangma
13.A. Njonkou
14.L Mbong Nkoumou
15.J Abada Nakoua
Coach: F. Fossat
Assistant: M Pepouna
Assistant: Soulymon
10.Congo DR
4. M Bolangi
5. G Badite
6. Jemine Kapinga
7. C Bisoga
8. K Tsibola
9. N Mayindu
10.M Muganza
11.E Kabu
12.KS Kapinga
13.N Kanyiambo
14.G Futila
15.H Kabobo
11.Zimbabwe
4. F Mabasa
5. M Magwara
6. S Chamwara
7. C Chigunba
8. R Makoni
9. N Ndlovu
10.G. Chibanda
11.D Marondera
12.L Shaba
13.I Tengende
14.B Mkandla
15.A Maseko
Coach: Roland Garura
Assistant: Simon Lawson
12.Mali
4. Aminata Sissoko
5. Djenebou Damba
6. Zenembou Kante
7. Kama Kama Jemdele
8. Bintou Togola
9. Aminata Berthe
10.Aminata Mariko
11.Teniba Sanogo
12.Djeneba Samake
13.Mariam Konate
14.Djenebou Sacko
15.Minata Keita
Coach: Maiga Mohamed
Assistant: Fofana Cheick
Men AG 2011
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women AG
XI Women AG 2015
X Women AG 2011
IX Women AG 2007
VIII Women AG 2003
VII Women AG 1999
VI Women AG 1995
V Women AG 1991
IV Women AG 1987
III Women AG 1978
II Women AG 1973
I Women AG 1965
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast