Women European Championship 2007 - Qualification Division I
Play-offwlpfpa
1. Israel11155:149
2. Poland11152:147
3. Slovakia11147:158
TeamIsPoSl
Israel---- 84:71
Poland78:71----
Slovakia 76:74----
Played at Lanciano (ITA)
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
19.09.0720:30ISR Israel84-71SVK Slovakia15-1744-3160-59
20.09.0720:30POL Poland78-71ISR Israel27-1539-2952-58
21.09.0720:30SVK Slovakia76-74POL Poland18-1734-3862-48
Play-outwlpfpa
1. Hungary20138:79
2. Sweden1198:111
3. Slovenia0277:123
TeamHuSwSl
Hungary----64:4974:30
Sweden ----49:47
Slovenia ----
Played at Lanciano (ITA)
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
19.09.0718:00HUN Hungary74-30SLO Slovenia15-1036-2055-25
20.09.0718:00HUN Hungary64-49SWE Sweden15-1332-2349-32
21.09.0718:00SWE Sweden49-47SLO Slovenia14-1431-2646-39
Repechage
Group A2wlpfpa
1. Poland40284:226
2. Finland13267:279
3. Slovenia13249:295
TeamPoFiSl
Poland----67:5895:54
Finland63:68----90:72
Slovenia51:5472:56----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
29.08.0719:00VantaaFIN Finland63-68POL Poland18-1631-2752-46
01.09.0716:00GdyniaPOL Poland95-54SLO Slovenia26-1851-2677-44
05.09.0718:00KonjiceSLO Slovenia72-56FIN Finland17-1740-3361-40
08.09.0718:30TorunPOL Poland67-58FIN Finland14-1634-2455-44
12.09.0718:00KonjiceSLO Slovenia51-54POL Poland10-1224-1836-39
15.09.0718:00VantaaFIN Finland90-72SLO Slovenia29-2046-3764-55
Group B2wlpfpa
1. Israel22284:273
2. Bulgaria22253:256
3. Hungary22241:249
TeamIsBuHu
Israel----76:6482:60
Bulgaria76:72----66:52
Hungary73:5456:47----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
29.08.0718:00PernikBUL Bulgaria66-52HUN Hungary14-1335-2750-43
01.09.0716:15GyorHUN Hungary73-54ISR Israel17-1630-2951-38
05.09.0717:45Ramat GanISR Israel76-64BUL Bulgaria15-1532-3553-48
08.09.0715:45ZalaegersegHUN Hungary56-47BUL Bulgaria24-1238-3048-41
12.09.0712:30Ramat GanISR Israel82-60HUN Hungary20-2833-3955-49
15.09.0718:00PernikBUL Bulgaria76-72ISR Israel21-2344-3558-53
Group C2wlpfpa
1. Slovakia40295:249
2. Ukraine13252:265
3. Sweden13238:271
TeamSlUkSw
Slovakia----80:6973:64
Ukraine61:66----61:47
Sweden55:7672:61----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
29.08.0719:00SjodertaljeSWE Sweden72-61Ucraine9 -1826-3147-45
01.09.0716:00KievUKR Ukraine61-66SVK Slovakia16-2232-3646-47
05.09.0718:00PopradSVK Slovakia73-64SWE Sweden20-1942-3659-53
08.09.0716:00KievUKR Ukraine61-47SWE Sweden15-1727-2845-38
12.09.0718:00KosiceSVK Slovakia80-69UKR Ukraine23-2241-3862-55
15.09.0716:00UmeaSWE Sweden55-76SVK Slovakia17-2326-4642-57
Main Round
Group Awlpfpa
1. Greece42431:384
2. Belarus42381:363
3. Hungary42392:352
4. Bulgaria06350:455
TeamGrBeHuBu
Greece----79:7168:6973:62
Belarus63:60----56:4874:56
Hungary64:7054:47----90:58
Bulgaria55:8166:7053:67----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
06.09.0718:00PravetsBUL Bulgaria66-70BLR Belarus28-1949-3756-49
06.09.0718:00PecsHUN Hungary64-70GRE Greece17-1230-3449-56
09.09.0717:00MinskBLR Belarus56-48HUN Hungary20-1331-2345-39
09.09.0721:00VolosGRE Greece73-62BUL Bulgaria19- 944-2355-44
13.09.0718:00PravetsBUL Bulgaria53-67HUN Hungary13-1533-2841-52
13.09.0719:00VolosGRE Greece79-71BLR Belarus20-2042-4057-53
16.09.0717:00MinskBLR Belarus74-56BUL Bulgaria25-1241-3359-44
16.09.0719:00VolosGRE Greece68-69HUN Hungary18-2336-3250-50
20.09.0718:00PravetzBUL Bulgaria55-81GRE Greece12-2032-3945-66
20.09.0719:00KormendHUN Hungary54-47BLR Belarus17-1131-2443-34
23.09.0717:00MinskBLR Belarus63-60GRE Greece13-1326-2543-46
23.09.0718:00SzombathelyHUN Hungary90-58BUL Bulgaria23-2343-3166-46
Group Bwlpfpa
1. Turkey51483:426
2. Ukraine33481:475
3. Slovenia24452:474
4. Israel24442:483
TeamTuUkSlIs
Turkey------ 85: 7587: 6187: 76
Ukraine59: 70------ 82: 79 91: 74
Slovenia 64: 7492:105------ 77: 67
Israel 91: 8075: 6959: 79------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3TFT
06.09.0716:00Sofia(BUL)ISR Israel59-79SLO Slovenia12-1726-3847-55
06.09.0718:00KievUKR Ukraine59-70TUR Turkey14-2331-4347-58
09.09.0716:00Kranjska GoraSLO Slovenia92-105UKR Ukraine21-2235-4556-6784-84
09.09.0719:00KayseriTUR Turkey87-76ISR Israel17-1545-3466-53
13.09.0716:00 ISR Israel75-69UKR Ukraine17-1434-3850-57
13.09.0719:00KayseriTUR Turkey87-61SLO Slovenia21-1840-3470-48
16.09.0716:30KayseriTUR Turkey85-75UKR Ukraine22-1839-4360-61
16.09.0716:00Kranjska GoraSLO Slovenia77-67ISR Israel14-1140-3255-50
20.09.0718:00KievUKR Ukraine82-79SLO Slovenia17-2037-3957-62
20.09.0720:00Sofia(BUL)ISR Israel91-80TUR Turkey22-2344-3467-59
23.09.0718:00KievUKR Ukraine91-74ISR Israel19-1544-3567-61
23.09.0719:00KoperSLO Slovenia64-74TUR Turkey11-1722-3446-52
Group Cwlpfpa
1. Croatia42422:378
2. Germany42379:339
3. Poland42436:378
4. Sweden06333:475
TeamCrGePoSw
Croatia----61:7274:5476:58
Germany49:57----71:5763:37
Poland74:7265:56----91:53
Sweden71:8262:6852:95----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
05.09.0619:00DaruvarCRO Croatia76-58SWE Sweden15-1534-3458-46
06.09.0619:30RostockGER Germany71-57POL Poland13-1828-3549-50
09.09.0616:00OstersundSWE Sweden62-68GER Germany19-2230-4245=57
10.09.0618:30Gorzow Wielk.POL Poland74-72CRO Croatia20-1737-3348-53
13.09.0618:30St. SzczecinskiPOL Poland91-53SWE Sweden21-1344-2466-40
13.09.0620;00SibenikCRO Croatia61-72GER Germany9 -2030-3951-49
16.09.0618:30GdyniaPOL Poland65-56GER Germany20-1836-2856-41
17.09.0617:00SolnaSWE Sweden71-82CRO Croatia20-2337-4150-65
20.09.0619:00GospicCRO Croatia74-54POL Poland22-1340-3463-38
20.09.0619:30DorsteGER Germany63-37SWE Sweden15- 723-2140-24
23.09.0616:00NorrkopingSWE Sweden52-95POL Poland8 -2320-4937-60
23.09.0619:30DorstenGER Germany49-57CRO Croatia20-1326-2937-52
Group Dwlpfpa
1. Serbia31264:220
2. Romania31277:244
3. Finland04212:289
TeamSeRoFi
Serbia----65:5774:47
Romania67:63----76:52
Finland49:6264:77----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
06.09.0619:00TargovisteROU Romania67-63Serbia18-1433-2453-44
09.09.0620:00VrsacSerbia74-47FIN Finland20-1232-2257-37
13.09.0620:30HelsinkiFIN Finland64-77ROU Romania23-2634-4553-57
16.09.0620:00CacacSerbia65-57ROU Romania17-1438-3756-46
20.09.0617:45HelsinkiFIN Finland49-62Serbia18-1328-3440-47
23.09.0619:00AradROU Romania76-52FIN Finland24-1444-2460-37
Group Ewlpfpa
1. Latvia31284:266
2. Belgium22284:272
3. Slovakia13267:297
TeamLaBeSl
Latvia----71:6771:63
Belgium63:70----77:58
Slovakia73:7273:77----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
06.09.0618:00KosiceSVK Slovakia73-72Latvia19-2135-3854-54
09.09.0617:00RigaLatvia71-67BEL Belgium22-1636-3254-55
13.09.0620:00KortrijkBEL Belgium77-58SVK Slovakia26-1443-2458-34
16.09.0617:00RigaLatvia71-63SVK Slovakia17-1833-3946-48
20.09.0620:00KortrijkBEL Belgium63-70Latvia18-1131-3144-49
23.09.0618:00KosiceSVK Slovakia73-77BEL Belgium23-2145-4160-56
Qualified toWomen 2007
Group AGreeceBelarus
Group BTurkeyUkraine
Group CCroatiaGermany
Group DSerbiaRomania
Group ELatviaBelgium
Play-offIsrael
Relegated toWomen Q II 2009
SwedenSlovenia
Main Round
Group A
GREBLRHUNBUL
Group B
TURUKRSLOISR
Group C
CROGERPOLSWE
Group D
SRBROUFIN
Group E
LATBELSVK
Repechage
Group A2
POLFINSLO
Group B2
ISRBULHUN
Group C2
SVKUKRSWE
Play-off
ISRPOLSVK
Play-out
HUNSWESLO
Men Q 2007
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
index Women Q
Women Q 2019
Women Q 2017
Women Q 2015Women Q II 2013
Women Q 2013Women EQ 2011
Women Q 2011Women Q II 2011
Women Q 2009Women Q II 2009
Women Q 2007Women Q II 2007
Women Q 2005Women Q II 2005
Women Q 2002Women Q II 2001
Women Q 2000Women Q II 1999
Women Q 1998Women Q II 1997
Women Q 1996Women Q II 1995
Women Q 1995
Women Q 1992Women Q II 1991
Women Q 1990Women Q II 1989
Women Q 1988Women Q II 1987
Women Q 1986Women Q 1984
Women Q 1983Women Q 1981
Women Q 1980Women Q 1978
Women Q 1976Women Q 1974
Women Q 1972Women Q 1970
Women Q 1968Women Q 1966
Women Q 1964Women Q 1961
Women Q 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Mar 2022
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast