Men Basketball Goodwill Games 1990 Seatle (USA) 23-30.07 - Winner Yugoslavia
Goodwill Games 1990
Finals
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final30.07Yugoslavia85-79United States
3-430.07Soviet Union109-103Brazil
5-630.07Australia116-92Puerto Rico
7-830.07Italy105-96Spain
1/228.07United States112-95Brazil58-45
1/228.07Yugoslavia84-78Soviet Union45-36
5-828.07Puerto Rico75-74Spain31-35
5-828.07Australia106-78Italy49-42
Final Rankingwlpfpa
1. Yugoslavia41428:396
2. United States32489:442
3. Soviet Union32451:456
4. Brazil32508:489
5. Australia23464:442
6. Puerto Rico23457:491
7. Italy23461:500
8. Spain14404:446

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Awlpfpa
1. Brazil30310:268
2. Yugoslavia21259:239
3. Spain12234:266
4. Australia03242:272
TeamBrazYugoSpaiAust
Brazil-----95:85114:89101:94
Yugoslavia -----81:6793:77
Spain -----78:71
Australia -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
23.07Brazil114-89Spain59-44
23.07Yugoslavia93-77Australia50-37
24.07Spain78-71Australia45-33
24.07Brazil95-85Yugoslavia
25.07Brazil101-94Australia60-48
25.07Yugoslavia81-67Spain43-31
Group Bwlpfpa
1. Soviet Union21264:269
2. United States21298:262
3. Italy12278:298
4. Puerto Rico12290:301
TeamSoviUnitItalPuer
Soviet Union-----92:8588:85
United States -----113:76100:94
Italy -----117:97
Puerto Rico99:84 -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
23.07Soviet Union88-85Italy
23.07United States100-94Puerto Rico51-52
24.07Soviet Union92-85United States
24.07Italy117-97Puerto Rico52-47
25.09Puerto Rico99-84Soviet Union43-37
25.07United States113-76Italy49-28

Team Composition

1. Yugoslavia
Luka Pavicevic
Zoran Cutura
Zarko Paspalj
Zeljko Obradovic
Zoran Jovanovic
Dino Radja
Sabahudin Bilalovic
Velimir Perasovic
Toni Kukoc
Yurij Zdovc
Radisav Curcic
Arijan Komazec
Zoran Savic
2. United States
Robert Hurley
Lee Mayberry
Chris Smith
Todd Day
Billy Owens
Mark Randall
Christian Laettner
Kenny Anderson
Henry Williams
Bryant Stith
Chris Gatling
Alonzo Mourning
Doug Smith
Clarence Weatherspoon
3. Soviet Union
Gundars Vetra
Viktor Berezhnoi
Andrei Lopatov
Yuri Zhukonenko
Dmitry Sukharev
Valery Korolyov
Sergei Bazarevich
Oleg Meleshchenko
Valery Tikhonenko
Andrei Podkovyrov
Yevgeny Murzin
Igor Pinchuk
4. Brazil
Fernando Minuci
Gerson Victalino
Rolando Junior
Maury Souza
Felipe Azevedo
Oscar Schmidt
Jorge Guerra
Joao Viana
Ricardo Guimaraes
Marcel Souza
Josuel Santos
Israel Andrade
5. Australia
John Dorge
Phil Smyth
Damian Keogh
Andrew Gaze
Mark Bradtke
Andrew Vlahov
Mike McKay
Larry Sengstock
David Graham
Tim Morrussey
Luc Longley
Ray Borner
6. Puerto Rico
Jose Ortiz
Raymond Gausse
Jerome Mincy
Angel Cruz
Pablo Alicea
Orlando Marrero
Dean Borges
Edwin Pellot
Jimmy Carter
Ramon Rivas
Edgar Leon
Oscar Santiago
7. Italy
Riccardo Pittis
Alberto Vianini
Vincenzo Esposito
Sandro Del Angello
Roberto Brunamenti
Antonello Riva
Ario Costa
Alberto Rossini
Andrea Niccolai
Davide Pessina
Guiseppe Bosa
Francesco Vescovi
Riccardo Morandotti
Davide Cantarello
8. Spain
Francisco Zapata
Silvano Bustos
Jose Arcega
Rafael Jofresa
Fernando Romay
Alberto Herreros
Ferran Martinez
Rafael Vecina
Manuel Aller
Jordi Villacampa
Jose Antunez
Andres Jimenez
Jose Montero
Manel Bosch
Enrique Andreu
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Goodwill Games
Men Goodwill 2001
Men Goodwill 1998
Men Goodwill 1994
Women Goodwill 1994
Men Goodwill 1990
Women Goodwill 1990
Women Goodwill 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Mar 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast