Women Basketball Goodwill Games 1990 Seatle (USA) - Winner United States
Goodwill Games 1990
Special thanks to Vanderlei vanderlei-prado@hotmail.com
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final06.08 United States82-70Soviet Union
3-406.08 Bulgaria83-73Brazil
5-606.08 Australia79-69South Korea
7-806.08 Canada72-66Czechoslovakia
1/205.0816:00United States106-67Bulgaria33-27
1/205.0820:00Soviet Union94-87Brazil
5-805.0810:00South Korea80-60Canada
5-805.0814:00Australia65-64Czechoslovakia
Bulgaria replaced China
Final Rankingwlpfpap+-ratio
1. United States50471:365+1061.290
2. Soviet Union32393:392+11.003
3. Bulgaria32378:384-60.984
4. Brazil32418:403+151.037
5. Australia23349:383-340.911
6. South Korea23371:377-60.984
7. Canada14349:388-390.899
8. Czechoslovakia14335:372-370.901

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Awlpfpap+-ratio
1. Brazil30258:226+321.142
2. Bulgaria21228:205+231.112
3. Czechoslovakia12205:235-300.872
4. Canada03217:242-250.897
TeamBrazBulgCzecCana
Brazil----85:7995:7278:75
Bulgaria ----64:5485:66
Czechoslovakia ----79:76
Canada ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 01.08Brazil78-75Canada
Wed 01.08Bulgaria64-54Czechoslovakia
Thu 02.08Brazil95-72Czechoslovakia
Thu 02.08Bulgaria85-66Canada
Fri 03.08Czechoslovakia79-76Canada
Fri 03.08Brazil85-79Bulgaria
Group Bwlpfpap+-ratio
1. United States30283:228+551.241
2. Soviet Union21229:223+61.027
3. South Korea12222:238-160.933
4. Australia03205:250-450.820
TeamUnitSoviSoutAust
United States-----86:7894:70103:80
Soviet Union -----79:7772:60
South Korea -----75:65
Australia -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 01.08United States94-70South Korea
Wed 01.08Soviet Union72-60Australia
Thu 02.08United States86-78Soviet Union
Thu 02.08South Korea75-65Australia
Fri 03.08Soviet Union79-77South Korea
Fri 03.08United States103-80Australia
Team Composition
1. United States
Teresa Edwards
Lynette Woodard
Jennifer Azzi
Vicky Bullett
Katrina McClain
Cynthia Cooper
Vicki Hall
Tammy Jackson
Vickie Orr
Sonja Henning
Medina Dixon
Carolyn Jones
2. Soviet Union
Olga Yevkova
Irina Shevchuk
Yelena Shaibosich
Irina Minkh
Irina Sumnikova
Natalya Zasulskaya
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Yelena Mozgovaya
Marina Tkachenko
Yelena Khudashova
Elen Bunatyants
Olesya Bazel
3. Bulgaria
Valentine Georgieva
Mariana Naidenova
Vania Popova
Mariana Tchobanova
Evlaidia Slavtcheva
Polina Tzekova
Larissa Sachova
Lydia Varbanova
Sonia Dragomirova
Irena Torolova
Silvia Simeonova
Krasimira Bannova
4. Brazil
Hortencia Oliva
Nadia Lima
Paula Da Silva
Roseli Gustavo
Vania Teixeira
Joycenara Batista
Ana Mota
Ana Monteiro
Janet Arcain
Ruth De Souza
Ingrid Cabral
Simone Pontello
5. Australia
Robyn Maher
Sandra Brondello
Joanne Moyle
Lucille Hamilton
Marina Pearce
Tracey Browning
Shelley Gorman
Michele Tims
Jenny Reisener
Samantha Thorton
Karen Dalton
Rachael Sporn
6. South Korea
Chung Eun-Soon
Choi Kyung-Hee
Jeong Mi-Kyeong
Lim Ae-Kyeong
Chun Eun-Sook
Seong Jeong-A
Yoo Joeng-Ae
Lee Hung-Suk
Ha Sook-Rye
Lee Kang-Hee
Seo Kyong-Hwa
Cho Mun-Ju
7. Canada
Cori Blakebrough
Anna Stammberger
Carol Hamilton-Goodale
Cynthia Johnston
Janet Fowler
Andrea Blackwell
Karia Karch
Kim Bertholet
Jodi Evans
Lori Clarke
Michelle Hendry
Merlelynn Lange
8. Czechoslovakia
Iveta Bielikova
Eva Kaluzakova
Irena Lednicka
Zora Brziakova
Erika Dobrovicova
Irma Valova
Zuzana Vasilkova
Sona Hudecova
Eva Nemcova
Renata Hirakova
Andrea Chupikova
Anna Janostinova
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Goodwill Games
Men Goodwill 2001
Men Goodwill 1998
Men Goodwill 1994
Women Goodwill 1994
Men Goodwill 1990
Women Goodwill 1990
Women Goodwill 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Mar 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast