Women Basketball XVI World Championship Group C - Spain 69-57 Brazil - Statistics
Saturday 25.09 - 20:15, Brno
TeamsPts1T2T3T4T2 pts3 ptsFree Th.FStTOORDR
SpainPtsmin2P3PFTORDRTRAsPFToStBS
4. Laura Nicholls000/00/00/000000000
5. Marta Fernandez9164/60/11/200010310
6. Sancho Lyttle10253/80/04/635853230
7. Cindy Lima2120/10/02/212312111
8. Lucila Pascua090/10/00/011200010
9. Laia Palau12293/42/20/002203121
10.Elisa Aguilar000/00/00/000000000
11.N. Mart├Źnez7112/21/10/010113010
12.Ana Montanana8344/100/30/004423311
13.Amaya Valdemoro17304/92/53/423502240
14.Anna Cruz0170/30/10/012320110
15.Alba Torrens4172/20/10/002211210
Team 01100100
Total6920022/465/1410/1492231131716163
BrazilPtsmin2P3PFTORDRTRAsPFToStBS
4. Adrianinha Pinto1280/30/21/213432300
5. Helen Luz6190/02/30/001111300
6. Karen Gustavo2271/40/10/003330210
7. Franciele Nascimento000/00/00/000000000
8. Iziane Castro Marques12344/101/61/210101300
9. Damiris Dantas Do Amaral10274/70/02/2641004210
10.Silvia Gustavo3130/21/10/010103501
11.Fernanda Beling7122/31/10/012301410
12.Palmira Marcal000/00/00/000000000
13.Alessandra Oliveira251/10/00/000001010
14.Erika Christina de Souza Machado14297/130/00/13101313111
15.Kelly Santos060/20/00/001111100
Team 11200100
Total5720019/455/144/71425399172552
Legend
G - Games
Pts - Scored points
min - Played minutes
2P - 2 points scored/shots
3P - 3 points scored/shots
FT - Free throws scored/shots
OR - Offensive robounds
DR - Deffensive rebounds
TR - Total rebaunds
As - Assists
PF - Personal faults
To - Turn overs
St - Steals
BS - Block steals
Composition
1. United States
2. Czechia
3. Spain
4. Belarus
5. Australia
6. France
7. Russia
8. South Korea
9. Brazil
10.Japan
11.Greece
12.Canada
13.China
14.Argentina
15.Mali
16.Senegal
Finals
03.10USACZE
03.10ESPBLR
03.10AUSFRA2
03.10RUSKOR2
02.10CZEBLR
02.10USAESP
02.10AUSRUS
02.10FRAKOR
01.10BLRRUS
01.10USAKOR
01.10CZEAUS
01.10ESPFRA
9-12
02.10BRAJPN2
02.10GRECAN2
01.10JPNGRE
01.10BRACAN
13-16
29.09CHNARG
29.09MLISEN
28.09CHNSEN
28.09ARGMLI
Second Groups Round
Group E
27.09AUSGRE
27.09FRABLR
27.09USACAN
28.09GRECAN
28.09AUSFRA
28.09USABLR
29.09BLRGRE
29.09FRACAN
29.09USAAUS
Group F
27.09ESPJPN
27.09CZEKOR
27.09RUSBRA
28.09BRAJPN
28.09ESPCZE
28.09RUSKOR
29.09KORJPN
29.09CZEBRA
29.09RUSESP
First Groups Round
Group A
23.09BLRCHN
23.09AUSCAN
24.09CANCHN
24.09AUSBLR
25.09AUSCHN
25.09BLRCAN
Group B
23.09USAGRE
23.09FRASEN
24.09USASEN
24.09FRAGRE
25.09USAFRA
25.09GRESEN
Group C
23.09KORBRA
23.09ESPMLI
24.09ESPKOR
24.09BRAMLI
25.09KORMLI
25.09ESPBRA
Group D
23.09RUSJPN
23.09CZEARG
24.09JPNARG
24.09RUSCZE
25.09RUSARG
25.09CZEJPN
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Jan 2011

Quantcast