CANADA ELECTIONS 28.06.2004

CANADA ELECTIONS 23.01.2006
PartyMPvotes%
Liberal1354,948,98636.7
Conservative993,992,95429.6
N.D.P.192,115,38615.7
Bloc Quebecois541,669,97812.4
Green Party0580,5524.3
Independent047,5390.4
Christian Heritage Party040,2830.3
Marijuana Party033,5520.3
No Affiliation117,4650.1
PC Party010,7730.1
Marxist-Leninist09,0590.1
Canadian Action08,9230.1
Communist04,5640.0
Libertarian01,9640.0
Total30813,481,978-
* 38 28.06.2004libconsNDPBQNAtotal MP
NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR52---7
NEW BRUNSWICK721--10
NOVA SCOTIA632--11
PRINCE EDWARD4----4
QUEBEC21--54-75
ONTARIO75247--106
MANITOBA374--14
SASKATCHEWAN113---14
ALBERTA226---28
BRITISH COLUMBIA8225-136
YUKON1----1
NORTHWEST1----1
NUNAVUT1----1
total1359919541308
change-37+21+6+16+1+7

ELECTIONS 1999

* 37 2000libCRCANDPP.C.BQtotal MP
NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR500207
NEW BRUNSWICK6013010
NOVA SCOTIA4034011
PRINCE EDWARD400004
QUEBEC360013875
ONTARIO1002100103
MANITOBA5441014
SASKATCHEWAN21020014
ALBERTA22301026
BRITISH COLUMBIA52720034
YUKON100001
NORTHWEST100001
NUNAVUT100001
total172661312381

CANADA PROVINCES
MAIN INDEX

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 January 2006