Football Bulgaria A RFG 1952 - Champion CDNA Sofia (3rd)
Final Rankingptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.CDNA Sofia33137238:12+26
2.Spartak Sofia2698530:13+17
3.Lokomotiv Sofia25113830:22+8
4.Spartak Pleven2488619:21-2
5.Dinamo Sofia2286822:16+6
6.Lokomotiv Plovdiv2294924:26-2
7.VMS Stalin2286822:32-10
8.Udarnik Sofia2185929:22+7
9.DNA Plovdiv19911217:25-8
10.Minyor Dimitrovo18741126:34-8
11.Akademik Sofia18661019:32-13
12.Spartak Stalin14461216:37-21
Bulgarian version 1952 bg
Akademik Sofia and Spartak Stalin relegated to Level II.
_ Selski/1952: Boboshevo.
18.04 CDNA Sofia was renamed to CDNA Sofia and DNA Plovdiv to DNA Plovdiv. V - Voyska ; A - Armiya.
Anarchy schedule due to Olympig Games 1952 preparation! Points After Matches.
TeamCDNASparLokoSparDinaLokoVMSUdarDNAMinyAkadSpar
CDNA Sofia---1:12:2 1:0 1:0 5:14:11:03:0 1:2 1:0 5:0
Spartak Sofia 0:1---0:11:00:0 4:1 0:00:0 0:23:03:25:0
Lokomotiv Sofia 0:4 0:2--- 2:21:0 1:01:0 1:2 1:0 3:1 4:05:0
Spartak Pleven0:0 0:00:1---1:0 2:11:00:2 2:11:1 1:00:0
Dinamo Sofia1:3 0:0 0:3 0:1---1:0 0:12:00:0 3:14:0 1:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1:00:33:26:1 0:0--- 0:00:2 2:14:10:1 1:0
VMS Stalin 0:01:1 1:0 0:20:50:0--- 3:22:12:10:23:2
Udarnik Sofia 0:1 1:30:1 0:0 1:1 0:16:1---4:11:2 1:1 0:0
DNA Plovdiv 0:11:01:01:0 1:00:1 0:2 1:2---2:10:22:0
Minyor Dimitrovo2:2 1:11:0 1:21:2 1:0 3:0 0:1 0:1--- 2:1 4:0
Akademik Sofia1:1 0:32:01:1 1:1 0:0 1:50:3 0:10:0---2:0
Spartak Stalin0:0 1:0 1:1 2:20:11:2 0:02:1 2:04:0 1:2---
TeamCDNASparLokoSparDinaLokoVMSUdarDNAMinyAkadSpar

Chronology Order of Matches

Week - Sunday 16.03

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Thu 13.03.52Dinamo Sofia0-0DNV Plovdiv 1
Sat 15.03.52Akademik Sofia0-0Minyor Dimitrovo0-01
Sun 16.03.52Lokomotiv Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin 1
Sun 16.03.52Spartak Pleven0-2Udarnik Sofia 1
Sun 16.03.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0CDNV Sofia 1
Sun 16.03.52VMS Stalin1-1Spartak Sofia 1
RankingPtsGoals
1. Lokomotiv Sf25:0
2. Udarnik Sf22:0
3. Lokomotiv Pd21:0
4. Spartak Sf11:1
-----------
9. Akademik Sf10:0
10.CDNV00:1
11.Spartak Pl00:2
12.Spartak St00:5

Week - Sunday 30.03

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Thu 27.03.52CDNA Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Sofia 3
Fri 28.03.52Dinamo Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3
Sat 29.03.52Spartak Sofia3-0Minyor Dimitrovo 3
Sun 30.03.52CDNV Sofia3-0DNV Plovdiv 8
10:00 Yunak stadium.
Sun 30.03.52Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Stalin 3
Sun 30.03.52Akademik Sofia0-3Udarnik Sofia 3
RankingPtsGoalsM
1. Udarnik Sf45:02
2. Spartak Sf34:12
3. Lokomotiv Sf37:22
4. CDNV35:33
-----------
9. DNV Plovdiv10:32
9. Minyor10:32
9. Akademik Sf10:32
12.Spartak St10:52

Week - Sunday 06.04

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Thu 03.04.52Spartak Sofia0-0Udarnik Sofia
Sat 05.04.52Dinamo Sofia1-3CDNV Sofia
Sun 06.04.52Spartak Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Mon 07.04.52Udarnik Sofia6-1VMS Stalin
RankingPtsGoalsM
1. Udarnik Sf711:14
2. Lokomotiv Sf58:23
3. CDNV58:44
4. Spartak Sf44:24
-----------
9. DNV Plovdiv10:32
9. Minyor10:32
9. Akademik Sf10:32
12.Spartak St10:52

Week - Sunday 13.04

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Tue 08.04.52Akademik Sofia1-1CDNV Sofia
Wed 09.04.52Spartak Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven
Thu 10.04.52Udarnik Sofia1-2Minyor Dimitrovo
Sat 12.04.52VMS Stalin3-2Spartak Stalin
Sun 13.04.52CDNV Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 13.04.52Spartak Pleven1-0Dinamo Sofia
Ranking 14.04PtsGoalsM
1. Udarnik Sf712:35
2. Spartak Sf76:36
3. CDNV710:66
4. Lokomotiv Sf58:23
-----------
9. Lokomotiv Pd21:12
10.Akademik Sf21:43
11.Spartak St12:83
12.DNV Plovdiv10:32

Week - Sunday 20.04

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 14.04.52Udarnik Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-1R10
0-1 Blagoev 13' Referee: T. Stoyanov.
Tue 15.04.52DNV Plovdiv2-0Spartak Stalin R9
Wed 16.04.52Dinamo Sofia5-0Minyor Dimitrovo2-0R9
match replayed on 13.09 after Minyor Dimitrovo protest due to 1st Dinamo's goal (ball did't pass the line). 1-0 Takev 30' 2-0 Dimitrov 43' 3-0 Dimitrov 46' 4-0 Takev 2T 5-0 Popdimitrov 66' Narodna Voyska stadium. Referee: St. Chomakov.
Thu 17.04.52CDNV Sofia1-0Udarnik Sofia0-0R6
1-0 Panayotov 79' Referee: T. Stoyanov.
Thu 17.04.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-3Spartak Sofia0-2R8
CDNV Sofia renamed to CDNA Sofia, DNV Plovdiv renamed to DNA Plovdiv. Narodna Voyska stadium renamed to Narodna Armiya stadium.
0-1 Lazarov 6'OG 0-2 Diev 10' 0-3 Tashkov 84' Referee: Danchev
Sat 19.04.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Dinamo Sofia1-0R4
1-0 Vasilev 20'free Narodna Armiya stadium 30,000. Referee: G. Hristov.
Sun 20.04.52CDNA Sofia4-1VMS Stalin3-1R9
1-0 Kolev 13' 2-0 Panayotov 15' 3-0 Yanev 24' 3-1 43' 4-1 Milanov 46' Referee: S. Aleksandrov.
Sun 20.04.52DNA Plovdiv2-1Minyor Dimitrovo2-0R5
1-0 35' 2-0 41' 2-1 51' Referee: T. Stoyanov, Sofia.
Ranking 20.04PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA1115:78
2. Lokomotiv Sf910:25
3. Spartak Sf99:37
4. Udarnik Sf712:57
-----------
9. Spartak Pl31:34
10.Lokomotiv Pd21:43
11.Akademik Sf21:43
12.Spartak St12:104
Ranking 20.04ptswindrwlstgfgag+-m
1.CDNA Sofia1143115:7+88
2.Lokomotiv Sofia941010:2+85
3.Spartak Sofia93319:3+67
4.Udarnik Sofia731312:5+77
5.Dinamo Sofia52137:5+26
6.DNA Plovdiv52114:404
7.VMS Stalin31126:13-74
8.Minyor Dimitrovo31133:11-84
9.Spartak Pleven31121:3-24
10.Lokomotiv Plovdiv21021:4-33
11.Akademik Sofia20211:4-33
12.Spartak Stalin10132:10-84
After this Week no matches were played in Sofia until the begining of August.
There was Sofia tournament a preparation for Sofia matches in Warsaw, Budapest and Moscow. Real preparation for Olympic Men 1952 Games. Time for Reconstruction of Sofia football venues.
Match Dinamo Sofia 5-0 Torpedo Dimitrovo was relayed on 13.09. Second match ended 3-1.

Sunday 27.04 - Sunday 04.05

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Sun 27.04.52Spartak Pleven1-1Minyor Dimitrovo R10
Sun 27.04.52VMS Stalin2-1DNA Plovdiv1-0R3
1-0Dimitrov Nedev ; Evtimov Referee: Trifonov, Plovdiv (weak)
------------
Thu 01.05.52Spartak Stalin4-0Minyor Dimitrovo R6
1-0 Dimitrov 2-0 Kirov 3-0 Parushev 4-0 Aranudov igrishte Kolodruma. Referee: Tsvtkov Sofia.
Sun 04.05.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv6-1Spartak Pleven R4
Milkov 2, Atliev 2, Lazarov, Vasilev ; Bachvarov Referee: Zafirov (secure).
Sun 04.05.52VMS Stalin2-1Minyor Dimitrovo0-1R11
0-1 Vladimirov 1T 1-1 Dimitrov 75' 2-1 Dimitrov 2T igrishte Kolodruma.
Ranking 04.05PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA1115:78
2. Lokomotiv Sf910:25
3. Spartak Sf99:37
4. Udarnik Sf712:57
-----------
9. Minyor45:188
10.Spartak Pl43:106
11.Spartak St36:105
12.Akademik Sf21:43

Saturday 17.05 - Sunday 01.06

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Sat 17.05.52Spartak Stalin1-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2R11
0-1 Atliev 15' 0-2 Milkov 1T 1-2 Arnaudov 50' Rainy.
Sun 18.05.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Spartak Pleven0-0R2
1-0 Peev 87'
-----------
Thu 22.05.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-1Minyor Dimitrovo3-0R7
Atliev 2 Lazarov 2 ; Danchev
Sun 25.05.52Spartak Pleven1-0VMS Stalin
Sun 25.05.52DNA Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
-----------
Wed 01.06.52VMS Stalin0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0R5
igrishte Kolodruma. Referee: Hristov, Sofia. Match sheduled for 11.05 and 14.05.
Ranking 25.05PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA1115:78
2. Lokomotiv Pd1114:78
3. Lokomotiv Sf910:25
4. Spartak Sf99:37
-----------
9. Dinamo Sf57:56
10.Minyor46:178
11.Spartak St37:126
12.Akademik Sf21:43
12.06 CDSA Moscow 2-2 Sofia 15.06 Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Sofia 18.06 CDSA Moscow 2-2 Sofia

Saturday 14.06 - Friday 27.06

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Sat 14.06.52DNA Plovdiv0-2Akademik Sofia0-1R4
0-1 Spasov 19' 0-2 Trendafilov 90'
Wed 18.06.52Akademik Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven1-1R9
1-0 Trendafilov 1T 1-1 Minchev 1T Narodna Armiya stadium. Referee: N. Mladenov.
----------- 2-2 Sofia
Sat 21.06.52Spartak Stalin0-1Dinamo Sofia0-0R2
0-1 Takev 53' igriste Kolodruma. Referee: Zlatatev.
Sat 21.06.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Akademik Sofia0-0R6
0-1 Trendafilov 55' Referee: Yanchev.
-----------
Tue 24.06.52VMS Stalin0-5Dinamo Sofia0-4R7
0-1 Takev 10' 0-2 Takev 1-' 0-3 Karadashev 1T 0-4 Popdimitrov 1T 0-5 Tomov 2T Referee: Todor Stoyanov, Sofia.
Fri 27.06.52Akademik Sofia2-0Spartak Stalin1-0R5
1-0 Samsarov 44' 2-0 Samsarov 2T selo Obradovtsi. Referee: G. Hristov.
Ranking 30.06ptswindrwlstgfgag+-m
1.CDNA Sofia1143115:7+88
2.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1151314:8+69
3.Lokomotiv Sofia941010:2+85
4.Spartak Sofia93319:3+67
5.Akademik Sofia93317:5+27
6.VMS Stalin832410:21-119
7.Udarnik Sofia731312:5+77
8.Dinamo Sofia73138:5+37
9.DNA Plovdiv73146:9-38
10.Spartak Pleven72345:12-79
11.Minyor Dimitrovo41256:17-118
12.Spartak Stalin31167:15-88
Match Dinamo Sofia 5-0 Minyor Dimtrovo was void and was replayed on 13.09.

Sunday 06.08 - Sunday 13.07

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Sun 06.07.52Spartak Pleven2-1DNA Plovdiv
Sun 06.07.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Spartak Stalin
---------------------
Thu 10.07.52Spartak Stalin2-0DNA Plovdiv
Sun 13.07.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Dinamo Sofia
Sun 13.07.52VMS Stalin0-2Spartak Pleven

Wednesday 16.07 - Thursday 31.07

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Week - Sunday 20.07
Wed 16.07.52Spartak Stalin2-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 20.07.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Dinamo Sofia
Sun 20.07.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 20.07.52Spartak Stalin0-0VMS Stalin
--------------------
Sun 27.07.52Minyor Dimitrovo0-1DNA Plovdiv
Thu 31.07.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-2Dinamo Sofia0-120
0-1 Tomov 12' 1-1 Ivanov 48' 1-2 Tomov 75'
Ranking 31.07PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Pd1415:912
2. Spartak Pl1211:1512
3. CDNA1115:78
4. DNA Plovdiv119:1312
-----------
9. VMS910:2311
10.Udarnik Sf712:57
11.Spartak St711:1812
12.Minyor68:2011

Sunday 03.08 - Friday 08.08

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Sun 03.08.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1DNA Plovdiv0-1R21
0-1 Evtimov 19'pen. 1-1 Atliev 2T pen. 2-1 GK 90'OG
Sun 03.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo3-0VMS Stalin1-0R22
1-0 Ivanov 10' 2-0 Petrov 50' 3-0 Ivanov 78' Referee: Zafirov.
--------------
Tue 05.08.52Spartak Pleven0-0CDNA Sofia0-0R7
Wed 06.08.52Spartak Sofia2-1Dinamo Sofia2-1R10
1-0 Tashkov 26' 2-0 Tashkov 36' 2-1 Petrov 41' pen. miss: Dimitrov (Dinamo) 87' Yunak stadium 10,000 Referee: N. Gelev. On Aug 15th was decided the match replayed on Thu 04.09 after bad decison of referee in anuling Dinamo's penalty. Referee N. Gelev was suspended for 6 months.
Thu 07.08.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0VMS Stalin1-0R6
1-0 Vasilev 10' Yunak stadium.
Thu 07.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo4-0Spartak Stalin2-0R17
1-0 Milanov 10' 2-0 Simeonov 1T 3-0 Mitev 4-0 Vladimirov Referee: Zlatarev.
Fri 08.08.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2Udarnik Sofia0-2R20
0-1 Ahtimov 8' 0-2 Zahariev 38' Sent-Off: Vasilev (Lokomotiv) Sent-Off: Lazarov (Lokomotiv) Sent-Off: Ivanov (Udarnik) Sent-Off: Nikolov (Udarnik) Referee: Genov (not high).
Ranking 08.08PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Pd1617:1214
2. Spartak Pl1311:1513
3. CDNA1215:79
4. Lokomotiv Sf1111:26
-----------
9. Udarnik Sf914:58
10.Akademik Sf97:57
11.VMS910:2713
12.Spartak St711:2213

Monday 11.08 - Thursday 14.08

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 11.08.52Spartak Pleven0-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-0R5
0-1 Berkov 50' Referee: Stamatov, Stalin.
Thu 14.08.52Dinamo Sofia2-0Udarnik Sofia1-0R11
1-0 Dimitrov 14' 2-0 Dimitrov 56' Referee: Tomov.
Thu 14.08.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0R11
1-0 Dechev 17' Referee: Stamatov, Stalin.
Ranking 14.08PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Pd1617:1214
2. Lokomotiv Sf1312:38
3. DNA Plovdiv1311:1513
4. Spartak Pl1311:1614
-----------
9. Udarnik Sf914:79
10.Akademik Sf97:57
11.VMS910:2713
12.Spartak St711:2213

Week Sunday 24.08

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Tue 19.08.52Dinamo Sofia1-0Spartak Stalin0-0R13
1-0 Tomov 75'pen. igrishte Spartak.
Wed 20.08.52Udarnik Sofia4-1DNA Plovdiv2-1R7
1-0 Mitov 16' 1-1 Dechev 20' 2-1 Isakov 21' 3-1 Ahtimov 2T pen. 4-1 Isakov 2T
Thu 21.08.52Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Spartak Pleven1-0R16
1-0 Tsvetkov 20' 1-1 Sotirov 52'pen. 1-2 Bachvarov 68' 2-2 Bogdanov 83'
Thu 21.08.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0VMS Stalin0-0R16
Sun 24.08.52DNA Plovdiv0-2VMS Stalin R14
pen. miss: (DNA) 13' 0-1 ? 0-2 58' Referee: N. Mladenov, Sofia.
Sun 24.08.52Akademik Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Sofia2-0R7
1-0 Konakov 6' 2-0 Samsarov 44'
Ranking 24.08PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Pd1717:1215
2. Lokomotiv Sf1414:710
3. Dinamo Sf1413:712
4. Spartak Pl1413:1815
-----------
9. Akademik Sf119:58
10.Minyor1015:2013
11.Spartak Sf99:37
12.Spartak St711:2314

Week Sunday 31.08

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Thu 28.08.52Dinamo Sofia0-1Spartak Pleven0-1R17
0-1 Spirov 1T
Thu 28.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo2-1Akademik Sofia0-1R12
0-1 Spasov 35' 1-1 Danchev 2T 2-1 Shulev 75'
Thu 28.08.52Spartak Stalin1-1Lokomotiv Sofia R12
Sun 31.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 31.08.52Spartak Stalin2-1Udarnik Sofia
Mon 01.09.52VMS Stalin1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0R17
1-0 Bogdanov 1T Referee: Todor Stoyanov, Sofia.
Ranking 01.09PtsGoalsM
1. Spartak Pl1816:1917
2. Lokomotiv Pd1717:1215
3. Lokomotiv Sf1515:912
4. Dinamo Sf1413:814
-----------
9. Udarnik Sf1119:1011
10.Akademik Sf1110:79
11.Spartak St1014:2516
12.Spartak Sf99:37

Week Sunday 07.09

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Thu 04.09.52Spartak Sofia0-0Dinamo Sofia0-0R10
match from 06.08 replayed. Exp: Vasilev (Spartak) Spartak stadium 10,000.
Thu 04.09.52VMS Stalin3-2Udarnik Sofia2-1R13
0-1 10' 1-1 Dimitrov 1T 2-1 Bogdanov 1T 3-1 Aleksiev 2T 3-2 Isakov 2T Referee: Pavlov, Plovdiv.
Thu 04.09.52DNA Plovdiv0-1CDNA Sofia0-1R19
0-1 Bozhkov 9'pen. Referee: Yanchev.
Fri 05.09.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Lokomotiv Sofia1-2R2
0-1 Vasilev II 3' 0-2 Genov 6' 1-2 Milkov 32' 2-2 Milkov 2T 3-2 Vasilev 74'
Fri 05.09.52Spartak Stalin1-2Akademik Sofia0-0R16
0-1 Samsarov 70' 1-1 Arnaudov 2T 1-2 Spasov 2T Exp: Kashokeev (Spartak) Exp: Antonov (Akademik) Referee: Hristov.
Sun 07.09.52Spartak Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-0R15
0-1 Bozhkov 85'pen. Narodna Armiya stadium. Referee: Takov.
Sun 07.09.52DNA Plovdiv1-2Udarnik Sofia0-1R18
0-1 37' 1-1 61' 1-2 Ahtimov 8-'
Ranking 07.09PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Pd1920:1416
2. Spartak Pl1816:1917
3. CDNA1617:716
4. VMS Stalin1616:2916
-----------
9. DNA Plovdiv1313:2418
10.Minyor1218:2315
11.Spartak Sf109:49
12.Spartak St1015:2717

Week Sunday 14.09

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 08.09.52VMS Stalin0-2Akademik Sofia
Tue 09.09.52Dinamo Sofia0-3Lokomotiv Sofia
Wed 10.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Wed 10.09.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Spartak Sofia
Thu 11.09.52VMS Stalin0-0CDNA Sofia
Sat 13.09.52Dinamo Sofia3-1Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 14.09.52Spartak Sofia3-2Akademik Sofia
Sun 14.09.52Spartak Stalin0-0CDNA Sofia
Ranking 14.09PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Pd2121:1417
2. CDNA1817:713
3. Spartak Pl1816:1917
4. Lokomotiv Sf1720:1214
-----------
9. Udarnik Sofia1323:1514
10.Minyor1320:2717
11.DNA Plovdiv1313:2418
12.Spartak St1115:2718

Week Sunday 21.09

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 15.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-0Spartak Pleven
Tue 16.09.52Udranik Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-1R17
match interupted after 60' due to rain. Last 30' played on 30.10. 0-1 Milanov 14' igrishte Spartak (lake).
Tue 16.09.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Wed 17.09.52Dinamo Sofia4-0Akademik Sofia
Fri 19.09.52Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
Fri 19.09.52Udranik Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-1R17
match interupted after 60' due to rain. Last 30' played on 30.10. 0-1 Milanov 14' igrishte Spartak (lake). Reported also date Tue 16.09.52.
Sat 20.09.52Lokomotiv Sofia4-0Akademik Sofia2-0R18
1-0 Vachev 1T 2-0 Bogdanov 1T 3-0 Bogdanov 2T 3-0 Vasilev 2T free Referee: Pavlov (unsatisfatory).
Ranking 21.09PtsGoalsM
1. Lokomotiv Sf2125:1216
2. Lokomotiv Pd2121:1518
3. Spartak Pl2016:1919
4. Dinamo Sf1920:1217
-----------
9. Udarnik Sofia1423:1515
10.Minyor1320:2717
11.DNA Plovdiv1313:2418
12.Spartak St1115:2718

Week Sunday 28.09

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 22.09.52Udarnik Sofia1-3Spartak Sofia1-2
0-1 Nikolov 1' 0-2 Kostov 9' 1-2 Ahtimov 12'pen. 1-3 Tashkov 61' Referee: N. Mladenov.
Tue 23.09.52CDNA Sofia1-0Dinamo Sofia0-0
1-0 51' Spartak stadium 20,000 Rainy. Referee: Referee: Takov (good).
Tue 23.09.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
1-0 Pavlov 24'
Wed 24.09.52Spartak Pleven1-0Akademik Sofia0-0
1-0 M. Ganchev 66'
Thu 25.09.52Spartak Sofia0-0VMS Stalin0-0
Exp: Manolov (Spartak) 5-' Referee: Tr. Hristov.
Fri 26.09.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0DNA Plovdiv
Sat 27.09.52CDNA Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin
Sun 28.09.52Spartak Pleven2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Ranking 28.09PtsGoalsM
1. Spartak Pl2419:2021
2. Lokomotiv Sf2326:1318
3. CDNA2223:715
4. Lokomotiv Pd2122:1719
-----------
9. Minyor1521:2718
10.Udarnik Sofia1424:1816
11.DNA Plovdiv1313:2519
12.Spartak St1115:3219

Week Sunday 05.10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 29.09.52Akademik Sofia1-5VMS Stalin
Tue 30.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-0Spartak Stalin
Wed 01.10.52Lokomotiv Sofia0-4CDNA Sofia
Thu 02.10.52Dinamo Sofia0-1VMS Stalin
Fri 03.10.52Spartak Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin
Sat 04.10.52Udarnik Sofia1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 05.10.52Minyor Dimitrovo2-2CDNA Sofia
Ranking 05.10PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA2529:917
2. Spartak Pl2419:2021
3. Lokomotiv Sf2326:1719
4. VMS Stalin2222:3222
-----------
9. Minyor1623:2919
10.Akademik Sf1618:2617
11.DNA Plovdiv1313:2519
12.Spartak St1215:3721

Week Sunday 12.10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Tue 07.10.52Akademik Sofia0-3Spartak Sofia
Wed 08.10.52Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Minyor Dimitrovo
Sat 11.10.52CDNA Sofia1-0Akademik Sofia1-0
1-0 Bozhkov 1'
Sat 11.10.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia1-0
1-0 Zahariev 33'
Sun 12.10.52Minyor Dimitrovo0-0Udarnik Sofia0-0
match interupted after 48' after heavy rain and finished on 14.11
Ranking 11.10PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA2730:918
2. Lokomotiv Sf2529:1820
3. Spartak Pl2419:2021
4. VMS Stalin2222:3222
-----------
9. Minyor1624:3220
10.Akademik Sf1618:3019
11.DNA Plovdiv1514:2520
12.Spartak St1215:3721

Week Sunday 19.10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Tue 14.10.52CDNA Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Yankov 42' Narodna Armiya stadium. Referee: Stefan Danchev.
Wed 15.10.52Spartak Stalin1-0Spartak Sofia0-0
1-0 Arnaudov 61'
Thu 16.10.52Udarnik Sofia1-1Dinamo Sofia1-1
0-1 Popdimitrov 30' 1-1 Isakov 33' Referee: Todor Stoyanov.
Ranking 16.10PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA2931:919
2. Lokomotiv Sf2529:1820
3. Spartak Pl2419:2122
4. VMS Stalin2222:3222
-----------
9. Minyor1624:3220
10.Akademik Sf1618:3019
11.DNA Plovdiv1514:2520
12.Spartak St1416:3722
Started matches of Soviet Army Cup/KSA 1952.

Wednesday 22.10 - Thursday 30.10

CDNA won the Championship
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Wed 22.10.52Spartak Sofia4-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1
1-0 Tashov 1T 1-1 Vasilev 1T 2-1 Tashkov 1T 3-1 Diev 62' 4-1 Diev 64'
Thu 23.10.52CDNA Sofia1-2Minyor Dimitrovo0-1
0-1 Enisheynov 17'OG 0-2 Pavlov 59' 1-2 Yankov 62' igrishte Spartak. Referee: St. Yanchev (weak).
Wed 29.10.52Akademik Sofia1-1Dinamo Sofia
Thu 30.10.52Udarnik Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-0R17
played only 30' minutes from 16.09 when match was stoped due to rain. CDNA won the Championship.
Ranking 30.10PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA3133:1121
2. Lokomotiv Sf2529:1820
3. Spartak Pl2419:2122
4. Spartak Sf2328:1119
-----------
9. Udarnik Sf1726:2120
10.Akademik Sf1719:3120
11.DNA Plovdiv1514:2520
12.Spartak St1416:3722

Week Sunday 06.11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Tue 11.11.52Akademik Sofia0-1DNA Plovdiv
Wed 12.11.52CDNA Sofia5-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Fri 14.11.52Minyor Dimitrovo0-1Udarnik Sofia
Sun 16.11.52Akademik Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Ranking 16.11PtsGoalsM
1. CDNA3338:1222
2. Lokomotiv Sf2529:1820
3. Spartak Pl2419:2122
4. Spartak Sf2328:1119
-----------
9. Minyor1826:3422
10.Akademik Sf1819:3222
11.DNA Plovdiv1715:2521
12.Spartak St1416:3722

Monday 11.11 - Sunday 30.11

Akademik Sofia was relegated after DNA Plovdiv win in Sofia.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTRnd
Mon 17.11.52Spartak Sofia0-2DNA Plovdiv
Tue 18.11.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Udarnik Sofia
Sun 23.11.52Lokomotiv Sofia0-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 30.11.52Dinamo Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia
Final RankingPtsGoalsM
1. CDNA3338:1222
2. Spartak Sf2630:1322
3. Lokomotiv Sf2530:2222
4. Spartak Pl2419:2122
-----------
9. DNA Plovdiv1917:2522
10.Minyor1826:3422
11.Akademik Sf1819:3222
12.Spartak St1416:3722
Points After Matches1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10111213141516171819202122
1. CDNA Sofia0135679111214161718202224252729293133
2. Spartak Sofia1344679101011131416171921212123232526
3. Lokomotiv Sofia235791113131414151515171921212323252525
4. Spartak Pleven0113444679111213131416181920222424
5. Dinamo Sofia13333578810121414151517191919202122
6. Lokomotiv Plovdiv22246810111113141416161719212121212122
7. VMS Stalin1133577888999101214161617182022
8. Udarnik Sofia24577779911111113131414151617171921
9. DNA Plovdiv113557777791111131313131313151719
10.Minyor Dimitrovo11334444666810121213131516161818
11.Akademik Sofia1124579111113151515151515161616171718
12.Spartak Stalin01113333356777810101111121214

Matches Ordered by Rounds

Round 1 Weekend Sunday 16.03

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Thu 13.03.52Dinamo Sofia0-0DNV Plovdiv
Sat 15.03.52Akademik Sofia0-0Minyor Dimitrovo0-0
igriste Yunak.
Sun 16.03.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0CDNV Sofia
Sun 16.03.52Lokomotiv Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin
Sun 16.03.52Spartak Pleven0-2Udarnik Sofia
Sun 16.03.52VMS Stalin1-1Spartak Sofia

Round 2 Weekend Sunday 23.03

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Mon 07.04.52Udarnik Sofia6-1VMS Stalin 22.03
Sun 18.05.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Spartak Pleven0-023.03
17:30 1-0 Peev 87'
Sat 21.06.52Spartak Stalin0-1Dinamo Sofia0-023.03
0-1 Takev 55'
Sat 06.09.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Lokomotiv Sofia1-222.03
0-1 Vasilev II 3' 0-2 Genov 6' 1-2 Minkov 32' 2-2 3-2
Tue 07.10.52Spartak Sofia3-0Akademik Sofia2-023.03
1-0 Diev 4' 2-0 Diev 27' 3-0 Tashkov 70'
Thu 23.10.52CDNA Sofia1-2Minyor Dimitrovo0-121.03
0-1 Enisheynov 17'OG 0-2 Pavlov 50' 1-2 Yankov 53'

Round 3 Weekend Sunday 30.03

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Thu 27.03.52CDNV Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Fri 28.03.52Dinamo Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 29.03.52Spartak Sofia3-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 30.03.52Akademik Sofia0-3Udarnik Sofia
Sun 30.03.52Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Stalin0-0
Sun 27.04.52VMS Stalin2-1DNV Plovdiv 30.03
17:30

Round 4 Weekend Sunday 06.04

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Thu 10.04.52Udarnik Sofia1-2Minyor Dimitrovo 05.04
Sat 12.04.52Spartak Stalin2-3VMS Stalin 06.04
Sun 13.04.52CDNV Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia 06.04
Sat 19.04.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Dinamo Sofia1-003.04
1-0 Vasilev 1T Narodna Armiya stadium 30,000
Sun 04.05.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv6-1Spartak Pleven 05.04
17:30
Sat 14.06.52DNA Plovdiv0-2Akademik Sofia 06.04

Round 5 Weekend Sunday 13.04

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Fri 04.04.52Spartak Sofia0-0Udarnik Sofia 11.04
Sat 05.04.52Dinamo Sofia1-3CDNV Sofia 13.04
Sun 20.04.52DNA Plovdiv2-1Minyor Dimitrovo2-013.04
1-0 35' 2-0 41' 2-1 51'
Sun 01.06.52VMS Stalin0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0 13.04
igrishte Kolodruma. Referee: Hristov, Sofia.
Fri 27.06.52Akademik Sofia2-0Spartak Stalin1-012.04
1-0 Samsarov 44' 2-0 Samsarov 2T selo Obradovtsi, Sofia. Referee: G. Hristov.
Mon 11.08.52Spartak Pleven0-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-013.04
0-1 Berkov 50'

Round 6 Weekend Sunday 20.04

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Sun 13.04.52Spartak Pleven1-0Dinamo Sofia 18.04
Thu 17.04.52CDNV Sofia1-0Udarnik Sofia 19.04
Thu 01.05.52Spartak Stalin4-0Minyor Dimitrovo 20.04
17:30
Sat 21.06.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Akademik Sofia0-019.04
0-1 Trendafilov 55m
Wed 06.08.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0VMS Stalin 20.04
Sat 11.10.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia1-020.04
1-0 Zahariev 33'

Round 7 Weekend Sunday 27.04

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Wed 21.05.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-1Minyor Dimitrovo 27.04
17:30
Tue 24.06.52VMS Stalin0-5Dinamo Sofia0-426.04
0-1 Takev 10' 0-2 Takev 1-' 0-3 Karadashev 1T 0-4 Popdimitrov 1T 0-5 Tomov 2T
Tue 05.08.52Spartak Pleven0-0CDNA Sofia0-027.04
Wed 20.08.52Udarnik Sofia4-1DNA Plovdiv2-125.04
1-0 Mitov 16' 1-1 Dechev 20' 2-1 Mitov 20' 3-1 Ahtimov 2Tpen. 4-1 Isakov 2T
Sun 24.08.52Akademik Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Sofia 27.04
1-0 Konakov 6'
Fri 03.10.52Spartak Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin 26.04
Diev 2, Nikolov, Tashkov, Andonov

Round 8 Weekend Sunday 04.05

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Sun 30.03.52CDNV Sofia3-0DNA Plovdiv 03.05
10:00 Igriste Yunak
Thu 17.04.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-3Spartak Sofia0-204.05
0-1 Lazarov 6' 0-2 Diev 10' 0-3 Tashkov 84'
Sun 25.05.52Spartak Pleven1-0VMS Stalin 04.05
17:30
Tue 16.09.52Dinamo Sofia4-0Akademik Sofia 04.05
1-0 Dimitrov 23' 2-0 V. Doychinov 40' 3-0 Takev 4-0 Popdimitrov
Sun 31.08.52Spartak Stalin2-1Udarnik Sofia1-004.05
1-0 Ruhov 1T 2-0 Starak 2T 2-1 Isakov 2T
Thu 09.10.52Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Minyor Dimitrovo2-102.05
1-0 Barokov 7' 1-1 Petrov 12' 2-1 Bogdanov 30' 3-1 Barokov 80' Spartak stadium.

Round 9 Weekend Sunday 11.05

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Sun 06.04.52Spartak Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia 10.05
10.05
Tue 15.04.52DNV Plovdiv2-0Spartak Stalin 11.05
Wed 16.04.52Dinamo Sofia5-0Minyor Dimitrovo 09.05
Annuled 22.06. Oporochen (vitiated) by the referee.
Sun 20.04.52CDNA Sofia4-1VMS Stalin3-131.05
1-0 Kolev 13' 2-0 Panayotov 15' 3-0 Yanev 24' 3-1 43' 4-1 Milanov 46'
Wed 18.06.52Akademik Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven1-108.05
1-0 Trendafilov 1T 1-1 Minchev 1T
Wed 10.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-012.05
0-1 Vasilev 1T
Sat 13.09.52Dinamo Sofia3-1Minyor Dimitrovo1-1
1-0 Dimitrov 20' 1-1 Milanov 38' 2-1 Tomov 68' 3-1 Dimitrov 80'

Round 10 Weekend Sunday 18.05

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Mon 14.04.52Udarnik Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia 17.05
Sun 27.04.52Spartak Pleven1-1Minyor Dimitrovo 18.05
17:30
Sun 25.05.52DNA Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv 18.05
17:30
Wed 06.08.52Dinamo Sofia1-2Spartak Sofia1-218.05
igriste Yunak, att. 10,000; 0-1 Tashkov 26' 0-2 Tashkov 41' 1-2 Petrov 41'
annuled 15.08; Referee: Nikola Gelev oporochil (vitiated) the match.
Mon 08.09.52VMS Stalin0-2Akademik Sofia 18.05
0-1 Trendafilov 0-2 Samsarov
Sat 27.09.52CDNA Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin0-015.05
Narodna Armiya ; 1-0 D. Milanov; 2-0 Kolev; 3-0 Mihaylov; 4-0 Kolev; 5-0 Bozhkov
Mon 04.08.52Dinamo Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia0-018.05
Spartak Stadium. Att. 10,000

Round 11 Weekend Sunday 25.05

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Tue 08.04.52Akademik Sofia1-1CDNV Sofia 24.05
Wed 09.04.52Spartak Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven 23.05
23.05
Sat 17.05.52Spartak Stalin1-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-225.05
17:30 0-1 Atliev 15' 0-2 Milkov 1-2 Arnaudov 50'
Sun 04.05.52VMS Stalin2-1Minyor Dimitrovo0-1
0-1 Vladimirov 1-1 2-1 Dimitrov
Wed 13.08.52Dinamo Sofia2-0Udarnik Sofia 25.05
1-0 Dimitrov 14' 2-0 Takev 50'
Thu 14.08.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-024.05
1-0 Dechev 17'

Second Half

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 20.07.52DNA Plovdiv1-0Dinamo Sofia 12
Thu 28.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo2-1Akademik Sofia0-112
0-1 Spasov 35' 1-1 Danchev 1T 2-1 Shulev 21'
Thu 28.08.52Spartak Stalin1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-012
1-0 Arnaudov 15m; 1-1 Yankov 52m
Mon 15.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-0Spartak Pleven0-012
16:45
Thu 25.09.52Spartak Sofia0-0VMS Stalin0-012
16:45
Wed 12.11.52CDNA Sofia5-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-112
0-1 Milkov 1' 1-1 Bozhkov 9' 2-1 Milanov 51' RC: Milanov (CDNA) --' RC: Stanchev (Lok) --' 3-1 Stefanov 4-1 Kolev 5-1 Bozhkov

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 06.07.52Spartak Pleven2-1DNA Plovdiv0-113
0-1 Spasov 43'OG 1-1 Palev 2T 2-1 55'OG Exp: Stefanov (DNA) 62m
Tue 19.08.52Dinamo Sofia1-0Spartak Stalin0-013
1-0 Tomov 75'pen.
Thu 04.09.52VMS Stalin3-2Udarnik Sofia2-113
0-1 10' 1-1 Dimitrov 1T 2-1 Bogdanov 1T 3-1 Aleksiev 2T 3-2 Isakov 2T
Sun 14.09.52Akademik Sofia2-3Spartak Sofia1-213
1-0 Spasov 28' 1-1 Finkov 1-2 Kyupev 1-3 Indzhev 2-3
Tue 16.09.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv 13
16:45
Sun 05.10.52Minyor Dimitrovo2-2CDNA Sofia1-013
1-0 Mitsev 43' 1-1 Milanov II 50' 1-2 Bozhkov 65' 2-2

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 13.07.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Dinamo Sofia 14
Wed 16.07.52Spartak Stalin2-2Spartak Pleven 14
Sun 24.08.52DNA Plovdiv0-2VMS Stalin 14
Wed 10.09.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Spartak Sofia0-014
0-1 Timkov 57m; 1-1 Petrov 63m
Wed 01.10.52Lokomotiv Sofia0-4CDNA Sofia 14
Narodna Armiya
Sat 04.10.52Udarnik Sofia1-1Akademik Sofia 14
0-1 Spasov 5' 1-1

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 20.07.52VMS Stalin0-0Spartak Stalin 15
Sun 07.09.52Spartak Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-015
0-1 Bozhkov 85'pen.
Tue 09.09.52Dinamo Sofia0-3Lokomotiv Sofia0-215
0-1 Varokov 1T 0-2 Vasilev II 1T 0-3 Nikolov 62'
Sun 28.09.52Spartak Pleven2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-115
16:45 0-1 Vasilev 12' 1-1 Spirov 30'pen. 2-1 Minchev 51'
Tue 11.11.52Akademik Sofia0-1DNA Plovdiv 15
Sun 12.10.52Minyor Dimitrovo0-1Udarnik Sofia0-015
0-1 Isakov 54' (6' 14.11) interrupted due to heavy rain after 48m; Finished on 14.11

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 27.07.52Minyor Dimitrovo0-1DNA Plovdiv 16
Thu 21.08.52Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Spartak Pleven1-016
1-0 Tsvetkov 20' 1-1 Sotirov 52'pen. 1-2 Bachvarob 68' 2-2 Bogdanov 83'
Thu 21.08.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0VMS Stalin0-016
Temp 40 C
Fri 05.09.52Spartak Stalin1-2Akademik Sofia 16
Mon 22.09.52Udarnik Sofia1-3Spartak Sofia1-216
0-1 Nikolov 1' 0-2 Kostov 1T 1-2 Ahtimov 12'pen. 1-3 Tashkov 61'
Thu 23.09.52Dinamo Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-016
16:45 Spartak Stadium. att. 20,000; 0-1 51'

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Thu 07.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo4-0Spartak Stalin 17
Thu 28.08.52Dinamo Sofia0-1Spartak Pleven0-117
0-1 Spirov
Mon 01.09.52VMS Stalin1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-017
1-0 Bogdanov
Fri 19.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia 17
0-1 Milanov 14' interrupted after 60' due to rain. Finished on Thu 30.10. After this short match the teams played friendly 2x30m - 0-0.
With this victory CDNA Sofia won the championship!
Sun 16.11.52Akademik Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv 17
Mon 17.11.52Spartak Sofia0-2DNA Plovdiv0-217
0-1 Bahchevandzhiev 1Tpen. 0-2 Vasilev 40m

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 20.07.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv 18
Sun 07.09.52DNA Plovdiv1-2Udarnik Sofia0-118
0-1 37' 1-1 61' 1-2 Ahtimov
Sat 20.09.52Akademik Sofia0-4Lokomotiv Sofia0-218
0-1 Bachev 0-2 Bogdanov 0-3 Bogdanov 0-4 Vasilev
Thu 02.10.52Dinamo Sofia5-0VMS Stalin 18
Tue 14.10.52CDNA Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven1-018
1-0 Yankov 42' Narodna Armiya stadium.
Wed 15.10.52Spartak Stalin1-0Spartak Sofia0-018
1-0 Arnaudov 61'

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 13.07.52VMS Stalin0-2Spartak Pleven 19
Thu 04.09.52DNA Plovdiv0-1CDNA Sofia0-119
0-1 Bozhkov 9m pen.
Tue 23.09.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-019
1-0 Pavlov 24m')" onmouseout="return nd();"> Goal
Tue 30.09.52Udarnik Sofia0-0Spartak Stalin 19
Wed 22.10.52Spartak Sofia4-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv 19
1-0 Tashkov ; 1-1 Vasilev; 2-1 Tashkov; 3-1 4-1 Diev 62m 64m
Wed 29.10.52Akademik Sofia1-1Dinamo Sofia1-019
1-0 Samsarov 33m; 1-1 Tomov 58m pen.; RC: Zlatev (Akad), Trendafilov (Akad)

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Thu 31.07.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-2Dinamo Sofia 20
Thu 10.07.52Spartak Stalin2-0DNA Plovdiv2-020
1-0 Kirov 2-0 Dimitrov 40'
Fti 08.08.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2Udarnik Sofia0-220
0-1 Ahtimov 8m; 0-2 Zahariev 38m; RC: Vasilev (Lok), Lazarov (Lok), Ivanov (Uda), Nikolov (Uda)
Thu 11.09.52VMS Stalin0-0CDNA Sofia0-020
Wed 24.09.52Spartak Pleven1-0Akademik Sofia0-020
1-0 M. Ganchev 66m
Sun 23.11.52Lokomotiv Sofia0-2Spartak Sofia 20

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTR
Sun 03.08.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1DNA Plovdiv 21
Sun 31.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo1-2Spartak Pleven 21
1-0 Shulev 70m; 1-1 1-2
Sun 14.09.52Spartak Stalin0-0CDNA Sofia0-021
Mon 29.09.52Akademik Sofia1-5VMS Stalin 21
Tue 18.11.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Udarnik Sofia 21
pen. miss Panayotov (Lok) 25' pen. miss Ivanov (Udar) 55' 0-1 Kapralov 0-2 Chernev 1-2 Berkov
Sun 30.11.52Spartak Sofia0-0Dinamo Sofia0-021
Narodna Armia

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT22
Sun 06.07.52Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Spartak Stalin0-022
1-0 Milkov
Sun 03.08.52Minyor Dimitrovo3-0VMS Stalin 22
Fri 19.09.52Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Sofia0-022
Fri 26.09.52Lokomotiv Sofia1-0DNA Plovdiv0-022
1-0 Bogdanov
Sat 11.10.52Akademik Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia 22
0-1 Bozhkov 1'
Thu 16.10.52Udarnik Sofia1-1Dinamo Sofia1-122
0-1 Popdimitrov 30' 1-1 Isakov 33'
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast