Football Bulgaria A Republican Group 1956 - Champion CDNA Sofia
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. CDNA Sofia31119246:25
2. Dinamo Sofia26810430:24
3. SKNA Plovdiv2597627:20
4. Udarnik Sofia2387737:31
5. Minyor Dimitrovo2286840:34
6. Spartak Plovdiv2177828:29
7. Lokomotiv Sofia21511620:22
8. Spartak Pleven2169719:26
9. Spartak Sofia1959825:30
10.Spartak Stalin1959822:28
11.Zavod-12 Sofia1959820:29
12.Torpedo Ruse17213716:32
Bulgarian version 1956 bg
CDNA Sofia played in Europe Cups Men CC 1958 and was eliminated in First Round (1/16).
Dinamo Sofia won Soviet army cup Cup/KSA 1956.
Last team Torpedo Ruse relegated.
Zavod-12 Sofia as Sofia team had to play with 2nd Level Sofia champion Septemvri Sofia 1-2, 2-0 for place in Play-Offs/1956, were finished 3rd and was relegated.
On October 20th 1956 was restored the old name of the city of Stalin, Varna.
VVS Sofia was included in the draw. In March 1956 VVS was disbanded, because that team in Soviet Union was connected to Stalin's son Vasiliy.
First secretary of communist party in Ruse, Pencho Kubadinski imposed a new team from Ruse to be included replacing VVS Sofia. Torpedo Ruse began playing in Round 3 needing time for preparation.
TeamZavoMinySparSKNATorpLokoCDNAUdarSparSparSparDina
Zavod-12 Sofia----5.318.36.4 30.9 15.9 4.10 18.7 29.715.421.52.6
--- 1:3 2:1 3:0 0:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 3:2 2:0 0:2
Minyor DimitrovoR12---- 15.7 22.725.3 2.815.4 30.9 2.927.53.69.6
3:0--- 2:3 1:1 5:0 1:1 3:6 4:1 3:2 1:1 1:1 4:1
Spartak Stalin 22.711.3---- 29.78.415.4 30.9 3.927.53.6 7.104.3
0:0 0:0--- 1:1 1:1 0:0 2:1 2:0 2:0 1:1 1:2 1:0
SKNA Plovdiv 5.818.325.3---- 19.816.620.5 16.93.6 7.104.3 15.7
2:1 2:0 2:0--- 1:1 0:0 1:2 1:2 5:0 1:0 1:0 1:1
Torpedo Ruse17.6 29.7 5.822.4---- 2.9 16.929.5 7.101.44.418.3
1:0 0:1 2:2 2:1--- 0:0 1:1 2:2 1:2 0:0 2:2 0:0
Lokomotiv Sofia28.57.4 29.8 3.1020.5----31.57.103.3 22.7 17.725.3
1:0 1:0 0:0 1:0 1:0--- 0:0 3:2 0:1 2:3 0:0 1:2
CDNA Sofia9.7 18.819.6 1.924.5 26.9----4.3 16.716.324.38.4
6:0 1:0 2:1 2:2 4:1 2:2--- 3:2 2:0 3:1 4:1 1:1
Udarnik Sofia9.317.618.526.5 24.905.08 30.6----17.3 30.79.4 19.8
2:0 3:2 5:0 0:2 0:0 2:2 3:0--- 3:1 3:1 3:0 1:1
Spartak Pleven25.320.5 16.9 23.98.7 1.711.3 22.7----8.4 19.817.6
1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:1--- 3:0 1:0 0:1
Spartak Sofia 17.8 16.9 22.925.6 1.711.3 26.723.3 28.8---- 1.10 2.9
0:0 2:4 1:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 1:1 1:0 1:1--- 1:0 2:3
Spartak Plovdiv 2.9 23.911.6 1.7R1317.3 15.8 30.814.417.6----27.5
2:2 2:1 2:1 0:1 3:0 1:1 1:1 4:1 3:0 2:1--- 1:1
Dinamo Sofia 25.9 9.10 8.710.3 21.7 28.7 1.814.4 29.919.5 12.9----
0:0 5:1 3:2 0:1 1:1 3:2 1:3 0:0 1:1 0:0 3:1---

Round Robin 1 - Winter/Spring

Round 1 - 16:00

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1 - Sunday 04.03
Sat 03.03Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Spartak Pleven
from 02.03
Sun 04.03Spartak Stalin1-0Dinamo Sofia
Sun 04.03SKNA Plovdiv1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 04.03CDNA Sofia3-2Udarnik Sofia
Mon 05.03Zavod-12 Sofia1-3Minyor Dimitrovo0-2
0-1 Danchev 4' 0-2 Karadaliev 42' 1-2 Nakov 64' 1-3 Danchev 80' igriste Torpedo Referee: Nikola Gelev.
Sun 01.04Torpedo Ruse0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
postponed from 03.03 due to late inclusion of Torpedo Ruse in replacement of VVS Sofia.
RankingPGls
1. SKNA42:0
1. Spartak St33:1
1. Spartak Pl33:2
---------------------
10.Spartak Pd00:1
10.Lokomotiv Sf00:1
10.Dinamo00:1

Round 2 - 16:00

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 09.03Udarnik Sofia2-0Zavod-12 Sofia
from 12.03
Sat 10.03Dinamo Sofia0-1SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 11.03Spartak Stalin0-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 11.03Spartak Pleven0-0CDNA Sofia
Sun 11.03Spartak Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
igriste Torpedo
Wed 04.04Torpedo Ruse2-2Spartak Plovdiv1-2
0-1 Krastev 2' 1-1 Tihanov 19' 1-2 Dishliev 24' 2-2 Peev 87' 16:30
postponed from 09.03 due to late inclusion of Torpedo Ruse in replacement of VVS Sofia.
RankingPGlsm
1. SKNA42:0
2. Minyor33:1
3. CDNA33:2
---------------------
10.Spartak Pd00:1-1
11.Lokomotiv Sf00:2
12.Dinamo00:2

Round 3 - 16:00

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 16.03CDNA Sofia3-1Spartak Sofia3-0
1-0 Panayotov 21' 2-0 Milanov 39' 3-0 Milanov 45' 3-1 Andonov 75' Narodna Armiya stadium, snow pitch Referee: Petar Dzhonev.
Sat 17.03Udarnik Sofia3-1Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 G. Vasilev 6' 2-0 Kozhiharov 55' 2-1 Florov 58' 3-1 Gugalov 80' Narodna Armiya stadium Referee: L. Stamboliev.
Sat 17.03Spartak Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
1-0 Nestorov 25' 1-1 Chachevski 64' from 18.03
Sun 18.03Zavod-12 Sofia2-1Spartak Stalin2-1
1-0 Trendafilov 15' 2-0 Trendafilov 23' 2-1 Arnaudov 35' from 19.03 igriste Torpedo, snow pitch
Sun 18.03SKNA Plovdiv2-0Minyor Dimitrovo2-0
1-0 Popangelov 10' 2-0 Georgiev 32'
Sun 18.03Torpedo Ruse0-0Dinamo Sofia0-0
10,000 Referee: Stamatov (Stalin).
RankingPGlsm
1. SKNA64:0
2. CDNA56:3
3. Udarnik47:4
---------------------
10.Lokomotiv Sf11:3
11.Torpedo Rs10:0-2
12.Dinamo10:2

Round 4 - 16:00

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 23.03Spartak Sofia1-0Udarnik Sofia0-0
1-0 Andonov 47' Narodna Armiya. Referee: Dimitar Rumenchev.
Sat 24.03CDNA Sofia4-1Spartak Plovdiv1-1
1-0 Bozhkov 1'pen. 1-1 Manolov I 23' 2-1 Milanov 48' 3-1 Yanev 58m
4-1 Yanev 60' Narodna Armiya stadium Referee: L. Stamboliev.
Sun 25.03Minyor Dimitrovo5-0Torpedo Ruse3-0
1-0 Vladimirov 4' 2-0 Bachev 14' 3-0 Pavlov 45' 4-0 Pavlov 5-0 Pavlov Stadion na Mira. Referee: St. Chomakov.
Sun 25.03SKNA Plovdiv2-0Spartak Stalin1-0
1-0 Popangelov 28' 2-0 Krastev 53' Referee: N. Gelev.
Sun 25.03Spartak Pleven1-1Zavod-12 Sofia1-1
1-0 Zdravkov 25' 1-1 Stoyanov 40' Referee: Petar Dzhonev.
Sun 25.03Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Dinamo Sofia0-1
0-1 Takev 0-2 46' 1-2 Nestorov 60'pen. Narodna Armiya stadium. Referee: Yordan Takov.
RankingPGls
1. SKNA86:0
2. CDNA710:4
3. Minyor58:3
---------------------
10.Torpedo Rs32:7
11.Spartak Pd24:8
12.Lokomotiv Sf12:5

Round 5 - 16:30

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 06.04Zavod-12 Sofia3-0SKNA Plovdiv
igriste Torpedo Referee: Dimitar Rumenchev.
Sat 07.04Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Minyor Dimitrovo
igriste Torpedo Referee: Stamatov.
Sun 08.04Spartak Stalin1-1Torpedo Ruse
Referee: N. Dundarov.
Sun 08.04Spartak Pleven3-0Spartak Sofia
Referee: Tr. Hristov.
Sun 08.04CDNA Sofia1-1Dinamo Sofia
Vasil Levski stadium Referee: G. Hristov.
Mon 09.04Udarnik Sofia3-0Spartak Plovdiv
1-0 Tashkov 2-0 Kozhuharov 3-0 Kozhuharov igriste Torpedo
RankingPGls
1. CDNA811:5
2. SKNA86:3
3. Udarnik610:5
---------------------
10.Torpedo Rs43:8
11.Lokomotiv Sf33:5
12.Spartak Pd24:11

Round 6 - 17:00

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 14.0417:00Spartak Plovdiv3-0Spartak Pleven
moved from 15.04
Sat 14.0417:00Dinamo Sofia0-0Udarnik Sofia
Sun 15.0417:00Zavod-12 Sofia3-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 15.0417:00Minyor Dimitrovo3-6CDNA Sofia
Sun 15.0417:00Spartak Stalin0-0Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Sun 22.0417:00Torpedo Ruse2-1SKNA Plovdiv
moved from 13.04
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1017:8
2. SKNA87:5
3. Udarnik710:5
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf55:9
11.Spartak Pd47:11
12.Lokomotiv Sf43:5

Round 8 - 17:30

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 18.05Udarnik Sofia5-0Spartak Stalin
Sat 19.05Dinamo Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 20.05SKNA Plovdiv1-2CDNA Sofia0-1
0-1 Kolev 16' 0-2 Milanov 60' 1-2 Kovachev 84'
Sun 20.05Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Torpedo Ruse
Sun 20.05Spartak Pleven0-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Mon 21.05Zavod-12 Sofia2-0Spartak Plovdiv
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1219:9
2. Udarnik915:5
3. Zavod-12912:9
---------------------
10.Torpedo Rs65:10
11.Spartak St53:10
12.Spartak Pd47:13

Round 9 - 17:30

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Thu 24.05CDNA Sofia4-1Torpedo Ruse
from 15.05
Sat 26.05Udarnik Sofia0-2SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 27.05Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 27.05Spartak Stalin2-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 27.05Spartak Plovdiv1-1Dinamo Sofia
Mon 28.05Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Zavod-12 Sofia
from 27.05
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1423:10
2. SKNA1010:7
3. Udarnik915:7
---------------------
10.Spartak St75:10
11.Torpedo Rs66:14
12.Spartak Pd58:14

Round 10 - 17:30, 18:00

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 29.05Torpedo Ruse2-2Udarnik Sofia
from 01.06 17:30
Fri 31.05Lokomotiv Sofia0-0CDNA Sofia
from 02.06 17:30
Sat 02.06Zavod-12 Sofia0-2Dinamo Sofia
from 03.06 18:00
Sun 03.06Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Spartak Plovdiv
18:00
Sun 03.06Spartak Stalin1-1Spartak Sofia
18:00
Sun 03.06SKNA Plovdiv5-0Spartak Pleven
18:00
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1523:10
2. SKNA1215:7
3. Udarnik1017:9
---------------------
10.Torpedo Rs78:16
11.Spartak Pl76:14
12.Spartak Pd69:15

Round 7 - 18:00

Sunday 22.04 - moved to Sunday 17.06 due preparation for Olympic Games Qualification vs Great Britain.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 16.0618:00SKNA Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
from 21.04
Sun 17.0618:00Torpedo Ruse1-0Zavod-12 Sofia
from 22.04
Sun 17.0618:00Udarnik Sofia3-2Minyor Dimitrovo
from 21.04
Sun 17.0618:00Spartak Pleven0-1Dinamo Sofia
from 22.04
Sun 17.0618:00Spartak Plovdiv2-1Spartak Sofia
from 22.04
Tue 19.0618:00CDNA Sofia2-1Spartak Stalin
from 20.04
RankingPGlsm
1. CDNA1725:11
2. SKNA1315:7
3. Udarnik1220:11
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf88:13
11.Spartak St78:15+1
12.Spartak Pl76:15

Round 11 - 18:00

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Sat 09.0618:00Minyor Dimitrovo4-1Dinamo Sofia 08.06
Mon 11.0618:00Spartak Plovdiv2-1Spartak Stalin
Mon 25.0618:00Spartak Sofia1-1SKNA Plovdiv 11.06
Sun 08.0718:00Spartak Pleven1-1Torpedo Ruse 10.06
Mon 09.0718:00CDNA Sofia6-0Zavod-12 Sofia 10.06
Sun 05.0817:30Udarnik Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Sofia1-109.06
Vasil Levski Stadium 0-1 Milanov 1-1 Tashkov 1-2 Nestorov 2-2 Goranov 86'
began on 09.06 and interrupted with score 0-1. Last 64min played in Sunday 05.08.
RankingPGlsm
1. CDNA1725:111
2. SKNA1416:8
3. Udarnik1220:111
---------------------
10.Torpedo Rs99:161
11.Spartak St88:15
12.Spartak Pl76:151
Ranking Springpwdlgfgalater
1. CDNA Sofia1993031:112 6:0
2. SKNA Plovdiv1462316:8
3. Udarnik Sofia1353322:131 2:2
4. Lokomotiv Sofia113537:71 2:2
5. Dinamo Sofia113538:9
6. Minyor Dimitrovo1034419:16
7. Spartak Plovdiv1034413:17
8. Torpedo Ruse1026310:171 1:1
9. Zavod-12 Sofia941612:190 0:6
10.Spartak Sofia92549:14
11.Spartak Stalin82458:15
12.Spartak Pleven82457:161 1:1
Last 3 matches played after Round Robin 2 began.

Round Robin 2 - Summer/Autumn

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTfrom
Round 12 - Sunday 01.07
Sat 30.0618:00Udarnik Sofia3-0CDNA Sofia
Sun 01.0718:00Spartak Pleven1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 01.0718:00Spartak Sofia4-0Torpedo Ruse
Sun 01.0718:00Spartak Plovdiv0-1SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 01.0718:00Minyor Dimitrovo3-0Zavod-12 Sofia 08.07
Match replayed on uknown date. On Sun 01.07.56 score was 3-1.
Sun 08.0718:00Dinamo Sofia3-2Spartak Stalin
Round 13 - Sunday 15.07
Sun 15.0718:00Spartak Plovdiv3-0Torpedo Ruse 14.07
Sun 15.0718:00Minyor Dimitrovo2-3Spartak Stalin
Sun 15.0718:00SKNA Plovdiv1-1Dinamo Sofia
Mon 16.0718:00CDNA Sofia2-0Spartak Pleven
Tue 17.0718:00Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Spartak Plovdiv 19.06*
Wed 18.0718:00Zavod-12 Sofia1-1Udarnik Sofia 15.07*
Round 14 - Sunday 22.07
Sat 21.0718:00Dinamo Sofia1-1Torpedo Ruse
Sun 22.0718:00Minyor Dimitrovo1-1SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 22.0718:00Spartak Stalin0-0Zavod-12 Sofia
Sun 22.0718:00Lokomotiv Sofia2-3Spartak Sofia
Sun 22.0718:00Spartak Pleven1-1Udarnik Sofia
Thu 26.0718:00Spartak Sofia1-1CDNA Sofia 23.07
Round 15 - Sunday 29.07
Sat 28.0718:00Dinamo Sofia3-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 29.0718:00Zavod-12 Sofia0-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 29.0718:00Spartak Stalin1-1SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 29.0718:00Torpedo Ruse0-1Minyor Dimitrovo
Mon 30.0718:00Udarnik Sofia3-1Spartak Sofia
Wed 15.0817:30Spartak Plovdiv1-1CDNA Sofia 29.07
Round 16 - Sunday 05.08
Wed 01.0817:30Dinamo Sofia1-3CDNA Sofia1-105.08
Dinamo: Derventski - Danchev, Filipov, Apostolov - Krastev, Takev - Abadzhiev, Peev, Pechenikov, Galabinov, Iliev.CDNA Sofia: Naydenov - Rakarov, Manolov, Enisheynov - Bozhkov, Stoyanov - Milanov, Yanev, Panayotov, Kolev, Dimitrov
1-0 Pechenikov 12'; 1-1 Bozhkov 29'; 1-2 Milanov 53'; 1-3 Dimitrov 58'; Referee: P. Dzhonev.
Thu 02.0817:30Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Stadion na mira 1-0 Vladimirov 70' 1-1 Panayotov 89'
Sun 05.0817:30SKNA Plovdiv2-1Zavod-12 Sofia1-104.08
played in Dimitrovgrad 1-0 Rangelov 20' 1-1 Atanasov 4-' 2-1 Popangelov 58'
Sun 05.0817:30Torpedo Ruse2-2Spartak Stalin 06.08
Tue 28.0817:30Spartak Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven 07.08
Thu 30.0817:30Spartak Plovdiv4-1Udarnik Sofia 09.08
Round 17 - Sunday 19.08
Fri 17.0817:30Spartak Sofia0-0Zavod-12 Sofia 19.08
Sat 18.0817:30CDNA Sofia1-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 19.0817:30SKNA Plovdiv1-1Torpedo Ruse
Sun 19.0817:30Udarnik Sofia1-1Dinamo Sofia 20.08
Sun 19.0817:30Spartak Pleven1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Wed 29.0817:30Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Spartak Stalin 21.08
Round 18 - Sunday 02.09
Sat 01.0917:00CDNA Sofia2-2SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 02.0917:00Minyor Dimitrovo3-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 02.0917:00Torpedo Ruse0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 02.0917:00Spartak Plovdiv2-2Zavod-12 Sofia
Sun 02.0917:00Spartak Sofia2-3Dinamo Sofia
Mon 03.0917:00Spartak Stalin2-0Udarnik Sofia 02.09
Round 19 - Sunday 16.09
Wed 12.0917:00Dinamo Sofia3-1Spartak Plovdiv 15.09
Sat 15.0917:00Zavod-12 Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Sofia 16.09
Sun 16.0917:00SKNA Plovdiv1-2Udarnik Sofia
Sun 16.0917:00Torpedo Ruse1-1CDNA Sofia
Sun 16.0917:00Spartak Pleven1-0Spartak Stalin
Sun 16.0917:00Spartak Sofia2-4Minyor Dimitrovo 17.09
Round 20 - Sunday 23.09
Sat 22.0917:00Spartak Sofia1-1Spartak Stalin1-0
1-0 Panorov 2-' 1-1 Arnaudov
Sun 23.0917:00Spartak Pleven2-0SKNA Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Borisov 30' 2-0 Petrov 46'
Sun 23.0917:00Spartak Plovdiv2-1Minyor Dimitrovo0-0
1-0 Dushev 45' 2-0 Diev 63' 2-1 Vladimirov 83' FC
Matches postponned due to international match: Sun 23.09 CDNA Sofia - Partizan Beograd 4-2 (2-2) Goals
Mon 24.0917:00Udarnik Sofia0-0Torpedo Ruse
Tue 25.0917:00Dinamo Sofia0-0Zavod-12 Sofia
Wed 26.0917:00CDNA Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Sofia 23.10*
Round 21 - Sunday 30.09
Sat 29.0917:00Dinamo Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven
Vasil Levski stadium, att. 30,000 1-0 Yordanov 64' 1-1 Minchev 74'
Sun 30.0917:00Zavod-12 Sofia0-0Torpedo Ruse0-0
Sun 30.0917:00Minyor Dimitrovo4-1Udarnik Sofia0-0
1-0 Danchev 53' 2-0 Danchev 5-' 3-0 Vladimirov --' 4-0 Vladimirov 65' 4-1 Atanasov --' pen.
Sun 30.0917:00Spartak Stalin2-1CDNA Sofia0-1
0-1 Milanov 40' 1-1 Zahariev 70' 2-1 Aranudov 76'
Mon 01.1016:30Spartak Sofia1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Tue 03.1016:30Lokomotiv Sofia1-0SKNA Plovdiv 02.10
Round 22 - Sunday 07.10
Thu 04.1016:30Zavod-12 Sofia1-1CDNA Sofia 08.10
Sun 07.1016:30Spartak Stalin1-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 07.1016:30SKNA Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 07.1016:30Torpedo Ruse1-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 07.1016:30Lokomotiv Sofia3-2Udarnik Sofia
Tue 09.1016:30Dinamo Sofia5-1Minyor Dimitrovo 06.10
Ranking AutumnpwdlgfgaRR1
1. Dinamo Sofia1555122:15
2. Spartak Pleven1345212:101 1:1
3. Minyor Dimitrovo1252421:18
4. CDNA Sofia1236215:142 6:0
5. Spartak Plovdiv1143415:12
6. Spartak Stalin1135314:13
7. SKNA Plovdiv1135311:12
8. Spartak Sofia1034416:16
9. Udarnik Sofia1034415:181 2:2
10.Lokomotiv Sofia1026313:151 2:2
11.Zavod-12 Sofia101828:100 0:6
12.Torpedo Ruse70746:151 1:1
Teams Round 3
CDNA Sofia: Naydenov - Rakarov, Manolov, Enisheynov, Bozhkov, Stoyanov, Milanov, Dimitrov, Panayotov, Stefanov, Yanev.
Spartak Plovdiv: Damyanov - Ivanov, Manolov II, Manolov I, Mitkov, Krastev, Diev, Furndzhiev, Peev, Aladzhov, Konov.
Lokomotiv Sofia: Pashov, Finkov, Panayotov, Chachevski, Yankov, Hristov, Stoyanov, Nestorov, Bogdanov, Savov, Milanov.
Dinamo Sofia: Derventski - Donchev, Filipov, Apostolov, Arsov, Tsvetanov, Abadzhiev, Takev, Yordanov, Peev, Iliev.
Spartak Sofia: Minchev - Vasilev, Randzhev, Hadzhiyski, Kirchev, Sokolov, Nikolov, Traykov, Andonov, Ignatov, Stoyanov.
Udarnik Sofia: Yosifov, Vasilev, Atanasov, Goranov, Patev, Aliev, Kozhuharov, Kostov, Tashkov, Ignatov, Gugalov.
SKNA Plovdiv: Kekemanov - Panayotov, Chakarov, Kovachev, Bahchevandzhiev, Delchev, Sotirov, Krastev, Popangelov, Iv. Georgiev, Naydenov.
Spartak Stalin: Valchanov - Dimitrov, Kirchev, Filipov, Nenchev, Pandov, Kirov, Anev, Nanov, Bogdanov, Kashukeev.
Spartak Pleven: Parchanov - Varbanov, Dimitrov, Tsolovski, Penkov, Georgiev, Florov, Petrov, Minchev, Ankov, Zdravkov.
Zavod 12 Sofia: Ivanov - Vasilev, Deyanov, Panagonov, Kramarenko, Ivanov, Stoyanov, D. Vasilev, Kafedzhiyski, Iliev, Trendafilov.
Minyor Dimitrovo: Videnov - Evstatiev, Lozanov, Boev, Pushev, Dragomirov, Danchev, Angelov, Vladimirov, Bachev, Pavlov.
Torpedo Ruse: Trifonov - Dimitrov, Zdr. Stoyanov, Penev, Goshev, Tihonov, Georgiev, Kalchev, Stefanov, St. Stoyanov, Iliev.

Points after Rounds

Ranking12345678910111213141516171819202122
1. CDNA Sofia235781012141517171921222425272829303031
2. Dinamo Sofia0013456799111314151717182022232426
3. SKNA Plovdiv2468888101213141617181921222323232325
4. Udarnik Sofia024467991012141516181920202022232323
5. Minyor Dimitrovo23355567810101011131414161818202022
6. Spartak Plovdiv0112244568101011121214151517171921
7. Lokomotiv Sofia00113468910111212121314151616171921
8. Spartak Pleven2334667777899101113141416181921
9. Spartak Sofia224555678891113141415161616171919
10.Spartak Stalin23334557888810111213141616171919
11.Zavod-12 Sofia002357999991011121213141617181919
12.Torpedo Ruse112346667991011111213141516171717
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast