Football Bulgaria A Republican Group 1957 - Champion CDNA Sofia
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. CDNA Sofia34154353:16
2. Lokomotiv Sofia33161533:19
3. Levski Sofia30126446:21
4. Spartak Pleven2488628:28
5. Minyor Dimitrovo2286830:26
6. Slavia Sofia2076938:39
7. Spartak Plovdiv19751033:41
8. Botev Plovdiv1967922:33
9. Botev Varna1858919:24
10.Spartak Varna18661023:31
11.Spartak Sofia16481022:35
12.Marek St. Dimitrov11271320:54
Bulgarian version 1957 bg
CDNA Sofia played in Europe Cups Men CC 1959.
First Championship after the "April povey". During first months the clubs returned their old names and those outside Sofia gained its independence.
TeamCDNALokoLevsSparMinySlavSparBoteBoteSparSparMare
CDNA Sofia--- 3:0 0:0 1:00:1 3:00:12:0 0:0 4:1 4:12:0
Lokomotiv Sofia0:2---1:0 1:0 1:00:2 1:0 5:01:02:1 1:0 2:2
Levski Sofia0:4 0:1---4:0 2:12:2 3:10:0 3:22:00:06:0
Spartak Pleven1:21:0 2:1---3:11:03:1 1:13:1 1:1 1:01:1
Minyor Dimitrovo 1:10:12:4 0:0---3:12:0 0:12:0 2:1 1:01:1
Slavia Sofia3:1 1:3 2:2 1:2 3:2--- 0:22:2 2:23:01:1 4:1
Spartak Plovdiv 2:52:30:1 3:3 3:15:4--- 1:00:01:1 1:15:0
Botev Plovdiv 0:31:2 0:43:12:3 3:-2:2---1:0 1:3 1:0 0:0
Botev Varna1:1 1:01:1 0:0 0:01:2 3:0 1:0---0:31:1 4:0
Spartak Varna1:4 2:3 0:33:10:0 1:1 2:00:0 0:1---0:11:1
Spartak Sofia1:50:3 1:61:12:2 2:12:31:1 3:0 0:1--- 4:1
Marek St. Dimitrov 2:61:2 1:2 2:2 0:50:3 4:02:31:0 0:10:0---

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 16.03.57CDNA Sofia2-0Cherveno Zname St.D
Sun 17.03.57Dinamo Sofia0-0SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 17.03.57Spartak Pleven1-0Udarnik Sofia
Sun 17.03.57Minyor Dimitrovo2-0Botev Varna
Sun 17.03.57Spartak Plovdiv2-3Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 17.03.57Spartak Varna0-1Spartak Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Minyor22:0
1. CDNA22:0
3. Spartak Pl21:0
---------------------
9. Spartak Vn00:1
11.Botev Vn00:2
11.Cherveno Zn00:3

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 21.03.57CDNA Sofia0-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sat 23.03.57Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Spartak Varna
Sun 24.03.57SKNA Plovdiv3-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 24.03.57Botev Varna1-1Dinamo Sofia
Sun 24.03.57Spartak Sofia2-2Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 24.03.57Cherveno Zname St.D0-3Udarnik Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf45:3
2. SKNA Pd33:1
3. Minyor34:2
---------------------
10.Botev Vn11:3
11.Spartak Vn01:3
12.Cherveno Zn00:5

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 30.03.57Dianmo Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 31.03.57Spartak Pleven3-1Botev Varna
Sun 31.03.57Minyor Dimitrovo0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 31.03.57Udarnik Sofia2-2SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 31.03.57Spartak Plovdiv5-0Cherveno Zname St.D
Sun 31.03.57Spartak Varna1-4CDNA Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf66:3
2. CDNA46:2
3. Spartak Pd48:3
---------------------
10.Botev Vn12:6
11.Spartak Vn02:7
12.Cherveno Zn00:10

Round 4

Cherveno Zname St. Dimitrov was renamed to Marek Stanke Dimitrov. Udarnik Sofia was renamed to Slavia Sofia.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 05.04.57CDNA Sofia0-1Minyor Dimitrovo
Sat 06.04.57Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Dinamo Sofia
Sun 07.04.57Spartak Plovdiv1-1Spartak Varna
Sun 07.04.57Botev Varna1-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 07.04.57Spartak Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 07.04.57Marek St. Dimitrov2-3SKNA Plovdiv
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf87:3
2. SKNA Pd68:5
3. Spartak Pd59:4
---------------------
10.Botev Vn13:8
10.Spartak Vn13:8
12.Marek02:13

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 13.04.57Slavia Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 14.04.57Dinamo Sofia0-4CDNA Sofia
Sun 14.04.57Spartak Pleven1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 14.04.57Minyor Dimitrovo2-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 14.04.57SKNA Plovdiv1-0Botev Varna
Sun 14.04.57Spartak Varna1-1Marek St. Dimitrov
RankingPGls
1. SKNA Pd89:5
2. Lokomotiv Sf87:4
3. Minyor77:3
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn24:9
11.Botev Vn13:9
12.Marek13:14

Round 6

Dinamo Sofia was renamed to Levski Sofia.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 19.04.57Lokomotiv Sofia0-2Slavia Sofia
Sat 20.04.57Spartak Sofia1-1SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 21.04.57CDNA Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 21.04.57Spartak Plovdiv0-1Levski Sofia
Sun 21.04.57Spartak Varna0-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 21.04.57Marek St. Dimitrov1-0Botev Varna
Ranking
RankingPGls
1. SKNA Pd910:6
2. CDNA811:3
3. Minyor87:3
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn34:9
11.Marek34:14
12.Botev Vn13:10

Round 11

This Round was to be played on Weekend Sun 16.06.57.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.04.57Spartak Sofia2-3Spartak Plovdiv
Thu 25.04.57Lokomotiv Sofia0-2CDNA Sofia
Fri 26.04.57Levski Sofia2-2Slavia Sofia
Fri 26.04.57SKNA Plovdiv2-3Minyor Dimitrovo
Fri 26.04.57Botev Varna0-3Spartak Varna
Sun 28.04.57Spartak Pleven1-1Marek St. Dimitrov
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1013:3
2. Minyor1010:5
3. Slavia912:7
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn57:9
11.Marek45:15
12.Botev Vn13:14

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 11.05.57Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Botev Varna
Sun 12.05.57CDNA Sofia2-0SKNA Plovdiv
Sun 12.05.57Minyor Dimitrovo2-4Levski Sofia
Sun 12.05.57Spartak Plovdiv5-4Slavia Sofia
Sun 12.05.57Spartak Varna3-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 12.05.57Marek St. Dimitrov0-0Spartak Sofia
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1215:3
2. Minyor1012:9
3. Lokomotiv Sf108:8
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn710:10
11.Marek55:15
12.Botev Vn13:14

Round 9

SKNA Plovdiv renamed to ASK Botev Plovdiv.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 31.05.57Levski Sofia6-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sat 01.06.57Slavia Sofia3-0Spartak Varna
Sun 02.06.57Spartak Pleven3-1Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 02.06.57ASK Botev Plovdiv2-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 02.06.57Botev Varna1-1CDNA Sofia
Sun 02.06.57Spartak Sofia0-3Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1316:4
2. Lokomotiv Sf1211:8
3. Slavia1119:12
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn710:13
11.Marek55:21
12.Botev Vn24:15

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.06.57Levski Sofia4-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 09.06.57Minyor Dimitrovo3-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 09.06.57Spartak Plovdiv0-0Botev Varna
Sun 09.06.57Spartak Varna0-0ASK Botev Plovdiv
Sun 09.06.57Spartak Sofia1-5CDNA Sofia
Sun 09.06.57Marek St. Dimitrov1-2Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1521:5
2. Lokomotiv Sf1413:9
3. Levski1218:10
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf89:16
11.Marek56:23
12.Botev Vn34:15

Round 7

This Round was to be played on Weekend Sun 05.05.57.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 13.06.57Levski Sofia2-0Spartak Varna
Sun 30.06.57Spartak Pleven3-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 30.06.57Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 30.06.57ASK Botev Plovdiv1-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 30.06.57Botev Varna1-1Spartak Sofia
Tue 02.07.57Slavia Sofia3-1CDNA Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. Lokomotiv Sf1615:10
2. CDNA1522:8
3. Levski1420:10
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf910:18+1
11.Marek67:24
12.Botev Vn45:16

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Mon 17.06.57Spartak Sofia0-1Spartak Varna
Sat 06.07.57Slavia Sofia1-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 07.07.57Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 07.07.57ASK Botev Plovdiv0-4Levski Sofia
Sun 07.07.57Botev Varna0-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 07.07.57Marek St. Dimitrov2-6CDNA Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf1816:10
2. CDNA1728:10
3. Levski1624:10
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf910:18
11.Marek69:30
12.Botev Vn55:16

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 12.07.57Levski Sofia3-2Botev Varna
Sat 13.07.57Spartak Plovdiv2-5CDNA Sofia
Sun 14.07.57Spartak Pleven1-1ASK Botev Plovdiv
Sun 14.07.57Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 14.07.57Slavia Sofia4-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 14.07.57Spartak Varna2-3Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf2019:12
2. CDNA1933:12
3. Levski1827:12
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf910:19
11.Marek610:34
12.Botev Vn57:19

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 16.08.57CDNA Sofia4-1Spartak Varna2-0
1-0 Milanov 7' 2-0 Panayotov 15' 3-0 Dimitrov 59' 4-0 Dimitrov 79' 4-1 Kalugerov 87' Referee: K. Dinov.
Sat 17.08.57Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Minyor Dimitrovo1-0
1-0 Deshev 36' Referee: H. Uzunian, Plovdiv.
Sun 18.08.57Botev Varna0-0Spartak Pleven0-0
Referee: G. Hristov, Plovdiv.
Sun 18.08.57Spartak Sofia1-6Levski Sofia0-4
0-1 Pechenikov 15' 0-2 Yordanov 24' 0-3 Pechenikov 33' 0-4 Yordanov 36' 1-4 Andonov 46' 1-5 Pechenikov 87' 1-6 Yordanov 89' Referee: Al. Gaydarov, Sofia.
Sun 18.08.57Marek St. Dimitrov4-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Manolov I 42'OG 2-0 Isakov 50' 3-0 Nachev 55' 4-0 Nachev 73' Referee: D. Rumenchev, Sofia.
Sun 18.08.57ASK Botev Plovdiv3-0Slavia Sofia
suspended after 19' by Referee: B. Pinzov, Varna.
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf2220:12
2. CDNA2137:13
3. Levski2033:13
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf911:25
11.Marek814:34
12.Botev Vn67:19

Round 15

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 22.08.57Minyor Dimitrovo1-1CDNA Sofia0-0
0-1 Dimitrov 53' 1-1 Romanov 59' Att.: 12,000. Referee: At. Dinev.
Sat 24.08.57Slavia Sofia2-2Botev Varna1-2
1-0 Kozhuharov 19' 1-1 Kostov 30' 1-2 Dosev 33' 2-2 Tashkov 80' Vasil Levski stadium. Referee: Tr. Hristov.
Sun 25.08.57Spartak Pleven1-0Spartak Sofia0-0
Petrov 81' Referee: Hr. Ivanov, Plovdiv.
Sun 25.08.57ASK Botev Plovdiv0-0Marek St. Dimitrov0-0
Referee: K. Dinov, Sofia.
Sun 25.08.57Spartak Varna2-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Benov 43' 2-0 Nenchev 83' Referee: St. Chomakov.
Thu 05.09.57Levski Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. CDNA2238:1415
2. Lokomotiv Sf2220:1214
3. Levski2033:1314
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf911:2615
11.Marek914:3415
12.Botev Vn79:2115

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 28.08.57CDNA Sofia0-0Levski Sofia0-0
Vasil Levski stadium. Referee: P. Dzhonev.
Sat 31.08.57Spartak Sofia2-1Slavia Sofia1-1
0-1 Gugalov 2' 1-1 Iliev 8' 2-1 PAnorov 70' Referee: At. Dinev.
Sun 01.09.57Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven0-0
1-0 Stamov 63' Referee:
Sun 01.09.57Spartak Plovdiv3-1Minyor Dimitrovo1-0
1-0 Vasilev 34' 2-0 Vasilev 42' 2-1 Pavlov 72' 3-1 Dushev 86' Referee: G. Hristov, Sofia.
Sun 01.09.57Botev Varna1-0ASK Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Genov 7' Referee: Gajdarov, Sofia.
Sun 01.09.57Marek St. Dimitrov0-1Spartak Varna0-1
0-1 Benov 36' Referee: H. Uzunian, Plovdiv.
RankingPGlsm
1. Lokomotiv Sf2421:1215
2. CDNA2338:1416
3. Levski2133:1315
---------------------
10.Spartak Sf1113:2716
11.Botev Vn910:2116
12.Marek914:3516
Six weeks break.

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 12.10.57Slavia Sofia1-3Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 13.10.57Levski Sofia3-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 13.10.57Spartak Pleven1-2CDNA Sofia
Sun 13.10.57Minyor Dimitrovo2-1Spartak Varna
Sun 13.10.57ASK Botev Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 13.10.57Botev Varna4-0Marek St. Dimitrov
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf2825:13
2. CDNA2540:15
3. Levski2336:15
---------------------
10.Botev Vn1114:21
11.Spartak Sf1113:28
12.Marek914:39

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 19.10.57Slavia Sofia2-2Levski Sofia
Sun 20.10.57CDNA Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 20.10.57Minyor Dimitrovo0-1ASK Botev Plovdiv
Sun 20.10.57Spartak Plovdiv1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 20.10.57Spartak Varna0-1Botev Varna
Sun 20.10.57Marek St. Dimitrov2-2Spartak Pleven
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf2825:16
2. CDNA2743:15
3. Levski2438:17
---------------------
10.Botev Vn1315:21
11.Spartak Sf1214:29
12.Marek1016:41

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 08.11.57Spartak Sofia4-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sat 09.11.57Slavia Sofia0-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 10.11.57Levski Sofia2-1Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 10.11.57Spartak Pleven1-1Spartak Varna
Sun 10.11.57ASK Botev Plovdiv0-3CDNA Sofia
Sun 10.11.57Botev Varna1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGls
1. CDNA2946:15
2. Lokomotiv Sf2825:17
3. Levski2640:18
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn1519:26
11.Spartak Sf1418:30
12.Marek1017:45

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 16.11.57Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 17.11.57CDNA Sofia0-0Botev Varna
Sun 17.11.57Minyor Dimitrovo0-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 17.11.57Spartak Plovdiv1-0ASK Botev Plovdiv
Sun 17.11.57Spartak Varna1-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 17.11.57Marek St. Dimitrov1-2Levski Sofia
RankingPGls
1. CDNA3046:15
2. Lokomotiv Sf3026:17
3. Levski2842:19
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn1620:27
11.Spartak Sf1418:31
12.Marek1018:47

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 22.11.57CDNA Sofia4-1Spartak Sofia
Sat 23.11.57Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 24.11.57Spartak Pleven2-1Levski Sofia
Sun 24.11.57Slavia Sofia3-2Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 24.11.57ASK Botev Plovdiv1-3Spartak Varna
Sun 24.11.57Botev Varna3-0Spartak Plovdiv
RankingPGls
1. CDNA3250:16
2. Lokomotiv Sf3128:19
3. Levski2843:21
---------------------
10.Spartak Pd1830:38
11.Spartak Sf1419:35
12.Marek1120:49

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 26.11.57Spartak Varna0-3Levski Sofia
Fri 29.11.57Spartak Sofia3-0Botev Varna
Sat 30.11.57Lokomotiv Sofia5-0ASK Botev Plovdiv
Sun 01.12.57CDNA Sofia3-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 01.12.57Spartak Plovdiv3-3Spartak Pleven
Sun 01.12.57Marek St. Dimitrov0-5Minyor Dimitrovo
interupted with score 0-2 after 30' due to cold weather and finished on 08.12
RankingPGls
1. CDNA3453:16
2. Lokomotiv Sf3333:19
3. Levski2846:21
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn1823:31
11.Spartak Sf1622:35
12.Marek1120:54
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast