Football Bulgaria A Football group 1958 - Champion CDNA Sofia (8th)
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.CDNA Sofia1874019:9+10
2.Levski Sofia1462318:9+9
3.Spartak Pleven1454212:9+3
4.Lokomotiv Sofia1244317:170
5.Slavia Sofia1151523:17+6
6.Spartak Plovdiv1135318:16+2
7.Minyor Dimitrovo1151520:19+1
8.Spartak Varna1042519:18+1
9.Botev Plovdiv933514:18-4
10.Botev Stara Zagora832613:19-6
11.Dunav Ruse824511:19-8
12.Botev Varna63088:22-14
Bulgarian version 1958 bgindex Bulgarian Football 1958
This is Transitional, Single Round Robin Season, no relegation. Championship was stoped after Round Robin 1 to change the Season to Autumn-Spring 1958.
_ Points After Rounds, Sofia Ranking: 1. CDNA Sofia
TeamLokoDunaBoteCDNASparBoteSlavMinySparLevsBoteSpar
Lokomotiv Sofia--- 4:31:11:02:03:0
Dunav Ruse1:1---3:2 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:0
Botev St. Zagora1:1 ---0:1 3:2 2:0 2:0 0:0
CDNA Sofia1:11:0 ---2:1 2:1 2:2 4:0
Spartak Varna6:2 2:1 ---1:2 1:1 0:1 1:0
Botev Plovdiv1:00:0 0:1 ---4:4 0:1 3:0
Slavia Sofia3:1 6:0 5:2 ---1:2 0:3 2:1
Minyor Dimitrovo 1:0 0:1 4:0 ---2:1 4:2
Spartak Pleven 2:1 1:0 1:0 ---0:1 0:0
Levski Sofia 4:1 2:2 2:0 3:0 ---0:1
Botev Varna 2:1 1:3 1:0 1:2 ---0:1
Spartak Plovdiv 6:1 2:2 2:2 4:3 2:2 ---

Round Robin 1 - Spring 1958

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.03.58Slavia Sofia1-2Minyor Dimitrovo1-0
Sun 09.03.58Dunav Ruse1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 09.03.58Botev Stara Zagora0-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 09.03.58CDNA Sofia4-0Botev Varna1-0
Sun 09.03.58Spartak Varna0-1Levski Sofia0-1
Sun 09.03.58Botev Plovdiv0-1Spartak Pleven0-0
RankingPGoals
1. CDNA24:0
2. Spartak Pl21:0
2. Levski21:0
---------------------
10.Spartak Vn00:1
10.Botev Pd00:1
12.Botev Vn00:4

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 15.03.58Lokomotiv Sofia4-3Minyor Dimitrovo2-3
Sat 15.03.58Spartak Pleven1-0Slavia Sofia1-0
Sun 16.03.58Dunav Ruse3-2Botev Stara Zagora2-1
Sun 16.03.58Levski Sofia2-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
Sun 16.03.58Botev Varna1-3Spartak Varna1-1
Sun 16.03.58Spartak Plovdiv2-2CDNA Sofia1-0
RankingPGoals
1. Levski43:0
2. Spartak Pl22:0
3. CDNA26:2
---------------------
10.Slavia01:3
11.Botev Vn21:7
12.Botev Pd00:3

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 19.03.58CDNA Sofia1-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Sat 22.03.58Botev Stara Zagora1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 23.03.58Spartak Varna1-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 23.03.58Botev Plovdiv3-0Botev Varna3-0
Sun 23.03.58Minyor Dimitrovo2-1Spartak Pleven2-1
Sat 05.04.58Slavia Sofia0-3Levski Sofia
RankingPGoalsm
1. CDNA57:2
2. Levski43:0-1
3. Spartak Vn42:2
---------------------
10.Spartak Pd22:3
11.Slavia01:3-1
12.Botev Vn01:10

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 30.03.58Dunav Ruse2-2Spartak Varna1-0
Sun 30.03.58Levski Sofia3-0Minyor Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 30.03.58Botev Varna1-0Slavia Sofia1-0
Sun 06.04.58Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven1-1
Sun 06.04.58Spartak Plovdiv2-2Botev Plovdiv
Wed 16.04.58Botev Stara Zagora0-1CDNA Sofia0-1
RankingPGoalsm
1. Levski89:0
2. CDNA57:2-1
3. Spartak Vn56:4
---------------------
10.Botev SZ23:4-1
11.Botev Vn22:10
12.Slavia01:7

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 12.04.58Slavia Sofia2-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 13.04.58CDNA Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 13.04.58Spartak Varna2-1Botev Stara Zagora1-1
Sun 13.04.58Botev Plovdiv0-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Sun 13.04.58Minyor Dimitrovo4-2Botev Varna3-1
Sun 13.04.58Spartak Pleven0-1Levski Sofia0-0
RankingPGoalsm
1. Levski1010:0
2. Spartak Vn78:5
3. CDNA68:3-1
---------------------
10.Botev SZ24:6-1
11.Slavia23:8
12.Botev Vn24:14

Round 6

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 19.04.58CDNA Sofia2-1Spartak Varna0-0
Sun 20.04.58Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Levski Sofia0-0
Sun 20.04.58Dunav Ruse0-1Slavia Sofia0-0
Sun 20.04.58Botev Stara Zagora3-2Botev Plovdiv2-2
Sun 20.04.58Botev Varna1-2Spartak Pleven0-0
Sun 20.04.58Spartak Plovdiv4-3Minyor Dimitrovo3-1
RankingPGoals
1. Levski1010:1
2. CDNA1011:4
3. Lokomotiv Sf89:7
---------------------
10.Botev SZ47:9
11.Slavia44:8
12.Botev Vn25:16

Round 7 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 26.04.58Levski Sofia0-1Botev Varna
Sun 27.04.58Slavia Sofia6-0Botev Stara Zagora2-0
11:00
Sun 27.04.58Spartak Varna6-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 27.04.58Botev Plovdiv0-1CDNA Sofia0-0
Sun 27.04.58Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 27.04.58Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
RankingPGoals
1. CDNA1212:4
2. Levski1010:2
3. Spartak Vn915:9
---------------------
10.Botev Pd47:9
11.Botev SZ47:15
12.Botev Vn46:16

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 18.05.58Botev Stara Zagora2-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Sat 31.05.58CDNA Sofia2-1Slavia Sofia2-1
Sat 07.06.58Spartak Varna1-2Botev Plovdiv0-0
Sun 08.06.58Dunav Ruse1-1Spartak Pleven1-0
Sat 21.06.58Spartak Plovdiv2-2Levski Sofia1-1
Thu 26.06.58Lokomotiv Sofia2-0Botev Varna
18:00
RankingPGoalsm
1. CDNA1414:5
2. Levski1010:2-1
3. Spartak Vn916:11
---------------------
10.Dunav67:9
11.Botev SZ69:15
12.Botev Vn46:16-1

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 15.06.58Spartak Pleven2-1Botev Stara Zagora2-1
Sun 15.06.58Levski Sofia4-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 15.06.58Botev Varna0-1Spartak Plovdiv0-1
Sat 21.06.58Minyor Dimitrovo0-1CDNA Sofia0-0
Wed 02.07.58Botev Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Tue 08.07.58Slavia Sofia5-2Spartak Varna
RankingPGoalsm
1. CDNA1717:7+1
2. Spartak Pl1412:9+2
3. Levski1316:5
---------------------
10.Dunav68:13
11.Botev SZ610:17
12.Botev Vn46:17-1

Round 10

CDNA won the Championship.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 11.06.58CDNA Sofia2-2Spartak Pleven1-1
Thu 26.06.58Spartak Varna1-1Minyor Dimitrovo1-0
Sat 28.06.58Botev Stara Zagora2-0Levski Sofia0-0
Sun 29.06.58Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 29.06.58Dunav Ruse2-0Botev Varna2-0
Sun 29.06.58Botev Plovdiv4-4Slavia Sofia2-0
RankingPGoalsm
1. CDNA1717:7
2. Spartak Pl1412:9+1
3. Levski1316:7
---------------------
10.Slavia715:14-1
11.Botev Pd713:14-1
12.Botev Vn46:21

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 21.06.58Spartak Pleven1-0Spartak Varna1-0
Sat 05.07.58Slavia Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 06.07.58Minyor Dimitrovo4-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 06.07.58Botev Varna2-1Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 06.07.58Spartak Plovdiv6-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 06.07.58Levski Sofia2-2CDNA Sofia1-2
0-1 Dimitar Milanov 31' 1-1 Dimitar Yordanov 35' 1-2 Dimitar Milanov 40' 2-2 Hristo Iliev 49'pen. Vasil Levski stadium 40,000. Referee: Petar Dzhonev.
RankingPGoals
1. CDNA1819:9
2. Levski1418:9
3. Spartak Pl1412:9
---------------------
10.Botev Pd813:19
11.Dunav811:19
12.Botev Vn68:22
Sofia Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-CDNALevsLokoSlav
1.CDNA Sofia41205:4+1---- 1:12:1
2.Levski Sofia31115:3+22:2----
3.Lokomotiv Sofia31113:4-1 1:0----
4.Slavia Sofia21024:6-2 0:33:1----

Points After Rounds

Leaders: CDNA Sofia R1, Levski Sofia R2, CDNA Sofia R3, Levski Sofia R4-6, CDNA Sofia R7-R11
Ranking1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.1011
1. CDNA Sofia23568101214151718
2. Levski Sofia246810101012131314
3. Spartak Pleven24455789101214
4. Lokomotiv Sofia134568810121212
5. Slavia Sofia000024667911
6. Spartak Plovdiv122335689911
7. Minyor Dimitrovo224466888911
8. Spartak Varna0245779991010
9. Botev Plovdiv00234446799
10.Botev Stara Zagora11222446688
11.Dunav Ruse13345556688
12.Botev Varna00022244446
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast