Football Bulgaria A Football group 1959/1960 - Champion CDNA Sofia
Final Rankingptswondrwlstgfgag+-to
1.CDNA Sofia32128242:18+24Ch CC 60-61 1/8
2.Levski Sofia28116532:22+10
3.Lokomotiv Sofia2379631:22+9
4.Slavia Sofia2379630:28+2
5.Septemvri Sofia2278734:31+3CWC 60-61 DNS
6.Minyor Dimitrovo2286827:25+2
7.Botev Plovdiv2185930:31-1
8.Dunav Ruse2076929:34-5
9.Spartak Plovdiv20412621:28-7
10.Spartak Varna2068827:38-11
11.Spartak Sofia1959821:29-8
12.Spartak Pleven14381114:32-18B grupa 1961
Bulgarian version 1960 bg
index Bulgarian Football 1959-1960
_ Cup/KSA 1960: Septemvri Sofia 4-3aet Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Points after Rounds
CDNA and Levski fought until Round 20, when CDNA won the derby 3:2.
Only 1 relegated team. A grupa 1961 was expanded to 14 teams.
Promoted teams from B grupa/1960 Beroe Stara Zagora, Marek Stanke Dimitrov and Cherno More Varna.
Tems Composition
CDNA Sofia: Georgi Naydenov, Manol Manolov, Gavril Stoyanov, Kiril Rakarov, Pantely Dimitrov, Stoyan Koshev, Nikola Nikolov, Nikola Tsanev, Panayot Panayotov, Ivam Kolev, Anton Krastev.
TeamCDNALevsLokoSlavSeptMinyBoteDunaSpPdSpBvSpSfSpPv
CDNA Sofia--- 3:2 1:1 3:1 2:03:10:05:11:17:1 1:12:0
Levski Sofia1:1--- 0:22:31:11:0 2:3 2:0 4:0 0:01:1 1:0
Lokomotiv Sofia0:11:1---1:21:1 0:0 2:1 4:0 2:1 2:21:2 0:0
Slavia Sofia0:0 0:1 1:1---0:00:2 3:3 3:30:0 3:12:0 2:0
Septemvri Sofia1:2 1:2 1:3 1:4---2:1 1:02:14:12:2 1:11:1
Minyor Dimitrovo 1:0 2:01:0 0:1 1:1---3:1 2:02:22:0 0:11:1
Botev Plovdiv 1:11:33:12:10:2 4:2---2:1 1:1 1:11:0 2:0
Dunav Ruse 1:00:12:21:1 2:12:0 2:1---1:1 3:0 2:2 4:1
Spartak Plovdiv 0:32:21:1 2:0 0:1 0:01:2 2:1---1:1 1:11:1
Spartak Varna 2:30:21:03:1 2:2 3:21:01:1 0:0--- 4:11:0
Spartak Sofia1:2 1:2 0:5 2:22:01:1 2:10:10:12:0--- 0:0
Spartak Pleven 1:10:10:10:0 2:8 2:31:01:0 0:2 3:10:0---

Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1959

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 14.08.59Spartak Sofia0-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
stopped at 16 min. Last 74 min played on 15.08.
Sat 15.08.59Septemvri Sofia2-1Minyor Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 16.08.59CDNA Sofia5-1Dunav Ruse2-1
Sun 16.08.59Botev Plovdiv3-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Sun 16.08.59Spartak Varna3-1Slavia Sofia1-0
Sun 16.08.59Spartak Pleven0-1Levski Sofia0-1
Rankingpgls
1. Spartak Pd21:0
1. Levski21:0
3. CDNA25:1
---------------
10.Dunav01:5
11.Spartak Pl00:1
11.Spartak Sf00:1

Round 2 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 21.08.59Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Septemvri Sofia1-1
Sat 22.08.59CDNA Sofia0-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
Sun 23.08.59Levski Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia1-0
Sun 23.08.59Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Spartak Pleven1-1
Sun 23.08.59Dunav Ruse1-1Slavia Sofia0-1
Sun 23.08.59Spartak Plovdiv1-1Spartak Varna1-1
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA35:1
2. Botev Pd33:1
3. Spartak Vn34:2
---------------
10.Spartak Pl11:2
10.Spartak Sf11:2
12.Dunav12:6

Round 3 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 28.08.59Septemvri Sofia1-2CDNA Sofia0-0
Sun 30.08.59Spartak Sofia1-1Minyor Dimitrovo0-1
Sun 30.08.59Botev Plovdiv2-1Dunav Ruse2-0
Sun 30.08.59Spartak Varna0-2Levski Sofia0-2
Wed 02.09.59Spartak Pleven0-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Sun 05.09.59Slavia Sofia0-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Rankingpgls
1. Levski54:1
2. CDNA57:2
3. Botev Pd55:2
---------------
10.Slavia22:4
11.Dunav13:8
12.Spartak Pl11:3

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 18.09.59CDNA Sofia2-0Spartak Pleven
Sat 19.09.59Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Spartak Sofia1-1
Sun 20.09.59Levski Sofia2-3Slavia Sofia1-3
Sun 20.09.59Minyor Dimitrovo2-0Spartak Varna1-0?
Sun 20.09.59Botev Plovdiv0-2Septemvri Sofia0-2
Sun 20.09.59Dunav Ruse1-1Spartak Plovdiv0-1
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA79:2
2. Septemvri56:4
2. Levski56:4
---------------
10.Lokomotiv Sf34:6
11.Dunav24:9
12.Spartak Pl11:5

Round 5 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 25.09.59Slavia Sofia0-2Minyor Dimitrovo0-1
Sat 26.09.59Septemvri Sofia2-1Dunav Ruse1-1
Sun 27.09.59Spartak Sofia1-2CDNA Sofia1-1
Sun 27.09.59Spartak Pleven1-0Botev Plovdiv1-0
Sun 27.09.59Spartak Plovdiv2-2Levski Sofia0-1
Sun 27.09.59Spartak Varna1-0Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA918:4
2. Septemvri79:6
3. Minyor69:6
---------------
10.Lokomotiv Sf34:7
11.Spartak Pl32:5
12.Dunav25:11

Round 6 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 02.10.59Septemvri Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven1-0
0-1 Kutov 4' 1-1 Yakimov 53' Vasil Levski stadium. Referee: P. Dzhonev.
Sat 03.10.59CDNA Sofia7-1Spartak Varna2-1
1-0 Panayotov 7' 1-1 Kostov 14' 2-1 Krastev 40' 3-1 Tsanev 48' 4-1 Krastev 49' 5-1 Martinov 60' 6-1 Martinov 81' 7-1 Bozhkov 86' Narodna Armiya stadium. Referee: Al. Gaydarov.
Sun 04.10.59Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Slavia Sofia1-1
0-1 Evtimov 17' 1-1 Nestorov 30'pen. 1-2 Ivanov GK 68'pen. Vasli Levski stadium. Referee: K. Dinov.
Sun 04.10.59Minyor Dimitrovo2-2Spartak Plovdiv2-1
1-0 Pavlov 5' 1-1 Dimov 22' 2-1 Karadaliev 38'pen. 2-2 At. Manolov 59'pen. pen. miss: Karadaliev (Minyor) 90' Referee: D. Tsanev.
Sun 04.10.59Botev Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia0-0
1-0 Sotirov 77' Referee: St. Konstantinov.
Sun 04.10.59Dunav Ruse0-1Levski Sofia0-0
0-1 Gaydarov 77' Referee: N. Dundarov.
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA1118:4
2. Septemvri89:6
2. Levski89:6
4. Minyor79:6
---------------
9. Spartak Sf45:7
10.Spartak Pl43:6
11.Lokomotiv Sf35:9
12.Dunav25:12
Break for friendly Bulgaria - France Sunday 11.10.1959

Round 7 - 15:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 13.11.59Levski Sofia1-0Minyor Dimitrovo
17:30
Sat 14.11.59Spartak Sofia2-0Septemvri Sofia2-0
Sun 15.11.59Slavia Sofia0-0CDNA Sofia0-0
Sun 15.11.59Spartak Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-1
Sun 15.11.59Spartak Varna1-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
Sun 15.11.59Spartak Pleven1-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Rankingpglsm
1. CDNA1218:4
2. Levski1010:6
3. Spartak Pd88:7
---------------
10.Spartak Pl64:6
11.Lokomotiv Sf46:10
12.Dunav47:13+1

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 08.11.59Dunav Ruse2-0Minyor Dimitrovo
Fri 20.11.59CDNA Sofia1-1Spartak Plovdiv1-0
Sat 21.11.59Septemvri Sofia2-2Spartak Varna2-0
Sun 22.11.59Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Levski Sofia0-0
Sun 22.11.59Botev Plovdiv2-1Slavia Sofia2-0
Sun 22.11.59Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
Rankingpglsm
1. CDNA1319:5
2. Levski1212:8+1
3. Septemvri1012:11
---------------
10.Spartak Pl74:6
11.Lokomotiv Sf57:11
12.Dunav47:13

Round 9 - 14:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 25.11.59Spartak Sofia0-1Dunav Ruse0-1
27.11?
Sat 28.11.59Slavia Sofia0-0Septemvri Sofia0-0
Sun 29.11.59Minyor Dimitrovo1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 29.11.59Spartak Plovdiv1-2Botev Plovdiv1-1
Sun 29.11.59Spartak Varna1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
Sun 29.11.59Levski Sofia1-1CDNA Sofia1-0
1-0 Yordano 30' 1-1 Bozhkov 71'pen. Vasil Levski stadium 50,000 Referee: Stefan Kostadinov.
Rankingpglsm
1. CDNA1420:6
2. Levski1313:9+1
3. Botev Pd1110:8
---------------
10.Spartak Pl74:7
11.Dunav68:13
12.Lokomotiv Sf57:12

Round 10 - 14:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 11.12.59CDNA Sofia3-1Minyor Dimitrovo2-0
Sat 12.12.59Septemvri Sofia4-1Spartak Plovdiv1-1
Sun 13.12.59Botev Plovdiv1-3Levski Sofia1-2
Sun 13.12.59Dunav Ruse2-2Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 13.12.59Spartak Sofia2-0Spartak Varna2-0
Sun 13.12.59Spartak Pleven0-0Slavia Sofia0-0
Rankingpglsm
1. CDNA1623:7
2. Levski1516:10+1
3. Septemvri1316:12+1
---------------
10.Spartak Pl84:7
11.Dunav710:15
12.Lokomotiv Sf69:14

Round 11 - 14:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.11.59Levski Sofia1-1Septemvri Sofia
Sat 19.12.59Slavia Sofia2-0Spartak Sofia2-0
Sun 20.12.59Lokomotiv Sofia0-1CDNA Sofia0-0
Sun 20.12.59Minyor Dimitrovo3-1Botev Plovdiv1-1
Sun 20.12.59Spartak Plovdiv1-1Spartak Pleven0-1
Sun 20.12.59Spartak Varna1-1Dunav Ruse0-0
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA1824:7
2. Levski1516:10
3. Septemvri1316:12
---------------
10.Spartak Pl95:8
11.Dunav811:16
12.Lokomotiv Sf69:15
Autumn Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.CDNA Sofia1874024:7+17
2.Levski Sofia1555116:10+6
3.Septemvri Sofia1345216:12+4
4.Minyor Dimitrovo1143514:140
5.Spartak Sofia1143510:100
6.Slavia Sofia1135310:11-1
7.Botev Plovdiv1151512:14-2
8.Spartak Varna1143411:18-7
9.Spartak Plovdiv1018212:15-3
10.Spartak Pleven92545:8-3
11.Dunav Ruse824511:16-5
12.Lokomotiv Sofia61469:15-6

Round Robin 2 - Spring 1960

Round 12 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 03.03.60Slavia Sofia3-1Spartak Varna2-0
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sat 05.03.60Levski Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Arsov 30'pen. Referee: St. Konstantinov.
Sun 06.03.60Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Botev Plovdiv2-0
1-0 Kotkov 5' 2-0 Malinov 7' 2-1 Rankov 60' Referee: D. Rumenchev.
Sun 06.03.60Minyor Dimitrovo1-1Septemvri Sofia0-1
0-1 Milev 12' 1-1 Romanov 56' Referee: Al. Gaydarov.
Sun 06.03.60Dunav Ruse1-0CDNA Sofia1-0
1-0 Vasilev II 39' Referee: At. Stavrev.
Sun 06.03.60Spartak Plovdiv1-1Spartak Sofia1-0
1-0 Diev 2' 1-1 Velev 57' Referee: Ivan Robev.
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA1824:8
2. Levski1717:10
3. Septemvri1417:13
---------------
10.Dunav1012:16
11.Spartak Pl95:9
12.Lokomotiv Sf811:16

Round 13 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 11.03.60Slavia Sofia3-3Dunav Ruse
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sat 12.03.60Septemvri Sofia1-3Lokomotiv Sofia1-1
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sun 13.03.60Spartak Sofia1-2Levski Sofia0-0
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sun 13.03.60Botev Plovdiv1-1CDNA Sofia1-1
Sun 13.03.60Spartak Varna0-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 13.03.60Spartak Pleven2-3Minyor Dimitrovo1-1
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA1925:9
2. Levski1919:11
3. Septemvri1418:16
---------------
10.Dunav1115:19
11.Lokomotiv Sf1014:17
12.Spartak Pl97:12

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 17.03.60Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Spartak Pleven
Fri 18.03.60Levski Sofia0-0Spartak Varna0-0
Sat 19.03.60Minyor Dimitrovo0-1Spartak Sofia0-1
Sun 20.03.60CDNA Sofia2-0Septemvri Sofia2-0
Sun 20.03.60Dunav Ruse2-1Botev Plovdiv1-1
Sun 20.03.60Spartak Plovdiv2-0Slavia Sofia0-0
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA2127:9
2. Levski2019:11
3. Minyor1418:17
---------------
10.Botev Pd1215:19
11.Lokomotiv Sf1114:17
12.Spartak Pl107:12

Round 15 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 07.04.60Septemvri Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sat 09.04.60Spartak Sofia0-5Lokomotiv Sofia0-2
Sun 10.04.60Slavia Sofia0-1Levski Sofia0-0
Sun 10.04.60Spartak Plovdiv2-1Dunav Ruse1-1
Sun 10.04.60Spartak Varna3-2Minyor Dimitrovo1-0
Sun 10.04.60Spartak Pleven1-1CDNA Sofia1-0
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA2228:10
2. Levski2220:11
3. Septemvri1619:18
---------------
10.Botev Pd1215:20
11.Spartak Sf1212:18
12.Spartak Pl118:13

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 15.04.60Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Spartak Varna1-0
Sat 16.04.60Levski Sofia4-0Spartak Plovdiv3-0
Sun 17.04.60CDNA Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia1-1
Sun 17.04.60Minyor Dimitrovo0-1Slavia Sofia0-1
Sun 17.04.60Botev Plovdiv2-0Spartak Pleven1-0
Sun 17.04.60Dunav Ruse2-1Septemvri Sofia2-1
Rankingpgls
1. Levski2424:11
2. CDNA2329:11
3. Septemvri1620:20
---------------
10.Botev Pd1417:20
11.Spartak Sf1313:19
12.Spartak Pl118:15

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 06.05.60Levski Sofia2-0Dunav Ruse
Sat 07.05.60Spartak Sofia2-1Botev Plovdiv1-1
0-1 Sotirov 12' 1-1 Panorov 21' 2-1 Naydenov 60'OG Referee: D. Tsanev.
Sun 08.05.60Slavia Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-1
0-1 Dragomirov 31' 1-1 Evtimov 34' Referee: At. Dinev.
Sun 08.05.60Spartak Plovdiv0-0Minyor Dimitrovo0-0
Referee: T. Simeonov.
Sun 08.05.60Spartak Varna2-3CDNA Sofia0-1
0-1 Kovachev 3' 1-1 Nikolov 52' 1-2 Tsanev 58' 1-3 Kovachev 75' 2-3 Kostov 84' Referee: N. Dunfarov.
Sun 08.05.60Spartak Pleven2-8Septemvri Sofia1-3
1-0 Angelov 15' 1-1 Milev 29' 1-2 Milev 29' 1-3 Milev 32' 2-3 Angelov 50' 2-4 Vasilev 54' 2-5 Yakimov 64' 2-6 Dzhordzhilov 72' 2-7 Panayotov 75'pen. 2-8 Yakimov 84' Referee: Y. Takov.
Rankingpgls
1. Levski2626:11
2. CDNA2532:13
3. Septemvri1828:22
---------------
10.Spartak Sf1515:20
11.Botev Pd1418:22
12.Spartak Pl1110:23

Round 18 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 12.05.60Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Spartak Plovdiv1-1
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sat 14.05.60CDNA Sofia3-1Slavia Sofia2-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 15.05.60Septemvri Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia0-0
Septemvri stadium.
Sun 15.05.60Minyor Dimitrovo2-0Levski Sofia1-0
Sun 15.05.60Botev Plovdiv1-1Spartak Varna1-0
Sun 15.05.60Dunav Ruse4-1Spartak Pleven3-0
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA2735:14
2. Levski2626:13
3. Septemvri1929:23
---------------
10.Spartak Sf1616:21
11.Botev Pd1519:23
12.Spartak Pl1111:27

Round 20 - 17:30

Played before Round 19.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 27.05.60Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Minyor Dimitrovo0-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sat 28.05.60Septemvri Sofia1-4Slavia Sofia3-1
Septemvri stadium.
Sun 29.05.60Botev Plovdiv1-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 29.05.60Dunav Ruse2-2Spartak Sofia0-1
Sun 29.05.60Spartak Pleven3-1Spartak Varna1-1
Sun 29.05.60CDNA Sofia3-2Levski Sofia1-0
Virtual Championship decider! 1-0 Milanov 33' 1-1 Yordanov 48' 1-2 Yordanov 50' 2-2 Kolev 55' 3-2 Kolev 71' Vasil Levski stadium 50,000 Referee: Atanas Stavrev.
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA2938:16
2. Levski2628:16
3. Septemvri1930:27
---------------
10.Spartak Vn1721:32
11.Botev Pd1620:24
12.Spartak Pl1314:28

Round 19 - 18:00

All Round matches moved to weekend Sun 05.06.1960.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 03.06.60Spartak Sofia0-0Spartak Pleven0-0
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 04.06.60Slavia Sofia3-3Botev Plovdiv0-2
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 04.06.60Spartak Plovdiv0-3CDNA Sofia0-0
CDNA won the Championship.
Sun 05.06.60Levski Sofia0-2Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Rakovski stadium.
Sun 05.06.60Minyor Dimitrovo2-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Sun 05.06.60Spartak Varna2-2Septemvri Sofia0-2
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA3141:16
2. Levski2628:18
3. Lokomotiv Sf2026:21
---------------
10.Spartak Vn1823:34
11.Botev Pd1723:27
12.Spartak Pl1414:28

Round 21 - 18:00

Spartak Pleven was relegated.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 10.06.60Lokomotiv Sofia4-0Dunav Ruse3-0
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 11.06.60Slavia Sofia2-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 12.06.60Levski Sofia2-3Botev Plovdiv2-2
Sun 12.06.60Minyor Dimitrovo1-0CDNA Sofia0-0
Sun 12.06.60Spartak Plovdiv0-1Septemvri Sofia0-0
Sun 12.06.60Spartak Varna4-1Spartak Sofia2-0
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA3141:17
2. Levski2630:21
3. Lokomotiv Sf2230:21
---------------
10.Spartak Sf1819:27
11.Botev Pd1819:28
12.Spartak Pl1414:30

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 01.07.60Spartak Sofia2-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 03.07.60Botev Plovdiv4-2Minyor Dimitrovo
Sun 03.07.60Dunav Ruse3-0Spartak Varna
Sun 03.07.60Spartak Pleven0-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 03.07.60CDNA Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 03.07.60Septemvri Sofia1-2Levski Sofia
Rankingpgls
1. CDNA3242:18
2. Levski2832:22
3. Lokomotiv Sf2331:22
---------------
10.Spartak Vn2027:38
11.Spartak Sf1921:29
12.Spartak Pl1414:32
Spring Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Lokomotiv Sofia1765022:7+15
2.CDNA Sofia1454218:11+7
3.Levski Sofia1361416:12+4
4.Dunav Ruse1252418:180
5.Minyor Dimitrovo1143413:12+1
6.Slavia Sofia1034317:16+1
7.Botev Plovdiv1034418:17+1
8.Spartak Plovdiv103449:13-4
9.Spartak Sofia1026312:19-7
10.Septemvri Sofia933518:19-1
11.Spartak Varna925315:17-2
12.Spartak Pleven51379:24-15
After finishing last in the first half, Lokomotiv Sofia was the best in the second.

Points after Rounds

Ranking12345678910111213141516171819202122
1. CDNA Sofia235791112131416181819212223252729313132
2. Levski Sofia23556810111213151719202224262626262628
3. Lokomotiv Sofia01333345566810111314151718202223
4. Slavia Sofia0134467789111314141416171719202223
5. Septemvri Sofia233578891011131414141616181919202222
6. Minyor Dimitrovo0124677799111214141414151718202222
7. Botev Plovdiv235557791111111112121214141516171921
8. Dunav Ruse011222446781011131315151718181820
9. Spartak Plovdiv2345678999101112141616171718181820
10.Spartak Varna233355781010111112131516161717182020
11.Spartak Sofia012444677991010121213151617181819
12.Spartak Pleven0111346778999101111111113141414
TableDunaCDNABoteSeptSparSparSparSlavSparLevsMinyLoko
Dunav Ruse---- 6.3 20.3 17.4 15.5 29.5 3.723.820.94.108.1113.12
--- 1:0 2:1 2:1 4:1 2:2 3:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 2:2
CDNA Sofia16.8----22.8 20.318.9 17.43.10 14.520.11 29.511.12 3.7
5:1--- 0:0 2:0 2:0 1:1 7:1 3:1 1:1 3:2 3:1 1:1
Botev Plovdiv30.8 13.3----20.9 17.44.10 15.522.11 29.513.12 3.716.8
2:1 1:1--- 0:2 2:0 1:0 1:1 2:1 1:1 1:3 4:2 3:1
Septemvri Sofia26.928.8 7.4----2.10 15.521.11 28.512.12 3.715.8 12.3
2:1 1:2 1:0--- 1:1 1:1 2:2 1:4 4:1 1:2 2:1 1:3
Spartak Pleven15.11 10.427.9 8.5----22.11 29.513.12 3.716.8 13.32.9
1:0 1:1 1:0 2:8--- 0:0 3:1 0:0 0:2 0:1 2:3 0:1
Spartak Sofia25.1127.9 7.514.11 3.6----13.12 1.1014.8 13.330.8 9.4
0:1 1:2 2:1 2:0 0:0--- 2:0 2:2 0:1 1:2 1:1 0:5
Spartak Varna20.12 8.515.11 5.629.11 12.6----16.8 13.330.8 10.427.9
1:1 2:3 1:0 2:2 1:0 4:1--- 3:1 0:0 0:2 3:2 1:0
Slavia Sofia 11.315.11 4.628.11 11.619.12 3.3----25.9 10.45.9 8.5
3:3 0:0 3:3 0:0 2:0 2:0 3:1--- 0:0 0:1 0:2 1:1
Spartak Plovdiv 10.4 4.629.11 12.620.12 6.323.8 20.3----27.9 8.515.11
2:1 0:3 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0--- 2:2 0:0 1:1
Levski Sofia 6.529.11 12.618.11 5.323.8 18.320.9 16.4----13.11 5.6
2:0 1:1 2:3 1:1 1:0 1:1 0:0 2:3 4:0--- 1:0 0:2
Minyor Dimitrovo 5.6 12.620.12 6.323.8 19.320.9 17.44.10 15.5----29.11
2:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:0 0:1 2:2 2:0--- 1:0
Lokomotiv Sofia 10.620.12 6.321.8 17.319.9 15.44.10 12.522.11 27.5----
4:0 0:1 2:1 1:1 0:0 1:2 2:2 1:2 2:1 1:1 0:0---
TeamDunaCDNABoteSeptSparSparSparSlavSparLevsMinyLoko

Tems Composition

1. CDNA Sofia
G. Naydenov
Hr. Andonov
K. Rakarov
M. Manolov
G. Enisheynov
St. Bozhkov
N. Kovachev
G. Stoyanov
P. Aleksiev
D. Milanov
G. Dimitrov
P. Panayotov
Iv. Kolev
Kr. Yanev
B. MArtinov
P. Dimitrov
An. Krastev
D. Vasilev
Il. Dragomirov
N. Tsanev
C: Kr. Milev
2. Levski Sofia
Al Bozhilov
P. Vasilev
Bl. Filipov
G. Stoyanov
Y. Arsov
Iv. Georgiev
D. Shalamanov
G. Sokolov
L. Gaydarov
St. Abadzhiev
D. Yordanov
Hr. Iliev
P. Peev
Al. Kostov
Iv. Derventski
D. Kostadinov
C: G. PAchedzhiev
C: Hr. Mladenov
3. Lokomotiv Sofia
Y. Yosifov
Tsv. Lalov
T. Velev
Iv. Dimitrov
Ap. Chachevski
N. Savov
M. Nestorov
D. Dragomirov
V. Metodiev
V. Apostolov
D. Donkov
An. Stanimirov
Y. Borisov
N. Kotkov
Sp. Debarski
D. Deshev
L. Malinov
Hr. Takov
St. Stamov
C: N. Chakmamkov
C: G. Berkov
4. Slavia Sofia
D. Ivanov
Str. Krumov
Sp. Vasilev
M. Goranov
D. Kostov
P. Velev
T. Atanasov
P. Panagonov
D. Largov
P. Velichkov
G. Atanasov
R. Naydenov
T. Todorov
P. Patev
D. Bachev
G. Gugalov
Al. Kostov
D. Tashkov
At. Kodzhov
B. Evtimov
Sv. Hristov
Sr. Popov
C: D. Baykushev
C: M. Nikolov
5. Septemvri Sofia
D. Dimitrov
P. Panayotov
D.R. Dimitrov
P. Petkov
Sl. Aleksandrov
T. Malinov
D. Yakimov
S. Yosifov
P. Argirov
K. Blagoev
Tsv. Milev
N. Bonev
Hr. Lazarov
Hr. Trenev
K. Stoychevski
B. Apostolov
C: Tr. Stankov
6. Minyor Dimitrovo
Al. Iliev
P. Videnov
T. Evstatiev
R. Nachev
M. Vasilev
B. Nedelkov
R. Dragomirov
Iv. Danchev
O. Pavlov
P. Vladimirov
V. Tashkov
F. Hristov
B. Stoilov
G. Zlatkov
P. Mihaylov
R. Naydenov
M. Bardarov
St. Milenov
N. Evtimov
Zh. Karadaliev
C: Evg. Petrov
7. Botev Plovdiv
G. Naydenov
R. PAnayotov
G. Chakarov
Bl. Shulekov
D. Bodurov
Iv. Kolev
Iv. Delev
Iv. Rankov
Sp. Pashov
Iv. Sotirov
Iv. Zanev
M. Kozhuharov
D. Belchev
N. Nikolov
P. Kostadinov
R. Stoynov
D. Zhekov
K. Angelov
C: G. Genov
C: Paunov
8. Dunav Ruse
At. Tsanov
B. Raykov
G. Vasilev
En. Kalaydzhiev
Iv. Atanasov
P. Penev
P. Florov
P. Kolev
S. Aliev
Sv. Kalchev
Sv. Kirchev
D. Dobchev
Iv. Daskalov
L. Kovachev
Y. Minchev
G.V. Evtimov
Gr. Gotsev
V. Razsolkov
S. Simeonov
Il. Arnaudov
Ig. Ignatov
C: K. Manev
9. Spartak Plovdiv
V. Stoynov
Iv. Ivanov
At. Manolov
B. Mitkov
Iv. Manolov
D. Penchev
T. Diev
Ts. Stoynov
M. Dushev
D. Vasilev
Iv. Barbov
G. Botev
N. Naydenov
Em. Atanasov
G. Statev
Y. Stankov
D. Shivachev
N. Dragoev
C: G. Shterev
C: P. Tanev
10.Spartak Varna
Hr. Valchanov
Hr. PAnchev
B. Dimitrov
Il. Kirchev
Sp. Filipov
K. PAndov
Bl. Yanev
G. Kalugerov
Hr. Nikolov
G. Vasilev
Iv. Filipov
G. Arnaudov
Sht. Aliev
St. Stefanov
B. Bachvarov
V. Nenov
N. Zhivkov
L. Kostov
G. Kapanov
C: Tr. Zahariev
11.Spartak Sofia
Iv. Yosifov
D. Gorolomov
P. Sokolov
As. Panayotov
St. Kitov
G. Takev
P. Hadzhiyski
Tr. Spasov
V. Konov
G. Nikolov
Iv. Penelov
An. Panorov
M. Mishev
G. Gluhchev
V. Vasilev
Iv. Velev
D. Zhechev
At. Tanov
As. Milushev
As. Popov
Sv. Ignatov
K. Mihaylov
Tsv. Elemiev
B. Ivanov
C: Al. Popov
12.Spartak Pleven
N. Parchanov
N. Stoyanov
N. Boev
Hr. Varbanov
P. Dimitrov
St. Tsolovski
K. Benov
M. Varbanov
N. Yordanov
Is. Petrov
St. Zdravkov
G. LAzarov
D. Borisov
G. Lyubenov
Ts. Atanasov
N. Kutov
D. Sotirov
L. Tsenkov
C: K. Gospodinov
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast