Football Bulgaria A Football group 1962/1963 - Champion Spartak Plovdiv
Final Rankingptswondrwlstgfgag+-to
1.Spartak Plovdiv43195657:33+24CC 63-64 1/8
2.Botev Plovdiv40176755:26+29
3.CDNA Sofia37149755:28+27Ch 62-63
4.Lokomotiv Sofia361212642:27+15
5.Spartak Sofia341210837:34+3
6.Levski Sofia32816641:31+10
7.Lokomotiv Plovdiv3010101035:40-5Fairs 63-64 1/8
8.Cherno More Varna291171226:33-7
9.Spartak Pleven281081239:43-4
10.Slavia Sofia27991236:38-2CWC 63-64 1/16
11.Dunav Ruse268101236:46-10
12.Beroe Stara Zagora25891332:44-12
13.Marek Stanke Dimitrov251051541:56-15
14.Spartak Varna251051537:53-16
15.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin23791425:38-13B grupa North 1964
16.Himik Dimitrovgrad20761736:60-24B grupa South 1964
Bulgarian version 1963 bg
index Bulgarian Football 1962-1963
Previous A grupa 1962. Next A grupa 1964.
_ Cup/KSA 1963: Slavia Sofia 2-0 Botev Plovdiv
Points after Rounds
TeamSparBoteCDNALokoSparLevsLokoCherSparSlavDunaBeroMareSparDobrRako
Spartak Plovdiv--2:11:11:13:22:03:01:04:20:22:03:02:12:12:02:1
Botev Plovdiv1:0--2:10:00:00:00:01:00:13:02:01:03:06:01:06:1
CDNA Sofia1:11:2--0:13:01:11:11:12:12:13:13:05:05:10:14:1
Lokomotiv Sofia1:02:13:1--0:01:11:11:02:01:11:11:13:26:04:12:1
Spartak Sofia4:40:22:01:1--0:00:02:01:10:03:13:21:01:02:14:2
Levski Sofia1:11:23:21:12:1--3:01:14:00:04:12:21:10:00:02:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1:20:40:00:01:03:2--1:01:11:14:03:13:23:23:10:1
Cherno More Varna0:21:30:30:22:22:12:0--2:11:02:11:01:02:12:12:1
Spartak Pleven1:21:20:02:13:03:24:10:0--3:10:02:12:22:00:11:0
Slavia Sofia1:31:00:21:00:12:32:01:13:3--0:03:04:11:03:12:2
Dunav Ruse2:13:31:23:11:21:10:01:01:12:0--2:22:04:11:10:0
Beroe Stara Zagora2:13:30:22:21:00:02:01:01:02:11:2--3:11:02:30:2
Marek Stanke Dimitrov1:23:21:12:12:32:10:41:13:02:13:12:1--2:02:14:0
Spartak Varna1:21:01:11:00:11:13:12:02:31:04:21:14:0--2:22:1
Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0:31:01:30:11:10:01:10:11:01:10:10:02:01:2--2:0
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad4:33:40:42:11:00:31:21:13:12:32:10:01:12:30:0--

Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1963

Round 1 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 17.08.62Slavia Sofia1-0Spartak Varna0-0
Sat 18.08.62Spartak Sofia2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1
Rakovski stadium.
Sun 19.08.62Cherno More Varna0-2Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Sun 19.08.62Spartak Pleven3-2Levski Sofia3-0
Sun 19.08.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-0Dunav Ruse3-0
Sun 19.08.62Beroe Stara Zagora3-3Botev Plovdiv2-2
1-0 Dimitrov 11' 1-1 Popov 27' 1-2 Peshev 34' 2-2 Vasev 37' 3-2 Petrov 65' 3-3 Asparuhov 84' Referee: St. Chomakov.
Sun 19.08.62CDNA Sofia1-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sab 29.09.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov0-0
Match replayed 16:00. First played on Sun 18.09.62 with score 1-0 (0-0). Replay ordered after Round 3.
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Pd24:0
2. Lokomotiv Sf22:0
3. Spartak Pl23:2
4. Spartak Sf22:1
-------------------
13.Spartak Vn00:1
13.Marek00:1
15.Cherno More00:2
16.Dunav00:4

Round 2 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 25.08.62Botev Plovdiv0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
Referee: V. Pinzov.
Sat 25.08.62Levski Sofia2-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 26.08.62Lokomotiv Sofia6-0Spartak Varna5-0
Lokomotiv stadium.
Sun 26.08.62Cherno More Varna2-1Spartak Pleven0-0
Sun 26.08.62Spartak Plovdiv0-2Slavia Sofia0-1
Sun 26.08.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-3CDNA Sofia1-2
Sun 26.08.62Dunav Ruse2-2Beroe Stara Zagora1-2
Sun 26.08.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov0-4Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Pd48:0
1. Lokomotiv Sf48:0
3. Spartak Pl43:0
4. Botev Pd45:4
-------------------
13.Dunav12:6
14.Dobrudzha02:5
15.Marek00:5
16.Spartak Vn00:7

Round 3 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 22.08.62CDNA Sofia1-2Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Yakimov 4' 1-1 Asparuhov 49' 1-2 Asparuhov 62' 30,000 Referee: K. Dinov.
match played earlier due to participation of CDNA in Spartakiade of Frenship Armies.
Sat 01.09.62Spartak Sofia3-1Dunav Ruse2-0
Rakovski stadium.
Sun 02.09.62Spartak Pleven2-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 02.09.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Cherno More Varna1-1
Sun 02.09.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Levski Sofia0-2
Sun 02.09.62Beroe Stara Zagora3-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-1
Sun 02.09.62Spartak Varna1-2Spartak Plovdiv0-1
Sun 02.09.62Slavia Sofia3-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1
Vasil Levski stadium 19:00.
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Pd611:2
2. Slavia66:1
3. Spartak Sf55:2
4. Lokomotiv Sf49:2
-------------------
13.Dunav13:9
14.Dobrudzha03:8
15.Marek01:8
16.Spartak Vn01:9

Round 4 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.09.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-3Spartak Sofia0-0
Sat 08.09.62Levski Sofia2-2Beroe Stara Zagora0-1
Vasil Levski stadium 18:30.
Sun 09.09.62Cherno More Varna2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0
Sun 09.09.62Spartak Pleven1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0
Sun 09.09.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-2Spartak Varna0-1
Sun 09.09.62Botev Plovdiv3-0Slavia Sofia0-0
1-0 Miki 80' 2-0 Popov 81' 3-0 Sotirov 86' Referee: Iv. Danov.
Sun 09.09.62Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
Vasil Levski stadium 18:30.
Wed 17.10.62Dunav Ruse1-2CDNA Sofia0-0
match played later due to participation of CDNA in Spartakiade of Frenship Armies.
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Sf78:4
2. Lokomotiv Sf610:2
3. Lokomotiv Pd611:4
4. Botev Pd68:4
-------------------
13.Rakovski12:4
14.Dunav13:9
15.Dobrudzha04:10
16.Marek03:10

Round 5 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 14.09.62CDNA Sofia5-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov4-0
Sat 15.09.62Slavia Sofia0-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Sat 15.09.62Spartak Plovdiv2-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
Sun 16.09.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-1
Sun 16.09.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Spartak Pleven1-1
Sun 16.09.62Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Cherno More Varna1-0
Sun 16.09.62Spartak Varna1-0Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Nikolov 44' Referee: Iv. Danov.
Sun 16.09.62Spartak Sofia0-0Levski Sofia0-0
Rakovski stadium.
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Sf88:4
2. Lokomotiv Pd712:5
3. Beroe711:8
4. Spartak Pl78:6
-------------------
13.Rakovski34:5
14.Dunav23:9
15.Dobrudzha04:12
16.Marek03:15

Round 6 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 21.09.62Slavia Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0
Vasil Levski stadium 18:30
Sat 22.09.62Spartak Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-1
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 23.09.62Spartak Plovdiv4-2Spartak Pleven2-0
Sun 23.09.62CDNA Sofia3-0Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sun 23.09.62Spartak Varna2-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0
Sun 23.09.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1Cherno More Varna0-0
Sun 23.09.62Botev Plovdiv0-0Levski Sofia0-0
Hristo Botev stadium.
Sun 23.09.62Dunav Ruse2-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov0-0
RankingPGls
1. Slavia98:4
2. Spartak Sf99:5
3. CDNA713:4
4. Lokomotiv Sf712:5
-------------------
13.Rakovski46:8
14.Dunav45:9
15.Marek14:18
16.Dobrudzha04:13

Round 7 - 16;00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 05.10.62Spartak Sofia1-1Spartak Pleven0-0
Vasil Levski stadium 18:30
Sat 06.10.62CDNA Sofia1-1Cherno More Varna1-1
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sat 06.10.62Spartak Plovdiv2-0Dunav Ruse1-0
Sun 07.10.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Sun 07.10.62Beroe Stara Zagora0-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0
Sun 07.10.62Spartak Varna4-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-0
Sun 07.10.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Atanasov 38' Referee: Y. Takov.
Sun 07.10.62Slavia Sofia2-3Levski Sofia0-2
Vasil Levski stadium.
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Sf1010:6
2. Spartak Pd911:7
3. Slavia910:7
4. CDNA814:5
-------------------
13.Rakovski68:8
14.Dunav45:11
15.Dobrudzha25:13
16.Marek14:22

Round 8 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 13.10.62Spartak Pleven0-0CDNA Sofia0-0
Sat 13.10.62Dunav Ruse1-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
Sat 13.10.62Levski Sofia0-0Spartak Varna0-0
Vasil Levski stadium 17:00.
Sun 14.10.62Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Debarski 42' 1-1 Sotirov 57' 2-1 Debarski 75'
Sun 14.10.62Cherno More Varna1-0Slavia Sofia0-0
Sun 14.10.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0Spartak Sofia1-0
Sun 14.10.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Beroe Stara Zagora1-1
Sun 14.10.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-2Spartak Plovdiv1-1
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1116:6
2. Spartak Pd1113:8
3. Lokomotiv Sf1014:6
4. Lokomotiv Pd1015:8
-------------------
13.Beroe712:16
14.Dunav57:14
15.Dobrudzha36:14
16.Marek15:24

Round 9 -15:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.10.62Botev Plovdiv2-0Dunav Ruse2-0
1-0 Asparuhov 25' 2-0 Asparuhov 45' Referee: Vl. Pinzov.
Sat 20.10.62Spartak Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 20.10.62CDNA Sofia4-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-0
Vasil Levski stadium 18:30
Sun 21.10.62Beroe Stara Zagora2-2Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Sun 21.10.62Spartak Varna2-0Cherno More Varna1-0
Sun 21.10.62Spartak Plovdiv2-0Levski Sofia2-0
Sun 21.10.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-0
Sun 21.10.62Slavia Sofia3-3Spartak Pleven2-2
Slavia stadium.
RankingPGls
1. CDNA1320:7
2. Spartak Pd1315:8
3. Lokomotiv Sf1116:8
4. Lokomotiv Pd1115:8
-------------------
13.Beroe814:18
14.Dobrudzha58:14
15.Dunav57:16
16.Marek15:26

Round 10 - 15:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.10.62Levski Sofia0-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
Vasil Levski stadium 16:30
Sun 28.10.62Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Dunav Ruse0-0
Lokomotiv stadium.
Sun 28.10.62Cherno More Varna0-2Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 28.10.62Spartak Pleven2-0Spartak Varna1-0
Sun 28.10.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-3Slavia Sofia0-3
Sun 28.10.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0CDNA Sofia0-0
Deveri Septemvri stadium.
Sun 28.10.62Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Spartak Sofia0-0
Sun 28.10.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov3-2Botev Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Asparuhov 35' 0-2 Dermendzhiev 65' 1-2 Tsvetkov 71' 2-2 Nikolov 73' 3-2 Nachev 80' Referee: K. Dinov.
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd1517:8
2. CDNA1420:7
3. Lokomotiv Sf1217:9
4. Lokomotiv Pd1215:8
-------------------
13.Rakovski812:15
14.Dobrudzha68:14
15.Dunav68:17
16.Marek38:28

Round 11 - 15:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 11.11.62Lokomotiv Sofia4-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 11.11.62Cherno More Varna2-2Spartak Sofia1-1
Sun 11.11.62Spartak Pleven2-1Beroe Stara Zagora0-1
Sun 11.11.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0
Sun 11.11.62Botev Plovdiv1-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
Sotirov 6' Referee: G. Hristov.
Sun 11.11.62Dunav Ruse4-1Spartak Varna2-0
Sun 11.11.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-1Slavia Sofia1-0
Thu 27.12.62Levski Sofia3-2CDNA Sofia2-0
Played later. First new date Thu 06.12.62. Vasil Levski stadium 18:00
1-0 Iliev 4' 2-0 Iliev 25' 2-1 Kolev 57' 2-2 Yakimov 62' 3-2 Abadzhiev 87'
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd1517:9
2. CDNA1420:7
3. Lokomotiv Sf1421:10
4. Lokomotiv Pd1417:9
-------------------
13.Rakovski813:17
14.Dunav812:18
15.Dobrudzha69:18
16.Marek510:29

Round 12 - 15:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 16.11.62Lokomotiv Sofia3-2Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-0
Vasil Levski stadium 17:00
Sat 17.11.62Cherno More Varna1-3Botev Plovdiv1-1
1-0 L. Atanasov 32' 1-1 Dermendzhiev 43' 1-2 Popov 73' 1-3 Asparuhov 88' Referee: St. Chomakov.
Sat 17.11.62Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Slavia Sofia1-0
Sat 17.11.62Levski Sofia4-1Dunav Ruse2-0
Vasil Levski stadium
Sun 18.11.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad4-3Spartak Plovdiv0-1
Rakovski was panalised with 1 home match fot peach invasion.
Sun 18.11.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Spartak Varna1-0
Sun 18.11.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
Sun 18.11.62Spartak Sofia2-0CDNA Sofia1-0
Rakovski stadium.
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf1624:12
2. Lokomotiv Pd1620:11
3. Spartak Pd1520:13
4. CDNA1420:9
-------------------
13.Rakovski1017:20
14.Dobrudzha810:18
15.Dunav813:22
16.Marek512:32

Round 13 - 14:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 01.12.62Slavia Sofia0-1Spartak Sofia0-0
Slavia stadium.
Sat 01.12.62Botev Plovdiv0-1Spartak Pleven0-1
0-1 Zdravkov 9'
Sun 02.12.62CDNA Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 02.12.62Spartak Varna1-1Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 02.12.62Spartak Plovdiv3-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 02.12.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0
Sun 02.12.62Dunav Ruse1-0Cherno More Varna1-0
Sun 02.12.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-1Levski Sofia0-1
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf1926:13
2. Spartak Sf1816:10
3. Spartak Pd1724:15
4. CDNA1622:11
-------------------
13.Rakovski1017:20
14.Dobrudzha810:18
15.Dunav813:22
16.Marek512:32

Round 14 - 14:30

5 matches played earlier in Midweek Wednesday 28.11.1962.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 27.11.62Spartak Sofia1-0Spartak Varna1-0
Rakovski stadium 15:00
Wed 28.11.62Rakovski Dimitrovgrad3-4Botev Plovdiv1-2
0-1 Asparuhov 10' 0-2 Haralampiev 30' 1-2 Zhekov 40' 1-3 Asparuhov 54' 1-4 Dermendzhiev 83' 2-4 Andonov 86'pen. 3-4 Panayotov 88'pen. played in Chirpan 15:00 Referee: Mihaylov.
Wed 28.11.62Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Wed 28.11.62CDNA Sofia2-1Slavia Sofia1-0
Vasil Levski stadium 17:00
Thu 29.11.62Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Levski Sofia0-1
Vasil Levski stadium 17:00
Sun 09.12.62Cherno More Varna1-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Dudunov 30'
Sun 09.12.62Spartak Pleven0-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Sun 09.12.62Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-1
1-0 Valev 18' 1-1 Atanasov 23' 2-1 Atanasov 31' 3-1 Atanasov 47'
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf1926:13
2. Lokomotiv Pd1823:15
3. Spartak Sf1816:10
4. Spartak Pd1724:15
-------------------
13.Dunav1114:22
14.Rakovski1020:26
15.Dobrudzha1013:21
16.Marek714:34

Round 15 - 14:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 22.12.62Botev Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0
Sent off: Budnikov (Lokom) 44' Hristo Botev stadium snow. Referee: P. Nikolov.
Sat 22.12.62Levski Sofia1-1Cherno More Varna1-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 23.12.62Slavia Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 23.12.62Spartak Plovdiv3-2Spartak Sofia1-0
Sun 23.12.62Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 23.12.62Dunav Ruse0-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0
Sun 23.12.62Marek Stanke Dimitrov3-0Spartak Pleven3-0
Mon 24.12.62Spartak Varna1-1CDNA Sofia1-1
moved 1 day due to bad wheather.
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf1926:14
2. Spartak Pd1927:17
3. Lokomotiv Pd1923:15
4. Spartak Sf1818:13
-------------------
13.Dunav1214:22
14.Rakovski1120:26
15.Dobrudzha1113:21
16.Marek917:34
Autumn Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Lokomotiv Sofia1975326:14+12
2.Spartak Plovdiv1991527:17+10
3.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1975323:15+8
4.Spartak Sofia1866318:13+5
5.CDNA Sofia1765425:15+10
6.Spartak Pleven1765419:190
7.Botev Plovdiv1664521:16+5
8.Beroe Stara Zagora1656421:23-2
9.Levski Sofia1547421:20+1
10.Slavia Sofia1462720:200
11.Cherno More Varna1454613:17-4
12.Spartak Varna1353717:23-6
13.Dunav Ruse1236614:22-8
14.Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1143820:26-6
15.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1143813:21-8
16.Marek Stanke Dimitrov9411017:34-17

Round Robin 2 - Spring 1963

Round 16 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 09.03.63Botev Plovdiv1-0Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
1-0 Sotirov 40' Referee: Lyubomir Radunchev.
Sat 09.03.63Levski Sofia4-0Spartak Pleven1-0
Levski stadium
Sun 10.03.63Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Cherno More Varna1-0
Lokomotiv stadium.
Sun 10.03.63Spartak Varna1-0Slavia Sofia1-0
Sun 10.03.63Spartak Plovdiv1-1CDNA Sofia0-0
Sun 10.03.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Spartak Sofia0-0
Sun 10.03.63Dunav Ruse0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0
Sun 10.03.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov4-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0
RankingPGls
1. Lokomotiv Sf2127:14
2. Spartak Pd2028:18
3. Lokomotiv Pd2023:15
4. Spartak Sf1919:14
-------------------
13.Dunav1314:22
14.Dobrudzha1214:22
15.Rakovski1120:30
16.Marek1121:34

Round 17 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 16.03.63CDNA Sofia0-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
Narodna Armiya
Sun 17.03.63Slavia Sofia1-3Spartak Plovdiv1-2
Slavia stadium 11:00
Sun 17.03.63Spartak Pleven0-0Cherno More Varna0-0
Sun 17.03.63Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-3Levski Sofia0-0
Sun 17.03.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-0
Deveti Septemvri stadium
Sun 17.03.63Beroe Stara Zagora1-2Dunav Ruse1-1
Sun 17.03.63Spartak Sofia0-2Botev Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Popov 19' 0-2 Popov 70' Sent off: Konov (Spartak) 52' Rakovski stadium 25.000 Referee:
Sun 17.03.63Spartak Varna1-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd2231:19
2. Lokomotiv Pd2226:17
3. Lokomotiv Sf2127:15
4. Botev Pd2024:16
-------------------
13.Slavia1421:24
14.Dobrudzha1415:22
15.Rakovski1120:33
16.Marek1123:37

Round 18 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 23.03.63Lokomotiv Sofia2-0Spartak Pleven1-0
Lokomotiv stadium
Sat 23.03.63Spartak Plovdiv2-1Spartak Varna1-1
Sun 24.03.63Cherno More Varna2-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-0
Sun 24.03.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Slavia Sofia0-1
Sun 24.03.63Botev Plovdiv2-1CDNA Sofia1-0
1-0 Popov 1'pen. 2-0 Sotirov 59' 2-1 Tsanev 69' Hristo Botev stadium Full! Referee: Ivan Danev.
Sun 24.03.63Dunav Ruse1-2Spartak Sofia1-2
Sun 24.03.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-1Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
Sun 24.03.63Levski Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0
Levski stadium
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd2433:20
2. Lokomotiv Sf2329:15
3. Botev Pd2226:17
4. Lokomotiv Pd2226:20
-------------------
13.Dobrudzha1516:23
14.Dunav1517:25
15.Marek1325:38
16.Rakovski1121:35

Round 19 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 29.03.63Spartak Sofia1-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov0-0
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 30.03.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna0-0
Sat 30.03.63Beroe Stara Zagora0-0Levski Sofia0-0
Sat 30.03.63Slavia Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Vasilev 68' Slavia stadium. Referee: St. Chomakov.
Sun 31.03.63CDNA Sofia3-1Dunav Ruse1-1
Narodna Armiya stadium.
Sun 31.03.63Spartak Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia1-1
Mon 01.04.63Rakovski Dimitrovgrad3-1Spartak Pleven1-0
Mon 01.04.63Spartak Varna2-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-2
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd2534:21
2. Lokomotiv Sf2430:16
3. Lokomotiv Pd2427:20
4. Spartak Sf2322:17
-------------------
13.Dobrudzha1618:25
14.Dunav1518:28
15.Rakovski1324:36
16.Marek1325:39

Round 20 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 06.04.63Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Lokomotiv stadium.
Sun 07.04.63Cherno More Varna1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 07.04.63Spartak Pleven4-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 07.04.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-3Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 07.04.63Dunav Ruse2-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 07.04.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-1CDNA Sofia
Sun 07.04.63Botev Plovdiv6-0Spartak Varna4-0
1-0 Dermendzhiev 5' 2-0 Asparuhov 12'h 3-0 Asparuhov 19'h 4-0 Asparuhov 44'h 5-0 Asparuhov 82'h Referee: G. Hristov.
Sun 07.04.63Levski Sofia2-1Spartak Sofia
Levski stadium.
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd2737:21
2. Lokomotiv Sf2632:17
3. Botev Pd2432:18
4. Levski2433:21
-------------------
13.Dunav1720:28
14.Dobrudzha1618:28
15.Marek1426:40
16.Rakovski1325:38

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 13.04.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Slavia Sofia
Sat 13.04.63Levski Sofia1-2Botev Plovdiv0-2
0-1 Sotirov 2' 0-2 Sotirov 31' 1-2 Sokolov 48' Referee: Stefan Konstantinov.
Sun 14.04.63Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 14.04.63Spartak Pleven1-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 14.04.63Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-3Spartak Varna
Sun 14.04.63Beroe Stara Zagora0-2CDNA Sofia
Sun 14.04.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov3-1Dunav Ruse
Wed 26.06.63Cherno More Varna2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Replayed. First match played on 14.04.63 and ended 1-0 Bilyalov 50'
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd2939:22
2. Lokomotiv Sf2732:17
3. Botev Pd2634:19
4. Lokomotiv Pd2529:25
-------------------
13.Dunav1721:31
14.Dobrudzha1618:29
15.Marek1629:41
16.Rakovski1327:41

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.04.63Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 20.04.63Botev Plovdiv1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
1-0 Apostolov 55' Referee: V. Pinzov.
Sat 20.04.63Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 21.04.63Cherno More Varna0-3CDNA Sofia
Sun 21.04.63Spartak Pleven3-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 21.04.63Dunav Ruse2-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 21.04.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-0Spartak Varna
Sun 21.04.63Levski Sofia0-0Slavia Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd2940:24
2. Botev Pd2835:19
3. Lokomotiv Sf2833:18
4. Lokomotiv Pd2630:26
-------------------
13.Beroe1823:31
14.Marek1831:41
15.Dobrudzha1618:30
16.Rakovski1427:41
Break For International Friendly Sun 29.04.63 Bulgaria 1-0 Czechoslovakia (2nd from World Cup World 1962.)

Round 23

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 03.05.63CDNA Sofia2-1Spartak Pleven
Sat 04.05.63Slavia Sofia1-1Cherno More Varna
Sat 04.05.63Spartak Varna1-1Levski Sofia
Sat 04.05.63Botev Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Exp.: Lazarov (Lokom) Referee: Martim Emil, Romania.
Sun 05.05.63Beroe Stara Zagora2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 05.05.63Spartak Sofia4-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 05.05.63Spartak Plovdiv2-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov
Sun 05.05.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1Dunav Ruse
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd3142:25
2. Botev Pd2935:19
3. Lokomotiv Sf2933:18
4. CDNA2738:22
-------------------
13.Beroe2025:31
14.Marek1832:43
15.Dobrudzha1618:31
16.Rakovski1429:45

Round 24

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 12.05.63Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 12.05.63Spartak Pleven3-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 12.05.63Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-4CDNA Sofia
Sun 12.05.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 12.05.63Dunav Ruse3-3Botev Plovdiv
1-0 Florov 54' 1-1 Asparuhov 60' 1-2 G. Popov 78' 1-3 Dermendzhiev 81' 2-3 Razsolkov 86' 3-3 N. Yordanov 88' Referee: Dimitar Rumenchev.
Sun 12.05.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Tue 14.05.63Cherno More Varna2-1Spartak Varna
Wed 15.05.63Levski Sofia1-1Spartak Plovdiv
0-1 Vutsov 1'OG 1-1 --'
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd3243:26
2. Botev Pd3038:22
3. Lokomotiv Sf3034:19
4. CDNA2942:22
-------------------
13.Slavia2026:32
14.Marek2034:44
15.Dobrudzha1619:33
16.Rakovski1429:49

Round 25

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 17.05.63Spartak Sofia3-2Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 18.05.63Slavia Sofia2-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sat 18.05.63Spartak Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 19.05.63CDNA Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 19.05.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Levski Sofia
Sun 19.05.63Dunav Ruse3-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 19.05.63Botev Plovdiv3-0Marek Stanke Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Asparuhov 21' 2-0 Zanev 83' 3-0 Haralmpiev 86' Referee: Atanas Dinev.
Mon 20.05.63Spartak Varna2-3Spartak Pleven
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd3444:26
2. Botev Pd3241:22
3. CDNA3043:23
4. Lokomotiv Sf3035:22
-------------------
13.Spartak Vn2129:43
14.Marek2034:47
15.Dobrudzha1719:33
16.Rakovski1531:51

Round 26

The Plovdiv derbi Spartak - Botev was virtual Championship decider!
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 24.05.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Fri 24.05.63Spartak Varna4-2Dunav Ruse
Sat 25.05.63CDNA Sofia1-1Levski Sofia1-1
0-1 D. Yordanov 25' 1-1 N. Tsanev 32'
Sat 25.05.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 26.05.63Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 26.05.63Spartak Sofia2-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 26.05.63Slavia Sofia4-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov
Sun 26.05.63Spartak Plovdiv2-1Botev Plovdiv
Championship decider 1-0 Dushev 11' 1-1 Asparuhov 23' 2-1 T. Diev 60' Deveti Septemvri stadium 40.000. Referee: B. Nedelkovski, Yugoslavia.
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd3646:27
2. Botev Pd3242:24
3. Lokomotiv Sf3236:22
4. CDNA3144:24
-------------------
13.Cherno More2219:28
14.Marek2035:51
15.Dobrudzha1719:33
16.Rakovski1732:51

Round 27

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 07.06.63CDNA Sofia3-0Spartak Sofia
Sat 08.06.63Slavia Sofia3-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 08.06.63Spartak Plovdiv2-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 09.06.63Spartak Pleven0-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 09.06.63Spartak Varna3-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 09.06.63Botev Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna0-0
1-0 Asparuhov 74' Referee: Yordan Takev.
Sun 09.06.63Dunav Ruse1-1Levski Sofia
Sun 09.06.63Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd3848:28
2. Botev Pd3443:24
3. CDNA3347:24
4. Lokomotiv Sf3237:24
-------------------
13.Cherno More2219:29
14.Marek2237:52
15.Dobrudzha1920:33
16.Rakovski1733:53

Round 28

Rakovski Dimitrovgrad was relegated.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 21.06.63Levski Sofia1-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov
Sat 22.06.63Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Spartak Varna
Sat 22.06.63Spartak Sofia0-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 23.06.63Lokomotiv Sofia3-1CDNA Sofia
Sun 23.06.63Cherno More Varna2-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 23.06.63Spartak Pleven1-2Botev Plovdiv1-1
0-1 Dermendzhiev 22' 1-1 Zdravkov 40' 1-2 Dermendzhiev 73' Referee: Aleksandar Shterev.
Sun 23.06.63Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 23.06.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2Spartak Plovdiv
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd4050:29
2. Botev Pd3645:25
3. Lokomotiv Sf3440:25
4. CDNA3348:27
-------------------
13.Cherno More2421:30
14.Marek2338:53
15.Dobrudzha2020:33
16.Rakovski1833:53

Round 29

Spartak Plovdiv won the Championship. Dobrudzha Tolbuhin was relegated.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 29.06.63Botev Plovdiv6-1Himik Dimitrovgrad4-1
1-0 B. Atanasov 13' 1-1 Iliev 15' 2-1 Asparuhov 21' 3-1 Asparuhov 34' 4-1 B. Atanasov 44' 5-1 Razlozhki 59' 6-1 Dermendzhiev 83'
Sat 29.06.63Levski Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 30.06.63Slavia Sofia0-2CDNA Sofia
Sun 30.06.63Spartak Varna0-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 30.06.63Spartak Plovdiv3-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 30.06.63Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 30.06.63Dunav Ruse1-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 30.06.63Marek Stanek Dimitrov1-1Cherno More Varna
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd4253:29
2. Botev Pd3851:26
3. CDNA3550:27
4. Lokomotiv Sf3541:26
-------------------
13.Spartak Vn2536:48
14.Marek2439:54
15.Dobrudzha2122:36
16.Himik1834:59

Round 30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 06.07.63Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-4Botev Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Asparuhov 11' 0-2 Dermendzhiev 47' 0-3 Deremenfzhiev 55' 0-4 Dermendzhiev 88' Referee: V. Rizov.
Sat 06.07.63CDNA Sofia5-1Spartak Varna
Sun 07.07.63Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 07.07.63Cherno More Varna2-1Levski Sofia
Sun 07.07.63Spartak Pleven2-2Marek Stanke Dimitrov
Sun 07.07.63Himik Dimitrovgrad2-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 07.07.63Beroe Stara Zagora2-3Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 07.07.63Spartak Sofia4-4Spartak Plovdiv
RankingPGls
1. Spartak Pd4357:33
2. Botev Pd4055:26
3. CDNA3755:28
4. Lokomotiv Sf3642:27
-------------------
13.Marek2541:56
14.Spartak Vn2537:53
15.Dobrudzha2325:38
16.Himik2036:60
Spring Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Botev Plovdiv24112234:10+24
2.Spartak Plovdiv24104130:16+14
3.CDNA Sofia2084330:13+17
4.Levski Sofia1749220:11+9
5.Lokomotiv Sofia1757316:13+3
6.Marek Stanke Dimitrov1664524:22+2
7.Spartak Sofia1664519:21-2
8.Cherno More Varna1563613:16-3
9.Dunav Ruse1454622:24-2
10.Slavia Sofia1337516:18-2
11.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1236612:17-5
12.Spartak Varna1252820:30-10
13.Spartak Pleven1143820:24-4
14.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1135712:25-13
15.Beroe Stara Zagora933911:21-10
16.Himik Dimitrovgrad933916:34-18
Home Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Spartak Plovdiv26122130:12+18
2.Botev Plovdiv24104126:3+23
3.Lokomotiv Sofia2496029:11+18
4.Marek Stanke Dimitrov22102330:19+11
5.Spartak Sofia2286124:14+10
6.Cherno More Varna21101420:18+2
7.CDNA Sofia2084332:13+19
8.Levski Sofia2068125:13+12
9.Spartak Varna2084326:15+11
10.Spartak Pleven2084324:13+11
11.Lokomotiv Plovdiv2084324:17+7
12.Dunav Ruse1967224:15+9
13.Beroe Stara Zagora1983421:17+4
14.Slavia Sofia1874424:17+7
15.Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1454622:27-5
16.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1345611:14-3
Away Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.CDNA Sofia1765423:15+8
2.Spartak Plovdiv1773527:21+6
3.Botev Plovdiv1672629:23+6
4.Levski Sofia1228516:18-2
5.Lokomotiv Sofia1236613:16-3
6.Spartak Sofia1244713:20-7
7.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1034814:24-10
8.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1026711:23-12
9.Slavia Sofia925812:21-9
10.Cherno More Varna81686:15-9
11.Spartak Pleven824915:30-15
12.Dunav Ruse7231012:31-19
13.Beroe Stara Zagora606911:27-16
14.Rakovski Dimitrovgrad6221114:33-19
15.Spartak Varna5211211:38-27
16.Marek Stanke Dimitrov3031211:37-26

Points after Rounds

Ranking123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1. Spartak Plovdiv11335791113151515151719202224252729293132343638404243
2. Botev Plovdiv13466777991113151516182022222426283031323234363840
3. CDNA Sofia11357891113141416171717181818202123252729303133333537
4. Lokomotiv Sofia24466781011121416171919212123242627282930303232343536
5. Spartak Sofia235789101011111214161818191921232324242626283030313334
6. Levski Sofia02234578891112121315171921222424252627282930313232
7. Lokomotiv Plovdiv24667781011121416161819202222242425262628292929293030
8. Cherno More Varna02355781010101111111314141517171919202222222224262729
9. Spartak Pleven2246778910121414161717171818182020222224262626262728
10.Slavia Sofia2466799910121212121214141415171718192020212325262627
11.Dunav Ruse011244555688101112131515151717192122242425252626
12.Beroe Stara Zagora124577778101012141516161616171717182021212323252525
13.Marek Stanke Dimitrov000001111355779111113131416161818202022232425
14.Spartak Varna0002468911111111111213151717181820202121212325252525
15.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin000000235668101011121415161616161617171920202123
16.Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0113346888810101011111111131313141414151717181820
TableLokoCherSparRakoLokoBeroSparCDNASlavSparSparDobrBoteDunaMareLevs
Lokomotiv Sofia---- 10.3 23.3 6.4 20.4 12.5 14.4 23.6 7.726.89.911.1114.1028.1016.1129.11
--1:02:02:11:11:10:03:11:16:01:04:12:11:13:21:1
Cherno More Varna19.8----26.8 24.39.9 7.411.11 21.414.10 14.528.10 26.617.11 23.69.12 7.7
0:2--2:12:12:01:02:20:31:02:10:22:11:32:11:02:1
Spartak Pleven2.9 17.3----9.9 7.411.11 21.413.10 12.528.10 14.4 9.6 23.69.12 7.719.8
2:10:0--1:04:12:13:00:03:12:01:20:11:20:02:23:2
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad16.92.9 1.4----11.11 20.414.10 12.528.10 14.418.11 23.628.11 7.729.9 17.3
2:11:13:1--1:20:01:00:42:32:34:30:03:42:11:10:3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv7.10 30.316.9 24.5----14.10 12.528.10 13.418.11 23.69.12 6.719.8 17.32.9
0:01:01:10:1--3:11:00:01:13:21:23:10:44:03:23:2
Beroe Stara Zagora21.1016.9 26.57.10 5.5----28.10 14.417.11 22.628.11 7.719.8 17.32.9 30.3
2:21:01:00:22:0--1:00:22:11:02:12:33:31:23:10:0
Spartak Sofia22.9 26.55.10 5.520.10 17.5----18.11 22.627.11 7.718.8 17.31.9 29.316.9
1:12:01:14:20:03:2--2:00:01:04:42:10:23:11:00:0
CDNA Sofia2.126.10 3.520.10 19.523.9 7.6----28.11 6.719.8 16.322.8 31.314.9 25.5
0:11:12:14:11:13:03:0--2:15:11:10:11:23:15:01:1
Slavia Sofia23.12 4.521.10 18.521.9 8.61.12 30.6----17.8 17.32.9 30.315.9 26.57.10
1:01:13:32:22:03:00:10:2--1:01:33:11:00:04:12:3
Spartak Varna 17.321.10 20.523.9 9.62.12 30.628.11 10.3----2.9 1.416.9 24.57.10 4.5
1:02:02:32:13:11:10:11:11:0--1:22:21:04:24:01:1
Spartak Plovdiv 31.3 19.522.9 8.62.12 30.623.12 10.326.8 23.3----15.9 26.56.10 5.521.10
1:11:04:22:13:03:03:21:10:22:1--2:02:12:02:12:0
Dobrudzha Tolbuhin 25.523.918.112.12 30.623.12 10.326.8 24.39.9 7.4----7.10 5.521.10 19.5
0:10:11:02:01:10:01:11:31:11:20:3--1:00:12:00:0
Botev Plovdiv 4.5 9.61.12 29.622.12 9.325.8 24.39.9 7.411.11 20.4----20.10 19.523.9
0:01:00:16:10:01:00:02:13:06:01:01:0--2:03:00:0
Dunav Ruse 19.52.12 30.623.12 10.326.8 24.317.10 7.411.11 21.413.10 12.5----23.9 9.6
3:11:01:10:00:02:21:21:22:04:12:11:13:3--2:01:1
Marek Stanke Dimitrov 9.6 30.623.12 10.326.8 24.38.9 7.411.11 21.414.10 12.528.10 14.4----2.12
2:11:13:04:00:42:12:31:12:12:01:22:13:23:1--2:1
Levski Sofia 29.622.12 9.325.8 24.38.9 7.427.12 21.413.10 15.527.10 13.417.11 21.6----
1:11:14:02:13:02:22:13:20:00:01:10:01:24:11:1--
TableLokoCherSparRakoLokoBeroSparCDNASlavSparSparDobrBoteDunaMareLevs
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast