Football Bulgaria A Football group 1965/1966 - Champion CSKA Cherveno Zname Sofia
Final Rankingptswondrwlstgfgag+-to
1.CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia42178553:30+23CC 66-67 1/2
2.Levski Sofia411511459:31+28
3.Slavia Sofia39167738:25+13CWC 66-67 1/2
4.Spartak Sofia36148845:30+15
5.Lokomotiv Plovdiv311271136:33+3
6.Beroe Stara Zagora3010101041:410
7.Dunav Ruse301261229:40-11
8.Lokomotiv Sofia291091146:35+11
9.Spartak Plovdiv289101128:42-14Fairs 66-67 R2
10.Botev Plovdiv27991241:39+2
11.Cherno More Varna278111130:35-5
12.Marek St. Dimitrov27991239:51-12
13.Botev Vratza25971430:41-11
14.Botev Burgas25891334:48-14
15.Spartak Varna226101432:48-16B grupa North 1967
16.Spartak Pleven21691530:42-12B grupa North 1967
Bulgarian version 1966 bg
_ Cup/KSA 1966: Slavia Sofia 1-0 CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
In last 4 Rounds the players of National Team did not play!
TeamCSKALevsSlavSparLokoBeroDunaLokoSparBoteCherMareBoteBoteSparSpar
CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia--1:00:21:22:11:12:00:06:03:14:23:02:14:22:13:2
Levski Sofia0:3--3:01:14:03:33:03:00:04:21:14:33:04:23:25:1
Slavia Sofia1:01:0--1:15:11:10:11:02:01:01:12:01:21:03:12:1
Spartak Sofia5:10:10:2--2:32:03:03:04:22:11:02:12:14:11:02:2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv0:00:00:01:0--3:14:10:02:00:12:00:22:01:12:12:0
Beroe Stara Zagora2:22:21:21:01:0--3:32:00:01:01:01:14:15:02:12:1
Dunav Ruse0:31:11:00:01:41:0--1:02:13:12:11:06:01:01:00:0
Lokomotiv Sofia0:10:01:20:13:26:10:1--4:02:22:12:23:04:16:01:0
Spartak Plovdiv2:10:12:10:02:01:01:11:0--1:11:11:11:00:03:01:0
Botev Plovdiv1:10:11:02:10:31:11:00:34:1--1:09:00:02:00:14:0
Cherno More Varna0:11:00:00:01:01:01:11:13:12:2--2:02:00:02:23:2
Marek St. Dimitrov2:32:20:14:22:21:31:01:11:02:12:2--1:02:00:04:1
Botev Vratza0:01:14:01:02:01:13:02:21:22:21:01:0--0:02:02:0
Botev Burgas0:02:52:21:21:01:03:02:32:23:02:01:22:1--2:11:0
Spartak Varna1:11:31:12:20:12:12:04:21:11:11:22:21:01:1--2:1
Spartak Pleven1:21:10:20:00:03:02:00:03:10:03:02:03:11:10:0--

Round 1 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 14.08.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Kirilov 56'pen. 2-0 Stankov 63' 2-1 Iliev 88' Narodna Armiya stadium 25,000 Referee: D. Haygarov.
Sat 14.08.65Botev Plovdiv9-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 15.08.65Spartak Sofia2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
10:00
Sun 15.08.65Levski Sofia3-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 15.08.65Botev Burgas2-0Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Vrazhev 8' 2-0 Bonev 74' Deveti Septemvri stadium 30,000
Sun 15.08.65Spartak Varna2-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 15.08.65Spartak Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 15.08.65Botev Vratza4-0Slavia Sofia
Ranking

Round 2 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 21.08.65Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Botev Vratza
Sun 22.08.65Beroe Stara Zagora1-2Slavia Sofia
1-0 Y. Dimitrov 59m; 1-1 Vasilev 62m; 1-2 Mishev 64m; Gradski Stadion att. 25,000')" onmouseout="return nd();"> Goals
Sun 22.08.65Spartak Sofia0-1Levski Sofia
Sun 22.08.65Spartak Pleven3-1Spartak Plovdiv2-1
1-0 Kostov 8' 2-0 Chelestinov 12' 2-1 Patsev 40' 3-1 S. Varbanov 49' Slavi Alexiev stadium 12,000
Sun 22.08.65Marek St. Dimitrov0-0Spartak Varna
Sun 22.08.65Cherno More Varna2-2Botev Plovdiv
Sun 22.08.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Botev Burgas
Sun 22.08.65Dunav Ruse0-3CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-1
0-1 Nikodimov 41' 0-2 Tsanev 58' RC: Tsanev (CSKA) 67' RC: Dobchev (Dunav) 67' 0-3 Kamenov 69' RC: Kamenov (CSKA) 74' Gradski stadium 16,000 Referee: T. Simeonov.
Ranking

Round 3 - 17:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 28.08.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-2Spartak Sofia1-2
0-1 Gyonin 24' 1-1 Tsanev 32' 1-2 Rankov 40' Narodna Armiya stadium 20,000 Referee: K. Dinov.
Sat 28.08.65Spartak Plovdiv1-1Marek St. Dimitrov0-0
0-1 Spasov 47' 1-1 Diev 50' Deveti Septemvri stadium 15,000
Sun 29.08.65Levski Sofia3-3Beroe Stara Zagora
10:00
Sun 29.08.65Botev Burgas3-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 29.08.65Botev Plovdiv0-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2
0-1 Ivan Kanchev 2' 0-2 Petar Kolev 40' 0-3 Petar Kolev 62' Hristo Botev stadium 17,000
Sun 29.08.65Spartak Varna1-2Cherno More Varna1-1
1-0 Bl. Ignatov 4' 1-1 Yanev 11' 1-2 Mitev 82' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 30,000
Sun 29.08.65Botev Vratza2-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Stoilov 20' 2-0 Bakardzhiev 47' Hristo Botev stadium 12,000
Sun 29.08.65Slavia Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Ranking

Round 4 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 12.09.65Beroe Stara Zagora2-0Lokomotiv Sofia1-0
1-0 Zhekov 16' 2-0 Zhekov 71' Gradski stadium 25,000
Sun 12.09.65Spartak Sofia4-1Botev Burgas
Sun 12.09.65Spartak Pleven0-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 12.09.65Marek St. Dimitrov1-0Botev Vratza1-0
1-0 Spasov 38'pen. Bonchuk stadium 12,000
Sun 12.09.65Cherno More Varna3-1Spartak Plovdiv2-1
1-0 Bogomilov 10' 1-1 Dishkov 31' 2-1 Yanev 40' 3-1 Bogomilov 80'
Sun 12.09.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Spartak Varna1-0
1-0 Kanev 17' 2-0 Manolov 69'pen. 2-1 Filipov 70'pen. Deveti Septemvri stadium 20,000
Sun 12.09.65Dunav Ruse3-1Botev Plovdiv
Fri 17.09.65Levski Sofia28.04CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
postponed after the teams had many national players. Played in Spring 1966 before Round 23.
Ranking

Round 5 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 01.10.65Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Spartak Pleven
Sat 02.10.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-1Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
0-1 Zhekov 35' 1-1 Kirilov 50' Narodna Armiya stadium 30,000 Referee: Tsv. Tsvetkov.
Sat 02.10.65Botev Plovdiv2-1Spartak Sofia1-0
1-0 Nenov 44' 2-0 Nenov 46' 2-1 Ignatov 83' Hristo Botev stadium 22,000
Sun 03.10.65Slavia Sofia2-0Marek St. Dimitrov
10:00
Sun 03.10.65Spartak Varna2-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Dimitrov 73' 2-0 Hr. Nikolov 90' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 12,000
Sun 03.10.65Spartak Plovdiv2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 03.10.65Botev Vratza1-0Cherno More Varna
Wed 06.10.65Botev Burgas2-5Levski Sofia
0-1 Asparuhov 4' 0-2 Asparuhov 16' 0-3 Georgiev 17' 0-4 Asparuhov 40' 0-5 Veselinov 54' 1-5 Vrazhev 58' 2-5 Momchev 63' Deveti Septemvri stadium 35,000
Ranking

Round 6 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 15.09.65Levski Sofia4-2Botev Plovdiv
17:00
Sat 09.10.65Spartak Sofia1-0Spartak Varna
Sun 10.10.65Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 10.10.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia4-2Botev Burgas2-1
0-1 Zhekov 37' 1-1 Tasnev 41' 2-1 Kamenov 45' 2-2 Halachev 54' 3-2 Yakimov 61' 4-2 Kirilov 84'pen. Narodna Armiya stadium 20,000 Referee: Dimitar Parmakov.
Sun 10.10.65Marek St. Dimitrov1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 10.10.65Cherno More Varna0-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 10.10.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Botev Vratza
Sun 10.10.65Dunav Ruse Spartak Plovdiv
Match replayed before Round 10.
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski916:71
2. Slavia97:5
3. Spartak Sf810:5
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.711:61
-------------------
13.Botev Bs511:14
14.Marek53:13
15.Spartak Pl25:10
16.Dunav23:121

Round 7

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 16.10.65Spartak Plovdiv0-0Spartak Sofia
Sat 16.10.65Slavia Sofia5-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 17.10.65Botev Burgas1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 17.10.65Botev Plovdiv1-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-0
1-0 Kyuchukov 31' 1-1 Marinchev 66' Hristo Botev stadium 33,000 Referee: D. Haygarov.
Sun 17.10.65Spartak Varna1-3Levski Sofia0-3
0-1 Asparuhov 12' 0-2 Manolov 14' 0-3 Iliev 30' 1-3 Hr. Nikolov 47' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 30,000
Sun 17.10.65Botev Vratza3-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 17.10.65Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 17.10.65Spartak Pleven2-0Marek St. Dimitrov
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1119:81
2. Slavia1112:6
3. Spartak Sf910:5
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.812:71
-------------------
13.Spartak Vn57:9
14.Marek53:15
15.Spartak Pl47:10
16.Dunav23:151

Round 8 - 15:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 30.10.65Levski Sofia0-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 31.10.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-1Spartak Varna1-0
1-0 Vasilev 5' 2-0 Kolev 62' 2-1 Aleksiev 82' Narodna Armiya stadium 10:00 Referee: Al. Gerginov.
Sun 31.10.65Beroe Stara Zagora1-1Marek St. Dimitrov0-0
1-0 Zhekov 48' 1-1 Manev 62' Gradski stadium 18,000
Sun 31.10.65Spartak Sofia2-1Botev Vratza2-0
1-0 Todorov 12' 2-0 Mitkov 17' 2-1 Stoyanov 86' Rakovski stadium 10,000
Sun 31.10.65Botev Burgas3-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 31.10.65Cherno More Varna3-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 31.10.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 31.10.65Dunav Ruse1-0Slavia Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1219:81
2. Spartak Sf1112:6
3. Slavia1112:7
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.1014:81
-------------------
13.Marek64:16
14.Spartak Vn58:11
15.Spartak Pl49:13
16.Dunav44:151

Round 9 - 15:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 04.11.65Botev Plovdiv1-1Beroe Stara Zagora0-1
Sat 06.11.65Botev Vratza1-1Levski Sofia
Sat 06.11.65Slavia Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia
Sat 06.11.65Spartak Plovdiv2-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-0
1-0 Penev 21'OG 2-0 Dishkov 27' 2-1 Romanov 65' Deveti Septemvri stadium 20,000 Referee: At. Stavrev.
Sun 07.11.65Spartak Varna1-1Botev Burgas
Sun 07.11.65Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 07.11.65Spartak Pleven0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 07.11.65Marek St. Dimitrov2-2Cherno More Varna
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1320:91
2. Spartak Sf1213:7
3. Slavia1213:8
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.1015:101
-------------------
13.Marek76:18
14.Spartak Vn69:12
15.Dunav65:151
16.Spartak Pl59:13

Round 10 - 15:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 11.11.65Dunav Ruse2-1Spartak Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Benchev 30' 1-1 Kolev 53' 2-1 Yordanov 87' kv.Zdravets stadium 17,000. Match replayed from Round 6
Sat 13.11.65Botev Plovdiv0-1Spartak Varna0-0
1-0 Hr. Nikolov 70' Hristo Botev stadium 14,000
Sun 14.11.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2Marek St. Dimitrov0-1
0-1 Spasov 13' 0-2 Yordanov 89' Deveti Septemvri stadium 12,000
Sun 14.11.65Dunav Ruse0-0Spartak Pleven0-0
kv.Zdravets stadium 10,000
All other 5 matches were postponed to Spring 1966 and were played before Round 16.
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1320:92
2. Spartak Sf1213:71
3. Slavia1213:81
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.1015:102
-------------------
13.Beroe811:121
14.Spartak Vn810:12
15.Botev Pd718:19
16.Spartak Pl69:13

Round 11 - 15:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 21.11.65Botev Vratza0-0Botev Burgas0-0
Hristo Botev stadium 6,000
Sun 21.11.65Marek St. Dimitrov1-0Dunav Ruse
Wed 24.11.65Spartak Plovdiv1-1Botev Plovdiv
Wed 24.11.65Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Sofia
Wed 24.11.65Cherno More Varna1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Thu 25.11.65Spartak Varna2-1Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
1-0 Kaluguerov 24' 1-1 Todorov 69' 2-1 Filipov 77'pen. Yuriy Gagarin 5,000
Thu 25.11.65Slavia Sofia30.03CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Played before Round 18.
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1420:92
2. Spartak Sf1313:71
3. Slavia1213:82
4. Botev Bs1116:151
-------------------
13.Dunav97:17
14.Botev Pd819:20
15.Beroe812:141
16.Spartak Pl79:13

Round 12 14:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.11.65Spartak Sofia2-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Rakovski stadium
Sat 27.11.65Botev Plovdiv0-0Botev Vratza
Sun 28.11.65Levski Sofia5-1Spartak Pleven
10:00
Sun 28.11.65Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 28.11.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
Narodna Armiya stadium 25,000 Referee: Al. Shterev.
Sun 28.11.65Botev Burgas2-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 28.11.65Spartak Varna1-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 28.11.65Dunav Ruse2-1Cherno More Varna
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1625:102
2. Spartak Sf1515:81
3. Slavia1315:102
4. Botev Bs1218:171
-------------------
13.Beroe1013:141
14.Botev Pd919:20
15.Lokomotiv Pd910:15
16.Spartak Pl710:18

Round 13 - 14:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 04.12.65Lokomotiv Sofia4-1Botev Burgas
Sat 04.12.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 05.12.65Levski Sofia4-3Marek St. Dimitrov
10:00
Sun 05.12.65Spartak Plovdiv1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 05.12.65Botev Vratza2-0Spartak Varna
Sun 05.12.65Slavia Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 05.12.65Spartak Pleven1-2CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-1
0-1 Tsanev 29' 1-1 Gaganelov 85' 1-2 Yakimov 86'pen. Slavi Aleksiev stadium 25,000 Referee: T. Bechirov.
Sun 05.12.65Cherno More Varna0-0Spartak Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1829:132
2. Spartak Sf1615:81
3. Slavia1516:102
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.1317:113
-------------------
13.Dunav1110:22
14.Beroe1013:151
15.Botev Pd919:21
16.Spartak Pl711:20

Round 14 - 14:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 11.12.65CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-0Marek St. Dimitrov2-0
1-0 Yakimov 19' 2-0 Tsanev 23' RC: Yakimov (CSKA) 70' 3-0 Kolev 87' Narodna Armiya stadium 20,000 Referee: K. Deliminkov.
Sat 11.12.65Spartak Plovdiv1-0Botev Vratza0-0
1-0 Genov 59' Deveti Septemvri 9,000
Sun 12.12.65Spartak Sofia2-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1
1-0 Mitkov 12' 2-0 Zhelyazkov 20'pen. 2-1 Kanchev 35' 2-2 Stoynov 51' 2-3 Kanchev 89' Rakovski stadium 3,000 10:00
Sun 12.12.65Beroe Stara Zagora3-3Dunav Ruse1-3
1-0 Zhekov 11' 1-1 Vasilev 13' 1-2 Yordanov 29' 1-3 Yordanov 43' 2-3 Zhekov 65' 3-3 T. Botev 84' Gradski Stadium 10,000
Sun 12.12.65Levski Sofia1-1Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Iliev 10' 1-1 Dimitrov 72' Levski (Gerena) stadium 25,000
Sun 12.12.65Botev Burgas1-0Spartak Pleven0-0
1-0 Bonev 85'pen. Deveti Septemvri 20,000
Sun 12.12.65Botev Plovdiv0-3Lokomotiv Sofia0-0
0-1 Kotkov 73' 0-2 Kotkov 76' 0-3 Kotkov 87' Hristo Botev stadium 10,000
Sun 12.12.65Spartak Varna1-1Slavia Sofia0-1
0-1 Gugalov 35' 1-1 Hr. Nikolv 69' Yuriy Gagarin Stadium 10,000
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski1930:142
2. Spartak Sf1617:111
3. Slavia1617:112
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.1520:113
-------------------
13.Beroe1116:181
14.Marek1113:27
15.Botev Pd919:24
16.Spartak Pl711:21

Round 15 14:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 18.12.65Lokomotiv Sofia6-0Spartak Varna
Rakovski stadium.
Sat 18.12.65Cherno More Varna0-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-1
0-1 Stankov 9' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 17,000 Referee: D. Nachev.
Sun 19.12.65Botev Vratza1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 19.12.65Slavia Sofia2-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 19.12.65Spartak Pleven0-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 19.12.65Marek St. Dimitrov2-0Botev Burgas
Sun 19.12.65Dunav Ruse0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 19.12.65Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Levski Sofia
15:00
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2030:142
2. Slavia1819:112
3. CSKA Ch. Zn.1721:113
4. Spartak Sf1717:111
-------------------
13.Beroe1217:191
14.Spartak Vn1214:23
15.Botev Pd1019:24
16.Spartak Pl811:21
Autumn Rankingpwdlgfga-g
1. Levski Sofia2076030:142
2. Slavia Sofia1874219:112
3. CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1773221:113
4. Spartak Sofia1765317:111
5. Lokomotiv Sofia1664420:81
6. Spartak Plovdiv1555413:141
7. Botev Vratza1454515:111
8. Lokomotiv Plovdiv1454617:18
9. Botev Burgas1454520:231
10.Cherno More Varna1345516:171
11.Marek St. Dimitrov1345615:27
12.Dunav Ruse1353713:25
13.Beroe St. Zagora1236517:191
14.Spartak Varna1244714:23
15.Botev Plovdiv1026719:24
16.Spartak Pleven824911:21
Autumn Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+--m
1.Levski Sofia2076030:14+162
2.Slavia Sofia1874219:11+82
3.CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1773221:11+103
4.Spartak Sofia1765317:11+61
5.Lokomotiv Sofia1664420:8+121
6.Spartak Plovdiv1555413:14-11
7.Botev Vratza1454515:11+41
8.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1454617:18-1
9.Botev Burgas1454520:23-31
10.Cherno More Varna1345516:17-11
11.Marek St. Dimitrov1345615:27-12
12.Dunav Ruse1353713:25-12
13.Beroe Stara Zagora1236517:19-21
14.Spartak Varna1244714:23-9
15.Botev Plovdiv1026719:24-5
16.Spartak Pleven824911:21-10
7 matches from the Autumn schedule were played in the Spring.

Round 10 - postponned matches

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 12.03.66Levski Sofia3-0Slavia Sofia
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 13.03.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 13.03.66Spartak Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Vasil Levski stadium.
Sun 13.03.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-1Botev Vratza
Sun 13.03.66Botev Burgas2-2Spartak Plovdiv
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2233:141
2. CSKA Ch. Zn.1923:122
3. Spartak Sf1920:11
4. Slavia1819:14
-------------------
13.Marek1315:27
14.Spartak Vn1214:23
15.Botev Pd1019:24
16.Spartak Pl811:21

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 19.03.66Lokomotiv Sofia4-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 20.03.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 20.03.66Slavia Sofia1-2Botev Vratza
Sun 20.03.66Spartak Pleven0-0Spartak Varna
Sun 20.03.66Marek St. Dimitrov2-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 20.03.66Cherno More Varna0-0Botev Burgas
Sun 20.03.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0
Deveti Septemvri stadium 22,000 Referee: A. Filipov.
Sun 20.03.66Dunav Ruse1-1Levski Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2334:151
2. CSKA Ch. Zn.2023:122
3. Spartak Sf1920:12
4. Lokomotiv Sf1824:11
-------------------
13.Dunav1414:26
14.Spartak Vn1314:23
15.Botev Pd1020:26
16.Spartak Pl911:21

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 26.03.66Spartak Plovdiv1-0Spartak Pleven
Sat 26.03.66Slavia Sofia1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 27.03.66Levski Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 27.03.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-0Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 Nikodimov 1' 2-0 Yakimov 78' Narodna Armiya stadium 30,000 Referee: G. Shterev.
Sun 27.03.66Botev Burgas1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 27.03.66Botev Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 27.03.66Spartak Varna2-2Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 27.03.66Botev Vratza2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2435:161
2. CSKA Ch. Zn.2225:122
3. Spartak Sf2021:13
4. Lokomotiv Sf1926:13
-------------------
13.Spartak Vn1416:25
14.Dunav1414:28
15.Botev Pd1221:26
16.Spartak Pl911:22

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 30.03.66Slavia Sofia1-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0
1-0 Mishev 59' Vasil Levski stadium 35,00 Referee: Gyula Emsberger, Hungary. Cold and snow.
Sat 02.04.66Spartak Sofia5-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-0
1-0 Vazharov 23' 1-1 Gaydarski 52' 2-1 Mitkov 67' 3-1 Mitkov 69' 4-1 G. Tsvetkov 78' 5-1 G. Tsvetkov 88' Vasil Levski stadium 45,000 Referee: Mitko Chukov.
Sun 03.04.66Beroe Stara Zagora2-2Levski Sofia
Sun 03.04.66Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 03.04.66Spartak Pleven3-1Botev Vratza
Sun 03.04.66Marek St. Dimitrov1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 03.04.66Cherno More Varna2-2Spartak Varna
Sun 03.04.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 03.04.66Dunav Ruse1-0Botev Burgas
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2537:181
2. Slavia2324:18
3. Spartak Sf2226:14
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.2226:181
-------------------
13.Cherno More1518:21
14.Spartak Vn1518:27
15.Botev Pd1422:26
16.Spartak Pl1114:23

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 09.04.66Botev Burgas1-2Spartak Sofia
Sat 09.04.66Botev Plovdiv1-0Dunav Ruse
Sat 09.04.66Lokomotiv Sofia6-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 10.04.66Spartak Varna0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 10.04.66Spartak Plovdiv1-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 10.04.66Botev Vratza1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 10.04.66Slavia Sofia2-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 10.04.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-0Levski Sofia1-0
1-0 Tsanev 44' Vasil Levski stadium 62,000 Referee: Stankovic, Yugoslavia.
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2537:191
2. Slavia2526:19
3. Spartak Sf2428:15
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.2427:181
-------------------
13.Botev Pd1623:26
14.Dunav1615:29
15.Spartak Vn1518:28
16.Spartak Pl1115:25

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 12.04.66Spartak Sofia2-1Botev Plovdiv
Wed 13.04.66Beroe Stara Zagora2-2CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-1
1-0 Zhekov 5' 2-0 Vasilev 7'OG 2-1 Kolev 9' 2-2 Penev 62' Gradski stadium 35,000 Referee: T. Simeonov.
Wed 13.04.66Levski Sofia4-2Botev Burgas
Wed 13.04.66Spartak Pleven0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Wed 13.04.66Marek St. Dimitrov0-1Slavia Sofia
Wed 13.04.66Cherno More Varna2-0Botev Vratza
Wed 13.04.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Spartak Plovdiv
Wed 13.04.66Dunav Ruse1-0Spartak Varna
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2741:211
2. Slavia2727:19
3. Spartak Sf2630:16
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.2529:201
-------------------
13.Dunav1816:29
14.Botev Pd1624:28
15.Spartak Vn1518:29
16.Spartak Pl1215:25

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 16.04.66Botev Plovdiv0-1Levski Sofia
Sat 16.04.66Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 17.04.66Botev Burgas0-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0
Deveti Septemvri stadium 24,000 Referee: T. Bechirov.
Sun 17.04.66Spartak Varna2-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 17.04.66Spartak Plovdiv1-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 17.04.66Botev Vratza2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 17.04.66Slavia Sofia1-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 17.04.66Spartak Pleven3-0Beroe Stara Zagora
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski2942:211
2. Slavia2828:20
3. Spartak Sf2732:18
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.2629:201
-------------------
13.Dunav1917:30
14.Botev Pd1624:29
15.Spartak Vn1620:31
16.Spartak Pl1418:25

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 23.04.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-1Botev Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Nenov 15' 1-1 Penev 62' 2-1 Tsanev 83' 3-1 Kamenov 90' Narodna Armiya stadium 30,000 Referee: Al. Shterev.
Sun 24.04.66Beroe Stara Zagora5-0Botev Burgas
Sun 24.04.66Spartak Sofia4-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 24.04.66Marek St. Dimitrov4-1Spartak Pleven
Sun 24.04.66Cherno More Varna1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 24.04.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 24.04.66Dunav Ruse6-0Botev Vratza
Sun 24.04.66Levski Sofia3-2Spartak Varna
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski3145:231
2. Spartak Sf2936:20
3. Slavia2928:20
4. CSKA Ch. Zn.2832:211
-------------------
13.Botev Bs1926:37
14.Botev Pd1625:32
15.Spartak Vn1622:34
16.Spartak Pl1419:29

Round 23

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 28.04.66Levski Sofia0-3CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-2
0-1 Zafirov 14' 0-2 Tsanev 29' 0-3 Kolev 56' Vasil Levski stadium 60,000 Referee: D. Rumenchev.
Sun 01.05.66Botev Plovdiv2-0Botev Burgas
Sun 01.05.66Slavia Sofia0-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 01.05.66Spartak Pleven3-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 01.05.66Marek St. Dimitrov1-3Beroe Stara Zagora
Mon 02.05.66Spartak Plovdiv0-1Levski Sofia
Mon 02.05.66Lokomotiv Sofia3-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Mon 02.05.66Spartak Varna1-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-1
0-1 Penev 2' 1-1 Kalugerov 34' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 35,000 Referee: T. Bechirov.
Wed 18.05.66Botev Vratza1-0Spartak Sofia
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski3346:26
2. CSKA Ch. Zn.3136:22
3. Spartak Sf2936:201
4. Slavia2928:21
-------------------
13.Botev Bs1926:39
14.Botev Pd1827:32
15.Spartak Vn1723:35
16.Spartak Pl1622:29

Round 24

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 07.05.66Spartak Sofia0-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 08.05.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 08.05.66Levski Sofia3-0Botev Vratza
Sun 08.05.66Botev Burgas2-1Spartak Varna
Sun 08.05.66Cherno More Varna2-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 08.05.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 08.05.66Dunav Ruse1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 08.05.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia6-0Spartak Plovdiv2-0
1-0 Tsanev 10' 2-0 Nikodimov 45' 3-0 Tsanev 51' 4-0 Romanov 57' 5-0 Nikodimov 75' 5-0 Tsanev 85' Narosna Armiya stadium 30,000 Referee: A. Filipov.
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski3549:26
2. CSKA Ch. Zn.3342:22
3. Slavia3130:21
4. Spartak Sf2936:221
-------------------
13.Spartak Pd2020:36
14.Botev Pd1827:33
15.Spartak Vn1724:37
16.Spartak Pl1622:31

Round 25

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 11.05.66Slavia Sofia1-0Levski Sofia
Wed 11.05.66Cherno More Varna1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Wed 11.05.66Spartak Plovdiv0-0Botev Burgas
Wed 11.05.66Spartak Pleven2-0Dunav Ruse
Wed 11.05.66Marek St. Dimitrov2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Thu 12.05.66Spartak Varna1-1Botev Plovdiv
Thu 12.05.66Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 22.05.66Botev Vratza0-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0
Hristo Botev stadium 18,000 Referee: K. Dinov.
RankingPGlsm
1. Levski3752:27
2. Slavia3533:21
3. CSKA Ch. Zn.3442:24
4. Spartak Sf3239:25
-------------------
13.Botev Pd2132:35
14.Spartak Pd2121:40
15.Spartak Pl1926:33
16.Spartak Vn1826:40

Round 26

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 14.05.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-2Slavia Sofia0-1
0-1 Mishev 24' pen.miss Vasilev (Slavia) 64' 0-2 Mishev 64' Vasil Levski stadium 54,000 Referee: D. Rumenchev.
Sat 14.05.66Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Spartak Varna
Sat 14.05.66Botev Burgas2-1Botev Vratza
Sat 14.05.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 15.05.66Spartak Sofia2-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 15.05.66Levski Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 15.05.66Botev Plovdiv4-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 15.05.66Dunav Ruse1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Ranking

Round 27

From this Round the players of National Team did not play until the end of the championship.
CSKA: Yakimov, Kolev, Penev and Gaganelov. Slavia: Simeonov, Shalamanov, Vasilev and Largov.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 04.06.66Lokomotiv Sofia0-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0
0-1 Tsanev 52' Vasil Levski stadium 20,000 Referee: L. Radunchev.
Sat 04.06.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 05.06.66Slavia Sofia1-0Botev Burgas
Sun 05.06.66Spartak Plovdiv3-0Spartak Varna
Sun 05.06.66Botev Vratza2-2Botev Plovdiv
Sun 05.06.66Spartak Pleven1-1Levski Sofia
Sun 05.06.66Marek St. Dimitrov4-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 05.06.66Cherno More Varna1-1Dunav Ruse
RankingPGls
1. Levski3853:38
2. Slavia3734:21
3. CSKA Ch. Zn.3643:24
4. Spartak Sf3241:29
-------------------
13.Spartak Pd2324:40
14.Botev Pd2234:37
15.Spartak Pl2027:34
16.Spartak Vn1826:43

Round 28

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 11.06.66Spartak Sofia1-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 12.06.66Botev Plovdiv1-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 12.06.66Botev Burgas2-3Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 12.06.66Dunav Ruse1-4Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 12.06.66Beroe Stara Zagora0-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 12.06.66Spartak Varna1-0Botev Vratza
Sun 12.06.66Marek St. Dimitrov2-2Levski Sofia
Sun 12.06.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-2Spartak Pleven1-2
1-0 Tsanev 2' 1-1 Chelestinov 9' 1-2 Varbanov 37' 2-2 Chenkov 59' 3-2 Tsanev 69' Narodna Armiya stadium 26,000 Referee: T. Bechirov.
RankingPGls
1. Levski3955:30
2. CSKA Ch. Zn.3846:26
3. Slavia3734:22
4. Spartak Sf3442:29
-------------------
13.Botev Bs2432:45
14.Spartak Pd2424:40
15.Spartak Pl2029:37
16.Spartak Vn2027:43

Round 29

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 18.06.66Slavia Sofia3-1Spartak Varna
Sun 19.06.66Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Botev Plovdiv
Sun 19.06.66Botev Vratza1-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 19.06.66Spartak Pleven1-1Botev Burgas
Sun 18.06.66Cherno More Varna1-0Levski Sofia
Sun 19.06.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 19.06.66Dunav Ruse1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 19.06.66Marek St. Dimitrov2-3CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-1
1-0 Milanov 1' 2-0 Stoynov 25' 2-1 Tsanev 45' 2-2 Raykov 56' 2-3 Tsanev 75' Bonchuk stadium 18,000 Referee: Mitko Chukov.
RankingPGls
1. CSKA Ch. Zn.4049:28
2. Levski3955:31
3. Slavia3937:23
4. Spartak Sf3442:30
-------------------
13.Botev Bs2533:46
14.Marek2537:50
15.Spartak Pl2130:38
16.Spartak Vn2028:46

Round 30 - 18:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 25.06.66Spartak Plovdiv2-1Slavia Sofia1-0
2-1 Diev 1T 1-1 Tasev 80' 2-1 Dishkov 82' Referee: Yordan Zhezhov.
Sat 25.06.66Levski Sofia4-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0
1-0 Iliev 15' 2-0 Nikolov 41' 3-0 Veselinov 2T 4-0 Stoyanov 2T Levski stadium.
Sat 25.06.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia4-2Cherno More Varna3-0
1-0 Kirilov 28' 2-0 Kirilov 34' 3-0 Vasilev 36' 4-0 Kirilov 49' 4-1 N. Dimitrov 52' 4-2 Yanev 65' Narodna Armiya stadium 22,000. Referee: A. Gerginov.
Sun 26.06.66Beroe Stara Zagora4-1Botev Vratza
Sun 26.06.66Spartak Sofia3-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 26.06.66Botev Burgas1-2Marek St. Dimitrov0-2
Sun 26.06.66Botev Plovdiv4-0Spartak Pleven
Sun 26.06.66Spartak Varna4-2Lokomotiv Sofia
RankingPGls
1. CSKA Ch. Zn.4253:30
2. Levski4159:31
3. Slavia3938:25
4. Spartak Sf3645:30
-------------------
13.Botev Vr2530:41
14.Botev Bs2534:48
15.Spartak Vn2232:48
16.Spartak Pl2130:42

Points after Rounds

Ranking123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1. CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia244578101011131517192022222224252628303133333436384042
2. Levski Sofia2457911121314161819202223242525272931313335353738393941
3. Slavia Sofia024689111112131516181818192123252728292931333537373939
4. Spartak Sofia22466891112131516161719192022242627292931323232343436
5. Lokomotiv Plovdiv013557789999111314151515171919202022232527293131
6. Beroe Stara Zagora00134667881010111214161718181919212325252727282830
7. Dunav Ruse0002224689911111213141416161819212325252728283030
8. Lokomotiv Sofia02224578891012141616181919212223242626262626282929
9. Spartak Plovdiv223356799101113151516161818191920202020212123242628
10.Botev Plovdiv2333356677899910101214161616161818192122242527
11.Cherno More Varna013556689111112131313141415161819202022242425252727
12.Marek St. Dimitrov01244556791111111113151618181819212121222224252527
13.Botev Vratza224466889101113131414161717191921212121232425252525
14.Botev Burgas2355557910111212141415161818181819191921222424242525
15.Spartak Varna23335555681011111212131415151516161717181818202022
16.Spartak Pleven0222224456777789911111214141616181920202121
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast