Football Bulgaria Football A Grupa 1966/1967 - Champion Botev Plovdiv
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-to
1.Botev Plovdiv381312539:24+15CC 67-68 1/16
2.Slavia Sofia371311633:27+6
3.Levski Sofia361310746:32+14CWC 67-68 1/16
4.Spartak Sofia35139840:26+14
5.CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia341112742:34+8
6.Cherno More Varna33129940:29+11
7.Botev Vratza321361145:40+5
8.Lokomotiv Sofia311271139:34+5
9.Botev Burgas3010101038:35+3
10.Beroe Stara Zagora291091137:41-4
11.Lokomotiv Plovdiv28714930:31-1Fairs 67-68 R1
12.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin26981324:43-19
13.Spartak Plovdiv251051526:35-9
14.Minyor Pernik236111324:30-6
15.Dunav Ruse22941735:60-25B grupa North 1968
16.Marek St. Dimitrov21851724:41-17B grupa South 1968
Bulgarian version 1967 bg
_ Cup/KSA 1967: Levski Sofia 3-0 Spartak Sofia.
Botev Plovdiv and Spartak Plovdiv merged to form Trakia Plovdiv before the season.
_ Points after Rounds
_ Botev Plovdiv: Georgi Naydenov, Mihail Karushkov, Ivan Zaduma, Rayko Stoynov, Vidin Apostolov, Dimitar Kostadinov, Dinko Dermendzhiev, Dobrin Nenov, Nenko Atanasov, Georgi Popov, Bozhidat Atanasov, Ivan Grluhchev, Ivan Kyuchukov, Ivan Bachkov, Nikola Ivanov, Vangel Delev, Petar Terziev, Kostadin Bichev.
TeamBoteSlavSparDunaSparLokoMinyBeroDobrCSKALevsLokoCherBoteBoteMare
Botev Vratza--1:02:23:03:03:23:11:03:04:02:12:13:10:14:00:0
Slavia Sofia1:0--2:11:01:01:00:02:01:02:12:01:11:01:13:21:0
Spartak Sofia3:02:1--7:11:10:02:01:23:11:10:00:01:03:13:11:0
Dunav Ruse5:12:21:0--1:01:10:11:00:11:22:14:11:24:22:03:0
Spartak Plovdiv2:02:01:00:0--0:13:04:04:00:11:00:11:30:00:11:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1:11:20:03:22:2--0:02:01:12:12:41:22:10:10:12:0
Minyor Pernik2:20:01:04:12:02:2--0:02:01:20:11:10:01:20:03:0
Beroe St. Zagora1:02:23:15:13:01:31:1--1:01:11:12:12:00:02:22:0
Dobrudja Tolbuhin1:10:01:02:01:01:01:03:2--1:01:11:10:01:11:31:3
CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2:21:10:13:04:00:01:01:15:1--3:11:11:11:33:23:0
Levski Sofia2:11:11:23:03:00:02:14:12:01:1--0:02:11:21:03:1
Lokomotiv Sofia0:13:11:24:01:20:01:04:10:15:11:3--1:32:03:11:0
Cherno More Varna4:22:12:02:13:00:02:01:36:20:02:21:0--1:10:02:0
Botev Plovdiv1:02:00:06:00:11:11:03:01:11:11:10:10:0--1:12:1
Botev Burgas2:01:11:11:13:11:10:01:01:00:02:34:01:00:1--5:1
Marek St. Dimitrov4:01:11:22:00:02:02:10:01:00:11:10:11:01:32:1--

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.08.66Slavia Sofia1-0Botev Vratza
Sat 20.08.66Spartak Plovdiv0-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
Deveti Septemvri stadium 30,000. Referee: Aleksandar Shterev.
Sun 21.08.66Spartak Sofia1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 21.08.66Dunav Ruse2-0Botev Burgas
Sun 21.08.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 21.08.66Minyor Pernik1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 21.08.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-1Levski Sofia
Sun 21.08.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Ranking

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.08.66Lokomotiv Sofia4-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 28.08.66Botev Vratza4-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sun 28.08.66Slavia Sofia2-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 28.08.66Levski Sofia2-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 28.08.66Cherno More Varna2-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 28.08.66Botev Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
0-1 G. Vasilev 45' 1-1 Nenov 48' Hristo Botev stadium 25,000. Referee: Lyuben Radunchev.
Sun 28.08.66Botev Burgas3-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 28.08.66Marek St. Dimitrov2-0Dunav Ruse
Ranking

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 03.09.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Botev Burgas
Sat 03.09.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-1Levski Sofia
Sun 04.09.66Spartak Sofia3-0Botev Vratza
Sun 04.09.66Dunav Ruse2-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 04.09.66Spartak Plovdiv1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 04.09.66Minyor Pernik1-2Botev Plovdiv0-0
0-1 Popov 57' 1-1 Avramov 64' 1-2 Kostadinov 89' Stadion na mira 25,000. Referee: Dimitar Parmakov.
Sun 04.09.66Beroe Stara Zagora2-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 04.09.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Ranking

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 11.09.66Botev Vratza2-1Levski Sofia
Sun 11.09.66Spartak Sofia7-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 11.09.66Cherno More Varna6-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 11.09.66Botev Plovdiv3-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
1-0 Nenov 56' 2-0 Nenov 83' 3-0 Popov 85' Hristo Botev stadium 20,000. Referee: Nikola Dudin.
Sun 11.09.66Botev Burgas0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 11.09.66Marek St. Dimitrov2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Tue 13.09.66Slavia Sofia1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Wed 21.09.66Lokomotiv Sofia5-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Ranking

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 17.09.66Spartak Plovdiv1-0Spartak Sofia
Sat 17.09.66Levski Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 18.09.66Dunav Ruse5-1Botev Vratza
Sun 18.09.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 18.09.66Minyor Pernik3-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 18.09.66Beroe Stara Zagora2-2Botev Burgas
Sun 18.09.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Botev Plovdiv1-1
0-1 Nenov 33' 11-1 Zhelyazkov 44' Druzhba stadium 20,000. Referee: Gocho Rusev.
Sun 18.09.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-1Cherno More Varna
Ranking

Round 6

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 24.09.66Spartak Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 24.09.66Dunav Ruse1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sat 24.09.66Botev Plovdiv1-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-0
1-0 Nenov 16' 1-1 Tsanev 83' Deveti Septemvri stadium 35,000. Referee: Todor Gerov.
Sun 25.09.66Botev Vratza2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 25.09.66Slavia Sofia0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 25.09.66Cherno More Varna2-2Levski Sofia
Sun 25.09.66Botev Burgas1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 25.09.66Marek St. Dimitrov0-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Ranking

Round 7

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 01.10.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Dunav Ruse
Sat 01.10.66Levski Sofia1-2Botev Plovdiv1-2
0-1 Popov 7' 0-2 Popov 22' 1-2 Veselinov 30' Levski stadium 30,000. Referee: A. Filipov.
Sun 02.10.66Spartak Plovdiv2-0Botev Vratza
Sun 02.10.66Minyor Pernik1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 02.10.66Beroe Stara Zagora2-2Slavia Sofia
Sun 02.10.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-3Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 02.10.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-2Botev Burgas
Sun 02.10.66Lokomotiv Sofia1-3Cherno More Varna
Ranking

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 15.10.66Slavia Sofia1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sat 15.10.66Botev Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Sofia0-1
0-1 Tsekov 15' Hristo Botev stadium 15,000. Referee: Atanas Stavrev.
Sun 16.10.66Botev Vratza3-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 16.10.66Spartak Sofia1-2Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 16.10.66Dunav Ruse0-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 16.10.66Spartak Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 16.10.66Botev Burgas2-3Levski Sofia
Sun 16.10.66Marek St. Dimitrov0-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Ranking

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 22.10.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 23.10.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Botev Vratza
Sun 23.10.66Minyor Pernik2-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 23.10.66Beroe Stara Zagora5-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 23.10.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 23.10.66Levski Sofia3-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 23.10.66Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Botev Burgas
Sun 23.10.66Cherno More Varna1-1Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Bogomilov 22' 1-1 Dermendzhiev 65' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 15,000. Referee: T. Milev.
Ranking

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 29.10.66Spartak Sofia1-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sat 29.10.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 30.10.66Botev Vratza0-1Botev Plovdiv0-0
0-1 Dermendzhiev 46' Hristo Botev stadium 9,000. Referee: P. Mefitishev.
Sun 30.10.66Slavia Sofia2-0Levski Sofia
Sun 30.10.66Dunav Ruse0-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 30.10.66Spartak Plovdiv4-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 30.10.66Botev Burgas1-0Cherno More Varna
Mon 31.10.66Marek St. Dimitrov0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Ranking

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 19.11.66Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 20.11.66Minyor Pernik2-2Botev Vratza
Sun 20.11.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 20.11.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 20.11.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 20.11.66Levski Sofia1-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 20.11.66Cherno More Varna2-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 20.11.66Botev Plovdiv1-1Botev Burgas0-1
0-1 Dremsizov 8' 1-1 Dermendzhiev 50' Hristo Botev stadium 20,000. Referee: Tsv. Stanev.
Ranking

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 26.11.66Spartak Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 26.11.66Spartak Plovdiv0-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sun 27.11.66Botev Vratza4-0Botev Burgas
Sun 27.11.66Slavia Sofia1-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 27.11.66Dunav Ruse2-1Levski Sofia
Sun 27.11.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 27.11.66Minyor Pernik0-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 27.11.66Marek St. Dimitrov1-3Botev Plovdiv0-2
0-1 Dermendzhiev 15' 0-2 Dermendzhiev 42' 1-2 Angelov 47'pen. 1-3 Popov 83' Narodna Armiya stadium, Sofia 3,000. Referee: T. Milev.
Ranking

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 03.12.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 04.12.66Levski Sofia3-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 04.12.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Botev Vratza
Sun 04.12.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 04.12.66Lokomotiv Sofia4-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 04.12.66Cherno More Varna2-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 04.12.66Botev Plovdiv2-0Slavia Sofia2-0
1-0 Nenov 2' 2-0 Popov 39' Hristo Botev stadium 30,000. Referee: St. Konstantinov.
Sun 04.12.66Botev Burgas5-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Ranking

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 10.12.66Slavia Sofia3-2Botev Burgas
Sat 10.12.66Spartak Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 11.12.66Botev Vratza0-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 11.12.66Spartak Sofia3-1Botev Plovdiv
1-0 Mitkov 16' 2-0 Rankov 39' 3-0 Mitkov 59' 3-1 Dermendzhiev 89' Rakovski stadium 13,000. Referee: T. Simeonov.
Sun 11.12.66Dunav Ruse1-2Cherno More Varna
Sun 11.12.66Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-4Levski Sofia
Sun 11.12.66Minyor Pernik1-2CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sun 11.12.66Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Ranking

Round 15

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 17.12.66Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 18.12.66Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Botev Vratza
Sun 18.12.66CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 18.12.66Levski Sofia2-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 18.12.66Cherno More Varna3-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 18.12.66Botev Plovdiv6-0Dunav Ruse4-0
1-0 Nenov 4' 2-0 Popov 9' 3-0 Dermendzhiev 21' 4-0 Dermendzhiev 44' 5-0 Kostadinov 77' 6-0 Popov 80' Hristo Botev stadium 12,000. Referee: Atanas Mateev.
Sun 18.12.66Botev Burgas1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 18.12.66Marek St. Dimitrov1-1Slavia Sofia
Ranking
Ranking Round Robin 1p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Lokomotiv Sofia2185226:11+15
2.Slavia Sofia2185220:15+5
3.Botev Plovdiv2076225:12+13
4.CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1866319:190
5.Cherno More Varna1773526:17+9
6.Beroe Stara Zagora1656419:22-3
7.Levski Sofia1563625:22+3
8.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1547415:16-1
9.Spartak Sofia1454620:14+6
10.Minyor Pernik1446513:12+1
11.Botev Vratza1454620:200
12.Botev Burgas1454622:24-2
13.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1454612:18-6
14.Spartak Plovdiv941109:17-8
15.Marek St. Dimitrov933911:22-11
16.Dunav Ruse9411017:38-21

Round 16 - 15:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 19.02.67Botev Vratza1-0Slavia Sofia
Sat 25.02.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia5-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sat 26.02.67Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 26.02.67Levski Sofia4-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 26.02.67Cherno More Varna0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 26.02.67Botev Plovdiv0-1Spartak Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Dishkov 30' Hristo Botev stadium 28,000. Referee: Yancho Yankov.
Sun 26.02.67Botev Burgas1-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 26.02.67Marek St. Dimitrov1-2Spartak Sofia
Ranking

Round 17 - 15:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 04.03.67Spartak Sofia2-1Slavia Sofia
Sat 04.03.67Spartak Plovdiv0-1Botev Burgas
Sun 05.03.67Dunav Ruse3-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 05.03.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Botev Plovdiv0-0
0-1 Popov 77' Deveti Septemvri stadium 38,000. Referee: Atanas Stavrev.
Sun 05.03.67Minyor Pernik0-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 05.03.67Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 05.03.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Levski Sofia
Sun 05.03.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia2-2Botev Vratza
Ranking

Round 18 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 11.03.67Levski Sofia1-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sun 12.03.67Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
10:00
Sun 12.03.67Botev Vratza2-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 12.03.67Slavia Sofia1-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 12.03.67Cherno More Varna1-3Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 12.03.67Botev Plovdiv1-0Minyor Pernik
1-0 Nenov 90' Hristo Botev stadium 18,000. Referee: Konstantinov.
Sun 12.03.67Botev Burgas1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 12.03.67Marek St. Dimitrov0-0Spartak Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 19 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 25.03.67Spartak Plovdiv2-0Slavia Sofia
Sat 25.03.67Levski Sofia2-1Botev Vratza
Sun 26.03.67Dunav Ruse1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 26.03.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 26.03.67Minyor Pernik0-0Botev Burgas
Sun 26.03.67Beroe Stara Zagora0-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
Gradski stadium 30,000. Referee: A. Filipov.
Sun 26.03.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Cherno More Varna
Sun 26.03.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Ranking

Round 20 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 01.04.67Lokomotiv Sofia1-3Levski Sofia
Sun 02.04.67Slavia Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
10:00
Sun 02.04.67Botev Vratza3-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 02.04.67Spartak Sofia1-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 02.04.67Cherno More Varna0-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sun 02.04.67Botev Plovdiv1-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
0-1 Manolov 73' 1-1 Popov 74' Hristo Botev stadium 20,000.
Sun 02.04.67Botev Burgas1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 02.04.67Marek St. Dimitrov2-1Minyor Pernik
Ranking

Round 21 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.04.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Spartak Sofia
Sat 08.04.67Levski Sofia2-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 09.04.67Spartak Plovdiv0-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 09.04.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-3Botev Plovdiv0-2
10:00 0-1 Popov 24' 0-2 Dernedzhiev 38' 0-3 Dermendzheiv 76' 1-3 Penev 85' Nardona Armiya stadium 27,000. Referee: Atanas Shterev.
Sun 09.04.67Minyor Pernik0-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 09.04.67Beroe Stara Zagora2-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 09.04.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-3Botev Burgas
Sun 09.04.67Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Botev Vratza
Ranking

Round 22 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 15.04.67Slavia Sofia2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 16.04.67Botev Vratza3-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 16.04.67Spartak Sofia2-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 16.04.67Dunav Ruse1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 16.04.67Cherno More Varna1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 16.04.67Botev Plovdiv1-1Levski Sofia0-1
0-1 Asparuhov 6' 1-1 Stoynov 90' Deveti Septemvri stadium 45,000. Referee: Atanas Stavrev.
Sun 16.04.67Botev Burgas0-0CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Sun 16.04.67Marek St. Dimitrov1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Ranking

Round 23 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 22.04.67Lokomotiv Sofia2-0Botev Plovdiv1-0
1-0 T. Kolev 17' 2-0 T. Kolev 59' Vasil Levski stadium 20,000. Referee: Petar Nikolov.
Sun 23.04.67Levski Sofia1-0Botev Burgas
10:00
Sun 23.04.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 23.04.67Minyor Pernik4-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 23.04.67Beroe Stara Zagora3-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 23.04.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Slavia Sofia
Sun 23.04.67Cherno More Varna4-2Botev Vratza
Thu 11.05.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia3-0Marek St. Dimitrov
moved from Sat 22.04.67
Ranking

Round 24 - 17:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 29.04.67Botev Plovdiv0-0Cherno More Varna0-0
L. Shkodrov stadium, Pazardzhik 12,000. Referee: Petar Nikolov.
Sat 29.04.67Marek St. Dimitrov1-1Levski Sofia
Sun 30.04.67Botev Vratza3-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 30.04.67Spartak Sofia3-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 30.04.67Dunav Ruse1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 30.04.67Spartak Plovdiv3-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 30.04.67Botev Burgas4-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Wed 24.05.67Slavia Sofia2-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Moved from Sat 29.04.67.
Ranking

Round 25 - 17:30

Round moved from Midweek Wed 03.05.1967.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 06.05.67Botev Plovdiv1-0Botev Vratza1-0
1-0 Kyuchukov 42' L. Shkodrov stadium, Pazardzhik 12,000. Referee: Ya. Yankov. Moved from Wed 03.05.1967.
Sat 06.05.67Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Moved from Thu 04.05.1967.
Sun 07.05.67Minyor Pernik2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Moved from Wed 03.05.1967.
Sun 07.05.67Beroe Stara Zagora3-0Spartak Plovdiv
Moved from Wed 03.05.1967.
Sun 07.05.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0Dunav Ruse
Moved from Wed 03.05.1967.
Sun 07.05.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia0-1Spartak Sofia
Moved from Wed 03.05.1967.
Sun 07.05.67Cherno More Varna0-0Botev Burgas
Moved from Wed 03.05.1967.
Mon 08.05.67Levski Sofia1-1Slavia Sofia
Moved from Tue 02.05.1967.
Ranking

Round 26 - 17:30

Round moved from Weekend Sun 07.05.1967.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 13.05.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Moved from Sat 06.05.1967.
Sat 13.05.67Spartak Sofia0-0Levski Sofia
Moved from Sat 06.05.1967.
Sun 14.05.67Botev Vratza3-1Minyor Pernik
Moved from Sun 07.05.1967.
Sun 14.05.67Slavia Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Moved from Sun 07.05.1967.
Sun 14.05.67Spartak Plovdiv4-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Moved from Sun 07.05.1967.
Sun 14.05.67Botev Burgas0-1Botev Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Dermendzhiev 42' Deveti Septemvri stadium 22,000. Referee: Gocho Rusev. Moved from Sun 07.05.1967.
Sun 14.05.67Marek St. Dimitrov1-0Cherno More Varna
Moved from Sun 07.05.1967.
Mon 15.05.67Dunav Ruse1-2CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Moved from Sun 07.05.1967.
Ranking

Round 27

Round moved from Weekend Sun 14.05.1967.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.05.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia4-0Spartak Plovdiv
Moved from Sat 13.05.1967.
Sat 20.05.67Cherno More Varna2-1Slavia Sofia
Moved from Sun 14.05.1967.
Sat 20.05.67Botev Plovdiv2-1Marek St. Dimitrov2-0_
1-0 Dermendzhiev 39' 2-0 Nenov 43' 2-1 Manov 72' Hristo Botev stadium 12,000. Referee: B. Zamchev. Moved from Sun 14.05.1967.
Sun 21.05.67Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Spartak Sofia
Moved from Sun 14.05.1967 10:00.
Sun 21.05.67Beroe Stara Zagora1-1Minyor Pernik
Moved from Sun 14.05.1967.
Sun 21.05.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Moved from Sun 14.05.1967.
Sun 21.05.67Levski Sofia3-0Dunav Ruse
Moved from Sun 14.05.1967.
Sun 21.05.67Botev Burgas2-0Botev Vratza
Moved from Sun 14.05.1967.

Round 28

Round moved from Weekend Sun 21.05.1967.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.05.67Spartak Sofia1-0Cherno More Varna
Moved from Sat 20.05.1967.
Sat 27.05.67Spartak Plovdiv1-0Levski Sofia
Moved from Sat 20.05.1967.
Sun 28.05.67Botev Vratza1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Moved from Sun 21.05.1967.
Sun 28.05.67Slavia Sofia1-1Botev Plovdiv0-0
0-1 Popov 59' 1-1 Manolov 87' Slavia stadium 23,000. Referee: Atanas Stavrev. Moved from Sun 21.05.1967.
Sun 28.05.67Dunav Ruse4-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Moved from Sun 21.05.1967.
Sun 28.05.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Moved from Sun 21.05.1967.
Sun 28.05.67Minyor Pernik2-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Moved from Sun 21.05.1967.
Sun 28.05.67Marek St. Dimitrov2-1Botev Burgas
Moved from Sun 21.05.1967.

Round 29

Round moved from Weekend Sun 28.05.1967. Botev Plovdiv won the championship.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 14.06.67Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Spartak Plovdiv
Moved from Sat 27.05.1967.
Wed 15.06.67Levski Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Moved from Sun 28.05.1967 10:00.
Wed 15.06.67Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-2Beroe Stara Zagora
Moved from Sun 28.05.1967.
Wed 15.06.67CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1-0Minyor Pernik
Moved from Sun 28.05.1967.
Wed 15.06.67Cherno More Varna2-1Dunav Ruse
Moved from Sun 28.05.1967.
Wed 15.06.67Botev Plovdiv0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
Championship winnr match Hristo Botev stadium 32,000. Referee: Gocho Rusev. Moved from Sun 28.05.1967.
Wed 15.06.67Botev Burgas1-1Slavia Sofia
Moved from Sun 28.05.1967.
Wed 15.06.67Marek St. Dimitrov4-0Botev Vratza
Moved from Sun 28.05.1967.
RankingPGls
1. Botev Pd3837:20
2. Slavia3532:27
3. Levski3445:32
4. Spartak Sf3337:25
-------------------
13.Spartak Pd2525:32
14.Minyor2324:29
15.Marek2124:40
16.Dunav2031:58

Round 30

Round moved from Weekend Sun 04.06.1967. Dunav Ruse and Marek Stanke Dimitrov were relegated.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 17.06.67Spartak Sofia3-1Botev Burgas
Moved from Sat 03.06.1967.
Sat 17.06.67Spartak Plovdiv1-3Cherno More Varna
Moved from Sat 03.06.1967.
Sun 18.06.67Botev Vratza3-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Moved from Sun 04.06.1967.
Sun 18.06.67Slavia Sofia1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Moved from Sun 04.06.1967.
Sun 18.06.67Dunav Ruse4-2Botev Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Vasilev 51' 2-0 Parashkevov 52' 3-0 Georgiev 63'OG 4-0 Marinov 67' 4-1 Dermendzhiev 74' 4-2 Dermendzhiev 76'pen. Moved from Sun 04.06.1967.
Sun 18.06.67Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Moved from Sun 04.06.1967.
Sun 18.06.67Minyor Pernik0-1Levski Sofia
Moved from Sun 04.06.1967.
Sun 18.06.67Beroe Stara Zagora1-1CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia
Moved from Sun 04.06.1967.
RankingPGls
1. Botev Pd3839:24
2. Slavia3733:27
3. Levski3646:32
4. Spartak Sf3540:26
-------------------
13.Spartak Pd2526:35
14.Minyor2324:30
15.Dunav2235:60
16.Marek2124:41
Ranking Round Robin 2p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Levski Sofia2177121:10+11
2.Spartak Sofia2185220:12+8
3.Botev Vratza1882525:20+5
4.Botev Plovdiv1866314:12+2
5.CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia1656423:15+8
6.Botev Burgas1656416:11+5
7.Cherno More Varna1656414:12+2
8.Slavia Sofia1656413:12+1
9.Spartak Plovdiv1664517:18-1
10.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1337515:150
11.Beroe Stara Zagora1353718:19-1
12.Dunav Ruse1353718:22-4
13.Marek St. Dimitrov1252813:19-6
14.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1244712:25-13
15.Lokomotiv Sofia1042913:23-10
16.Minyor Pernik925811:18-7

Points after Rounds

Ranking123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1. Botev Plovdiv124678101011131416181820202224252628292930323436373738
2. Slavia Sofia2457910111314161618182021212123232526282930313133343637
3. Levski Sofia133345579999111315171819212325262829303133333536
4. Spartak Sofia22466777781011111314161819192021232325272830323435
5. CSKA Ch. Zname Sofia002334689101214151718202122232424252527293131313234
6. Cherno More Varna02245688991111131517181919202121232526272729293133
7. Botev Vratza02244668991012121314161718182022242426262828303232
8. Lokomotiv Sofia1345777911131516182021232323242424242626282929293131
9. Botev Burgas024568888101111131314151718192123242426272729292930
10.Beroe Stara Zagora1133456810101011131516161820212123232525272728282929
11.Lokomotiv Plovdiv233334689101213141415161617191920212222232525272728
12.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin22334444681011131314141517181919192020222224242426
13.Spartak Plovdiv113355777999999111112141516161719192121232325
14.Minyor Pernik1112457911121314141414141515161617171919202021232323
15.Dunav Ruse223357777779999101212141415161618181818202222
16.Marek St. Dimitrov0224457777777899910101212141515151717191921
1. Botev PlovdivMGYHgtWgttime
1. Mihail Karushkov30 271747043:50
2. Nenko Georgiev25 211737040:30
3. Rayko Stoynov29 291777343:30
4. Vidin Apostolov29 251727343:16
5. Ivan Gluhchev26 241806939:31
6. Ivan Zaduma26 281777239:00
7. Georgi Popov2412231727135:33
8. Dinko Dermendzhiev3014261747045:00
9. Dobri Nenov299251787443:30
10.Ivan Kyuchukov242211797334:21
11.Dimitar Kostadinov292261686140:46
12.Georgi Iv. Naydenov2 311767601:10
13.Kostadin Bichev8 221797401:44
14.Ivan Backkov9 221727009:41
15.Nikola Ivanov9 221746910:36
16.Bozhidar Atanasov18 251737019:41
17.Vangel Delev2 211726803:00
18.Petar Terziev1 251828000:37
19.Ivan Tortolanov1 00:10
Coach: Vasil Spasov-Valyaka.
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast