Football Bulgaria A Football Group 1992/1993 - Champion Levski Sofia
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Levski Sofia50226276:27+49
2.CSKA Sofia42178566:31+35
3.Botev Plovdiv38166855:33+22
4.Lokomotiv Plovdiv37165957:29+28
5.Lokomotiv Sofia351113652:39+13
6.Etar Veliko Tarnovo35139837:36+1
7.Pirin Blagoevgrad331371033:32+1
8.Chernomorets Burgas301181133:31+2
9.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov291091131:37-6
10.Beroe Stara Zagora281081229:35-6
11.Yantra Gabrovo261061438:52-14
12.Spartak Varna24881430:48-18
13.Dobrudzha Dobrich22941732:57-25
14.Slavia Sofia21851739:56-17
15.Haskovo17651932:66-34
16.Sliven13612327:58-31
Index 1992-1993 Bulgaria Football Bulgarian version 1993 bg
TeamHaskLokoCSKALokoSparBeroPiriEtarSlivBoteLevsSlavCherYantDobrLoko
Haskovo--2:01:31:12:00:10:32:24:11:32:32:10:03:03:11:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv3:0--1:22:26:01:00:03:13:01:21:32:01:03:16:24:0
CSKA Sofia3:01:0--1:14:02:01:11:13:03:12:34:12:06:15:23:0
Lokomotiv Sofia4:11:11:5--1:01:14:23:02:11:32:33:11:11:12:12:1
Spartak Varna3:01:00:01:1--0:00:11:12:01:11:13:21:13:11:03:1
Beroe Stara Zagora1:01:20:11:41:0--4:03:11:00:02:22:11:10:10:11:0
Pirin Blagoevgrad2:12:01:01:01:02:0--1:12:11:12:10:11:02:01:02:2
Etar Veliko Tarnovo1:02:11:11:12:22:02:1--1:02:10:34:21:02:12:02:0
Sliven5:21:31:00:21:22:32:01:2--0:20:40:12:03:13:11:1
Botev Plovdiv3:01:14:21:03:11:14:21:02:0--2:24:13:14:14:22:0
Levski Sofia4:02:21:30:04:03:12:03:14:11:0--4:32:05:04:22:0
Slavia Sofia4:10:31:12:23:22:31:10:22:11:00:3--2:24:02:10:1
Chernomorets Burgas3:11:30:02:03:02:01:00:02:01:00:21:0--3:24:02:1
Yantra Gabrovo6:10:24:42:23:01:11:00:02:01:00:12:02:0--1:03:1
Dobrudzha Dobrich0:00:23:10:53:20:01:13:02:02:10:41:02:11:0--0:0
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov4:11:01:22:21:02:01:01:02:03:10:01:11:10:02:1--

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.08.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Haskovo
Sat 08.08.92Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 08.08.92Spartak Varna3-1Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 08.08.92Beroe Stara Zagora1-1Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 08.08.92Pirin Blagoevgrad0-1Slavia Sofia
Sat 08.08.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-3Levski Sofia
Sat 08.08.92Sliven0-2Botev Plovdiv
Sun 09.08.92CSKA Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Ranking

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 15.08.92Haskovo1-3Botev Plovdiv
Sat 15.08.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2CSKA Sofia
Sat 15.08.92Slavia Sofia0-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 15.08.92Chernomorets Burgas1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 15.08.92Yantra Gabrovo1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 15.08.92Dobrudzha Dobrich3-2Spartak Varna
Sat 15.08.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 16.08.92Levski Sofia4-1Sliven
Ranking

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 22.08.92CSKA Sofia3-0Haskovo
Sat 22.08.92Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 22.08.92Spartak Varna3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 22.08.92Beroe Stara Zagora0-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 22.08.92Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 22.08.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 22.08.92Sliven0-1Slavia Sofia
Sat 22.08.92Botev Plovdiv2-2Levski Sofia
Ranking

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 29.08.92Haskovo2-3Levski Sofia
Sat 29.08.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv6-0Spartak Varna
Sat 29.08.92CSKA Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 29.08.92Chernomorets Burgas2-0Sliven
Sat 29.08.92Yantra Gabrovo0-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 29.08.92Dobrudzha Dobrich1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 29.08.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 30.08.92Slavia Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 05.09.92Lokomotiv Sofia4-1Haskovo
Sat 05.09.92Spartak Varna0-0CSKA Sofia
Sat 05.09.92Beroe Stara Zagora1-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 05.09.92Pirin Blagoevgrad2-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 05.09.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-0Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 05.09.92Sliven3-1Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 05.09.92Botev Plovdiv3-1Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 05.09.92Levski Sofia4-3Slavia Sofia
Ranking

Round 6

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 12.09.92Haskovo2-1Slavia Sofia
Sat 12.09.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 12.09.92CSKA Sofia2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 12.09.92Chernomorets Burgas0-2Levski Sofia
Sat 12.09.92Yantra Gabrovo1-0Botev Plovdiv
Sat 12.09.92Dobrudzha Dobrich2-0Sliven
Sat 12.09.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 13.09.92Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Spartak Varna
Ranking

Round 7

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 19.09.92Beroe Stara Zagora1-4Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 19.09.92Sliven1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 19.09.92Slavia Sofia2-2Chernomorets Burgas
Sun 20.09.92Spartak Varna3-0Haskovo
Sun 20.09.92Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0CSKA Sofia
Sun 20.09.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 20.09.92Botev Plovdiv4-2Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 20.09.92Levski Sofia5-0Yantra Gabrovo
Ranking

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 26.09.92Haskovo0-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 26.09.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Sliven
Sat 26.09.92CSKA Sofia1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 26.09.92Spartak Varna0-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 26.09.92Yantra Gabrovo2-0Slavia Sofia
Sat 26.09.92Dobrudzha Dobrich0-4Levski Sofia
Sat 26.09.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 27.09.92Lokomotiv Sofia4-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
Ranking

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 03.10.92Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Haskovo
Sat 03.10.92Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Spartak Varna
Sat 03.10.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 03.10.92Sliven1-0CSKA Sofia
Sat 03.10.92Botev Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 03.10.92Levski Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 03.10.92Slavia Sofia2-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 03.10.92Chernomorets Burgas3-2Yantra Gabrovo
Ranking

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 11.10.92Haskovo3-0Yantra Gabrovo
Sun 11.10.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-3Levski Sofia
Sun 11.10.92CSKA Sofia3-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 11.10.92Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Sliven
Sun 11.10.92Spartak Varna1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 11.10.92Beroe Stara Zagora4-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 11.10.92Dobrudzha Dobrich2-1Chernomorets Burgas
Sun 11.10.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Slavia Sofia
Ranking

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 17.10.92Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Haskovo
Sat 17.10.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 17.10.92Sliven1-2Spartak Varna
Sat 17.10.92Botev Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 17.10.92Levski Sofia1-3CSKA Sofia
Sat 17.10.92Slavia Sofia0-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 17.10.92Chernomorets Burgas2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 17.10.92Yantra Gabrovo1-0Dobrudzha Dobrich
Ranking

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 24.10.92Haskovo3-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 24.10.92CSKA Sofia4-1Slavia Sofia
Sat 24.10.92Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Sliven
Sat 24.10.92Pirin Blagoevgrad1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 24.10.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0Yantra Gabrovo
Sun 25.10.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sun 25.10.92Lokomotiv Sofia2-3Levski Sofia
Sun 25.10.92Spartak Varna1-1Botev Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 31.10.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Haskovo
Sat 31.10.92Sliven2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 31.10.92Botev Plovdiv1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 31.10.92Levski Sofia4-0Spartak Varna
Sat 31.10.92Chernomorets Burgas0-0CSKA Sofia
Sat 31.10.92Yantra Gabrovo0-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 31.10.92Dobrudzha Dobrich0-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 01.11.92Slavia Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Ranking

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 21.11.92Haskovo1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 21.11.92Lokomotiv Plovdiv6-2Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 21.11.92CSKA Sofia6-1Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 21.11.92Spartak Varna3-2Slavia Sofia
Sat 21.11.92Beroe Stara Zagora2-2Levski Sofia
Sat 21.11.92Pirin Blagoevgrad1-1Botev Plovdiv
Sat 21.11.92Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Sliven
Sun 22.11.92Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Chernomorets Burgas
Ranking

Round 15

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 28.11.92Sliven5-2Haskovo
Sat 28.11.92Botev Plovdiv1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 28.11.92Levski Sofia2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 28.11.92Chernomorets Burgas3-0Spartak Varna
Sat 28.11.92Yantra Gabrovo2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 28.11.92Dobrudzha Dobrich3-1CSKA Sofia
Sat 28.11.92Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 29.11.92Slavia Sofia2-3Beroe Stara Zagora
Ranking
Ranking Round Robin 1p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Levski Sofia26122144:16+28
2.CSKA Sofia2084329:12+17
3.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1983431:13+18
4.Lokomotiv Sofia1967229:20+9
5.Etar Veliko Tarnovo1975315:10+5
6.Botev Plovdiv1765422:18+4
7.Chernomorets Burgas1555517:16+1
8.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov1547416:18-2
9.Spartak Varna1454618:25-7
10.Beroe Stara Zagora1345616:20-4
11.Pirin Blagoevgrad1345613:20-7
12.Dobrudzha Dobrich1252819:29-10
13.Slavia Sofia1143819:29-10
14.Yantra Gabrovo1034812:30-18
15.Sliven9411015:24-9
16.Haskovo8321016:31-15

Round Robin 2 - Spring 1993

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.02.93Haskovo2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 27.02.93Botev Plovdiv2-0Sliven
Sat 27.02.93Slavia Sofia1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 27.02.93Chernomorets Burgas2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 27.02.93Yantra Gabrovo3-0Spartak Varna
Sat 27.02.93Dobrudzha Dobrich0-5Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 27.02.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2CSKA Sofia
Sun 28.02.93Levski Sofia3-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Ranking

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 06.03.93CSKA Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 06.03.93Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 06.03.93Spartak Varna1-0Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 06.03.93Beroe Stara Zagora0-1Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 06.03.93Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 06.03.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo4-2Slavia Sofia
Sat 06.03.93Sliven0-4Levski Sofia
Sat 06.03.93Botev Plovdiv3-0Haskovo
Ranking

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 13.03.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sat 13.03.93Yantra Gabrovo1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 14.03.93Haskovo1-3CSKA Sofia1-3
0-1 Draganov 5' 1-1 Trendafilov 7' 1-2 Andonov 28' 1-3 Andonov 45' Haskovo stadium 10,000. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sun 14.03.93Levski Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Yotov 63' Vasil Levski stadium 10,000. Referee: M. Georgiev.
Sun 14.03.93Slavia Sofia2-1Sliven0-0
0-1 Tinchev 74' 1-1 Karpachev 78' 2-1 Paskov 86' Slavia stadium 1,000. Referee: Atanas Uzunov.
Sun 14.03.93Chernomorets Burgas0-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-0
Chernomorets stadium 3,500. Referee: N. Yonov.
Sun 14.03.93Dobrudzha Dobrich0-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
Druzhba stadium 6,000. Referee: Lyube Spasov.
Sun 14.03.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Spartak Varna
RankingPGoals
1. Levski3252:17
2. CSKA2635:14
3. Lokomotiv Sf2438:23
4. Etar2220:15
------------------------
13.Slavia1424:35
14.Dobrudzha1319:35
15.Haskovo1019:37
16.Sliven916:32

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.03.93Spartak Varna1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Shterev 25' Spartak stadium 3,000. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Sat 20.03.93Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
1-0 V. Petkov 9' Beroe stadium 1,500. Referee: Georgi Tsvetanov.
Sat 20.03.93Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Dobrudzha Dobrich0-0
1-0 S. Dimitrov 63' Hristo Botev stadium 3,000. Referee: P. Yaninski.
Sat 20.03.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Yantra Gabrovo1-1
1-0 Kefalov 6' 1-1 Zdravkov 45'pen. 2-1 R. Ivanov 86' Ivaylo stadium 6,000. Referee: Lyuben Angelov.
Sat 20.03.93Sliven2-0Chernomorets Burgas0-0
1-0 Tinchev 51'pen. 2-0 Pl. Petrov 58' Hadzhi Dimitar stadium 4,000. Referee: K. Gerginov.
Sat 20.03.93Botev Plovdiv4-1Slavia Sofia2-0
1-0 Kochev 31' 2-0 R. Chakarov 45' 3-0 G. Dobrevski 49' 4-0 Zaytsev 50' 4-1 Peskov 82' Hristo Botev stadium 7,000. Referee: V. Bogadnov.
Sat 20.03.93Levski Sofia4-0Haskovo2-0
1-0 Getov 12' 2-0 Getov 44' 3-0 Sirakov 58' 4-0 Yotov 62' Vasil Levski stadium 8,000. Referee: M. Blagoev.
Sun 21.03.93Lokomotiv Sofia1-5CSKA Sofia0-3
0-1 Iskrenov 16' 0-2 Draganov 18' 0-3 Andonov 40' 0-4 Iskrenov 53' 0-5 Koilov 62' 1-5 Donev 84' Vasil Levski stadium 15,000. Referee: M. Mitrev.
RankingPGoals
1. Levski3456:17
2. CSKA2840:15
3. Lokomotiv Sf2439:28
4. Etar2422:16
------------------------
13.Slavia1425:39
14.Dobrudzha1319:36
15.Sliven1118:32
16.Haskovo1019:41

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 28.03.93Haskovo1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 28.03.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 28.03.93CSKA Sofia4-0Spartak Varna
Sun 28.03.93Slavia Sofia0-3Levski Sofia
Sun 28.03.93Chernomorets Burgas1-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 28.03.93Yantra Gabrovo2-0Sliven
Sun 28.03.93Dobrudzha Dobrich3-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 28.03.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
RankingPGoals
1. Levski3659:17
2. CSKA3044:15
3. Lokomotiv Sf2540:29
4. Etar2422:19
------------------------
13.Dobrudzha1522:36
14.Slavia1425:42
15.Sliven1118:34
16.Haskovo1120:42

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 03.04.93Levski Sofia2-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sun 04.04.93Spartak Varna1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 04.04.93Beroe Stara Zagora0-1CSKA Sofia
Sun 04.04.93Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 04.04.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 04.04.93Sliven3-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 04.04.93Botev Plovdiv4-1Yantra Gabrovo
Sun 04.04.93Slavia Sofia4-1Haskovo
RankingPGoals
1. Levski3861:17
2. CSKA3245:15
3. Lokomotiv Sf2641:30
4. Etar2624:19
------------------------
13.Slavia1629:43
14.Dobrudzha1523:49
15.Sliven1321:35
16.Haskovo1121:46

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 10.04.93Haskovo2-0Spartak Varna
Sat 10.04.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 10.04.93CSKA Sofia1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 10.04.93Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 10.04.93Chernomorets Burgas1-0Slavia Sofia
Sat 10.04.93Yantra Gabrovo0-1Levski Sofia
Sat 10.04.93Dobrudzha Dobrich2-1Botev Plovdiv
Sat 10.04.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0Sliven
Ranking

Round 23

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 18.04.93Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Spartak Varna
Sun 18.04.93Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 18.04.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1CSKA Sofia
Sun 18.04.93Sliven1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 18.04.93Botev Plovdiv2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 18.04.93Levski Sofia4-2Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 18.04.93Slavia Sofia4-0Yantra Gabrovo
Sun 18.04.93Chernomorets Burgas3-1Haskovo
Ranking

Round 24

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 24.04.93Haskovo0-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 24.04.93CSKA Sofia3-0Sliven
Sat 24.04.93Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 24.04.93Spartak Varna0-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 24.04.93Yantra Gabrovo2-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 24.04.93Dobrudzha Dobrich1-0Slavia Sofia
Sat 24.04.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0Levski Sofia
Sun 25.04.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2Botev Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 25

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 01.05.93Slavia Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 02.05.93Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 02.05.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-2Spartak Varna
Sun 02.05.93Sliven0-2Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 02.05.93Botev Plovdiv4-2CSKA Sofia
Sun 02.05.93Levski Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 02.05.93Chernomorets Burgas4-0Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 02.05.93Yantra Gabrovo6-1Haskovo
Ranking

Round 26

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.05.93Haskovo0-3Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 08.05.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Slavia Sofia
Sat 08.05.93CSKA Sofia2-3Levski Sofia
Sat 08.05.93Lokomotiv Sofia1-3Botev Plovdiv
Sat 08.05.93Spartak Varna2-0Sliven
Sat 08.05.93Beroe Stara Zagora3-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 08.05.93Dobrudzha Dobrich1-0Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 08.05.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Chernomorets Burgas
Ranking

Round 27

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 15.05.93Levski Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Sun 16.05.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 16.05.93Sliven2-3Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 16.05.93Botev Plovdiv3-1Spartak Varna
Sun 16.05.93Slavia Sofia1-1CSKA Sofia
Sun 16.05.93Chernomorets Burgas1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 16.05.93Yantra Gabrovo3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 16.05.93Dobrudzha Dobrich0-0Haskovo
Ranking

Round 28

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 23.05.93Haskovo2-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 23.05.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Yantra Gabrovo
Sun 23.05.93CSKA Sofia2-0Chernomorets Burgas
Sun 23.05.93Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Slavia Sofia
Sun 23.05.93Spartak Varna1-1Levski Sofia
Sun 23.05.93Beroe Stara Zagora0-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 23.05.93Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Sliven
Sun 23.05.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Ranking

Round 29

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 30.05.93Sliven1-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Botev Plovdiv4-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Levski Sofia3-1Beroe Stara Zagora
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Slavia Sofia3-2Spartak Varna
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Chernomorets Burgas2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Yantra Gabrovo4-4CSKA Sofia
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Dobrudzha Dobrich0-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Sun 30.05.93Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah4-1Haskovo
1-0 stadium. Referee:
Ranking

Round 30

29 Goals. Attendance 24,300. 1 Red Card and 15 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 05.06.93Haskovo4-1Sliven2-1
0-1 Shalamanov 10' 1-1 Tasev 16' 2-1 Karaivanov 20' 3-1 Davchev 47' 4-1 Vasilev 80' Haskovo stadium 300. Referee: Yulian Yosifov.
Sat 05.06.93Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
1-0 Karapetrov 24' 2-0 Radev 66' 3-0 Sadakov 70'pen. 4-0 Radev 90' Lokomotiv stadium 3,000. Referee: V. Minkov.
Sat 05.06.93CSKA Sofia5-2Dobrudzha Dobrich2-2
0-1 Ivanov 21' 0-2 Ivanov 22' 1-2 Kirov 41' 2-2 Draganov 45'pen. 3-2 Draganov 53' 4-2 Nenov 78'pen. 5-2 Shishkov 82' CSKA stadium 2,000. Referee: G. Yankov.
Sat 05.06.93Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Yantra Gabrovo0-1
0-1 Gyudzhemenov 22' 1-1 Zhelezarov 76' Vasil Levski stadium 10,000. Referee: Georgi Tsvetanov.
Sat 05.06.93Spartak Varna1-1Chernomorets Burgas0-1
0-1 Rusev 24'pen. 1-1 Vutsov 63' Spartak stadium 1,000. Referee: Lyube Spasov.
Sat 05.06.93Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Slavia Sofia0-1
0-1 P. Penev 19' 1-1 Petkov 56' 2-1 Petkov 75' Beroe stadium 1,000. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 05.06.93Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Levski Sofia1-1
1-0 Markov 21'OG 1-1 Trendafilov 42' 2-1 Uroshevich 90' RC: Gerganchev (Pirin) Hristo Botev stadium 5,000. Referee: V. Bogdanov.
Sat 05.06.93Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Botev Plovdiv2-0
1-0 Kislov 13' 2-0 Gerov 43' 2-1 Dermendzhiev 52' Ivaylo stadium 2,000. Referee: Lyuben Angelov.
Rankingptsgoals
1. Levski5076:27
2. CSKA4266:31
3. Botev Pd3855:33
4. Lokomotiv Pd3757:29
-----------
13.Dobrudzha2232:57
14.Slavia Sofia2139:56
15.Haskovo1732:66
16.Sliven1327:58

Points after Rounds

Ranking123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
1. Levski Sofia2457911131517191921232426283032343638404243444647485050
2. CSKA Sofia2467810101111131517182020222426283032333436363637394042
3. Botev Plovdiv2455779910101213141517192121232325252729313335363838
4. Lokomotiv Plovdiv22357881011111315171919191920202222242626272931333537
5. Lokomotiv Sofia234579111314161616171819212324242526272729313132343435
6. Etar Veliko Tarnovo02457791011121415171919192122242426262727282830313335
7. Pirin Blagoevgrad00234577991112121313141616181820212325272929313133
8. Chernomorets Burgas13355567991111121315171718182020222424262727272930
9. Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov011346799101011121315151517171919212122242525272929
10.Beroe Stara Zagora122222235779101113131314161616171921212325262628
11.Yantra Gabrovo0112244666899910121416161818181820222224242526
12.Spartak Varna22445578891112121414141616181819191919202222232324
13.Dobrudzha Dobrich024557777999101012121213131515171719192122222222
14.Slavia Sofia224666779101010111111121214141416161818181819192121
15.Haskovo000002233557788101010101111131313131314151517
16.Sliven000022335555779999111113131313131313131313
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast