Football Bulgaria A Football Group 1997/1998 - Champion Litex Lovech
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Litex Lovech69216373:25
2. Levski Sofia64197474:27
3. CSKA Sofia61187570:29
4. Neftohimik Burgas55174962:31
5. Slavia Sofia54159651:30
6. Levski Kyustendil461511445:40
7. Spartak Varna421261242:36
8. Minyor Pernik411251332:35
9. Lokomotiv Sofia391161342:40
10.Metalurg Pernik371141528:36
11.Botev Plovdiv361131635:48
12.Dobrudja Dobrich361131633:55
13.Lokomotiv Plovdiv361131631:58
14.Olimpik Galata351121726:50
15.Spartak Pleven21702332:75
16.Etar Veliko Tarnovo14422421:82
Bulgarian version 1998 bg
TeamSparSlavCSKALiteSparLokoMetaNeftLevsLevsLokoOlimDobrBoteMinyEtar
Spartak Pleven--0:10:31:41:32:00:11:30:12:51:31:05:14:22:14:1
Slavia Sofia3:0--2:31:20:12:21:02:03:12:22:14:03:15:31:14:0
CSKA Sofia5:01:1--1:12:13:12:03:03:10:11:15:04:13:05:05:1
Litex Lovech4:01:12:0--4:06:04:01:03:0-:43:13:03:03:02:03:0
Spartak Varna3:10:02:11:1--5:02:11:22:01:31:12:03:14:01:13:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv3:21:11:41:31:0--3:22:12:11:10:11:02:01:01:04:1
Metalurg Pernik3:00:11:01:11:02:0--1:03:10:02:12:03:02:02:31:1
Neftohimik Burgas4:10:11:33:20:04:01:0--3:13:04:15:04:12:02:07:0
Levski Kyustendil3:12:01:23:-2:02:02:02:1--1:32:02:01:04:03:03:1
Levski Sofia3:01:13:31:12:15:07:02:34:0--1:03:03:11:01:05:0
Lokomotiv Sofia2:01:21:20:31:12:32:01:14:20:0--3:04:20:01:01:0
Olimpik Galata2:10:20:02:42:02:01:03:11:02:12:0--1:00:12:12:0
Dobrudja Dobrich4:01:01:11:12:02:01:00:01:01:4-:54:2--1:01:03:0
Botev Plovdiv4:01:13:12:32:01:01:00:30:02:42:12:11:0--3:05:1
Minyor Pernik3:01:02:20:22:11:00:01:12:02:13:01:04:02:0--0:1
Etar Veliko Tarnovo0:23:40:21:31:32:11:01:31:40:30:31:11:21:00:1--
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
02.08--:--Slavia Sofia3-0Spartak Pleven
02.08--:--Litex Lovech2-0Minyor Pernik
02.08--:--Spartak Varna4-0Botev Plovdiv
02.08--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Dobrudja Dobrich
02.08--:--Metalurg Pernik2-0Olimpik Galata
02.08--:--Levski Kyustendil1-3Levski Sofia
03.08--:--CSKA Sofia5-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
03.08--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 2
08.08--:--Slavia Sofia2-3CSKA Sofia
09.08--:--Spartak Pleven2-5Levski Sofia
09.08--:--Lokomotiv Sofia4-2Levski Kyustendil
09.08--:--Olimpik Galata3-1Neftohimik Burgas
09.08--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Metalurg Pernik
09.08--:--Botev Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
09.08--:--Minyor Pernik2-1Spartak Varna
09.08--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-3Litex Lovech
Round 3
21.08--:--Spartak Varna3-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
22.08--:--CSKA Sofia5-0Spartak Pleven
23.08--:--Litex Lovech1-1Slavia Sofia
23.08--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Minyor Pernik
23.08--:--Metalurg Pernik2-0Botev Plovdiv
23.08--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-1Dobrudja Dobrich
23.08--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Olimpik Galata
23.08--:--Levski Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 4
30.08--:--Spartak Pleven1-3Lokomotiv Sofia
30.08--:--Slavia Sofia0-1Spartak Varna
30.08--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Levski Kyustendil
30.08--:--Botev Plovdiv0-3Neftohimik Burgas
30.08--:--Minyor Pernik0-0Metalurg Pernik
31.08--:--CSKA Sofia1-1Litex Lovech
31.08--:--Olimpik Galata2-1Levski Sofia
31.08--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Round 5
03.09--:--Litex Lovech4-0Spartak Pleven
03.09--:--Spartak Varna2-1CSKA Sofia
03.09--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Slavia Sofia
03.09--:--Metalurg Pernik1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
03.09--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-0Minyor Pernik
03.09--:--Levski Kyustendil4-0Botev Plovdiv
03.09--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Olimpik Galata
04.09--:--Levski Sofia3-1Dobrudja Dobrich
Round 6
13.09--:--Spartak Pleven1-0Olimpik Galata
13.09--:--Slavia Sofia1-0Metalurg Pernik
13.09--:--CSKA Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
13.09--:--Litex Lovech4-0Spartak Varna
13.09--:--Dobrudja Dobrich5-0Lokomotiv Sofia
13.09--:--Botev Plovdiv2-4Levski Sofia
13.09--:--Minyor Pernik2-0Levski Kyustendil
13.09--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-3Neftohimik Burgas
Round 7
20.09--:--Spartak Varna3-1Spartak Pleven
20.09--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-3Litex Lovech
20.09--:--Metalurg Pernik1-0CSKA Sofia
20.09--:--Neftohimik Burgas0-1Slavia Sofia
20.09--:--Levski Kyustendil3-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
20.09--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Botev Plovdiv
20.09--:--Olimpik Galata1-0Dobrudja Dobrich
21.09--:--Levski Sofia1-0Minyor Pernik
Round 8
26.09--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Neftohimik Burgas
27.09--:--Spartak Pleven5-1Dobrudja Dobrich
27.09--:--Slavia Sofia3-1Levski Kyustendil
27.09--:--Litex Lovech4-0Metalurg Pernik
27.09--:--Spartak Varna5-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
27.09--:--Botev Plovdiv2-1Olimpik Galata
27.09--:--Minyor Pernik3-0Lokomotiv Sofia
27.09--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-3Levski Sofia
Round 9
04.10--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Spartak Pleven
04.10--:--Metalurg Pernik1-0Spartak Varna
04.10--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-2Litex Lovech
04.10--:--Levski Sofia1-1Slavia Sofia
04.10--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
04.10--:--Olimpik Galata2-1Minyor Pernik
04.10--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Botev Plovdiv
05.10--:--Levski Kyustendil1-2CSKA Sofia
Round 10
24.10--:--CSKA Sofia0-1Levski Sofia
24.10--:--Litex Lovech3-0Levski Kyustendil
25.10--:--Spartak Pleven4-2Botev Plovdiv
25.10--:--Slavia Sofia2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
25.10--:--Spartak Varna1-2Neftohimik Burgas
25.10--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-2Metalurg Pernik
25.10--:--Minyor Pernik4-0Dobrudja Dobrich
25.10--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Olimpik Galata
Round 11
28.10--:--Levski Sofia1-1Litex Lovech
29.10--:--Metalurg Pernik3-0Spartak Pleven
29.10--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
29.10--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Spartak Varna
29.10--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-2CSKA Sofia
29.10--:--Olimpik Galata0-2Slavia Sofia
29.10--:--Dobrudja Dobrich3-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
29.10--:--Botev Plovdiv3-0Minyor Pernik
Round 12
01.11--:--Spartak Pleven2-1Minyor Pernik
01.11--:--Slavia Sofia3-1Dobrudja Dobrich
01.11--:--CSKA Sofia5-0Olimpik Galata
01.11--:--Spartak Varna1-3Levski Sofia
01.11--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Levski Kyustendil
01.11--:--Metalurg Pernik1-0Neftohimik Burgas
01.11--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Botev Plovdiv
02.11--:--Litex Lovech3-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 13
08.11--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-1Spartak Pleven
08.11--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Metalurg Pernik
08.11--:--Levski Sofia5-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
08.11--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Spartak Varna
08.11--:--Olimpik Galata2-4Litex Lovech
08.11--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-1CSKA Sofia
08.11--:--Botev Plovdiv1-1Slavia Sofia
08.11--:--Minyor Pernik0-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Round 14
15.11--:--Spartak Pleven4-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
15.11--:--Slavia Sofia1-1Minyor Pernik
15.11--:--Litex Lovech3-0Dobrudja Dobrich
15.11--:--Spartak Varna2-0Olimpik Galata
15.11--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
15.11--:--Metalurg Pernik0-0Levski Sofia
15.11--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-1Levski Kyustendil
16.11--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Botev Plovdiv
Round 15
22.11--:--Levski Kyustendil3-1Spartak Pleven
22.11--:--Levski Sofia2-3Neftohimik Burgas
22.11--:--Lokomotiv Sofia2-0Metalurg Pernik
22.11--:--Olimpik Galata2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
22.11--:--Dobrudja Dobrich2-0Spartak Varna
22.11--:--Botev Plovdiv2-3Litex Lovech
22.11--:--Minyor Pernik2-2CSKA Sofia
22.11--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo3-4Slavia Sofia
Round 16
21.02--:--Spartak Pleven0-1Slavia Sofia
21.02--:--Levski Sofia4-0Levski Kyustendil
21.02--:--Olimpik Galata1-0Metalurg Pernik
21.02--:--Dobrudja Dobrich2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
21.02--:--Botev Plovdiv2-0Spartak Varna
21.02--:--Minyor Pernik0-2Litex Lovech
21.02--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-2CSKA Sofia
22.02--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Neftohimik Burgas
Round 17
27.02--:--CSKA Sofia1-1Slavia Sofia
28.02--:--Litex Lovech3-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
28.02--:--Spartak Varna1-1Minyor Pernik
28.02--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Botev Plovdiv
28.02--:--Metalurg Pernik3-0Dobrudja Dobrich
28.02--:--Neftohimik Burgas5-0Olimpik Galata
28.02--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
28.02--:--Levski Sofia3-0Spartak Pleven
Round 18
07.03--:--Spartak Pleven0-3CSKA Sofia
07.03--:--Slavia Sofia1-2Litex Lovech
07.03--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Levski Sofia
07.03--:--Olimpik Galata1-0Levski Kyustendil
07.03--:--Dobrudja Dobrich0-0Neftohimik Burgas
07.03--:--Botev Plovdiv1-0Metalurg Pernik
07.03--:--Minyor Pernik1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
07.03--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-3Spartak Varna
Round 19
14.03--:--Spartak Varna0-0Slavia Sofia
14.03--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
14.03--:--Metalurg Pernik2-3Minyor Pernik
14.03--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-0Botev Plovdiv
14.03--:--Levski Kyustendil1-0Dobrudja Dobrich
14.03--:--Levski Sofia3-0Olimpik Galata
14.03--:--Lokomotiv Sofia2-0Spartak Pleven
15.03--:--Litex Lovech2-0CSKA Sofia
Round 20
18.03--:--Spartak Pleven1-4Litex Lovech
18.03--:--Slavia Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
18.03--:--CSKA Sofia2-1Spartak Varna
18.03--:--Olimpik Galata2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
18.03--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-4Levski Sofia
18.03--:--Botev Plovdiv0-0Levski Kyustendil
18.03--:--Minyor Pernik1-1Neftohimik Burgas
18.03--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Metalurg Pernik
Round 21
21.03--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-4CSKA Sofia
21.03--:--Metalurg Pernik0-1Slavia Sofia
21.03--:--Neftohimik Burgas7-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
21.03--:--Levski Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv
21.03--:--Lokomotiv Sofia4-2Dobrudja Dobrich
21.03--:--Olimpik Galata2-1Spartak Pleven
22.03--:--Spartak Varna1-1Litex Lovech
22.03--:--Levski Kyustendil3-0Minyor Pernik
Round 22
29.03--:--Spartak Pleven1-3Spartak Varna
29.03--:--Slavia Sofia2-0Neftohimik Burgas
29.03--:--CSKA Sofia2-0Metalurg Pernik
29.03--:--Litex Lovech6-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
29.03--:--Dobrudja Dobrich4-2Olimpik Galata
29.03--:--Botev Plovdiv2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
29.03--:--Minyor Pernik2-1Levski Sofia
29.03--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-4Levski Kyustendil
Round 23
01.04--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Spartak Varna
01.04--:--Metalurg Pernik1-1Litex Lovech
01.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas1-3CSKA Sofia
01.04--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Slavia Sofia
01.04--:--Levski Sofia5-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
01.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Minyor Pernik
01.04--:--Olimpik Galata0-1Botev Plovdiv
01.04--:--Dobrudja Dobrich4-0Spartak Pleven
Round 24
04.04--:--Spartak Pleven2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
04.04--:--Slavia Sofia2-2Levski Sofia
04.04--:--CSKA Sofia3-1Levski Kyustendil
04.04--:--Spartak Varna2-1Metalurg Pernik
04.04--:--Botev Plovdiv1-0Dobrudja Dobrich
04.04--:--Minyor Pernik1-0Olimpik Galata
04.04--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-3Lokomotiv Sofia
05.04--:--Litex Lovech1-0Neftohimik Burgas
Round 25
10.04--:--Levski Sofia3-3CSKA Sofia
11.04--:--Metalurg Pernik2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
11.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas0-0Spartak Varna
11.04--:--Levski Kyustendil3-0Litex Lovech
11.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-2Slavia Sofia
11.04--:--Olimpik Galata2-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
11.04--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Minyor Pernik
11.04--:--Botev Plovdiv4-0Spartak Pleven
Round 26
18.04--:--Spartak Pleven0-1Metalurg Pernik
18.04--:--Slavia Sofia4-0Olimpik Galata
18.04--:--CSKA Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
18.04--:--Spartak Varna2-0Levski Kyustendil
18.04--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Neftohimik Burgas
18.04--:--Minyor Pernik2-0Botev Plovdiv
18.04--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-2Dobrudja Dobrich
19.04--:--Litex Lovech4-0Levski Sofia
Round 27
25.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas1-0Metalurg Pernik
25.04--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
25.04--:--Levski Sofia2-1Spartak Varna
25.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-3Litex Lovech
25.04--:--Olimpik Galata0-0CSKA Sofia
25.04--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Slavia Sofia
25.04--:--Botev Plovdiv5-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
25.04--:--Minyor Pernik3-0Spartak Pleven
Round 28
29.04--:--Spartak Pleven1-3Neftohimik Burgas
29.04--:--Slavia Sofia5-3Botev Plovdiv
29.04--:--CSKA Sofia4-1Dobrudja Dobrich
29.04--:--Litex Lovech3-0Olimpik Galata
29.04--:--Spartak Varna1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
29.04--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Levski Sofia
29.04--:--Metalurg Pernik3-1Levski Kyustendil
29.04--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-1Minyor Pernik
Round 29
02.05--:--Levski Kyustendil2-1Neftohimik Burgas
02.05--:--Levski Sofia7-0Metalurg Pernik
02.05--:--Lokomotiv Sofia2-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
02.05--:--Olimpik Galata2-0Spartak Varna
02.05--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-1Litex Lovech
02.05--:--Botev Plovdiv3-1CSKA Sofia
02.05--:--Minyor Pernik1-0Slavia Sofia
02.05--:--Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-2Spartak Pleven
Round 30
09.05--:--Spartak Pleven0-1Levski Kyustendil
09.05--:--CSKA Sofia5-0Minyor Pernik
09.05--:--Litex Lovech3-0Botev Plovdiv
09.05--:--Spartak Varna3-1Dobrudja Dobrich
09.05--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Olimpik Galata
09.05--:--Metalurg Pernik2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
09.05--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-0Levski Sofia
10.05--:--Slavia Sofia4-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast