Football Bulgaria A Football Group 1998/1999 - Champion Litex Lovech
Bulgarian version 1999 bg
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Litex Lovech76244283:25
2. Levski Sofia74235255:11
3. Levski Kyustendil57183857:29
4. Lokomotiv Sofia55174946:30
5. CSKA Sofia50155954:39
6. Neftohimik Burgas491541152:38
7. Slavia Sofia411181147:36
8. Minyor Pernik401171244:46
9. Dobrudja Dobrich361131645:55
10.Metalurg Pernik351121733:46
11.Pirin Blagoevgrad341041635:58
12.Spartak Varna341041639:50
13.Botev Plovdiv32951634:55
14.Shumen32881436:56
15.Lokomotiv Plovdiv17452126:73
16.Septemvri Sofia17452134:73
TeamLevsSeptLokoSlavDobrSparLiteMinyNeftCSKABoteLokoShumPiriLevsMeta
Levski Sofia--2:02:01:02:01:00:02:03:02:06:01:02:25:03:01:0
Septemvri Sofia0:4--1:10:22:11:12:52:30:12:52:00:11:12:30:33:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1:22:0--0:03:11:31:40:12:40:02:11:31:30:01:22:0
Slavia Sofia0:04:16:1--6:22:21:12:21:20:12:02:32:04:11:01:0
Dobrudja Dobrich0:15:14:23:1--3:11:22:02:11:14:02:34:10:01:01:0
Spartak Varna2:12:02:00:21:2--0:22:02:10:22:11:13:02:12:33:0
Litex Lovech1:14:15:13:15:03:2--3:13:18:02:03:12:08:12:02:1
Minyor Pernik2:22:22:01:14:25:02:3--1:02:01:01:52:02:10:03:4
Neftohimik Burgas1:01:34:12:02:04:11:42:1--3:03:10:06:16:13:12:0
CSKA Sofia2:33:16:01:13:02:12:32:01:1--5:02:03:23:03:20:2
Botev Plovdiv0:13:10:01:03:23:20:11:13:02:0--1:15:22:12:22:1
Lokomotiv Sofia0:10:04:10:25:23:11:01:01:00:22:0--2:14:11:01:0
Shumen0:13:21:02:10:01:10:01:11:02:51:12:0--4:13:31:0
Pirin Blagoevgrad0:12:16:12:11:01:01:23:11:10:03:00:22:0--0:12:1
Levski Kyustendil0:14:15:13:03:02:01:02:13:0-2:11:03:02:0--7:1
Metalurg Pernik0:34:21:01:11:02:01:21:20:01:03:12:12:12:01:2--
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
07.08--:--Litex Lovech3-1Lokomotiv Sofia
08.08--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Metalurg Pernik
08.08--:--Slavia Sofia1-0Levski Kyustendil
08.08--:--Dobrudja Dobrich0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
08.08--:--Spartak Varna3-0Shumen
08.08--:--Minyor Pernik1-0Botev Plovdiv
08.08--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-0CSKA Sofia
14.08--:--Septemvri Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Round 2
15.08--:--Botev Plovdiv3-0Neftohimik Burgas
15.08--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Minyor Pernik
15.08--:--Shumen0-0Litex Lovech
15.08--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Spartak Varna
15.08--:--Levski Kyustendil3-0Dobrudja Dobrich
15.08--:--Metalurg Pernik1-1Slavia Sofia
16.08--:--Levski Sofia2-0CSKA Sofia
19.08--:--Septemvri Sofia0-4Levski Sofia
Round 3
21.08--:--CSKA Sofia5-0Botev Plovdiv
22.08--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2Levski Sofia
22.08--:--Slavia Sofia4-1Septemvri Sofia
22.08--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Metalurg Pernik
22.08--:--Spartak Varna2-3Levski Kyustendil
22.08--:--Litex Lovech8-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
22.08--:--Minyor Pernik2-0Shumen
22.08--:--Neftohimik Burgas0-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 4
29.08--:--Septemvri Sofia2-1Dobrudja Dobrich
29.08--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Slavia Sofia
29.08--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-2CSKA Sofia
29.08--:--Shumen1-0Neftohimik Burgas
29.08--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad3-1Minyor Pernik
29.08--:--Levski Kyustendil1-0Litex Lovech
29.08--:--Metalurg Pernik2-0Spartak Varna
30.08--:--Levski Sofia6-0Botev Plovdiv
Round 5
11.09--:--Litex Lovech2-1Metalurg Pernik
11.09--:--CSKA Sofia3-2Shumen
12.09--:--Slavia Sofia0-0Levski Sofia
12.09--:--Dobrudja Dobrich4-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
12.09--:--Spartak Varna2-0Septemvri Sofia
12.09--:--Minyor Pernik0-0Levski Kyustendil
12.09--:--Neftohimik Burgas6-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
12.09--:--Botev Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 6
18.09--:--Slavia Sofia6-2Dobrudja Dobrich
19.09--:--Septemvri Sofia2-5Litex Lovech
19.09--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-3Spartak Varna
19.09--:--Shumen1-1Botev Plovdiv
19.09--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0CSKA Sofia
19.09--:--Levski Kyustendil3-0Neftohimik Burgas
19.09--:--Metalurg Pernik1-2Minyor Pernik
21.09--:--Levski Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 7
25.09--:--Litex Lovech5-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
25.09--:--CSKA Sofia3-2Levski Kyustendil
26.09--:--Dobrudja Dobrich0-1Levski Sofia
26.09--:--Spartak Varna0-2Slavia Sofia
26.09--:--Minyor Pernik2-2Septemvri Sofia
26.09--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-0Metalurg Pernik
26.09--:--Botev Plovdiv2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
26.09--:--Lokomotiv Sofia2-1Shumen
Round 8
02.10--:--Septemvri Sofia0-1Neftohimik Burgas
03.10--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Minyor Pernik
03.10--:--Slavia Sofia1-1Litex Lovech
03.10--:--Dobrudja Dobrich3-1Spartak Varna
03.10--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad0-2Lokomotiv Sofia
03.10--:--Levski Kyustendil2-1Botev Plovdiv
03.10--:--Metalurg Pernik1-0CSKA Sofia
04.10--:--Levski Sofia2-2Shumen
Round 9
16.10--:--CSKA Sofia3-1Septemvri Sofia
17.10--:--Spartak Varna2-1Levski Sofia
17.10--:--Litex Lovech5-0Dobrudja Dobrich
17.10--:--Minyor Pernik1-1Slavia Sofia
17.10--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
17.10--:--Botev Plovdiv2-1Metalurg Pernik
17.10--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Levski Kyustendil
17.10--:--Shumen4-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 10
23.10--:--Levski Sofia5-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
24.10--:--Septemvri Sofia2-0Botev Plovdiv
24.10--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0CSKA Sofia
24.10--:--Slavia Sofia1-2Neftohimik Burgas
24.10--:--Dobrudja Dobrich2-0Minyor Pernik
24.10--:--Spartak Varna0-2Litex Lovech
24.10--:--Levski Kyustendil3-0Shumen
24.10--:--Metalurg Pernik2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
Round 11
06.11--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Septemvri Sofia
07.11--:--Minyor Pernik5-0Spartak Varna
07.11--:--CSKA Sofia1-1Slavia Sofia
07.11--:--Botev Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
07.11--:--Shumen1-0Metalurg Pernik
07.11--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad0-1Levski Kyustendil
08.11--:--Litex Lovech1-1Levski Sofia
08.11--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-0Dobrudja Dobrich
Round 12
13.11--:--Septemvri Sofia1-1Shumen
14.11--:--Levski Sofia3-0Levski Kyustendil
14.11--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-3Lokomotiv Sofia
14.11--:--Slavia Sofia2-0Botev Plovdiv
14.11--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-1CSKA Sofia
14.11--:--Spartak Varna2-1Neftohimik Burgas
14.11--:--Litex Lovech3-1Minyor Pernik
14.11--:--Metalurg Pernik2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Round 13
21.11--:--Minyor Pernik2-2Levski Sofia
21.11--:--Neftohimik Burgas1-4Litex Lovech
21.11--:--CSKA Sofia2-1Spartak Varna
21.11--:--Botev Plovdiv3-2Dobrudja Dobrich
21.11--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-2Slavia Sofia
21.11--:--Shumen1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
21.11--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Septemvri Sofia
21.11--:--Levski Kyustendil7-1Metalurg Pernik
Round 14
28.11--:--Levski Sofia1-0Metalurg Pernik
28.11--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
28.11--:--Slavia Sofia2-0Shumen
28.11--:--Dobrudja Dobrich2-3Lokomotiv Sofia
28.11--:--Spartak Varna2-1Botev Plovdiv
28.11--:--Minyor Pernik1-0Neftohimik Burgas
29.11--:--Septemvri Sofia0-3Levski Kyustendil
29.11--:--Litex Lovech8-0CSKA Sofia
Round 15
05.12--:--Neftohimik Burgas1-0Levski Sofia
05.12--:--CSKA Sofia2-0Minyor Pernik
05.12--:--Botev Plovdiv0-1Litex Lovech
05.12--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Spartak Varna
05.12--:--Shumen0-0Dobrudja Dobrich
05.12--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Slavia Sofia
05.12--:--Levski Kyustendil5-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
05.12--:--Metalurg Pernik4-2Septemvri Sofia
Round 16
26.02--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Litex Lovech
27.02--:--Levski Sofia2-0Septemvri Sofia
27.02--:--CSKA Sofia1-1Neftohimik Burgas
27.02--:--Botev Plovdiv1-1Minyor Pernik
27.02--:--Shumen1-1Spartak Varna
27.02--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Dobrudja Dobrich
27.02--:--Levski Kyustendil3-0Slavia Sofia
27.02--:--Metalurg Pernik1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Round 17
05.03--:--Slavia Sofia1-0Metalurg Pernik
06.03--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Septemvri Sofia
06.03--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-0Levski Kyustendil
06.03--:--Spartak Varna2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
06.03--:--Litex Lovech2-0Shumen
06.03--:--Minyor Pernik1-5Lokomotiv Sofia
06.03--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-1Botev Plovdiv
06.03--:--CSKA Sofia2-3Levski Sofia
Round 18
12.03--:--Levski Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
13.03--:--Septemvri Sofia0-2Slavia Sofia
13.03--:--Botev Plovdiv2-0CSKA Sofia
13.03--:--Shumen1-1Minyor Pernik
13.03--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad1-2Litex Lovech
13.03--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Spartak Varna
13.03--:--Metalurg Pernik1-0Dobrudja Dobrich
14.03--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Neftohimik Burgas
Round 19
20.03--:--Slavia Sofia6-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
20.03--:--Dobrudja Dobrich5-1Septemvri Sofia
20.03--:--Spartak Varna3-0Metalurg Pernik
20.03--:--Minyor Pernik2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
20.03--:--Neftohimik Burgas6-1Shumen
20.03--:--CSKA Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
20.03--:--Botev Plovdiv0-1Levski Sofia
21.03--:--Litex Lovech2-0Levski Kyustendil
Round 20
03.04--:--Levski Sofia1-0Slavia Sofia
03.04--:--Septemvri Sofia1-1Spartak Varna
03.04--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Dobrudja Dobrich
03.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia2-0Botev Plovdiv
03.04--:--Shumen2-5CSKA Sofia
03.04--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad1-1Neftohimik Burgas
03.04--:--Levski Kyustendil2-1Minyor Pernik
03.04--:--Metalurg Pernik1-2Litex Lovech
Round 21
07.04--:--Dobrudja Dobrich3-1Slavia Sofia
07.04--:--Spartak Varna2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
07.04--:--Litex Lovech4-1Septemvri Sofia
07.04--:--Minyor Pernik3-4Metalurg Pernik
07.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-1Levski Kyustendil
07.04--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
07.04--:--Botev Plovdiv5-2Shumen
07.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Levski Sofia
Round 22
10.04--:--Levski Sofia2-0Dobrudja Dobrich
10.04--:--Septemvri Sofia2-3Minyor Pernik
10.04--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-4Litex Lovech
10.04--:--Slavia Sofia2-2Spartak Varna
10.04--:--Shumen2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
10.04--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Botev Plovdiv
10.04--:--Metalurg Pernik0-0Neftohimik Burgas
11.04--:--Levski Kyustendil CSKA Sofia
Round 23
17.04--:--Spartak Varna1-2Dobrudja Dobrich
17.04--:--Minyor Pernik2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
17.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas1-3Septemvri Sofia
17.04--:--CSKA Sofia0-2Metalurg Pernik
17.04--:--Botev Plovdiv2-2Levski Kyustendil
17.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia4-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
17.04--:--Shumen0-1Levski Sofia
18.04--:--Litex Lovech3-1Slavia Sofia
Round 24
24.04--:--Septemvri Sofia2-5CSKA Sofia
24.04--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-4Neftohimik Burgas
24.04--:--Slavia Sofia2-2Minyor Pernik
24.04--:--Dobrudja Dobrich1-2Litex Lovech
24.04--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Shumen
24.04--:--Levski Kyustendil1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
24.04--:--Metalurg Pernik3-1Botev Plovdiv
25.04--:--Levski Sofia1-0Spartak Varna
Round 25
01.05--:--Litex Lovech3-2Spartak Varna
01.05--:--Minyor Pernik4-2Dobrudja Dobrich
01.05--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-0Slavia Sofia
01.05--:--CSKA Sofia6-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
01.05--:--Botev Plovdiv3-1Septemvri Sofia
01.05--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-0Metalurg Pernik
01.05--:--Shumen3-3Levski Kyustendil
01.05--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad0-1Levski Sofia
Round 26
04.05--:--Slavia Sofia0-1CSKA Sofia
05.05--:--Levski Sofia0-0Litex Lovech
05.05--:--Septemvri Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
05.05--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Botev Plovdiv
05.05--:--Dobrudja Dobrich2-1Neftohimik Burgas
05.05--:--Spartak Varna2-0Minyor Pernik
05.05--:--Levski Kyustendil2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
05.05--:--Metalurg Pernik2-1Shumen
Round 27
08.05--:--Minyor Pernik2-3Litex Lovech
08.05--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-1Spartak Varna
08.05--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Dobrudja Dobrich
08.05--:--Botev Plovdiv1-0Slavia Sofia
08.05--:--Lokomotiv Sofia4-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
08.05--:--Shumen3-2Septemvri Sofia
08.05--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Metalurg Pernik
09.05--:--Levski Kyustendil0-1Levski Sofia
Round 28
14.05--:--Septemvri Sofia2-3Pirin Blagoevgrad
15.05--:--Levski Sofia2-0Minyor Pernik
15.05--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-3Shumen
15.05--:--Slavia Sofia2-3Lokomotiv Sofia
15.05--:--Dobrudja Dobrich4-0Botev Plovdiv
15.05--:--Spartak Varna0-2CSKA Sofia
15.05--:--Litex Lovech3-1Neftohimik Burgas
15.05--:--Metalurg Pernik1-2Levski Kyustendil
Round 29
22.05--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-1Minyor Pernik
22.05--:--CSKA Sofia2-3Litex Lovech
22.05--:--Botev Plovdiv3-2Spartak Varna
22.05--:--Lokomotiv Sofia5-2Dobrudja Dobrich
22.05--:--Shumen2-1Slavia Sofia
22.05--:--Pirin Blagoevgrad6-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
22.05--:--Levski Kyustendil4-1Septemvri Sofia
22.05--:--Metalurg Pernik0-3Levski Sofia
Round 30
29.05--:--Levski Sofia3-0Neftohimik Burgas
29.05--:--Septemvri Sofia3-1Metalurg Pernik
29.05--:--Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2Levski Kyustendil
29.05--:--Slavia Sofia4-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
29.05--:--Dobrudja Dobrich4-1Shumen
29.05--:--Spartak Varna1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
29.05--:--Litex Lovech2-0Botev Plovdiv
29.05--:--Minyor Pernik2-0CSKA Sofia
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Bulgarian National Team index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast