Football Bulgaria A Football Group 2000/2001 - Champion Levski Sofia
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Levski Sofia69223163:13
2. CSKA Sofia62195265:16
3. Velbajd Kyustendil57183548:29
4. Lovech55174570:23
5. Neftohimik Burgas42126847:34
6. Slavia Sofia351051135:35
7. Spartak Varna341041238:40
8. Lokomotiv Sofia33961137:37
9. Hebar 1920 Pazardjik26751439:55
10.Cherno More Varna26751420:49
11.Chernomorets Burgas22641622:48
12.Beroe St. Zagora22641621:47
13.Botev Plovdiv20621828:55
14.Minyor Pernik13341919:71
Bulgarian version 2001 bg
TeamLoveCSKALokoNeftBoteCherVelbBeroLevsSlavCherHebaSparMiny
Lovech--- 4:1 2:0 2:0 6:0 5:0 5:0 4:03:46:13:02:04:04:1
CSKA Sofia0:0---3:0 4:03:0 1:02:0 5:01:1 1:04:0 9:22:0 3:0
Lokomotiv Sofia2:2 1:4---1:1 3:23:0 0:03:2 0:23:0 0:13:1 3:06:1
Neftohimik Burgas3:0-:3 1:0---2:1 4:05:0 4:10:1 2:23:1 5:02:5 3:0
Botev Plovdiv1:1 0:10:1 1:2---1:0 1:41:0 1:42:1 2:13:1 2:33:0
Cherno More Varna3:21:4 2:20:0 3:2---1:3 1:20:3 1:03:0 2:10:0 1:0
Velbajd Kyustendil1:0 1:13:1 2:14:1 3:0---2:0 2:10:1 4:12:0 2:13:2
Beroe St. Zagora1:20:0 2:02:0 3:11:0 1:2---0:2 1:21:0 1:11:2 0:0
Levski Sofia 2:1 2:11:0 3:03:0 6:02:0 3:0---2:1 4:04:1 2:14:0
Slavia Sofia 0:00:2 3:10:0 1:03:0 0:21:1 0:0---1:2 2:03:2 7:1
Chernomorets Burgas 0:2 0:11:0 1:10:0 0:11:2 2:01:1 1:3---1:1 1:03:0
Hebar 1920 Pazardjik 1:42:4 2:22:2 3:02:0 1:33:0 0:13:0 5:1---2:1 3:0
Spartak Varna 1:2 1:11:1 1:21:0 0:00:3 4:10:1 2:04:3 2:1---4:0
Minyor Pernik 1:41:4 0:11:4 4:31:1 0:02:0 -:40:3 2:01:1 1:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
04.08--:--CSKA Sofia0-0Lovech
05.08--:--Lokomotiv Sofia6-1Minyor Pernik
05.08--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-5Spartak Varna
05.08--:--Botev Plovdiv3-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
05.08--:--Cherno More Varna3-0Chernomorets Burgas
05.08--:--Velbajd Kyustendil0-1Slavia Sofia
05.08--:--Beroe St. Zagora0-2Levski Sofia
Round 2
12.08--:--Slavia Sofia1-1Beroe St. Zagora
12.08--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-2Velbajd Kyustendil
12.08--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik2-0Cherno More Varna
12.08--:--Spartak Varna1-0Botev Plovdiv
13.08--:--Lovech3-4Levski Sofia
13.08--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Sofia
13.08--:--Minyor Pernik1-4Neftohimik Burgas
Round 3
19.08--:--Lokomotiv Sofia2-2Lovech
19.08--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-0CSKA Sofia
19.08--:--Botev Plovdiv3-0Minyor Pernik
19.08--:--Cherno More Varna0-0Spartak Varna
19.08--:--Velbajd Kyustendil2-0Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
19.08--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-0Chernomorets Burgas
19.08--:--Levski Sofia2-1Slavia Sofia
Round 4
26.08--:--Lovech6-1Slavia Sofia
26.08--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-1Levski Sofia
26.08--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik3-0Beroe St. Zagora
26.08--:--Spartak Varna0-3Velbajd Kyustendil
26.08--:--Minyor Pernik1-1Cherno More Varna
27.08--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Botev Plovdiv
27.08--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-1Neftohimik Burgas
Round 5
08.09--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-0Lovech
08.09--:--Botev Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
09.09--:--Cherno More Varna1-4CSKA Sofia
09.09--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-2Spartak Varna
09.09--:--Levski Sofia4-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
09.09--:--Slavia Sofia1-2Chernomorets Burgas
10.09--:--Velbajd Kyustendil3-2Minyor Pernik
Round 6
16.09--:--Lovech3-0Chernomorets Burgas
16.09--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Cherno More Varna
16.09--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik3-0Slavia Sofia
16.09--:--Spartak Varna0-1Levski Sofia
16.09--:--Minyor Pernik2-0Beroe St. Zagora
17.09--:--CSKA Sofia2-0Velbajd Kyustendil
17.09--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-1Botev Plovdiv
Round 7
30.09--:--Botev Plovdiv1-1Lovech
30.09--:--Velbajd Kyustendil3-1Lokomotiv Sofia
30.09--:--Levski Sofia4-0Minyor Pernik
30.09--:--Slavia Sofia3-2Spartak Varna
30.09--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
01.10--:--Cherno More Varna0-0Neftohimik Burgas
01.10--:--Beroe St. Zagora0-0CSKA Sofia
Round 8
14.10--:--Lovech2-0Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
14.10--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-2Beroe St. Zagora
14.10--:--Neftohimik Burgas5-0Velbajd Kyustendil
14.10--:--Botev Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna
14.10--:--Spartak Varna4-3Chernomorets Burgas
14.10--:--Minyor Pernik0-3Slavia Sofia
15.10--:--CSKA Sofia1-1Levski Sofia
Round 9
20.10--:--Levski Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
20.10--:--Slavia Sofia0-2CSKA Sofia
21.10--:--Cherno More Varna3-2Lovech
21.10--:--Velbajd Kyustendil4-1Botev Plovdiv
21.10--:--Beroe St. Zagora2-0Neftohimik Burgas
21.10--:--Chernomorets Burgas3-0Minyor Pernik
21.10--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik2-1Spartak Varna
Round 10
28.10--:--Lovech4-0Spartak Varna
28.10--:--CSKA Sofia4-0Chernomorets Burgas
28.10--:--Neftohimik Burgas0-1Levski Sofia
28.10--:--Botev Plovdiv1-0Beroe St. Zagora
28.10--:--Cherno More Varna1-3Velbajd Kyustendil
28.10--:--Minyor Pernik1-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
29.10--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Slavia Sofia
Round 11
10.11--:--Velbajd Kyustendil1-0Lovech
11.11--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-0Cherno More Varna
11.11--:--Levski Sofia3-0Botev Plovdiv
11.11--:--Slavia Sofia0-0Neftohimik Burgas
11.11--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
11.11--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik2-4CSKA Sofia
11.11--:--Spartak Varna4-0Minyor Pernik
Round 12
18.11--:--Lovech4-1Minyor Pernik
18.11--:--CSKA Sofia2-0Spartak Varna
18.11--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
18.11--:--Botev Plovdiv2-1Slavia Sofia
18.11--:--Cherno More Varna0-3Levski Sofia
18.11--:--Velbajd Kyustendil2-0Beroe St. Zagora
19.11--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-1Chernomorets Burgas
Round 13
25.11--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-2Lovech
25.11--:--Slavia Sofia3-0Cherno More Varna
25.11--:--Chernomorets Burgas0-0Botev Plovdiv
25.11--:--Spartak Varna1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
26.11--:--Levski Sofia2-0Velbajd Kyustendil
26.11--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik2-2Neftohimik Burgas
26.11--:--Minyor Pernik1-4CSKA Sofia
Round 14
03.03--:--Lovech4-1CSKA Sofia
03.03--:--Slavia Sofia0-2Velbajd Kyustendil
03.03--:--Chernomorets Burgas0-1Cherno More Varna
03.03--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik3-0Botev Plovdiv
03.03--:--Spartak Varna1-2Neftohimik Burgas
03.03--:--Minyor Pernik0-1Lokomotiv Sofia
04.03--:--Levski Sofia3-0Beroe St. Zagora
Round 15
10.03--:--Neftohimik Burgas3-0Minyor Pernik
10.03--:--Botev Plovdiv2-3Spartak Varna
10.03--:--Cherno More Varna2-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
10.03--:--Velbajd Kyustendil4-1Chernomorets Burgas
10.03--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-2Slavia Sofia
10.03--:--Levski Sofia2-1Lovech
11.03--:--Lokomotiv Sofia1-4CSKA Sofia
Round 16
14.03--:--Lovech2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
14.03--:--CSKA Sofia4-0Neftohimik Burgas
14.03--:--Slavia Sofia0-0Levski Sofia
14.03--:--Chernomorets Burgas2-0Beroe St. Zagora
14.03--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik1-3Velbajd Kyustendil
14.03--:--Spartak Varna0-0Cherno More Varna
14.03--:--Minyor Pernik4-3Botev Plovdiv
Round 17
17.03--:--Neftohimik Burgas1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
17.03--:--Cherno More Varna1-0Minyor Pernik
17.03--:--Velbajd Kyustendil2-1Spartak Varna
17.03--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
17.03--:--Levski Sofia4-0Chernomorets Burgas
17.03--:--Slavia Sofia0-0Lovech
18.03--:--Botev Plovdiv0-1CSKA Sofia
Round 18
31.03--:--Lovech2-0Neftohimik Burgas
31.03--:--CSKA Sofia1-0Cherno More Varna
31.03--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-2Botev Plovdiv
31.03--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-3Slavia Sofia
31.03--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik0-1Levski Sofia
31.03--:--Spartak Varna4-1Beroe St. Zagora
31.03--:--Minyor Pernik0-0Velbajd Kyustendil
Round 19
07.04--:--Botev Plovdiv1-2Neftohimik Burgas
07.04--:--Cherno More Varna2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
07.04--:--Beroe St. Zagora0-0Minyor Pernik
07.04--:--Levski Sofia2-1Spartak Varna
07.04--:--Slavia Sofia2-0Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
07.04--:--Chernomorets Burgas0-2Lovech
08.04--:--Velbajd Kyustendil1-1CSKA Sofia
Round 20
13.04--:--CSKA Sofia5-0Beroe St. Zagora
13.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-0Velbajd Kyustendil
13.04--:--Spartak Varna2-0Slavia Sofia
14.04--:--Lovech6-0Botev Plovdiv
14.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-0Cherno More Varna
14.04--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik5-1Chernomorets Burgas
14.04--:--Minyor Pernik4-0Levski Sofia
Round 21
21.04--:--Cherno More Varna3-2Botev Plovdiv
21.04--:--Velbajd Kyustendil2-1Neftohimik Burgas
21.04--:--Beroe St. Zagora2-0Lokomotiv Sofia
21.04--:--Slavia Sofia7-1Minyor Pernik
21.04--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-0Spartak Varna
21.04--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik1-4Lovech
22.04--:--Levski Sofia2-1CSKA Sofia
Round 22
28.04--:--Lovech5-0Cherno More Varna
28.04--:--CSKA Sofia1-0Slavia Sofia
28.04--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-2Levski Sofia
28.04--:--Neftohimik Burgas4-1Beroe St. Zagora
28.04--:--Botev Plovdiv1-4Velbajd Kyustendil
28.04--:--Spartak Varna2-1Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
28.04--:--Minyor Pernik2-0Chernomorets Burgas
Round 23
05.05--:--Velbajd Kyustendil3-0Cherno More Varna
05.05--:--Beroe St. Zagora3-1Botev Plovdiv
05.05--:--Slavia Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Sofia
05.05--:--Chernomorets Burgas0-1CSKA Sofia
05.05--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik3-0Minyor Pernik
05.05--:--Spartak Varna1-2Lovech
06.05--:--Levski Sofia3-0Neftohimik Burgas
Round 24
11.05--:--Botev Plovdiv1-4Levski Sofia
12.05--:--Lovech5-0Velbajd Kyustendil
12.05--:--CSKA Sofia9-2Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
12.05--:--Lokomotiv Sofia0-1Chernomorets Burgas
12.05--:--Neftohimik Burgas2-2Slavia Sofia
12.05--:--Cherno More Varna1-2Beroe St. Zagora
12.05--:--Minyor Pernik1-2Spartak Varna
Round 25
19.05--:--Beroe St. Zagora1-2Velbajd Kyustendil
19.05--:--Levski Sofia6-0Cherno More Varna
19.05--:--Slavia Sofia1-0Botev Plovdiv
19.05--:--Chernomorets Burgas1-1Neftohimik Burgas
19.05--:--Hebar 1920 Pazardjik2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
19.05--:--Spartak Varna1-1CSKA Sofia
19.05--:--Minyor Pernik1-4Lovech
Round 26
27.05--:--Lovech4-0Beroe St. Zagora
27.05--:--CSKA Sofia3-0Minyor Pernik
27.05--:--Lokomotiv Sofia3-0Spartak Varna
27.05--:--Neftohimik Burgas5-0Hebar 1920 Pazardjik
27.05--:--Botev Plovdiv2-1Chernomorets Burgas
27.05--:--Cherno More Varna1-0Slavia Sofia
27.05--:--Velbajd Kyustendil2-1Levski Sofia
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgarian Football Years index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Purva Liga 2020-2021
Purva Liga 2019-2020 Final
Purva Liga 2019-2020
Purva Liga 2018-2019 Final
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1988-1989
A RFG 1987-1988
A RFG 1986-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1967-1968
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division 1939-1940
1940_II
National Division 1938-1939
1939_II
National Division 1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Jul 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast