Football Bulgaria B Republican Division (Level II) 1949-1950 - interrupted and cancelled after Round 4
Ranking known scorespwdlgfgag+-
1. Dunav Ruse840013:3+10
2. Botev Burgas31113:2+1
3. Sredets Sofia31115:50
4. Shipka Stara Zagora21003:0+3
5. Spartak Plovdiv21002:1+1
6. Partizan Yambol21036:7-1
7. Rilski Sportist Samokov21013:5-2
8. Gen.Boris Kopchev Svistov21021:6-5
9. Spartak Varna00000:00
10.Rosstroy Pavlikeni00000:00
11.Akademik Sofia00021:4-3
12.Benkovski Vidin00010:4-4
This was intended to be Level II for 1949-1950 season.
Following the reconstruction of the sporting clubs, until second order the teams of Septemvri Sofia and Sportist Sofia will not participate in Republican B Division. Naroden Sport Saturday 28.08.1949.
Botev Burgas and Benkovski Vidin from State Division 1948-1949.
Septemvri Sofia ?, Rosstroy Pavlikeni, Sportist Sofia ?, Rilski Sportist Samokov and Shipka Stara Zagora from 1949 Interzonal.
Sredets Sofiya, Spartak Varna, Spartak Plovdiv, Partizan Yambol, Dunav Russe, General Kopchev Svistov and Akademik Sofia - Zonal winners not qualified to 1949 Interzonal.
TeamSparGen.ShipSredRilsAkadBenkRossDunaBotePartSpar
Spartak Varna---- -
Gen.Boris Kopchev Svisto ---0:3 1:0
Shipka Stara Zagora --- -
Sredets Sofia --- 2:3 2:1
Rilski Sportist Samokov --- -3:1
Akademik Sofia --- 1:2
Benkovski Vidin --- 0:4
Rosstroy Pavlikeni ----
Dunav Ruse 4:0 ---
Botev Burgas 1:1 2:0 ---
Partizan Yambol 3:0 ---
Spartak Plovdiv -- 2:1---
Zoni NorthWest 1949-1950
Zoni NorthEast 1949-1950
Zoni SouthWest 1949-1950
Zoni SouthEast 1949-1950
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
Sun 28.08.49Sredets Sofia2-3Dunav Russe0-3
Sun 28.08.49Gen.Boris Kopchev Svi1-0Botev Burgas0-0
Sun 28.08.49Spartak Plovdiv2-1Partizan Yambol2-0
Mon 29.08.49Septemvri Sofia Shipka Stara Zagora
other matches postponned after Play-Offs were to be played.
Round 2
Sun 04.09.49Dunav Ruse4-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 04.09.49Botev Burgas1-1Sredets Sofia
Sun 04.09.49Partizan Yambol2-0Gen.Boris Kopchev Svi
Thu 08.09.49Shipka Stara Zagora Spartak Plovdiv
other matches postponned after Play-Offs were to be played.
Round 3
Sun 11.09.49Rilski Sportist Samok Botev Burgas
Sun 11.09.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni Benkovski Vidin
Mon 12.09.49Spartak Plovdiv Shipka Stara Zagora
Mon 12.09.49Spartak Varna Gen.Boris Kopchev Svi
Mon 12.09.49Akademik Sofia1-2Dunav Russe
Wed 14.09.49Sredets Sofia2-1Partizan Yambol
Round 4
Sun 18.09.49Botev Burgas2-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 18.09.49Rilski Sportist Samok3-1Partizan Yambol
Sun 18.09.49Gen.Boris Kopchev Svi0-3Shipka Stara Zagora
Sun 18.09.49Benkovski Vidin0-4Dunav Ruse
Mon 19.09.49Spartak Varna Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Mon 19.09.49Spartak Plovdiv Sredets Sofia
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast