Bulgaria Football (Level II) North East Zonal Tournaments 1948-1949 - Winner Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Source: Football Almanach Bulgaria 1921-1949.This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1948-1949.

Play-Off - Winner Rosstroy Pavlikeni

Play-off between Rosstroy Pavlikeni as Balkan group Winner, Spartak Varna as Varna group Winner and Septemvri Silistra as Dunav group Winner.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final - Rosstroy Pavlikeni 8-7 Spartak Varna
Fri 13.05.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni5-2Spartak Varna
Wed 18.05.49Spartak Varna3-0Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Mon 23.05.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni3-2Spartak Varna
played in Sofia
Round 1 - Rosstroy Pavlikeni 6-1 Septemvri Silistra
Sun 01.05.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni4-1Septemvri Silistra
Sun 08.05.49Septemvri Silistra0-2Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Rosstroy Pavlikeni qualified to 1949 Interzonal Tournament where finished 4th and lost the Play-Off for National Division 1949-1950.
Rosstroy Pavlikeni and Spartak Varna were included in Level II 1949-1950.
Level II 1949
1948-1949
1949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest
1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast
1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest
1949 Sofia

Balkan group - Winner Rosstroy Pavlikeni

Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Rosstroy Pavlikeni25121142:19+23
2. Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov2193231:16+15
3. Nikola Petrov G. Oryahov1563520:18+2
4. Aprilov Gabrovo1345517:23-6
5. Lokomotiv Dryanovo1236519:24-5
6. Angel Kanchev Tryavna1135617:25-8
7. Trapezitsa Turnovo824818:25-7
8. Rositsa Sevlievo723922:36-14
TeamRossLokoNikoApriLokoAngeTrapRosi
Rosstroy Pavlikeni--- 1:4 3:06:14:0 4:2 2:13:3
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov0:2--- 2:23:1 3:1 2:12:1 4:2
Nikola Petrov G. Oryahov1:21:0---1:22:2 1:0 2:1 1:0
Aprilov Gabrovo 1:3 0:0 2:2--- 0:01:01:15:1
Lokomotiv Dryanovo 2:31:1 0:43:1--- 2:20:2 4:1
Angel Kanchev Tryavna1:30:41:0 0:00:0--- 3:22:2
Trapezitsa Turnovo1:2 1:31:3 2:0 0:03:3--- 2:4
Rositsa Sevlievo 2:42:32:0 1:21:4 1:20:0---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sun 19.09.48Aprilov Gabrovo1-1Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 19.09.48Angel Kanchev Tryavna0-4Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 19.09.48Rositsa Sevlievo1-4Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 26.09.48Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-2Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Sun 26.09.48Lokomotiv Dryanovo3-1Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 26.09.48Angel Kanchev Tryavna2-2Rositsa Sevlievo
Sun 26.09.48Trapezitsa Turnovo1-3Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 03.10.48Nikola Petrov G. Orya2-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 03.10.48Aprilov Gabrovo1-0Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 03.10.48Trapezitsa Turnovo1-2Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Sun 03.10.48Rositsa Sevlievo2-3Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 10.10.48Rosstroy Pavlikeni3-3Rositsa Sevlievo
Sun 10.10.48Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 10.10.48Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-2Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 10.10.48Angel Kanchev Tryavna1-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 17.10.48Rosstroy Pavlikeni4-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 17.10.48Nikola Petrov G. Orya1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 17.10.48Aprilov Gabrovo5-1Rositsa Sevlievo
Sun 17.10.48Trapezitsa Turnovo3-3Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 31.10.48Rosstroy Pavlikeni6-1Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 31.10.48Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-1Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 31.10.48Angel Kanchev Tryavna0-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 31.10.48Rositsa Sevlievo2-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 07.11.48Nikola Petrov G. Orya1-2Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 07.11.48Angel Kanchev Tryavna1-3Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Sun 07.11.48Rositsa Sevlievo0-0Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 14.11.48Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 28.11.48Nikola Petrov G. Orya1-2Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni3-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 13.03.49Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-1Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 13.03.49Lokomotiv Dryanovo4-1Rositsa Sevlievo
Sun 13.03.49Trapezitsa Turnovo2-0Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 20.03.49Nikola Petrov G. Orya2-1Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 20.03.49Aprilov Gabrovo0-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 20.03.49Rositsa Sevlievo1-2Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 27.03.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni2-1Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 27.03.49Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah4-2Rositsa Sevlievo
Sun 27.03.49Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-4Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 27.03.49Angel Kanchev Tryavna0-0Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 03.04.49Nikola Petrov G. Orya1-0Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 03.04.49Aprilov Gabrovo0-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 03.04.49Trapezitsa Turnovo0-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 03.04.49Rositsa Sevlievo2-4Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Sun 10.04.49Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-2Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 10.04.49Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-3Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Sun 10.04.49Angel Kanchev Tryavna3-2Trapezitsa Turnovo
Sun 10.04.49Rositsa Sevlievo1-2Aprilov Gabrovo
Sun 17.04.49Nikola Petrov G. Orya1-0Rositsa Sevlievo
Sun 17.04.49Aprilov Gabrovo1-3Rosstroy Pavlikeni
Sun 17.04.49Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-2Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 17.04.49Trapezitsa Turnovo1-3Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Wed 20.04.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni1-4Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 24.04.49Rosstroy Pavlikeni4-2Angel Kanchev Tryavna
Sun 24.04.49Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 24.04.49Aprilov Gabrovo2-2Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 24.04.49Trapezitsa Turnovo2-4Rositsa Sevlievo

Dunav group - Winner Septemvri Silistra

Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Septemvri Silistra1563133:11+22
2. Lokomotiv Shumen1563126:10+16
3. Dunav Ruse1252324:14+10
4. Svetkavitza Tyrgoviste933418:180
5. Ludogorets Razgrad630717:29-12
6. Tutrakanets Tutrakan311815:51-36
-. Rusenets Ruse incorporated in Dunav Ruse
-. Dinamo Ruse incorporated in Dunav Ruse
TeamSeptLokoDunaSvetLudoTutrRuseDina
Septemvri Silistra--- 2:1 1:11:15:06:21:2
Lokomotiv Shumen2:2--- 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:04:06:0
Dunav Ruse1:52:2--- 5:0 6:14:01:03:0
Svetkavitza Tyrgoviste 1:02:21:2---3:06:1 2:2
Ludogorets Razgrad 0:21:51:0 2:1---12:3 0:1
Tutrakanets Tutrakan 2:91:5 1:3 3:3 2:0---1:71:7
Rusenets Ruse 3:21:1 ---
Dinamo Ruse1:5 0:3---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sun 19.09.48Septemvri Silistra6-2Tutrakanets Tutrakan
Sun 19.09.48Svetkavitza Tyrgovist2-2Dinamo Ruse
Sun 19.09.48Rusenets Ruse1-1Ludogorets Razgrad
Sun 26.09.48Septemvri Silistra1-2Rusenets Ruse
Sun 26.09.48Svetkavitza Tyrgovist1-2Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 26.09.48Ludogorets Razgrad0-1Dinamo Ruse
Sun 26.09.48Tutrakanets Tutrakan1-5Lokomotiv Shumen
Sun 03.10.48Svetkavitza Tyrgovist2-2Lokomotiv Shumen
Sun 03.10.48Ludogorets Razgrad1-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 03.10.48Tutrakanets Tutrakan1-7Rusenets Ruse
Sun 03.10.48Dinamo Ruse1-5Septemvri Silistra
Sun 10.10.48Lokomotiv Shumen4-0Rusenets Ruse
Sun 10.10.48Lokomotiv Ruse1-5Septemvri Silistra
Sun 10.10.48Svetkavitza Tyrgovist3-0Ludogorets Razgrad
Sun 10.10.48Tutrakanets Tutrakan1-7Dinamo Ruse
Sun 17.10.48Septemvri Silistra1-1Svetkavitza Tyrgovist
Sun 17.10.48Dunav Ruse4-0Tutrakanets Tutrakan
Sun 17.10.48Ludogorets Razgrad1-5Lokomotiv Shumen
Sun 17.10.48Dinamo Ruse0-3Rusenets Ruse
Sun 31.10.48Septemvri Silistra5-0Ludogorets Razgrad
Sun 31.10.48Lokomotiv Shumen6-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 31.10.48Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Rusenets Ruse
Sun 31.10.48Svetkavitza Tyrgovist6-1Tutrakanets Tutrakan
Sat 06.11.48Lokomotiv Ruse3-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 07.11.48Lokomotiv Shumen2-2Septemvri Silistra
Sun 07.11.48Ludogorets Razgrad12-3Tutrakanets Tutrakan
Sun 07.11.48Rusenets Ruse3-2Svetkavitza Tyrgovist
Sun 14.11.48Lokomotiv Ruse2-2Lokomotiv Shumen
Ranking after 7 matchespwdlgfgag+-
1. Lokomotiv Shumen1143026:8+18
2. Septemvri Silistra1042125:9+16
3. Rusenets Ruse941216:10+6
4. Lokomotiv Ruse941213:9+4
5. Svetkavitza Tyrgoviste723217:11+6
6. Ludogorets Razgrad521415:18-3
7. Dinamo Ruse521411:20-9
8. Tutrakanets Tutrakan00079:47-38
On 16th of February 1949 the 3 teams from Ruse were merged in Dunav Ruse.
The new team took the record and programme of Lokomotiv Ruse. All matches of Rusenets Ruse and Dinamo Ruse were annulled.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Lokomotiv Shumen2-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 13.03.49Tutrakanets Tutrakan2-9Septemvri Silistra
Sun 20.03.49Lokomotiv Shumen3-0Tutrakanets Tutrakan
Sun 20.03.49Dunav Ruse5-0Svetkavitza Tyrgovist
Sun 27.03.49Lokomotiv Shumen2-0Svetkavitza Tyrgovist
Sun 27.03.49Dunav Ruse6-1Ludogorets Razgrad
Sun 03.04.49Septemvri Silistra1-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 03.04.49Ludogorets Razgrad2-1Svetkavitza Tyrgovist
Sun 10.04.49Ludogorets Razgrad0-2Septemvri Silistra
Sun 10.04.49Tutrakanets Tutrakan1-3Dunav Ruse
Sun 10.04.49Tutrakanets Tutrakan3-3Svetkavitza Tyrgovist
Sun 17.04.49Lokomotiv Shumen2-0Ludogorets Razgrad
Sun 17.04.49Svetkavitza Tyrgovist1-0Septemvri Silistra
Sun 24.04.49Septemvri Silistra2-1Lokomotiv Shumen
Sun 24.04.49Tutrakanets Tutrakan2-0Ludogorets Razgrad

Varna group - Winner Spartak Varna

Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Spartak Varna23111244:11+33
2. Orlov Dobrich1983329:19+10
3. Lokomotiv Varna1890537:26+11
4. Textil Varna1361733:45-12
5. Torpedo Varna1252734:27+7
6. Stamo Kostov Popovo1151829:33-4
7. Boycho Zhelev Provadia1151817:38-21
8. Panayot Volov Shumen5131013:37-24
TeamSparOrloLokoTextTorpStamBoycPana
Spartak Varna---3:00:4 5:13:24:1 2:01:0
Orlov Dobrich 0:0---1:23:12:2 2:11:1 4:2
Lokomotiv Varna 0:9 0:3--- 1:2 5:0 2:1 6:0 0:1
Textil Varna0:6 5:43:5--- 3:1 2:0 7:03:3
Torpedo Varna 0:1 1:21:25:3--- 5:05:0 2:2
Stamo Kostov Popovo 3:21:22:67:02:6--- 1:01:1
Boycho Zhelev Provadia-:3 0:23:25:2 2:10:3--- 2:1
Panayot Volov Shumen 0:5-:30:2 0:10:3 1:62:4---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sat 18.09.48Spartak Varna3-2Torpedo Varna
Sun 19.09.48Stamo Kostov Popovo7-0Textil Varna
Sun 19.09.48Boycho Zhelev Provadi3-2Lokomotiv Varna
Sun 19.09.48Panayot Volov Shumen3-0Orlov Dobrich
Sat 25.09.48Torpedo Varna5-0Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Sun 26.09.48Spartak Varna4-1Stamo Kostov Popovo
Sun 26.09.48Orlov Dobrich3-1Textil Varna
Sun 26.09.48Panayot Volov Shumen0-2Lokomotiv Varna
Sat 02.10.48Textil Varna3-5Lokomotiv Varna
Sun 03.10.48Stamo Kostov Popovo1-2Orlov Dobrich
Sun 03.10.48Boycho Zhelev Provadi3-0Spartak Varna
Sun 03.10.48Panayot Volov Shumen0-3Torpedo Varna
Sat 09.10.48Torpedo Varna5-3Textil Varna
Sun 10.10.48Spartak Varna1-0Panayot Volov Shumen
Sun 10.10.48Orlov Dobrich1-2Lokomotiv Varna
Sun 10.10.48Boycho Zhelev Provadi0-3Stamo Kostov Popovo
Sat 16.10.48Textil Varna0-6Spartak Varna
Sun 17.10.48Orlov Dobrich2-2Torpedo Varna
Sun 17.10.48Stamo Kostov Popovo2-6Lokomotiv Varna
Sun 17.10.48Panayot Volov Shumen2-4Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Wed 27.10.48Torpedo Varna1-2Lokomotiv Varna
Sun 31.10.48Stamo Kostov Popovo1-1Panayot Volov Shumen
Sun 31.10.48Boycho Zhelev Provadi5-2Textil Varna
Sat 06.11.48Spartak Varna0-4Lokomotiv Varna
Sun 07.11.48Orlov Dobrich1-1Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Sun 07.11.48Textil Varna3-3Panayot Volov Shumen
Sun 07.11.48Stamo Kostov Popovo2-6Torpedo Varna
Sun 21.11.48Spartak Varna3-0Orlov Dobrich
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Textil Varna5-4Orlov Dobrich
Sun 13.03.49Stamo Kostov Popovo3-2Spartak Varna
Sun 13.03.49Boycho Zhelev Provadi2-1Torpedo Varna
Thu 17.03.49Lokomotiv Varna0-1Panayot Volov Shumen
Sat 19.03.49Textil Varna2-0Stamo Kostov Popovo
Sun 20.03.49Orlov Dobrich4-2Panayot Volov Shumen
Sun 20.03.49Lokomotiv Varna6-0Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Thu 24.03.49Lokomotiv Varna1-2Textil Varna
Sat 26.03.49Spartak Varna2-0Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Sun 27.03.49Orlov Dobrich2-1Stamo Kostov Popovo
Sun 27.03.49Torpedo Varna2-2Panayot Volov Shumen
Sat 02.04.49Textil Varna3-1Torpedo Varna
Sun 03.04.49Stamo Kostov Popovo1-0Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Thu 07.04.49Lokomotiv Varna0-3Orlov Dobrich
Thu 07.04.49Panayot Volov Shumen0-5Spartak Varna
Sat 09.04.49Textil Varna7-0Boycho Zhelev Provadi
Sun 10.04.49Orlov Dobrich0-0Spartak Varna
Sun 10.04.49Lokomotiv Varna5-0Torpedo Varna
Sun 10.04.49Panayot Volov Shumen1-6Stamo Kostov Popovo
Thu 14.04.49Spartak Varna5-1Textil Varna
Sat 16.04.49Lokomotiv Varna2-1Stamo Kostov Popovo
Sun 17.04.49Torpedo Varna1-2Orlov Dobrich
Sun 17.04.49Boycho Zhelev Provadi2-1Panayot Volov Shumen
Sat 23.04.49Lokomotiv Varna0-9Spartak Varna
Sun 24.04.49Torpedo Varna5-0Stamo Kostov Popovo
Sun 24.04.49Boycho Zhelev Provadi0-2Orlov Dobrich
Sun 24.04.49Panayot Volov Shumen0-1Textil Varna
Sun 01.05.49Torpedo Varna0-1Spartak Varna
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast