Bulgaria Football (Level II) North West Zonal Tournament 1948-1949 - Winner Spartak Pleven
This the only Zone exept Sofia with one tournament.This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1948-1949.
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Septemvri Pleven1991036:6+30
2. Gen. Kopchev Svistov1462219:13+6
3. Hr. Karpachev Lovech832512:22-10
4. Hristo Mihaylov Mihayl.731615:14+1
5. Spartak Lom63078:16-8
6. Botev Vratsa622612:31-19
-. Gen. Vinarov Pleven incorporated in Septemvri Pleven
-. Spartak Pleven incorporated in Septemvri Pleven
Source: Football Almanach Bulgaria 1921-1949.
Septemvri Pleven qualified to 1949 Interzonal Tournament where finished 1st and won promotion for National Division 1948-1949.
Gen. Kopchev Svistov as 2nd was included in Level II 1949-1950.
TeamSeptGen.Hr.HrisSparBoteGen.Spar
Septemvri Pleven---3:35:11:0 5:0 9:02:2
Gen. Kopchev Svistov 0:1---3:1 4:2 1:02:0 4:2
Hr. Karpachev Lovech 0:5 1:1---1:01:0 2:2
Hristo Mihaylov Mihayl. 1:20:1 3:0--- 1:05:00:1
Spartak Lom0:23:0 -:33:1--- 1:2
Botev Vratsa1:3 2:43:2 2:20:1---0:31:2
Gen. Vinarov Pleven 1:23:1 3:2 --- 2:0
Spartak Pleven5:3 1:22:12:1 3:2---
Level II 1949
1948-1949
1949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest
1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast
1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest
1949 Sofia
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sat 18.09.48Spartak Pleven3-2Gen. Vinarov Pleven
Sun 19.09.48Lokomotiv Pleven3-3Gen. Kopchev Svistov
Sun 19.09.48Spartak Lom3-1Hristo Mihaylov Mihay
Sun 19.09.48Botev Vratsa3-2Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Sat 25.09.48Spartak Pleven1-2Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Sun 26.09.48Spartak Lom0-2Lokomotiv Pleven
Sun 26.09.48Gen. Vinarov Pleven1-2Gen. Kopchev Svistov
Tue 28.09.48Hristo Mihaylov Mihay5-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 03.10.48Hr. Karpachev Lovech1-0Hristo Mihaylov Mihay
Sun 03.10.48Gen. Kopchev Svistov4-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 03.10.48Botev Vratsa1-3Lokomotiv Pleven
Sun 03.10.48Gen. Vinarov Pleven3-2Spartak Lom
Sat 09.10.48Spartak Pleven2-1Spartak Lom
Sun 10.10.48Lokomotiv Pleven1-0Hristo Mihaylov Mihay
Sun 10.10.48Gen. Kopchev Svistov3-1Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Sun 10.10.48Botev Vratsa0-3Gen. Vinarov Pleven
Sun 17.10.48Lokomotiv Pleven5-1Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Sun 17.10.48Hristo Mihaylov Mihay0-1Gen. Vinarov Pleven
Sun 17.10.48Spartak Lom3-0Gen. Kopchev Svistov
Sun 17.10.48Botev Vratsa1-2Spartak Pleven
Sun 31.10.48Gen. Kopchev Svistov2-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 31.10.48Hr. Karpachev Lovech1-0Spartak Lom
Sun 31.10.48Spartak Pleven2-1Hristo Mihaylov Mihay
Sun 07.11.48Hristo Mihaylov Mihay0-1Gen. Kopchev Svistov
Sun 07.11.48Botev Vratsa0-1Spartak Lom
Sun 07.11.48Gen. Vinarov Pleven3-1Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Gen. Kopchev Svistov0-1Lokomotiv Pleven
Sun 13.03.49Hr. Karpachev Lovech2-2Botev Vratsa
Sun 13.03.49Hristo Mihaylov Mihay1-0Spartak Lom
Sun 13.03.49Gen. Vinarov Pleven2-0Spartak Pleven
Ranking after 8 matchespwdlgfgag+-
1. Lokomotiv Pleven1252120:12+8
2. Gen. Vinarov Pleven1151217:10+7
3. Gen. Kopchev Svistov1151215:11+4
4. Spartak Pleven1050317:16+1
5. Hr. Karpachev Lovech731411:17-6
6. Spartak Lom630510:100
7. Hristo Mihaylov Mihayl.42068:9-1
8. Botev Vratsa31167:20-13
On 19th of March 1949 the 3 teams from Pleven were merged in Septemvri Pleven.
The new team took the record and programme of Lokomotiv Pleven. All matches of Gen. Vinarov Pleven and Spartak Pleven were annulled.
Gen. Kopchev Svistov lost 4 points, Septemvri Pleven lost only 1 point.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.03.49Septemvri Pleven5-0Spartak Lom
Sun 20.03.49Botev Vratsa2-2Hristo Mihaylov Mihay
Sun 27.03.49Septemvri Pleven9-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 27.03.49Hristo Mihaylov Mihay3-0Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Sun 03.04.49Hr. Karpachev Lovech1-1Gen. Kopchev Svistov
Sun 10.04.49Gen. Kopchev Svistov1-0Spartak Lom
Sun 10.04.49Hr. Karpachev Lovech0-5Septemvri Pleven
Sun 17.04.49Spartak Lom3-0Hr. Karpachev Lovech
Sun 17.04.49Botev Vratsa2-4Gen. Kopchev Svistov
Sun 24.04.49Gen. Kopchev Svistov4-2Hristo Mihaylov Mihay
Sun 24.04.49Spartak Lom1-2Botev Vratsa
Sun 01.05.49Hristo Mihaylov Mihay1-2Septemvri Pleven
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast