Bulgaria Football (Level II) South Center Zonal Tournaments 1948-1949 - Winner Botev Plovdiv
Source: Football Almanach Bulgaria 1921-1949.This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1948-1949.

Play-Off - Winner Botev Plovdiv

Between Botev Plovdiv as Group A Winner and Spartak Plovdiv as Group B Winner.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 01.05.49Botev Plovdiv1-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 08.05.49Spartak Plovdiv1-3Botev Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv qualified to 1949 Interzonal Tournament where finished 2nd and won the Play-Off for National Division 1949-1950.
Spartak Plovdiv was included in Level II 1949-1950.
Level II 1949
1948-1949
1949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest
1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast
1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest
1949 Sofia

Group A - Winner Botev Plovdiv

Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Botev Plovdiv1672125:9+16
2. Lokomotiv Plovdiv1462220:11+9
3. Septemvri Pazardzhik1361315:14+1
4. Yavorov Chirpan840613:19-6
5. Botev Stanimaka731614:19-5
6. Borislav Purvomay21097:22-15
TeamBoteLokoSeptYavoBoteBori
Botev Plovdiv---3:24:03:0 3:3 3:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1:1---1:1 1:0 2:1 2:1
Septemvri Pazardzhik 0:1 2:1--- 2:1 1:03:2
Yavorov Chirpan 3:11:42:0---1:4 1:0
Botev Stanimaka0:21:32:4 0:3---1:0
Borislav Purvomay0:40:30:24:1 0:2---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sat 18.09.48Botev Plovdiv3-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 19.09.48Yavorov Chirpan2-0Septemvri Pazardzhik
Sun 19.09.48Botev Stanimaka1-0Borislav Purvomay
Sun 26.09.48Botev Plovdiv4-0Septemvri Pazardzhik
Sun 26.09.48Botev Stanimaka1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 26.09.48Borislav Purvomay4-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 03.10.48Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Septemvri Pazardzhik
Sun 03.10.48Yavorov Chirpan1-4Botev Stanimaka
Sun 03.10.48Borislav Purvomay0-4Botev Plovdiv
Sun 10.10.48Botev Plovdiv3-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 10.10.48Botev Stanimaka2-4Septemvri Pazardzhik
Sun 10.10.48Borislav Purvomay0-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 17.10.48Yavorov Chirpan1-4Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 17.10.48Botev Stanimaka0-2Botev Plovdiv
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 13.03.49Septemvri Pazardzhik2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 13.03.49Borislav Purvomay0-2Botev Stanimaka
Sun 20.03.49Botev Plovdiv3-0Borislav Purvomay
Sun 20.03.49Septemvri Pazardzhik2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 27.03.49Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Botev Stanimaka
Sun 27.03.49Septemvri Pazardzhik0-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 27.03.49Yavorov Chirpan1-0Borislav Purvomay
Sun 10.04.49Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Borislav Purvomay
Sun 10.04.49Septemvri Pazardzhik1-0Botev Stanimaka
Sun 10.04.49Yavorov Chirpan3-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 17.04.49Botev Plovdiv3-3Botev Stanimaka
Sun 17.04.49Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 17.04.49Septemvri Pazardzhik3-2Borislav Purvomay
Sun 17.04.49Borislav Purvomay0-2Septemvri Pazardzhik
Wed 20.04.49Botev Stanimaka0-3Yavorov Chirpan

Group B - Winner Spartak Plovdiv

Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Spartak Plovdiv1470119:8+11
2. Spartak Pazardzhik1361121:9+12
3. Petar Bonev Perustitsa72338:11-3
4. Maritsa Plovdiv513414:17-3
5. Chepinets Velingrad10173:20-17
TeamSparSparPetaMariChep
Spartak Plovdiv--- 2:03:0 1:0 5:1
Spartak Pazardzhik3:1---2:1 2:04:0
Petar Bonev Perustitsa 0:1 1:1---2:22:1
Maritsa Plovdiv4:54:5 1:1--- 0:0
Chepinets Velingrad0:1 0:4 0:11:3---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sun 19.09.48Spartak Pazardzhik2-1Petar Bonev Perustits
Sun 19.09.48Maritsa Plovdiv4-5Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 26.09.48Maritsa Plovdiv4-5Spartak Pazardzhik
Sun 26.09.48Chepinets Velingrad0-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 03.10.48Spartak Plovdiv3-0Petar Bonev Perustits
Sun 03.10.48Chepinets Velingrad1-3Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 10.10.48Spartak Pazardzhik4-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 10.10.48Petar Bonev Perustits2-2Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 17.10.48Spartak Pazardzhik3-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 17.10.48Petar Bonev Perustits2-1Chepinets Velingrad
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Spartak Plovdiv1-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 13.03.49Petar Bonev Perustits1-1Spartak Pazardzhik
Sun 20.03.49Spartak Plovdiv2-0Spartak Pazardzhik
Sun 20.03.49Chepinets Velingrad0-1Petar Bonev Perustits
Sun 03.04.49Maritsa Plovdiv1-1Petar Bonev Perustits
Sun 10.04.49Petar Bonev Perustits0-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 10.04.49Maritsa Plovdiv0-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 17.04.49Chepinets Velingrad0-4Spartak Pazardzhik
Sun 24.04.49Spartak Plovdiv5-1Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 24.04.49Spartak Pazardzhik2-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast