Bulgaria Football (Level II) South East Zonal Tournaments 1948-1949 - Winner Shipka Stara Zagora
Source: Football Almanach Bulgaria 1921-1949.This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1948-1949.

Play-Off - Winner Shipka Stara Zagora

Between Shipka Stara Zagora as Maritsa group Winner and Partizan Yambol as Primorska group Winner.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.05.49Partizan Yambol1-1Shipka Stara Zagora
Fri 13.05.49Shipka Stara Zagora4-0Partizan Yambol
Shipka Stara Zagora qualified to 1949 Interzonal Tournament where finished 7th.
Shipka Stara Zagora and Partizan Yambol were included in Level II 1949-1950.
Level II 1949
1948-1949
1949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest
1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast
1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest
1949 Sofia

Maritsa group - Winner Shipka Stara Zagora

On 24th April Lokomotiv St. Zagora and Levski St. Zagora merged in Shipka St. Zagora.
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Lokomotiv St. Zagora24112138:17+21
2. Levski St. Zagora23111232:14+18
3. Dinamo Haskovo1882425:14+11
4. Rabotnik Harmanli1462620:200
5. Lokomotiv Dimitrovgrad1252718:28-10
6. Botev Kurdzhali1151821:22-1
7. Levski Svilengrad6221016:29-13
8. Rozova Dolina Kazanluk4121118:44-26
TeamLokoLevsDinaRaboLokoBoteLevsRozo
Lokomotiv St. Zagora---2:23:1 2:15:13:2 3:1 3:2
Levski St. Zagora 0:4---2:1 4:14:01:0 2:0 3:2
Dinamo Haskovo 0:0 1:0---1:0 3:0 1:43:1 3:-
Rabotnik Harmanli0:20:2 0:0---3:13:- 1:02:1
Lokomotiv Dimitrovgrad 3:1 1:20:3 3:2---3:1 0:04:1
Botev Kurdzhali 0:1 1:30:2 0:2 0:0---6:1 3:-
Levski Svilengrad1:51:2 4:01:21:2 0:1--- 3:-
Rozova Dolina Kazanluk3:40:50:6 3:3 2:02:32:2---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sun 19.09.48Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-2Levski St. Zagora
Sun 19.09.48Rabotnik Harmanli3-1Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 19.09.48Botev Kurdzhali0-2Dinamo Haskovo
Sun 19.09.48Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-2Levski Svilengrad
Sun 26.09.48Lokomotiv St. Zagora5-1Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 26.09.48Dinamo Haskovo1-0Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 26.09.48Levski Svilengrad1-2Levski St. Zagora
Sun 26.09.48Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-3Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 03.10.48Levski St. Zagora1-0Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 03.10.48Rabotnik Harmanli2-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 03.10.48Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra0-3Dinamo Haskovo
Sun 03.10.48Levski Svilengrad1-5Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 10.10.48Lokomotiv St. Zagora3-2Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 10.10.48Rabotnik Harmanli0-2Levski St. Zagora
Sun 10.10.48Levski Svilengrad1-2Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 10.10.48Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-6Dinamo Haskovo
Sun 17.10.48Levski St. Zagora2-1Dinamo Haskovo
Sun 17.10.48Rabotnik Harmanli0-2Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 17.10.48Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra4-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 17.10.48Botev Kurdzhali6-1Levski Svilengrad
Sun 31.10.48Lokomotiv St. Zagora3-1Dinamo Haskovo
Sun 31.10.48Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra3-1Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 31.10.48Levski Svilengrad1-2Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 31.10.48Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-5Levski St. Zagora
Sun 07.11.48Levski St. Zagora4-0Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 07.11.48Dinamo Haskovo3-1Levski Svilengrad
Sun 07.11.48Rabotnik Harmanli3-0Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 07.11.48Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-4Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
Sun 13.03.49Levski St. Zagora0-4Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 13.03.49Dinamo Haskovo1-4Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 13.03.49Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra3-2Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 13.03.49Levski Svilengrad3-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 20.03.49Levski St. Zagora2-0Levski Svilengrad
Sun 20.03.49Rabotnik Harmanli0-0Dinamo Haskovo
Sun 20.03.49Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra3-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 20.03.49Botev Kurdzhali3-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 27.03.49Dinamo Haskovo3-0Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 27.03.49Botev Kurdzhali1-3Levski St. Zagora
Sun 27.03.49Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-3Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 03.04.49Levski St. Zagora4-1Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 03.04.49Dinamo Haskovo3-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 03.04.49Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra0-0Levski Svilengrad
Sun 03.04.49Botev Kurdzhali0-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 10.04.49Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-1Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 10.04.49Dinamo Haskovo1-0Levski St. Zagora
Sun 10.04.49Levski Svilengrad0-1Botev Kurdzhali
Sun 10.04.49Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 17.04.49Levski St. Zagora3-2Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 17.04.49Dinamo Haskovo0-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 17.04.49Rabotnik Harmanli1-0Levski Svilengrad
Sun 17.04.49Botev Kurdzhali0-0Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra
Sun 24.04.49Lokomotiv St. Zagora3-2Rozova Dolina Kazanlu
Sun 24.04.49Lokomotiv Dimitrovgra1-2Levski St. Zagora
Sun 24.04.49Botev Kurdzhali0-2Rabotnik Harmanli
Sun 24.04.49Levski Svilengrad4-0Dinamo Haskovo
On 24th April Lokomotiv St. Zagora and Levski St. Zagora merged in Shipka St. Zagora.
Sun 01.05.49Shipka St. Zagora3-1Levski Svilengrad

Primorska group - Winner Partizan Yambol

Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. Partizan Yambol2092138:12+26
2. Dinamo Nova Zagora1882239:7+32
3. Nikola Laskov Pomorie1462426:18+8
4. Vihar Aytos1050718:25-7
5. Sabi Dimitrov Sliven1042620:38-18
6. Udarnik Burgas941712:21-9
7. G. Hardalov Karnobat3111014:46-32
-. Levski Sliven incorporrated in S. Dimitrov
TeamPartDinaNikoSabiVihaUdarG. HLevs
Partizan Yambol--- 2:14:1 8:03:1 3:- 4:0
Dinamo Nova Zagora1:1--- 2:1 3:16:0 3:-6:0
Nikola Laskov Pomorie 1:22:1---4:16:10:13:35:0
Sabi Dimitrov Sliven3:30:8 1:1--- 3:2 3:-7:31:4
Vihar Aytos -:3 0:1 1:23:0---1:0 3:13:1
Udarnik Burgas3:-0:0 -:33:0 -:3---5:24:1
G. Hardalov Karnobat1:5 0:7 1:2 0:1-:3 3:----
Levski Sliven3:21:2 4:2---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1948
Sun 19.09.48Dinamo Nova Zagora6-0G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 19.09.48Nikola Laskov Pomorie6-1Vihar Aytos
Sun 19.09.48Sabi Dimitrov Sliven1-4Levski Sliven
Sun 19.09.48Udarnik Burgas3-0Partizan Yambol
Sun 26.09.48Partizan Yambol3-1Vihar Aytos
Sun 26.09.48Nikola Laskov Pomorie2-1Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 26.09.48Sabi Dimitrov Sliven7-3G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 26.09.48Udarnik Burgas4-1Levski Sliven
Sun 03.10.48Partizan Yambol4-1Nikola Laskov Pomorie
Sun 03.10.48Vihar Aytos3-0Sabi Dimitrov Sliven
Sun 03.10.48Udarnik Burgas5-2G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 03.10.48Levski Sliven1-2Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 10.10.48Nikola Laskov Pomorie3-3G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 10.10.48Sabi Dimitrov Sliven3-3Partizan Yambol
Sun 10.10.48Vihar Aytos3-1Levski Sliven
Sun 10.10.48Udarnik Burgas0-0Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 17.10.48Dinamo Nova Zagora1-1Partizan Yambol
Sun 17.10.48Nikola Laskov Pomorie4-1Sabi Dimitrov Sliven
Sun 17.10.48Vihar Aytos1-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 17.10.48Levski Sliven4-2G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 31.10.48Dinamo Nova Zagora6-0Vihar Aytos
Sun 31.10.48Nikola Laskov Pomorie5-0Levski Sliven
Sun 31.10.48Udarnik Burgas3-0Sabi Dimitrov Sliven
Sun 31.10.48G. Hardalov Karnobat1-5Partizan Yambol
Sun 07.11.48Nikola Laskov Pomorie0-1Udarnik Burgas
Sun 07.11.48Sabi Dimitrov Sliven0-8Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 07.11.48G. Hardalov Karnobat3-0Vihar Aytos
Sun 07.11.48Levski Sliven3-2Partizan Yambol
Round Robin 2 - Spring 1949
in March 1949 Sabi Dimitrov Sliven and Levski Sliven merged in Sabi Dimitrov Sliven. All matches of Levski Sliven were annuled.
Sun 13.03.49Partizan Yambol2-1Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 13.03.49Udarnik Burgas3-0Vihar Aytos
Sun 13.03.49G. Hardalov Karnobat0-1Sabi Dimitrov Sliven
Sun 20.03.49Partizan Yambol3-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 20.03.49Vihar Aytos1-2Nikola Laskov Pomorie
Sun 20.03.49G. Hardalov Karnobat0-7Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 27.03.49Dinamo Nova Zagora2-1Nikola Laskov Pomorie
Sun 27.03.49Sabi Dimitrov Sliven3-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 27.03.49Vihar Aytos3-0Partizan Yambol
Sun 03.04.49Dinamo Nova Zagora3-1Sabi Dimitrov Sliven
Sun 03.04.49G. Hardalov Karnobat3-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 10.04.49Dinamo Nova Zagora3-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 10.04.49Sabi Dimitrov Sliven3-2Vihar Aytos
Sun 10.04.49G. Hardalov Karnobat1-2Nikola Laskov Pomorie
Sun 17.04.49Partizan Yambol4-0G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 17.04.49Sabi Dimitrov Sliven1-1Nikola Laskov Pomorie
Sun 17.04.49Vihar Aytos0-1Dinamo Nova Zagora
Sun 24.04.49Partizan Yambol8-0Sabi Dimitrov Sliven
Sun 24.04.49Vihar Aytos3-1G. Hardalov Karnobat
Sun 24.04.49Udarnik Burgas3-0Nikola Laskov Pomorie
Sun 01.05.49Nikola Laskov Pomorie1-2Partizan Yambol
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast