Football Bulgaria B RFG 1952 (Level II) - Champion VVS Sofia
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. VVS Sofia36156349:14
2. Stroitel Sofia31135647:22
3. Cherveno Zname St.Dimitrov31143748:26
4. Akademik Stalin29117652:23
5. Cherveno Zname Sofia29117639:20
6. Spartak Plovdiv29109539:24
7. DNA Kolarovgrad27107744:32
8. Torpedo Pleven23951039:36
9. Cherveno Zname Vidin22861026:27
10.Torpedo Sofia18661236:43
11.Stroitel Burgas15551425:45
12.Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni14461439:56
13.Blagoevgrad8161726:63
14.Dimitrovgrad000260:78
Disqualified teams after fight in match on 24.08.
-. Lokomotiv St. Zagora24104927:27
-. Torpedo Ruse13531417:36
This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1952.
Initialy were planned for next season 1953 2 B grupas, 1 with Sofia teams and 1 with representatives from all other regions.
All teams that were not relegated had to meet in Play-Offs the respective Champions of the same region. All other Champions of regions were to be promoted.
After all United B Grupa was disbanded due to travel costs and were created 5 Regional B Grupa:
_ Sofia 1953, NorthWest 1953, NorthEast 1953, SouthWest 1953 and SouthEast 1953.
This was Level II of Bulgarian Football Season 1952 Spring-Autumn.
VVS Sofia, Stroitel Sofia, Cherveno Zname Stanke Dimitrov, Akademik Stalin and Spartak Plovdiv were promoted to A Group 1953.
Cherveno Zname Sofia not promoted. Too many Sofia teams in Level I. DNA Kolarovgrad desapeared after this season.
The Supreme Council for Fisical Culture and Sports in its meeting on March 04 coming from its experience from the previous football championships, and taking in account, first, the football is one of the most popular sports for the workers, and second, its big importance for the propaganda of the fisical culture and sports ammong the population decided:
1. To make sure on the base of sports-technical results, posibility to all regions of PR Bulgaria to have repreesentants in the republican football groups.
2. To increment the composition of B republican football group to 16 teams.
A grupa 1952.
_ Cup KSA 1952 - VVS Sofia to 1/8 Finals.
TableVVSStroAkadCherCherDNASparTorpCherTorpLokoCherStroBlagTorpDimi
VVS Sofia--- 0:01:10:12:02:0 0:0 1:10:0 5:2- 6:1 5:0 4:24:0-
Stroitel Sofia0:3---1:00:2 0:1 4:2 2:0 1:11:00:23:14:1 4:0 6:1 3:0 3:-
Akademik Stalin 0:1 2:0---3:20:12:00:11:1 2:0 6:0 2:1 2:17:1 3:-4:0 6:0
Cherveno Zname Sofia 0:1 0:3 1:1---1:01:10:04:0 2:0 3:1 5:01:01:12:15:0
Cherveno Zname St.Dimitr 1:32:1 1:1 2:1--- 2:11:01:3 3:1 4:1 2:12:05:02:03:-
DNA Kolarovgrad 1:01:1 2:1 1:00:3---0:14:0 3:1 2:1 2:23:24:03:03:-
Spartak Plovdiv1:20:0 4:3 0:0 3:2 4:4--- 1:0 3:12:01:22:21:15:1 3:0
Torpedo Pleven0:20:3 1:3 0:1 1:2 3:12:2--- 1:02:10:03:13:0 3:-- 3:-
Cherveno Zname Vidin 1:0 0:00:22:11:01:11:01:0--- 1:0 1:2 2:1 2:0 2:23:1-
Torpedo Sofia0:1 2:50:01:21:10:0 0:1 2:21:0---3:0 4:4 1:1 4:1 3:-
Lokomotiv St. Zagora0:1 2:41:21:00:1 2:0 1:11:3 2:0---- 1:0 1:0 3:-
Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni1:2 0:10:22:2 0:40:1 1:1 3:21:10:23:0--- 2:0 3:- 2:13:-
Stroitel Burgas1:21:2 2:2 0:0 2:0 1:1 1:0 0:11:00:20:03:4---1:0 2:0
Blagoevgrad0:01:22:2 1:2 2:2 -:3 0:11:32:20:22:23:2 0:1--- 10:1
Torpedo Ruse-0:1 1:0 -:30:20:0 1:10:0 0:11:22:01:0---3:-
Dimitrovgrad-:30:6-:3 -:3 0:1 0:3-:3-:3-:3 0:10:3 1:3-:3-:3 2:5---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1 - Sunday 15.03
Wed 12.03.52Cherveno Zname Sofia1-1DNV Kolarovgrad
Sat 15.03.52Torpedo Pleven0-2VVS Sofia
Sat 15.03.52Spartak Plovdiv1-2Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-2
Sun 16.03.52Blagoevgrad3-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0
Sun 16.03.52Cherveno Zname Vidin3-1Torpedo Ruse2-1
Sun 16.03.52Stroitel Burgas0-2Torpedo Sofia0-1
Sun 16.03.52Dimitrovgrad0-6Stroitel Sofia
later awarded 0-3.
Tue 10.06.52Akademik Stalin0-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-0
Round 2 - Sunday 23.03
Sun 23.03.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-2Akademik Stalin
Sun 23.03.52Torpedo Ruse0-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 30.03.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-1VVS Sofia
Mon 31.03.52Torpedo Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Fri 02.05.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-0Stroitel Burgas
Wed 11.06.52Stroitel Sofia0-2Cherveno Zname Sofia0-0
Thu 12.06.52DNA Kolarovgrad4-0Blagoevgrad1-0
02..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Torpedo Pleven
Round 3 - Sunday 06.04
Tue 01.04.52Cherveno Zname Sofia5-0Dimitrovgrad
later awarded 3-0.
Sat 05.04.52Akademik Stalin2-0DNV Kolarovgrad
Sun 06.04.52Torpedo Pleven0-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 06.04.52Spartak Plovdiv2-0Torpedo Sofia1-0
Sun 06.04.52Blagoevgrad1-2Stroitel Sofia
Sun 06.04.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Sun 06.04.52Stroitel Burgas3-4Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Fri 09.05.52VVS Sofia4-0Torpedo Ruse
Round 4 - Sunday 13.04
Fri 11.04.52Torpedo Sofia0-1VVS Sofia0-0
Sat 12.04.52Stroitel Sofia1-0Akademik Stalin0-0
Sun 13.04.52Dimitrovgrad0-3Lokomotiv St. Zagora
later awarded 0-3.
Sun 13.04.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
Sun 13.04.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin0-1
Sun 13.04.52Torpedo Ruse0-0Torpedo Pleven0-0
Tue 15.04.52Cherveno Zname Sofia1-1Blagoevgrad1-0
Thu 03.07.52DNA Kolarovgrad3-2Stroitel Burgas2-1
Round 5 - Sunday 20.04
Sat 19.04.52Akademik Stalin3-2Cherveno Zname Sofia1-0
Sat 19.04.52Spartak Plovdiv2-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-2
Sun 20.04.52Torpedo Pleven2-1Torpedo Sofia1-1
Sun 20.04.52Stroitel Burgas1-2Stroitel Sofia1-1
Sun 20.04.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 20.04.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0Torpedo Ruse
Mon 21.04.52VVS Sofia2-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Thu 03.07.52Blagoevgrad10-1Dimitrovgrad
later awarded 10-1.
Round 6 - Sunday 27.04
Thu 24.04.52Dimitrovgrad2-5Torpedo Ruse0-2
later awarded 0-3.
Sun 27.04.52DNA Kolarovgrad0-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 27.04.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-3Torpedo Pleven0-0
Sun 27.04.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-2VVS Sofia
Sun 27.04.52Blagoevgrad2-2Akademik Stalin0-1
Mon 28.04.52Cherveno Zname Sofia1-0Stroitel Burgas1-0
Tue 29.04.52Stroitel Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Wed 11.06.52Torpedo Sofia3-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0
Round 7 - Sunday 04.05
Sun 30.03.52Spartak Plovdiv0-0Stroitel Sofia
Thu 01.05.52VVS Sofia2-0DNA Kolarovgrad
Sat 03.05.52Torpedo Pleven3-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sat 03.05.52Akademik Stalin6-0Dimitrovgrad
later awarded 3-0.
Sun 04.05.52Torpedo Ruse0-0Torpedo Sofia
Sun 04.05.52Stroitel Burgas1-0Blagoevgrad
Sun 04.05.52Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Cherveno Zname Sofia
Sun 06.07.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-0
Round 8 - Sunday 11.05
Sun 11.05.52Dimitrovgrad0-1Torpedo Sofia
later awarded 0-3.
Sun 11.05.52Cherveno Zname Sofia0-0Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 11.05.52DNA Kolarovgrad4-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 11.05.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-0Torpedo Ruse
Sun 11.05.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 11.05.52Akademik Stalin7-1Stroitel Burgas
Sun 11.05.52Blagoevgrad2-2Cherveno Zname Vidin
Tue 13.05.52Stroitel Sofia0-3VVS Sofia0-0
Round 9 - Sunday 18.05
Wed 07.05.52Stroitel Burgas2-0Dimitrovgrad
later awarded 3-0.
Thu 08.05.52Spartak Plovdiv5-1Blagoevgrad
Fri 16.05.52Torpedo Pleven0-3Stroitel Sofia
Sun 18.05.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-1DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 18.05.52Torpedo Ruse1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0
Sun 18.05.52Cherveno Zname Vidin0-2Akademik Stalin0-2
Wed 25.06.52VVS Sofia0-1Cherveno Zname Sofia0-0
from 18.05 played igriste Dinamo 10:00
Thu 26.06.52Torpedo Sofia1-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-0
from 16.05
Round 10 - Sunday 25.05
Thu 08.05.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-2Torpedo Sofia
Thu 22.05.52Stroitel Sofia3-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-1
Sat 24.05.52Akademik Stalin0-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sun 25.05.52Dimitrovgrad0-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim
later awarded 0-3.
Sun 25.05.52DNA Kolarovgrad3-0Torpedo Ruse
Sun 25.05.52Blagoevgrad0-0VVS Sofia0-0
Sun 25.05.52Stroitel Burgas1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin0-0
Mon 26.05.52Cherveno Zname Sofia4-0Torpedo Pleven
Round 11 - Sunday 01.06
Sat 31.05.52VVS Sofia1-1Akademik Stalin0-0
Sun 01.06.52Torpedo Sofia0-0DNA Kolarovgrad0-0
Sun 01.06.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 01.06.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-2Cherveno Zname Sofia
Sun 01.06.52Torpedo Ruse0-1Stroitel Sofia
Sun 01.06.52Spartak Plovdiv1-1Stroitel Burgas0-0
Sun 01.06.52Cherveno Zname Vidin3-0Dimitrovgrad
postponed and later awarded 3-0.
Wed.22.10.52Torpedo Pleven3-0Blagoevgrad
Round 12 - Sunday 08.06
Sat 07.06.52Cherveno Zname Sofia2-1Torpedo Ruse1-0
Sun 08.06.52Dimitrovgrad1-3Cherveno Zname Pavlik
later awarded 0-3.
Sun 08.06.52DNA Kolarovgrad0-3Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-2
Sun 08.06.52Stroitel Sofia0-2Torpedo Sofia0-1
Sun 08.06.52Akademik Stalin1-1Torpedo Pleven0-1
Sun 08.06.52Blagoevgrad2-2Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0
Sun 08.06.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
Sun 08.06.52Stroitel Burgas1-2VVS Sofia1-1
Round 13 - Sunday 15.06
Sat 14.06.52VVS Sofia0-0Cherveno Zname Vidin0-0
Sun 15.06.52Torpedo Sofia1-2Cherveno Zname Sofia0-2
Sun 15.06.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1Stroitel Sofia1-1
Sun 15.06.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-1DNA Kolarovgrad0-0
Sun 15.06.52Torpedo Pleven3-0Stroitel Burgas2-0
Sun 15.06.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-4Akademik Stalin
Sun 15.06.52Torpedo Ruse1-0Blagoevgrad0-0
Sun 15.06.52Spartak Plovdiv3-0Dimitrovgrad
later awarded 3-0.
Round 14 - Sunday 22.06
Sat 21.06.52Cherveno Zname Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-0
Sun 22.06.52Dimitrovgrad0-3DNA Kolarovgrad
later awarded 0-3.
Sun 22.06.52Spartak Plovdiv1-2VVS Sofia1-0
Sun 22.06.52Akademik Stalin4-0Torpedo Ruse2-0
Sun 22.06.52Blagoevgrad0-2Torpedo Sofia0-1
Sun 22.06.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Torpedo Pleven0-0
Sun 22.06.52Stroitel Burgas0-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sat 05.07.52Stroitel Sofia4-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0
Round 15 - Sunday 29.06
Thu 29.05.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-3Cherveno Zname Vidin
Wed 04.06.52Torpedo Sofia0-0Akademik Stalin0-0
Thu 05.06.52DNA Kolarovgrad1-1Stroitel Sofia0-1
Thu 12.06.52Torpedo Pleven2-2Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 29.06.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim5-0Blagoevgrad2-0
Sun 29.06.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-2Cherveno Zname Sofia1-1
Sun 29.06.52Torpedo Ruse2-0Stroitel Burgas0-0
Sun 29.06.52VVS Sofia3-0Dimitrovgrad
postponned and later awarded 3-0.
Starting hours
March 17:00
April 1st to 15th 17:15
April 16th to May 31st 17:30
June 18:00
Spring Rankingpwdlgfgam
1. VVS Sofia23103122:514
2. Cherveno Zname Sofia2294227:1215
3. Akademik Stalin2084334:1215
4. Stroitel Sofia2092425:1415
5. Cherveno Zname St.Dimitr1991522:1115
6. Torpedo Sofia1874416:815
7. DNA Kolarovgrad1874422:1315
8. Spartak Plovdiv1765421:1315
9. Cherveno Zname Vidin1664415:1214
10.Torpedo Pleven1244514:2013
11.Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni1143823:2915
12.Lokomotiv St. Zagora1143814:2315
13.Blagoevgrad925722:3014
14.Stroitel Burgas8321013:2915
15.Torpedo Ruse8321011:2615
16.Dimitrovgrad000124:4812
Ranking published in "Naroden Sport Monday 07.07 July".
3 matches of Dimitrovgrad not played against VVS Sofia, Cherveno Zname Vidin and Torpedo Pleven. Later all awarded walk overs.
Not played Torpedo Pleven - Blagoevgrad. On 22.10 Blagoevgrad was not present for the match and was awarded an walk over.

Autumn Season

Matches were not played in Regular Rounds order.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTRd
Week - Sunday 13.07
Sun 13.07.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-0Spartak Plovdiv 16
Sun 13.07*52Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-1Akademik Stalin 16
Sun 13.07.52Torpedo Ruse1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin 16
Mon 14.07*52VVS Sofia1-1Torpedo Pleven 16
Week - Sunday 20.07
Thu 17.07.52DNA Kolarovgrad1-0Cherveno Zname Sofia 16
Sat 19.07.52VVS Sofia0-0Spartak Plovdiv 29
Sun 20.07.52Stroitel Sofia6-1Blagoevgrad 18
Sun 20.07.52Torpedo Pleven0-1Cherveno Zname Sofia 25
Sun 20.07.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Torpedo Sofia 17
Sun 20.07.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Stroitel Burgas 18
Sun 20.07.52Torpedo Ruse0-3DNA Kolarovgrad 25
later awarded 0-3 - Around 12.08.
Week - Sunday 27.07
Sat 26.07.52Akademik Stalin0-1VVS Sofia 26
Sun 27.07.52Torpedo Pleven3-1DNA Kolarovgrad 23
Sun 27.07.52Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik 19
Sun 27.07.52Blagoevgrad2-2Cherveno Zname St.Dim 30
Mon 28.07.52Stroitel Sofia4-0Stroitel Burgas 20
Week - Sunday 03.08
Thu 31.07.52Torpedo Sofia1-1Stroitel Burgas 16
Sun 03.08.52Stroitel Burgas3-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim 17
Sun 03.08.52DNA Kolarovgrad2-1Torpedo Sofia 26
Sun 03.08.52Spartak Plovdiv1-0Torpedo Pleven 30
Sun 03.08.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-1Torpedo Ruse 24
awarded 3-0.
Matches played between 10.07 and 04.08
28..52Akademik Stalin2-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora 28
21..52Cherveno Zname Vidin0-0Stroitel Sofia 21
Week - Sunday 10.08
Thu 07.08.52Spartak Plovdiv3-2Cherveno Zname St.Dim 19
Sat 09.08.52Torpedo Sofia4-4Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-225
Sun 10.08.52VVS Sofia4-2Blagoevgrad3-125
Sun 10.08.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim3-1Cherveno Zname Vidin3-118
Sun 10.08.52Stroitel Sofia3-0Torpedo Ruse0-026
Sun 10.08.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0Stroitel Burgas0-029
Week - Sunday 17.08
Wed 13.08.52Cherveno Zname Sofia2-0Cherveno Zname Vidin 22
Sat 16.08.52Torpedo Sofia2-5Stroitel Sofia 27
Sun 17.08.52Blagoevgrad1-2Cherveno Zname Sofia 19
Sun 17.08.52Torpedo Ruse1-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim 23
Sun 17.08.52DNA Kolarovgrad2-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik 28
Sun 17.08.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-2Lokomotiv St. Zagora 30
Mon 18.08.52VVS Sofia5-0Stroitel Burgas 27
Week - Sunday 24.08
Sun 24.08.52Stroitel Burgas0-0Cherveno Zname Sofia 21
Sun 24.08.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim4-1Torpedo Sofia 24
Sun 24.08.52Blagoevgrad1-3Torpedo Pleven 26
Sun 24.08.52Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0VVS Sofia 28
Sun 24.08.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-1Stroitel Sofia 29
Sun 24.08.52Torpedo Ruse0-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-020
After Lokomotiv's goal there was a fight between players. Subsequantly the 2 teams were expelled from the group and all their scores annuled.
Week - Sunday 31.08
Thu 28.08.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-1Torpedo Pleven 18
Sun 31.08.52Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-0Torpedo Sofia 21
Sun 31.08.52Torpedo RuseNPVVS Sofia 18
Sun 31.08.52Blagoevgrad0-1Spartak Plovdiv 24
Sun 31.08.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-4Cherveno Zname St.Dim 26
Sun 31.08.52Stroitel Burgas0-1Torpedo Pleven 28
Sun 31.08.52Stroitel Sofia4-2DNA Kolarovgrad 30
Week - Sunday 07.09
Thu 04.09.52Spartak Plovdiv4-3Akademik Stalin 25
Sat 06.09.52Stroitel Sofia0-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim 28
Sun 07.09.52Lokomotiv St. ZagoraNPCherveno Zname Pavlik 23
Sun 07.09.52Stroitel Burgas1-0Spartak Plovdiv 26
Sun 07.09.52Torpedo Pleven1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin 29
Mon 08.09.52VVS Sofia5-2Torpedo Sofia 19
Week - Sunday 14.09
Thu 11.09.52Spartak Plovdiv4-4DNA Kolarovgrad 21
Sat 13.09.52Cherveno Zname Sofia3-1Torpedo Sofia 28
Sun 14.09.52Torpedo PlevenNPTorpedo Ruse 19
Sun 14.09.52Stroitel Burgas2-2Akademik Stalin 23
Sun 14.09.52Spartak Plovdiv3-1Cherveno Zname Vidin 27
Sun 14.09.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1DNA Kolarovgrad 27
Mon 15.09.52VVS Sofia6-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik 21
Week - Sunday 21.09
Thu 18.09.52Cherveno Zname Sofia5-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik 30
Sun 21.09.52Torpedo Sofia2-2Torpedo Pleven 20
Sun 21.09.52VVS Sofia0-0Stroitel Sofia 23
Week - Sunday 28.09
Sat 27.09.52Cherveno Zname Sofia0-3Stroitel Sofia 17
Sun 28.09.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-3VVS Sofia 20
Sun 28.09.52Blagoevgrad0-1Stroitel Burgas 22
Sun 28.09.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-2Torpedo Pleven 22
Awarded walk overs to all Dimitrovgrad's matches.
16..52Stroitel Sofia3-0Dimitrovgrad 16
17..52Torpedo Pleven3-0Dimitrovgrad 17
18..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Cherveno Zname Sofia 18
19..52Lokomotiv St. Zagora3-0Dimitrovgrad 19
20..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Blagoevgrad 20
21..52Torpedo Ruse3-0Dimitrovgrad 21
22..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Akademik Stalin 22
23..52Torpedo Sofia3-0Dimitrovgrad 23
24..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Stroitel Burgas 24
25..52Cherveno Zname St.Dim3-0Dimitrovgrad 25
26..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Cherveno Zname Vidin 26
27..52Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0Dimitrovgrad 27
28..52Dimitrovgrad0-3Spartak Plovdiv 28
29..52DNA Kolarovgrad3-0Dimitrovgrad 29
30..52Dimitrovgrad0-3VVS Sofia 30
Week - Sunday 05.10
Wed 01.10.52DNA Kolarovgrad2-1Akademik Stalin 18
Wed 01.10.52Torpedo Sofia0-1Spartak Plovdiv 18
Sun 05.10.52Cherveno Zname Vidin2-2Blagoevgrad 23
Sun 05.10.52Akademik Stalin6-0Torpedo Sofia 30
Mon 06.10.52Stroitel Sofia1-1Torpedo Pleven 24
Week - Sunday 12.10
Sun 12.10.52Akademik Stalin2-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik 17
Sun 12.10.52DNA Kolarovgrad1-0VVS Sofia 22
Sun 12.10.52Cherveno Zname Vidin2-0Stroitel Burgas 25
Week - Sunday 19.10
Sat 18.10.52Torpedo Sofia4-1Blagoevgrad 29
Sun 19.10.52Akademik Stalin2-0Stroitel Sofia 19
Sun 19.10.52DNA Kolarovgrad3-1Cherveno Zname Vidin 20
Sun 19.10.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1Cherveno Zname Sofia 29
Week - Sunday 26.10
Wed 22.10.52Akademik Stalin2-0Cherveno Zname Vidin 24
Sun 26.10.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0Blagoevgrad 16
Sun 26.10.52Stroitel Burgas1-1DNA Kolarovgrad 19
Sun 26.10.52Torpedo Pleven1-2Cherveno Zname St.Dim 21
Sun 26.10.52Stroitel Sofia2-0Spartak Plovdiv 22
Week - Sunday 02.11
Wed 29.10.52Akademik Stalin3-0Blagoevgrad 21
Sun 02.11.52Spartak Plovdiv0-0Cherveno Zname Sofia 23
Sun 02.11.52Torpedo Pleven1-3Akademik Stalin 27
Week - Sunday 09.11
Thu 06.11.52Cherveno Zname Sofia1-1Akademik Stalin 20
Fri 07.11.52Blagoevgrad0-3DNA Kolarovgrad 17
Fri 07.11.52Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Spartak Plovdiv 20
Mon 10.11.52Cherveno Zname Sofia0-1VVS Sofia 24
Not played due to expulsion of Lokomotiv Stara Zagora and Torpedo Ruse
17..52Spartak PlovdivNPTorpedo Ruse 17
17..52VVS SofiaNPLokomotiv St. Zagora 17
22..52Torpedo SofiaNPTorpedo Ruse 22
22..52Cherveno Zname St.DimNPLokomotiv St. Zagora 22
24..52DNA KolarovgradNPLokomotiv St. Zagora 24
25..52Lokomotiv St. ZagoraNPStroitel Sofia 25
26..52Cherveno Zname SofiaNPLokomotiv St. Zagora 26
27..52Lokomotiv St. ZagoraNPBlagoevgrad 27
27..52Torpedo RuseNPCherveno Zname Sofia 27
28..52BlagoevgradNPTorpedo Ruse 28
29..52Torpedo RuseNPAkademik Stalin 29
30..52Stroitel BurgasNPTorpedo Ruse 30
Matches with changed score to match the Official Final Table. Corrections made after 11.08.
Thu 03.07.52DNA Kolarovgrad3-2Stroitel Burgas3-1
Sun 13.04.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
Sun 27.04.52Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-3Torpedo Pleven2-3

Play-Offs

5th to 12th no Sofia teams and Spartak Stalin against respective regional winners
RegiondatesReg. Championleg 1leg 2B grupa team
Pleven16.11,23.11Akademik Svistov1-12-3Torpedo Pleven
Vidin09.11,16.11Spartak Vratsa0-11-2Cherveno Zname Vidin
Turnovo16.11,23.11Dinamo Gabrovo3-20-2Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni
Burgas16.11,23.11Spartak Burgas0-01-1Stroitel Burgas
30.11Spartak Burgas1-0 Stroitel Burgas
1-0 Zahariev 103'
Stalin Septemvri Tolbuhin------Spartak Stalin
Regional Final
Stalin16.11,23.11Lokomotiv Stalin0-11-2Septemvri Tolbuhin
Blagoevgrad: 1. Stroitel Petrich
Stara Zagora
1. Udarnik Stara Zagora
2. Dinamo Sliven6141
3. Torpedo Chirpan6222
4. DNA Kazanlak
Sofia Qualification
1. VUF (Akademik)1724: 5
2. Podelenie 1605 (Udarnik)1230: 9
3. Zavod 6-ti Septemvri (Cherveno Zname)1115: 8
4. Stroyobedinenie (Stroitel)1012: 7
5. Chekist (Spartak)918: 18
6. Zavod Kl. Voroshilov (Torpedo)912: 14
7. Podelenie 80920 (Narodna Armiya)911: 17
8. ZSI (Lokomotiv)810: 10
9. Poedelnie 25040 (VVS)35: 31
10.Fabrika Proletariy (Dinamo)26:24
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast