Football Bulgaria B RFG 1961/1962 - Champion Spartak Sofia
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Spartak Sofia43179466:24
2. Rakovski Dimitrovgrad42178559:33
3. Dobrudzha Tolbuhin41177654:34
4. Septemvri Sofia391411539:23
5. Botev Vratsa321441249:38
6. Arda Kurdjali299111035:40
7. Akademik Sofia288121040:50
8. Benkovski Vidin271071332:44
9. Etar Veliko Tarnovo268101244:44
10.Botev Burgas26981341:49
11.Belasitza Petrich268101232:45
12.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov25971442:43
13.Minyor Dimitrovgrad25891340:44
14.Levski Kyustendil25891340:49
15.Dimitar Vatev Beloslav25971426:51
16.Balkan Gabrovo214131322:50
This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1961-1962.
Spartak Sofia and Rakovski Dimitrovgrad promoted to A RFG 1963.
Dobrudzha Tolbuhinpromoted via Play-Offs. Septemvri Sofia could not promote via Play-Offs.
The Second Level for next Season 1962-1963 was split to 2 Groups - South and North.
Most matches of Spartak Sofia were not played following the regular programme.
TeamBelaLokoBoteBalkEtarRakoSparBoteAkadDimiBenkArdaDobrMinySeptLevs
Belasitza Petrich--2:10:04:01:00:30:02:22:01:01:11:00:12:10:01:0
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov2:2--3:12:01:22:31:02:03:07:04:01:12:02:20:23:1
Botev Vratsa2:14:0--2:01:02:00:17:14:04:10:03:12:02:02:14:0
Balkan Gabrovo2:22:02:1--3:20:00:02:21:10:00:01:11:30:20:00:0
Etar Veliko Tarnovo1:10:01:04:2--1:11:23:15:01:22:11:11:56:22:23:0
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad3:01:04:22:03:0--0:04:15:46:03:21:02:12:10:12:1
Spartak Sofia5:25:02:05:13:11:0--3:05:03:01:04:01:24:10:04:0
Botev Burgas2:02:14:00:01:10:02:2--1:12:12:03:01:24:00:34:1
Akademik Sofia1:13:00:00:23:11:13:33:1--3:01:02:12:22:20:24:1
Dimitar Vatev Beloslav3:11:13:11:11:03:10:00:21:0--2:01:00:00:21:12:1
Benkovski Vidin3:12:10:01:11:00:32:41:01:21:0--4:22:11:03:03:0
Arda Kurdjali3:11:03:11:01:11:11:02:10:03:23:0--1:12:01:11:1
Dobrudzha Tolbuhin5:23:12:14:12:22:21:11:01:11:04:03:1--2:10:11:0
Minyor Dimitrovgrad2:01:15:13:01:10:33:04:00:00:01:11:14:1--0:10:0
Septemvri Sofia1:01:02:04:01:02:21:51:12:24:01:12:00:12:0--0:0
Levski Kyustendil1:11:11:23:01:15:12:22:12:14:14:12:21:23:12:0--

Autumn Season

Played from 19.08 to 26.11.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
19.0817:30Spartak Sofia4-0Arda Kurdjali
20.081-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-2Belasitza Petrich
20.081-:00Botev Vratsa4-0Levski Kyustendil
20.081-:00Balkan Gabrovo0-0Septemvri Sofia
20.081-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo6-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
20.081-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
20.081-:00Botev Burgas2-0Benkovski Vidin
also reported 1-0.
20.081-:00Akademik Sofia3-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla
Round 2
23.081-:00Belasitza Petrich1-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-0
27.081-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Botev Vratsa1-1
27.081-:00Benkovski Vidin1-2Akademik Sofia1-1
27.081-:00Arda Kurdjali2-1Botev Burgas0-1
27.081-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Spartak Sofia1-0
27.081-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-3Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-1
27.081-:00Septemvri Sofia1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0
27.081-:00Levski Kyustendil3-0Balkan Gabrovo1-0
Round 3
02.091-:00Spartak Sofia4-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
03.091-:00Botev Vratsa2-1Belasitza Petrich1-0
03.091-:00Balkan Gabrovo2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0
03.091-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo3-0Levski Kyustendil1-0
03.091-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-1Septemvri Sofia0-1
03.091-:00Botev Burgas1-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1
03.091-:00Akademik Sofia2-1Arda Kurdjali0-1
03.091-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla2-0Benkovski Vidin1-0
Round 4
10.091-:00Belasitza Petrich1-1Benkovski Vidin1-0
10.091-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1
10.091-:00Botev Vratsa2-0Balkan Gabrovo1-0
10.091-:00Arda Kurdjali3-2Dimitar Vatev Belosla1-0
10.091-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Akademik Sofia0-0
10.091-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-0Botev Burgas
10.091-:00Septemvri Sofia1-5Spartak Sofia0-3
10.091-:00Levski Kyustendil5-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0
Round 5
17.091-:00Balkan Gabrovo2-2Belasitza Petrich1-2
17.091-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Botev Vratsa0-0
17.091-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
17.091-:00Spartak Sofia4-0Levski Kyustendil0-0
17.091-:00Botev Burgas0-3Septemvri Sofia0-1
17.091-:00Akademik Sofia2-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0
17.091-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
17.091-:00Benkovski Vidin4-2Arda Kurdjali2-1
Round 6
24.0910:30Septemvri Sofia2-2Akademik Sofia1-1
24.091-:00Belasitza Petrich1-0Arda Kurdjali
24.091-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Spartak Sofia1-0
24.091-:00Botev Vratsa2-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0
24.091-:00Balkan Gabrovo3-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1
24.091-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin4-0Benkovski Vidin1-0
24.091-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-0
24.091-:00Levski Kyustendil2-1Botev Burgas1-1
Round 7
20.091-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Belasitza Petrich
Played earlier to save travel costs for Belasitsa. Previous match on 17.09 was in Gabrovo.
30.0916:30Spartak Sofia2-0Botev Vratsa0-1
01.101-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-0Balkan Gabrovo0-0
01.101-:00Botev Burgas2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
01.1010:00Akademik Sofia4-1Levski Kyustendil1-1
01.101-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla1-1Septemvri Sofia0-0
01.101-:00Benkovski Vidin1-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0
01.101-:00Arda Kurdjali1-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1
Round 8
08.101-:00Belasitza Petrich0-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
08.101-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Akademik Sofia1-0
08.101-:00Botev Vratsa7-1Botev Burgas1-0
08.101-:00Balkan Gabrovo0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
08.101-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-1
08.101-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-1Arda Kurdjali1-1
08.1010:00Septemvri Sofia1-1Benkovski Vidin0-1
08.101-:00Levski Kyustendil4-1Dimitar Vatev Belosla2-0
Round 9
14.1016:00Akademik Sofia0-0Botev Vratsa0-0--
18.0310:00Akademik Sofia1-0Benkovski Vidin1-0--
18.031-:00Botev Vratsa4-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
18.031-:00Balkan Gabrovo0-0Levski Kyustendil0-0
18.031-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-1
18.031-:00Botev Burgas3-0Arda Kurdjali1-0
18.031-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla3-1Belasitza Petrich2-0
--.--1-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-2Septemvri Sofia
Round 18
24.031-:00Septemvri Sofia2-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-0
25.031-:00Belasitza Petrich0-0Botev Vratsa0-0
25.031-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0Balkan Gabrovo0-0
25.031-:00Benkovski Vidin1-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla
25.031-:00Arda Kurdjali0-0Akademik Sofia0-0
25.031-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Botev Burgas0-0
25.031-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad3-0Spartak Sofia1-0
25.031-:00Levski Kyustendil1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Round 19
31.031-:00Akademik Sofia2-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
01.041-:00Balkan Gabrovo2-1Botev Vratsa2-0
01.041-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0
01.041-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Levski Kyustendil2-1
01.041-:00Botev Burgas4-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-0
01.041-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla1-0Arda Kurdjali0-0
01.041-:00Benkovski Vidin3-1Belasitza Petrich1-0
--.--1-:00Spartak Sofia0-0Septemvri Sofia
Round 20
04.031-:00Levski Kyustendil2-2Spartak Sofia
15.041-:00Belasitza Petrich4-0Balkan Gabrovo2-0
15.041-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-3Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0
15.041-:00Botev Vratsa1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0
15.041-:00Arda Kurdjali3-0Benkovski Vidin1-0
15.041-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-0
15.041-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0Akademik Sofia0-0
15.041-:00Septemvri Sofia1-1Botev Burgas0-1
Round 21
07.031-:00Spartak Sofia5-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
22.0416:30Etar Veliko Tarnovo4-2Balkan Gabrovo1-0
22.0416:30Rakovski Dimitrovgrad4-2Botev Vratsa2-0
22.0416:30Botev Burgas4-1Levski Kyustendil3-1
22.0416:30Akademik Sofia0-2Septemvri Sofia0-1
22.0416:30Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-1
22.0416:30Benkovski Vidin2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
22.0416:30Arda Kurdjali3-1Belasitza Petrich1-1
Round 22
21.031-:00Botev Vratsa0-1Spartak Sofia
29.041-:00Belasitza Petrich1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
29.041-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0Botev Burgas
29.041-:00Balkan Gabrovo0-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
29.041-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-1Arda Kurdjali
29.041-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-1Benkovski Vidin
29.041-:00Septemvri Sofia4-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla
29.041-:00Levski Kyustendil2-1Akademik Sofia
Round 23
04.041-:00Spartak Sofia5-1Balkan Gabrovo3-0
06.0517:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad3-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0
06.0517:00Botev Burgas4-0Botev Vratsa3-0
06.0517:00Akademik Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
06.0517:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla2-1Levski Kyustendil0-1
06.0517:00Benkovski Vidin3-0Septemvri Sofia0-0
06.0517:00Arda Kurdjali2-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-0
06.0517:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin5-2Belasitza Petrich3-1
Round 24
11.041-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-2Spartak Sofia1-2
13.051-:00Belasitza Petrich0-3Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-1
13.051-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah7-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla3-0
13.051-:00Botev Vratsa4-0Akademik Sofia1-0
13.051-:00Balkan Gabrovo2-2Botev Burgas1-1
also reported 3-3!
13.051-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0
13.051-:00Septemvri Sofia2-0Arda Kurdjali1-0
13.051-:00Levski Kyustendil4-1Benkovski Vidin1-1
Round 25
27.051-:00Botev Burgas1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
27.051-:00Akademik Sofia0-2Balkan Gabrovo
27.051-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla3-1Botev Vratsa
27.051-:00Benkovski Vidin2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
27.051-:00Arda Kurdjali1-1Levski Kyustendil
27.051-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1Septemvri Sofia
27.051-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad2-0Belasitza Petrich
20.061-:00Spartak Sofia1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Round 26
03.061-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Arda Kurdjali
03.061-:00Botev Vratsa0-0Benkovski Vidin0-0
03.061-:00Balkan Gabrovo0-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-0
03.061-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo5-0Akademik Sofia2-0
03.061-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad4-1Botev Burgas1-0
03.061-:00Septemvri Sofia2-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad2-0
03.061-:00Levski Kyustendil1-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1
08.071-:00Belasitza Petrich0-0Spartak Sofia
Round 27
09.061-:00Akademik Sofia1-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
10.061-:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
10.061-:00Benkovski Vidin1-1Balkan Gabrovo
10.061-:00Arda Kurdjali3-1Botev Vratsa
10.061-:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
10.061-:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0Levski Kyustendil
10.061-:00Septemvri Sofia1-0Belasitza Petrich
27.061-:00Botev Burgas2-2Spartak Sofia
Round 28
17.061-:00Belasitza Petrich2-2Botev Burgas
17.061-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
17.061-:00Botev Vratsa2-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
17.061-:00Balkan Gabrovo1-1Arda Kurdjali
17.061-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Benkovski Vidin
17.061-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad6-0Dimitar Vatev Belosla
17.061-:00Spartak Sofia5-0Akademik Sofia
17.061-:00Levski Kyustendil2-0*Septemvri Sofia
Round 29
24.0618:00Akademik Sofia3-1Botev Burgas2-0
24.0618:00Dimitar Vatev Belosla0-0Spartak Sofia0-0
24.0618:00Benkovski Vidin0-3Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-2
24.0618:00Arda Kurdjali1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0
24.0618:00Dobrudzha Tolbuhin4-1Balkan Gabrovo2-0
24.0618:00Minyor Dimitrovgrad5-1Botev Vratsa2-0
24.0618:00Septemvri Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
24.0618:00Levski Kyustendil1-1Belasitza Petrich1-0
Round 30
01.071-:00Belasitza Petrich2-0Akademik Sofia
01.071-:00Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Levski Kyustendil
01.071-:00Botev Vratsa2-1Septemvri Sofia
01.071-:00Balkan Gabrovo0-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
01.071-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-5Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
01.071-:00Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0Arda Kurdjali
01.071-:00Spartak Sofia1-0Benkovski Vidin
01.071-:00Botev Burgas2-1Dimitar Vatev Belosla
Spring Seasonpwdlgfga
1. Rakovski Dimitrovgrad24104136:13
2. Septemvri Sofia2084323:12
3. Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2092432:21
4. Spartak Sofia1975325:12
5. Minyor Dimitrovgrad1765423:16
6. Botev Burgas1555527:21
7. Arda Kurdjali1555517:16
8. Benkovski Vidin1563616:19
9. Botev Vratsa1462721:24
10.Dimitar Vatev Beloslav1462712:26
11.Etar Veliko Tarnovo1236619:22
12.Levski Kyustendil1236619:22
13.Belasitza Petrich1244717:24
14.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov1143822:27
15.Akademik Sofia1034811:27
16.Balkan Gabrovo1026712:30
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast