Football Bulgaria B Grupa (Level II) 1987/1988 - Champion Cherno More Varna
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Cherno More Varna502010857:36+21prom.
2.Dunav Ruse4517111048:40+8prom.
3.Arda Kurdzhali452051353:46+7
4.Hebar Pazardzhik (p)4416121047:41+6
5.Bdin Vidin411851553:45+8
6.Yantra Gabrovo (p)411691352:46+6
7.Vihren Sandanski411851545:450
8.Madara Shumen (p)401841569:43+26-1m
9.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3814101448:49-1
10.Osam Lovech381661649:55-6
11.Tundzha Yambol (p)371651753:46+7
12.Akademik Svistov (r)371491539:41-2
13.Spartak Plovdiv371571647:52-5
14.Haskovo361641843:42+1
15.Ludogorets Razgrad341461841:53-12
16.Rila St. Dimitrov3311111643:49-6
17.Rozova Dolina Kazanlak331371845:57-12rel.
18.Balkan Botevgrad3210121633:46-13rel.
19.Neftohimik Burgas311351952:62-10-1m rel.
20.Dimitrovgrad (r)25972239:61-22rel.
This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1987-1988.
index United B Grupa
Cherno More Varna and Dunav Ruse promoted to A Grupa 1989.
Rozova Dolina Kazanluk, Neftohimik Burgas, Balkan Botevgrad and Dimitrovgrad (second relegation in 2 years) were relegated to Level III.
Match from Round 38 - Neftohimik Burgas - Madara Shumen 6-2 was anuled. No points and goals were awarded.
TeamVihrRilaArdaSparYantAkadNeftRozoDimiCherOsamDobrTundBalkMadaLudoHebaBdinDunaHask
Vihren Sandanski--1:12:11:01:03:11:01:02:12:22:12:11:13:02:13:02:02:04:02:0
Rila St. Dimitrov0:1--1:00:02:10:04:24:01:11:12:03:12:01:15:11:11:13:23:02:0
Arda Kurdjali2:03:1--2:12:12:13:02:13:11:01:12:12:03:11:01:02:02:03:03:1
Spartak Plovdiv3:01:01:0--1:14:13:12:02:01:13:00:02:00:02:13:03:22:20:02:1
Yantra Gabrovo2:13:24:12:0--2:02:11:01:00:21:11:11:03:02:03:03:31:01:12:0
Akademik Svistov2:01:00:12:03:3--5:03:12:00:02:11:02:00:02:10:00:01:31:01:0
Neftohimik Burgas1:12:04:03:11:12:0--1:25:11:32:12:13:22:06:22:02:11:01:12:1
Rozova Dolina Kazanluk1:00:00:02:03:13:02:0--2:11:12:01:21:12:01:13:10:11:04:01:0
Dimitrovgrad1:01:01:22:31:02:11:12:2--1:11:34:11:00:01:02:04:01:10:11:1
Cherno More Varna2:03:02:14:12:02:03:12:14:3--1:12:22:11:00:11:01:02:01:02:1
Osam Lovech3:23:02:10:11:21:03:23:23:12:0--3:12:11:02:10:02:03:01:10:0
Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2:03:10:02:12:11:11:00:02:12:20:1--1:04:03:13:02:23:02:22:0
Tundja Yambol1:02:15:13:13:02:01:16:12:01:22:01:0--1:01:21:02:05:11:02:0
Balkan Botevgrad5:10:01:13:12:11:02:12:03:00:02:00:02:1--1:11:10:01:21:12:0
Madara Shumen0:01:03:04:13:12:15:25:04:03:15:03:04:11:0--4:03:35:01:22:0
Ludogorets Razgrad3:11:12:13:03:11:22:01:02:02:03:12:13:13:21:0--3:00:12:20:1
Hebar Pazardjik0:13:00:02:02:20:04:13:21:01:03:11:00:01:02:03:0--1:11:01:0
Bdin Vidin3:03:05:21:00:10:11:06:11:03:22:00:13:03:02:03:00:1--0:03:2
Dunav Ruse2:03:02:12:01:02:11:02:13:20:24:23:01:15:01:02:01:10:0--1:0
Haskovo2:02:01:04:10:01:12:12:11:01:02:05:03:11:02:02:12:30:12:1--

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 09.08.87Rila St. Dimitrov0-1Vihren Sandanski0-0
0-1 Pantaziev 83'
Sun 09.08.87Arda Kurdzhali3-1Haskovo2-0
1-0 Galabov 14' 2-0 Bayraktarov 24' 2-0 Bayraktarov 48' 3-1 Chaushev 54'
Sun 09.08.87Spartak Plovdiv0-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Spartak stadium 6,000. Referee: Sl. Savov.
Sun 09.08.87Yantra Gabrovo1-0Bdin Vidin0-0
1-0 Ganchev 47'
Sun 09.08.87Akademik Svistov0-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
Sun 09.08.87Neftohimik Burgas2-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0
1-0 Simeonov 65'pen. 2-0 Petkov 67'
Sun 09.08.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1Madara Shumen1-1
1-0 Kefalov 9' 1-1 Cheshmedzhiev 44'
Sun 09.08.87Dimitrovgrad0-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
Sun 09.08.87Cherno More Varna2-1Tundzha Yambol1-1
1-0 Radev 7' 1-1 Alipiev 13' 2-1 Stoyanov 77'
Sun 09.08.87Osam Lovech3-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1
1-0 Krastanov 17' 1-1 Stanev 42' 2-1 Hristov 55' 3-1 Aleksandrov 82'
RankingPGoals
1. Arda23:1
1. Osam23:1
3. Neftohimik22:0
4. Cherno More22:1
5. Vihren21:0
-----------------
15.Rila00:1
15.Bdin00:1
18.Haskovo01:3
18.Dobrudzha01:3
20.Ludogorets00:2

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 16.08.87Vihren Sandanski2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1
0-1 Durev 20' 1-1 Bozhudov 28' 2-1 Pandaziev 71'
Sun 16.08.87Rila St. Dimitrov1-0Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Blagov 37'
Sun 16.08.87Tundzha Yambol2-0Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Ya. Prisadnikov 13'pen. 2-0 Dinkov 75'
Sun 16.08.87Balkan Botevgrad0-0Cherno More Varna0-0
Sun 16.08.87Madara Shumen4-0Dimitrovgrad3-0
1-0 Todorov 16' 2-0 Evtimov 39' 3-0 Karlov 44' 4-0 Todorov 61'
Sun 16.08.87Ludogorets Razgrad1-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0
1-0 Yordanov 24'
Sun 16.08.87Hebar Pazardzhik4-1Neftohimik Burgas2-0
1-0 Nikolov 1' 2-0 Pomakov 16' 3-0 Nikolov 51' 3-1 Petkov 64' 4-1 Nikolov 66' L. Shkodrov stadium 6,000. Referee: V. Kostov.
Sun 16.08.87Bdin Vidin0-1Akademik Svistov0-1
0-1 Hristov 32' Georgi Benkovski stadium 3,500. Referee: I. Slavov.
Sun 16.08.87Dunav Ruse1-0Yantra Gabrovo0-0
1-0 Dimitrov 79'
Sun 16.08.87Haskovo4-1Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Stoykov 32' 2-0 Komitov 59' 3-0 Georgiev 69' 3-1 Bekriev 75' 4-1 Stoynov 79'
RankingPGoals
1. Vihren43:1
2. Madara35:1
3. Hebar34:1
4. Cherno More32:1
5. Akademik Sv31:0
-----------------
16.Rozova Dol.11:2
17.Spartak Pd11:4
18.Dimitrovgrad10:4
19.Bdin00:2
20.Dobrudzha02:5

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 23.08.87Arda Kurdzhali2-0Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Galabov 35' 2-0 Galabov 68'
Sun 23.08.87Spartak Plovdiv1-0Rila St. Dimitrov0-0
1-0 Stoychev 69'
Sun 23.08.87Yantra Gabrovo2-0Haskovo0-0
1-0 Ibrishimov 59' 2-0 Ganchev 89' Hristo Botev stadium 3,000. Referee: E. Gerov.
Sun 23.08.87Akademik Svistov1-0Dunav Ruse
1-0 Mihaylov pen.
Sun 23.08.87Neftohimik Burgas1-0Bdin Vidin1-0
1-0 Grozdanov 11'
Sun 23.08.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-1Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
0-1 Kuzov 82'
Sun 23.08.87Dimitrovgrad2-0Ludogorets Razgrad1-0
1-0 Traykov 20' 2-0 Kolev 60'
Sun 23.08.87Cherno More Varna0-1Madara Shumen0-1
0-1 Todorov 3' Yuriy Gagarin stadium 1,000. Referee: St. Chakarov.
Sun 23.08.87Osam Lovech1-0Balkan Botevgrad1-0
1-0 Linkov 6'
Sun 23.08.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Stanev 8'
RankingPGoals
1. Madara56:1
2. Hebar55:1
3. Akademik Sv52:0
4. Arda45:2
5. Yantra43:1
-----------------
16.Balkan20:1
17.Dobrudzha23:5
18.Ludogorets21:4
19.Rozova Dol.11:3
20.Bdin00:3

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 29.08.87Vihren Sandanski1-1Tundzha Yambol0-1
0-1 Tringov 27' 1-1 Berbatov 75'
Sat 29.08.87Rila St. Dimitrov2-1Yantra Gabrovo2-0
1-0 Sergiev 24' 2-0 Blagov 30' 2-1 Ibrishimov 65' Bonchuk stadium 4,000. Referee: K. Kolev.
Sat 29.08.87Arda Kurdzhali2-1Spartak Plovdiv
Sat 29.08.87Balkan Botevgrad0-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
Sat 29.08.87Madara Shumen5-0Osam Lovech2-0
1-0 Milko 30' 2-0 Topuzakov 40' 3-0 Todorov 77' 4-0 Tankov 85' 5-0 Todorov 87'
Sat 29.08.87Ludogorets Razgrad2-0Cherno More Varna2-0
1-0 Ananiev 38' 2-0 Angelov 44'
Sat 29.08.87Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Dimitrovgrad0-0
1-0 Vasilev 83'
Sat 29.08.87Bdin Vidin6-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-1
1-0 Charlov 6' 2-0 Kamenov 10' 3-0 Vezenkov 20' 3-1 Yordanov 38' 4-1 S. Krastev 53' 5-1 Kamenov 65'pen. 6-1 Charlov 70'
Sat 29.08.87Dunav Ruse1-0Neftohimik Burgas0-0
1-0 Nakov 49'
Sat 29.08.87Haskovo1-1Akademik Svistov0-1
0-1 Hristov 55' 1-1 Stoilov 73' Dimitar Kanev stadium 2,500. Referee: Y. Rangelov.
RankingPGoals
1. Madara711:1
2. Hebar76:1
3. Arda67:3
4. Akademik Sv63:1
5. Dunav52:1
-----------------
16.Cherno More32:4
17.Spartak Pd33:6
18.Dimitrovgrad32:5
19.Bdin26:4
20.Rozova Dol.12:9

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 05.09.87Spartak Plovdiv3-0Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Burnarski 17'pen. 2-0 Stoychev 72' 3-0 Vasilev 75'
Sat 05.09.87Yantra Gabrovo4-1Arda Kurdzhali2-0
1-0 Karadaliev 9' 2-0 Dimitrov 42' 2-1 Bayraktarov 68' 3-1 Ibrishimov 77' 4-1 Ibrishimov 88'
Sat 05.09.87Akademik Svistov1-0Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Ignatov 14'
Sat 05.09.87Neftohimik Burgas2-1Haskovo1-0
1-0 Grozdanov 24' 2-0 Stoyanov 66' 2-1 Marinov 86'
Sat 05.09.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu4-0Dunav Ruse
Sat 05.09.87Dimitrovgrad1-1Bdin Vidin1-0
1-0 Traykov 43' 1-1 Vantsov 82'
Sat 05.09.87Cherno More Varna1-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
1-0 Radev 76'
Sat 05.09.87Osam Lovech0-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0
Sat 05.09.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-1Madara Shumen0-0
1-0 Haralambiev 55' 2-0 Ginkov 70' 3-0 Durev 77' 3-1 Cheshmedzhiev 86'
Sat 05.09.87Tundzha Yambol1-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
1-0 Tringov 76'
RankingPGoals
1. Akademik Sv84:1
2. Madara712:4
3. Hebar76:2
4. Yantra68:4
5. Arda68:7
-----------------
16.Dimitrovgrad43:6
17.Bdin37:5
18.Haskovo37:9
19.Balkan30:2
20.Rozova Dol.36:9

Round 6

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 10.09.87Vihren Sandanski3-0Balkan Botevgrad1-0
1-0 Karakichev 38'pen. 2-0 Berbatov 55' 3-0 Laskov 68'
Thu 10.09.87Rila St. Dimitrov4-2Neftohimik Burgas2-1
1-0 Blagov 8' 2-0 Karakolev 10' 2-1 Pekov 35' 3-1 Sergiev 58' 4-1 Hristov 59' 4-2 Ivanov 79'
Thu 10.09.87Spartak Plovdiv1-1Yantra Gabrovo0-0
1-0 Vasilev 77' 1-1 Ganchev 82' Spartak stadium 1,800. Referee: N. Nedyalkov.
Thu 10.09.87Madara Shumen4-1Tundzha Yambol3-0
1-0 Tankov 10' 2-0 Cheshmedzhiev 13' 3-0 Todorov 15' 4-0 Evtimov 58' 4-1 Tringov 87'
Thu 10.09.87Ludogorets Razgrad2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0
1-0 Angelov 22'pen. 2-0 Avramov 32' 2-1 Haralampiev 57'
Thu 10.09.87Hebar Pazardzhik3-1Osam Lovech2-1
0-1 Hristov 8' 1-1 Dimitrov 15'pen. 2-1 Kantarev 44' 3-1 Dimitrov 53'
Thu 10.09.87Dunav Ruse3-2Dimitrovgrad3-0
1-0 Kirchev 2' 2-0 Angelov 13' 3-0 Angelov 32' 3-1 Kutyanov 85' 3-2 Kutyanov 89' Gradski stadium 3,000. Referee: T. Kolev.
Thu 10.09.87Haskovo2-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0
0-1 Demirev 39' 1-1 Arnaudov 49' 2-1 Yanev 86'
Sat 12.09.87Arda Kurdzhali2-1Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Bumbarov 30' 2-0 Galabov 48' 2-1 Metodiev 53' Druzhba stadium 6,000. Referee: P. Kanaliev.
Sat 12.09.87Bdin Vidin3-2Cherno More Varna2-0
1-0 Borisov 32' 2-0 Borimirov 38' 2-1 Radev 65' 3-1 Todorov 80' 3-2 Radev 85' Benkovski stadium 5,800. Referee: Borislav Aleksandrov.
RankingPGoals
1. Madara916:5
2. Hebar99:3
3. Arda810:8
4. Akademik Sv85:3
5. Vihren77:7
-----------------
16.Tundzha56:8
17.Osam55:11
18.Dimitrovgrad45:9
19.Rozova Dol.37:11
20.Balkan30:5

Round 7

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 17.09.87Yantra Gabrovo2-1Vihren Sandanski0-1
0-1 Karakichev 12' 1-1 Ibtishimov 63'pen. 2-1 Karadaliev 73'
Thu 17.09.87Akademik Svistov2-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Hristov 37' 2-0 Hristov 67'
Thu 17.09.87Neftohimik Burgas4-0Arda Kurdzhali2-0
1-0 Ivanov 25' 2-0 Simeonov 35' 3-0 Zhelyazkov 54' 4-0 Grozdanov 85'pen.
Thu 17.09.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-0Rila St. Dimitrov0-0
Thu 17.09.87Dimitrovgrad1-1Haskovo0-0
0-1 Minchev 65' 1-1 Kutyanov 76'
Thu 17.09.87Cherno More Varna1-0Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 Radev 36'
Thu 17.09.87Osam Lovech3-0Bdin Vidin2-0
1-0 Kepov 18' 2-0 Surdzhiyski 24' 3-0 Spasov 73'
Thu 17.09.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-2Hebar Pazardzhik1-0
1-0 Konanov 2' 1-1 Chorlev 53' 1-2 R. Dimitrov 82' 2-2 St. Georgiev 89'
Thu 17.09.87Tundzha Yambol1-0Ludogorets Razgrad1-0
1-0 Prisadnikov 15'
Thu 17.09.87Balkan Botevgrad1-1Madara Shumen0-1
0-1 Evtimov 24' 1-1 Redovski 73'
RankingPGoals
1. Madara1017:6
2. Hebar1011:5
3. Akademik Sv107:3
4. Yantra911:6
5. Neftohimik812:10
-----------------
16.Spartak Pd67:9
17.Bdin510:10
18.Dimitrovgrad56:10
19.Rozova Dol.47:11
20.Balkan41:6

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 20.09.87Vihren Sandanski2-1Madara Shumen1-1
1-0 Tsarevski 34' 1-1 Todorov 40' 2-1 Pantadzhiev 69'
Sun 20.09.87Rila St. Dimitrov1-1Dimitrovgrad1-0
1-0 Blagov 12' 1-1 Ganev 65'
Sun 20.09.87Arda Kurdzhali2-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1
1-0 Metodiev 11' 1-1 30' 2-1 Cheshmedzhiev 80'
Sun 20.09.87Spartak Plovdiv3-1Neftohimik Burgas2-1
0-1 Ivanov 40' 1-1 Burnarski 42' 2-1 Burnarski 44' 3-1 Burnarski 60'
Sun 20.09.87Yantra Gabrovo2-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Karadaliev 43' 2-0 Karadaliev 68'
Sun 20.09.87Ludogorets Razgrad3-2Balkan Botevgrad2-1
1-0 Vatskov 12'1-1 Stanchev 22' 2-1 Avramov 39' 3-1 Avramov 50' 3-2 Stanchev 75'
Sun 20.09.87Hebar Pazardzhik0-0Tundzha Yambol0-0
Sun 20.09.87Bdin Vidin0-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
0-1 Minchev 30'
Sun 20.09.87Dunav Ruse4-2Osam Lovech2-1
1-0 Bayraktarov 20' 1-1 Spasov 28' 2-1 Kulinov 32' 2-2 Linkov 49' 3-2 Bayraktarov 71' 4-2 Bayraktarov 86'
Sun 20.09.87Haskovo1-0Cherno More Varna0-1
1-0 Minchev 87'
RankingPGoals
1. Yantra1113:6
2. Hebar1111:5
3. Madara1018:8
4. Akademik Sv107:5
5. Arda1012:13
-----------------
16.Osam710:15
17.Dimitrovgrad67:11
18.Bdin510:11
19.Rozova Dol.48:13
20.Balkan43:9

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 27.09.87Akademik Svistov2-0Vihren Sandanski2-0
1-0 Borisov 27' 2-0 Hristov 41'
Sun 27.09.87Neftohimik Burgas1-1Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Petkov 35' 1-1 Ibrishimov 63'
Sun 27.09.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Petkov 55' 1-1 Tinev 87'
Sun 27.09.87Dimitrovgrad1-2Arda Kurdzhali0-1
0-1 Cheshmedzhiev 6' 0-2 Bayraktarov 56' 1-2 Traykov 60'
Sun 27.09.87Cherno More Varna3-0Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Damyanov 30' 2-0 Radev 38' 3-0 Atanasov 82'
Sun 27.09.87Osam Lovech0-0Haskovo0-0
Sun 27.09.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-2Dunav Ruse1-2
1-0 Mirchev 14' 1-1 Sabotinov 20' 1-2 Bayraktarov 30' 2-2 Durev 83'
Sun 27.09.87Tundzha Yambol5-1Bdin Vidin1-0
1-0 Ya. Prisadnikov 23' 2-0 Hr. Prisadnikov 61' 3-0 Dinkov 86' 4-0 Ya. Prisadnikov 88' 4-1 Vezenkov 89' 5-1 Tringov 90'
Sun 27.09.87Balkan Botevgrad0-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
Sun 27.09.87Madara Shumen4-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0
1-0 Tamkov 55' 2-0 Milkov 80' 3-0 Topuzakov 81' 4-0 Dankov 82'
RankingPGoals
1. Madara1222:8
2. Yantra1214:7
3. Hebar1211:5
4. Akademik Sv129:5
5. Arda1214:14
-----------------
16.Osam810:15
17.Rozova Dol.610:13
18.Dimitrovgrad68:13
19.Bdin511:16
20.Balkan53:9

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 03.10.87Vihren Sandanski3-0Ludogorets Razgrad2-0
1-0 Pantazhiev 31' 2-0 Berbatov 33' 3-0 Pantazhiev 89'
Sat 03.10.87Rila St. Dimitrov2-0Osam Lovech0-0
1-0 Kirilov 47' 2-0 Kirilov 72'
Sat 03.10.87Arda Kurdzhali1-0Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Gavazov3'?
Sat 03.10.87Spartak Plovdiv2-0Dimitrovgrad0-0
1-0 Burnarski 70' 2-0 Stoychev 71'
Sat 03.10.87Yantra Gabrovo1-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-0
1-0 Iliev 73'
Sat 03.10.87Akademik Svistov5-0Neftohimik Burgas2-0
1-0 Borisov 40' 2-0 Ignatov 44' 3-0 Hristov 55' 4-0 Metodiev 81' 5-0 Hristov 88'
Sat 03.10.87Hebar Pazardzhik2-0Madara Shumen1-0
1-0 R. Dimitrov 34' 2-0 Chorlev 88' L. Shkodrov stadium 7,000. Referee: P. Petkov.
Sat 03.10.87Bdin Vidin3-0Balkan Botevgrad2-0
1-0 Vezenkov 7' 2-0 Krastev 13' 3-0 Krastev 65'
Sat 03.10.87Dunav Ruse1-1Tundzha Yambol0-0
01 Tringov 59' 1-1 Dimitrov 85'
Sat 03.10.87Haskovo5-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0
1-0 Yanev 28' 2-0 Marinov 38' 3-0 Nikolov 53' 4-0 Marinov 77' 5-0 Marinov 84'
RankingPGoals
1. Akademik Sv1414:5
2. Yantra1415:7
3. Hebar1413:5
4. Arda1415:14
5. Madara1222:10
-----------------
16.Osam810:17
17.Bdin714:16
18.Rozova Dol.610:14
19.Dimitrovgrad68:15
20.Balkan53:12

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 11.10.87Neftohimik Burgas1-1Vihren Sandanski0-0
0-1 Kavrakov 64'OG 1-1 Grozdanov 77'pen.
Sun 11.10.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Lichev 28' 2-0 Petkov 59' 3-0 Marinov 68' Tsviatko Radoynov stadium 4,000. Referee: Lyube Spasov.
Sun 11.10.87Dimitrovgrad1-0Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Krosnev 26'
Sun 11.10.87Cherno More Varna4-1Spartak Plovdiv1-1
1-0 Radev 2' 1-1 Staykov 17' 2-1 Vazharov 60' 3-1 Bakardzhiev 65' 4-1 Vazharov 76'
Sun 11.10.87Osam Lovech2-1Arda Kurdzhali2-0
1-0 Lazarov 30' 2-0 Hristov 39' 2-1 Bayraktarov 76'
Sun 11.10.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-1Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Haralambiev 9' 1-1 Dimitrov 73'pen. 2-1 Stanev 82' 3-1 Haralambiev 89'
Sun 11.10.87Tundzha Yambol2-0Haskovo2-0
1-0 Dyankov 7' 2-0 Milushev 16'
Sun 11.10.87Balkan Botevgrad1-1Dunav Ruse0-1
0-1 Dimitrov 9' 1-1 Stoyanov 61'
Sun 11.10.87Madara Shumen5-0Bdin Vidin3-0
1-0 Topuzakov 3' 2-0 Karlov 37' 3-0 Todorov 43' 4-0 Todorov 65' 5-0 Zahariev 74'
Sun 11.10.87Ludogorets Razgrad3-0Hebar Pazardzhik1-0
1-0 Vatskov 5' 2-0 Tsvetanov 29' 3-0 Angelov 54'
RankingPGoals
1. Madara1427:10
2. Yantra1415:8
3. Akademik Sv1414:8
4. Hebar1413:8
5. Arda1416:16
-----------------
16.Osam1012:18
17.Rozova Dol.813:14
18.Dimitrovgrad89:15
19.Bdin714:21
20.Balkan64:13

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 17.10.87Vihren Sandanski2-0Hebar Pazardzhik
1-0 2-0
Sat 17.10.87Rila St. Dimitrov2-0Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Hristov 18' 2-0 Vladimirov 71'
Sat 17.10.87Arda Kurdzhali2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Vashkov 9' 2-0 Cheshmedzhiev 73' 2-1 Stanev 90'
Sat 17.10.87Spartak Plovdiv3-0Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Burnarski 25' 2-0 Vasilev 60' 3-0 Barbov 75'
Sat 17.10.87Yantra Gabrovo0-2Cherno More Varna0-0
0-1 Baychev 50' 0-2 Bakardziev 55'
Sat 17.10.87Akademik Svistov2-0Dimitrovgrad2-0
1-0 Valchanov 3' 2-0 Metodiev 25'
Sat 17.10.87Neftohimik Burgas1-2Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1
0-1 Demirev 13' 1-1 Zhelyazkov 40' 1-2 Yordanov 56'
Sat 17.10.87Bdin Vidin3-0Ludogorets Razgrad2-0
1-0 Boyanov 2' *G2-0 Boyanov 32' 3-0 Vantsov 60'
Sat 17.10.87Dunav Ruse1-0Madara Shumen1-0
1-0 Dimitrov 38' Gradski stadium 5,000. Referee: D. Stoev.
Sat 17.10.87Haskovo1-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
1-0 Stoychev 67'
RankingPGoals
1. Akademik Sv1616:8
2. Arda1618:17
3. Madara1427:11
4. Yantra1415:10
5. Vihren1416:13
-----------------
16.Neftohimik1016:22
17.Osam1012:21
18.Bdin917:21
19.Dimitrovgrad89:17
20.Balkan64:14

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 24.10.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0Vihren Sandanski0-0
1-0 Petkov 65'
Sat 24.10.87Dimitrovgrad1-1Neftohimik Burgas0-0
1-0 Nikolov 56'pen. 1-1 Nikolov 87'
Sat 24.10.87Cherno More Varna2-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Radev 21'pen. 2-0 Iv. Petrov 72'
Sat 24.10.87Osam Lovech1-2Yantra Gabrovo0-1
0-1 Dermendzhiev 36'pen. 0-2 Ganchev 67' 1-2 Linkov 85'
Sat 24.10.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-1Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Kostov 8' 2-0 Durev 53' 2-1 Vasilev 61'
Sat 24.10.87Tundzha Yambol5-1Arda Kurdzhali3-1
1-0 Shalamanov 9' 2-0 Markov 24'OG 3-0 Shalamanov 35' 3-1 Vangelis 40' 4-1 Ya. Prisadnikov 78' 5-1 Tringov 82' Nikola Laskov stadium 10,000. Referee: M. Georgiev.
Sat 24.10.87Balkan Botevgrad0-0Rila St. Dimitrov0-0
Sat 24.10.87Madara Shumen2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Tankov 44' 2-0 Todorov 62'
Sat 24.10.87Ludogorets Razgrad2-2Dunav Ruse1-1
1-0 Avramov 25' 1-1 Bayraktarov 41' 2-1 Angelov 46'pen. 2-2 Sabotinov 42'
Sat 24.10.87Hebar Pazardzhik1-1Bdin Vidin1-1
1-0 Chorlev 4' 1-1 Borimirov 40'
RankingPGoals
1. Madara1629:11
2. Yantra1617:11
3. Akademik Sv1616:10
4. Arda1619:22
5. Tundzha1520:13
-----------------
16.Neftohimik1117:23
17.Bdin1018:22
18.Osam1013:23
19.Dimitrovgrad910:18
20.Balkan74:14

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 01.11.87Vihren Sandanski2-0Bdin Vidin0-0
1-0 Nechev 58' 2-0 Velinov 83'
Sun 01.11.87Rila St. Dimitrov5-1Madara Shumen2-0
1-0 Hristov 11' 2-0 Blagov 36' 3-0 Hristov 53' 4-0 Vladimirov 58' 5-0 Blagov 82' 5-1 Todorov 89' Bonchuk stadium 8,000. Referee: St. Chakarov.
Sun 01.11.87Arda Kurdzhali3-1Balkan Botevgrad2-1
1-0 Bayraktarov 13'pen. 2-0 Bayraktarov 29' 2-1 Stanchev 42' 3-1 Bayraktarov 75'
Sun 01.11.87Spartak Plovdiv2-0Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Vasilev 21' 2-0 Govedarov 79' Spartak stadium 3,000. Referee: L. Slavchev.
Sun 01.11.87Yantra Gabrovo1-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Ganchev 5' 1-1 Stanev 54'
Sun 01.11.87Akademik Svistov2-1Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Hristov 16'pen. 1-1 Linkov 76' 2-1 Georgiev 82'
Sun 01.11.87Neftohimik Burgas1-3Cherno More Varna0-1
0-1 Iv. Petrov 24' 0-2 Iv. Petrov 68' 0-3 Atanasov 80' 1-3 Simeonov 86'
Sun 01.11.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-1Dimitrovgrad0-1
0-1 Aleksandrov 64' 1-1 Nedev 53' 2-1 Petkov 56'
Sun 01.11.87Dunav Ruse1-1Hebar Pazardzhik1-0
1-0 Bogomilov 45' 1-1 Dimitrov 66'
Sun 01.11.87Haskovo2-1Ludogorets Razgrad1-0
1-0 Nikolov 13' 1-1 St. Yordanov 78' 2-1 Georgiev 82'
RankingPGoals
1. Akademik Sv1818:11
2. Arda1822:23
3. Cherno More1720:11
4. Yantra1718:12
5. Madara1630:16
-----------------
16.Neftohimik1118:26
17.Bdin1018:24
18.Osam1014:25
19.Dimitrovgrad911:20
20.Balkan75:17

Round 15

24 Goals. Attendance: 33,100. Fist win for Balkan Botevgrad.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 07.11.87Dimitrovgrad1-0Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Ganev 3' Minyor stadium 1,500. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 07.11.87Cherno More Varna2-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0
1-0 Petrov 4' 1-1 Petkov 49' 2-1 Petrov 58' Cherno more stadium 4,000. Referee: Ivan Dafinov.
Sat 07.11.87Osam Lovech3-2Neftohimik Burgas1-2
0-1 Vl. Ivanov 20' 1-1 Spasov 25' 1-2 Simeonov 37' 2-2 Linkov 61' 3-2 Linkov 75' Hristo Karpachev stadium 1,500. Referee: L. Lazarov.
Sat 07.11.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Akademik Svistov0-0
0-1 Ignatov 57' 1-1 Kostov 70' Druzhba stadium 2,400. Referee: Em. Yanchev.
Sat 07.11.87Tundzha Yambol3-0Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Hristov 7' 2-0 Yosifov 53' 3-0 Shalamanov 58' Nikola LAskov stadium 6,000. Referee: K. Parzulov.
Sat 07.11.87Balkan Botevgrad3-1Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Bekyarov 12' 2-0 Krastanov 48' 3-0 Dobrevski 61' 3-1 Vasilev 74'pen. Hristo Botev stadium 1,000. Referee: Ivan Lesidrenski.
Sat 07.11.87Madara Shumen3-0Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Topuzakov 20'pen. 2-0 Dimov 46' 3-0 Dimov 54' Panayot Volov stadium 8,000. Referee: K. Stoichkov.
Sat 07.11.87Ludogorets Razgrad1-1Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Avramov 20' 1-1 Gizdev 64' Dyanko Stefanov stadium 2,500. Referee: Al. Malchev.
Sat 07.11.87Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Igantov 7' L. Shkodrev stadium 4,000. Referee: T. Todorov.
Sat 07.11.87Bdin Vidin0-0Dunav Ruse0-0
Benkovski stadium 2,200. Referee: D. Sharlachki.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More1922:12
2. Akademik Sv1919:12
3. Madara1833:16
4. Hebar1816:12
5. Arda1822:26
-----------------
16.Osam1217:27
17.Bdin1118:24
18.Dimitrovgrad1112:20
19.Neftohimik1120:29
20.Balkan98:18

Round 16

23 Goals. Attendance: 43,000.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 15.11.87Vihren Sandanski4-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Berbatov 50' 2-0 Berbatov 66' 3-0 Karakichev 68' 4-0 Pantaziev 88' Gradski stadium 8,000. Referee: N. Yonov.
Sun 15.11.87Rila St. Dimitrov1-1Hebar Pazardzhik1-1
0-1 Kantarev 13' 1-1 Sergiev 33' Bonchik stadium 10,000. Referee: Velichko Tsonchev.
Sun 15.11.87Arda Kurdzhali1-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 48' Druzhba stadium 6,000. Referee: Y. Stefanov.
Sun 15.11.87Spartak Plovdiv2-1Madara Shumen0-1
0-1 Todorov 36' 1-1 Staykov 61' 2-1 Stoychev 62' Spartak stadium 3,000. Referee: K. Gerginov.
Sun 15.11.87Yantra Gabrovo3-0Balkan Botevgrad2-0
1-0 Atsarov 24' 2-0 Ibrishimov 32' 3-0 Karadaliev 80' Hristo Botev stadium 3,000. Referee: G. Yankov.
Sun 15.11.87Akademik Svistov2-0Tundzha Yambol0-0
1-0 Georgiev 74' 2-0 Avkov 82' Akademik stadium 3,000. Referee: D. Asparuhov.
Sun 15.11.87Neftohimik Burgas2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Simeonov 16' 2-0 Simeonov 60'pen. 2-1 Gorov 80'OG Neftohimik stadium 3,000. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Sun 15.11.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Dinev 31' 2-0 Yordanov 67' Tsvyatko Radoynov 4,000. Referee: V. Spasov.
Sun 15.11.87Dimitrovgrad1-1Cherno More Varna1-1
1-0 Filipov 12' 1-1 Radev 23' Referee: N. Nedyalkov. Minyor stadium 2,200.
Sun 15.11.87Haskovo0-1Bdin Vidin0-0
1-0 Borisov 86' Dimitar Kanev stadium 800. Referee: T. Kolev.
RankingPGoals
1. Akademik Sv2121:12
2. Cherno More2023:13
3. Arda2023:26
4. Yantra1921:15
5. Hebar1917:13
-----------------
16.Neftohimik1322:30
17.Ludogorets1315:24
18.Dimitrovgrad1213:21
19.Osam1217:29
20.Balkan98:21

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 21.11.87Cherno More Varna2-0Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Petrov 22' 2-0 Stoyanov 83'
Sat 21.11.87Osam Lovech3-1Dimitrovgrad3-1
1-0 Surdzhiyski 8' 2-0 Kepov 22' 2-1 Stefanov 25' 3-1 Kepov 27'
Sat 21.11.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-0
Sat 21.11.87Tundzha Yambol1-1Neftohimik Burgas1-1
1-0 Milushev 24' 1-1 Ivanov 37'
Sat 21.11.87Balkan Botevgrad1-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Bekyarov 38'pen.
Sat 21.11.87Madara Shumen3-1Yantra Gabrovo2-0
1-0 Tankov 13' 2-0 Todorv 34' 3-0 Todorov 50' 3-1 Ibrishimov 77'
Sat 21.11.87Ludogorets Razgrad3-0Spartak Plovdiv2-0
1-0 Ananiev 26' 2-0 Emilov 33' 3-0 Borilov 73'
Sat 21.11.87Hebar Pazardzhik0-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
L. Shkodrov stadium 4,000. Referee: K. Parzulov. 90 minutes rain!
Sat 21.11.87Bdin Vidin3-0Rila St. Dimitrov2-0
1-0 Kamenov 19' 2-0 Vezenkov 20' 3-0 Kamenov 78'pen.
Sat 21.11.87Dunav Ruse1-0Haskovo0-0
1-0 Sabotinov 61'pen.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More2225:13
2. Akademik Sv2121:13
3. Arda2123:26
4. Madara2037:19
5. Hebar2017:13
-----------------
16.Ludogorets1518:24
17.Neftohimik1423:31
18.Osam1420:30
19.Dimitrovgrad1214:24
20.Balkan119:21

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 29.11.87Vihren Sandanski2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Karakichev 22' 2-0 Tusandzhiev 85'
Sun 29.11.87Rila St. Dimitrov3-0Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 Vladimirov 7' 2-0 Angelov 62'OG 3-0 Blagov 68'
Sun 29.11.87Arda Kurdzhali2-0Bdin Vidin0-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 61' 2-0 Cheshmedzhiev 79'
Sun 29.11.87Yantra Gabrovo3-0Ludogorets Razgrad2-0
1-0 Karadaliev 3' 2-0 Emilov 22'OG 3-0 Yakov 73'
Sun 29.11.87Akademik Svistov2-1Madara Shumen2-0
1-0 Metodiev 23' 2-0 Hristov 31' 2-1 Todorov 90'
Sun 29.11.87Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1Tundzha Yambol0-0
1-0 Marinov 69' 1-1 Penchev 76'
Sun 29.11.87Dimitrovgrad4-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin4-1
1-0 Getov 12' 2-0 Stefanov 14' 3-0 Filipov 24' 4-0 Getov 32' 4-1 Peychev 42'
Sun 29.11.87Cherno More Varna1-1Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Atanasov 30' 1-1 Kolev 82'
Mon 29.11.87Spartak Plovdiv3-2Hebar Pazardzhik
1-0
Mon 30.11.87Neftohimik Burgas2-0Balkan Botevgrad
1-0
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More2326:14
2. Akademik Sv2323:14
3. Arda2325:26
4. Yantra2125:18
5. Madara2038:21
-----------------
16.Bdin1522:26
17.Ludogorets1518:27
18.Osam1521:31
19.Dimitrovgrad1418:25
20.Balkan119:23

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 06.12.87Osam Lovech3-2Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Aleksandrov 31' 2-0 Hinkov 47' 2-1 Grozdanov 50' 3-1 Aleksandrov 61' 3-2 Tusundzhiev 65'
Sun 06.12.87Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-2Cherno More Varna2-1
1-0 Ginkov 8' 1-1 Petrov 19' 2-1 Kostov 33' 2-2 Vazharov 85'
Sun 06.12.87Tundzha Yambol2-0Dimitrovgrad1-0
1-0 Hr. Prisadnikov 31' 2-0 Tringov 55'
Sun 06.12.87Balkan Botevgrad2-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0
1-0 Redovski 31' 2-0 Vladov 87'
Sun 06.12.87Madara Shumen5-2Neftohimik Burgas2-2
0-1 Ivanov 10' 1-1 Galibardov 25' 2-1 Galibardov 27' 2-2 Zhelyazkov 43' 3-2 Galibardov 60' 4-2 Galibardov 65' 5-2 Todorov 70'
Sun 06.12.87Ludogorets Razgrad1-2Akademik Svistov0-1
0-1 Tsvetanov 17' 0-2 Tsvetanov 54' 1-2 Borisov 68'
Sun 06.12.87Hebar Pazardzhik2-2Yantra Gabrovo0-1
0-1 Karadaliev 36' 1-1 R. Dimitrov 61'pen. 1-2 Ibrishimov 73' 2-2 Vasilev 82'?
Sun 06.12.87Bdin Vidin1-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Krastev 75'
Sun 06.12.87Dunav Ruse3-1Arda Kurdzhali1-1
1-0 Kulinov 6' 1-1 Yankov 16' 2-1 Kulinov 59' 3-1 Angelov 62'
Sun 06.12.87Haskovo2-0Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Stoychev 26' 2-0 Minchev 51'
RankingPGoals
1. Akademik Sv2525:15
2. Cherno More2428:16
3. Arda2326:29
4. Madara2243:23
5. Yantra2227:20
-----------------
16.Osam1724:33
17.Neftohimik1627:36
18.Ludogorets1519:29
19.Dimitrovgrad1418:27
20.Balkan1311:23

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 21.02.88Vihren Sandanski1-1Rila St. Dimitrov
1-0 Vladimirov 12' 1-1 Mechev ?'
Sun 21.02.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1Osam Lovech0-0
0-1 Aleksandrov 70'
Sun 21.02.88Tundzha Yambol1-2Cherno More Varna1-1
0-1 Marev 27' 1-1 Shalamanov 30' 1-2 Radev 56'
Sun 21.02.88Balkan Botevgrad3-0Dimitrovgrad2-0
1-0 Bekyarov 10' 2-0 Bekyarov 19' 3-0 B. Dimitrov 90'
Sun 21.02.88Madara Shumen5-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu4-0
1-0 Todorv 22' 2-0 Topuzakov 37'pen. 3-0 Galibardov 39' 4-0 Todorov 41' 5-0 Todorov 71'
Sun 21.02.88Ludogorets Razgrad2-0Neftohimik Burgas0-0
1-0 Emilov 71' 2-0 Angelov 85'
Sun 21.02.88Hebar Pazardzhik0-0Akademik Svistov0-0
Sun 21.02.88Bdin Vidin0-1Yantra Gabrovo0-0
0-1 Dimitrov 65'
Sun 21.02.88Dunav Ruse2-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Dimitrov 54' 2-0 Nakov 75'pen.
Sun 21.02.88Haskovo1-0Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Iliev 24'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More2630:17
2. Akademik Sv2625:15
3. Madara2448:23
4. Yantra2428:20
5. Dunav2323:25
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha1724:32
17.Ludogorets1721:29
18.Neftohimik1627:38
19.Balkan1514:23
20.Dimitrovgrad1418:30

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.02.88Arda Kurdzhali3-1Rila St. Dimitrov2-0
1-0 Yankov 9' 2-0 Galabov 22' 3-0 Yankov 47' 3-1 Vladimirov 61'
Sat 27.02.88Spartak Plovdiv2-1Haskovo1-0
1-0 Burnarski 44' 2-0 Burnarski 72' 2-1 Dobrev 85'
Sat 27.02.88Yantra Gabrovo1-1Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 41' 1-1 Dimitrov 2T
Sat 27.02.88Akademik Svistov1-3Bdin Vidin0-2
0-1 Borisov 27' 0-2 Petkov 43' 1-2 Borisov 58' 1-3 Petkov 72'
Sat 27.02.88Neftohimik Burgas2-1Hebar Pazardzhik
1-0 Ivanov 37' 1-1 Nikolov ?8' 2-1 Grozdanov 87'
Sat 27.02.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-1Ludogorets Razgrad1-0
1-0 Yorfanov 33' 2-0 Petkov 55' 3-0 Petkov 80' 3-1 Emilov 85'
Sat 27.02.88Dimitrovgrad1-0Madara Shumen0-0
1-0 M. Trendafilov 58'pen. Minyor stadium 2,200. Referee: Y. Yonchev.
Sat 27.02.88Cherno More Varna1-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
1-0 Nikolov 52'
Sat 27.02.88Osam Lovech2-1Tundzha Yambol3-0
1-0 Linkov 16' 2-0 Minchev 32' 3-0 Milushev 36'
Sat 27.02.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Kostov 12' 2-0 Durev 62'pen.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More2831:17
2. Akademik Sv2626:18
3. Yantra2529:21
4. Arda2529:31
5. Madara2448:24
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha1926:32
17.Neftohimik1829:39
18.Ludogorets1722:32
19.Dimitrovgrad1619:30
20.Balkan1514:24

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 05.03.88Vihren Sandanski2-1Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Pantziev 3' 2-0 Berbatov 63' 2-1 Yankov 66'
Sat 05.03.88Rila St. Dimitrov0-0Spartak Plovdiv0-0
Sat 05.03.88Tundzha Yambol1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Shalamanov 44'
Sat 05.03.88Balkan Botevgrad2-0Osam Lovech2-0
1-0 Vladov 15' 2-0 B. Dimitrov 26'
Sat 05.03.88Madara Shumen3-1Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Kaedzhiyski 12' 2-0 Todorov 50' 2-1 Radev 52' 3-1 Tankov 56'
Sat 05.03.88Ludogorets Razgrad2-0Dimitrovgrad1-0
1-0 Pashev 36' 2-0 Ananiev 80'
Sat 05.03.88Hebar Pazardzhik3-2Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1
0-1 Yordanov 3' 1-1 Nikolov 45' 2-1 Chorlev 47' 2-2 Koev 65' 3-2 K. Vasilev 87'
Sat 05.03.88Bdin Vidin1-0Neftohimik Burgas0-0
1-0 Kostov 55'
Sat 05.03.88Dunav Ruse2-1Akademik Svistov0-0
0-1 Tscetkov 60' 1-1 Penchev 77' 2-1 Dimitrov 82'
Sat 05.03.88Haskovo0-0Yantra Gabrovo0-0
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More2832:20
2. Madara2651:25
3. Yantra2629:21
4. Akademik Sv2627:20
5. Arda2530:33
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha1926:33
17.Ludogorets1924:32
18.Neftohimik1829:40
19.Balkan1716:24
20.Dimitrovgrad1619:32

Round 23

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 12.03.88Spartak Plovdiv1-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
1-0 Stoychev 46'
Sat 12.03.88Yantra Gabrovo3-2Rila St. Dimitrov2-1
1-0 Ibrishimov 1' 1-1 Dimitrov 4'pen. 2-1 Karadaliev 43'pen. 2-2 Kirilov 76' 3-2 Petkov 81'
Sat 12.03.88Akademik Svistov1-0Haskovo0-0
1-0 Marinov 73'
Sat 12.03.88Neftohimik Burgas1-1Dunav Ruse1-1
0-1 Dimitrov 5' 1-1 Gorov 10' Neftohimik stadium 4,000. Referee: Iv. Kisyov.
Sat 12.03.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0Bdin Vidin0-0
1-0 Demirev 55'
Sat 12.03.88Dimitrovgrad4-0Hebar Pazardzhik2-0
1-0 Getov 2' 2-0 Getov 30' 3-0 Sugarev 58' 4-0 Trendafilov 76'
Sat 12.03.88Cherno More Varna1-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0
1-0 Radev 86'pen.
Sat 12.03.88Osam Lovech2-1Madara Shumen1-0
1-0 Krastanov 19' 2-0 Aleksandrov 75' 2-1 Todorov 88'
Sat 12.03.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin4-0Balkan Botevgrad1-0
1-0 Kostov 27' 2-0 Durev 75' 3-0 Kostov 79' 4-0 Durev 88'
Sat 12.03.88Tundzha Yambol1-0Vihren Sandanski
1-0 Yosifov 70'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3033:20
2. Yantra2832:23
3. Akademik Sv2828:20
4. Dunav2727:28
5. Madara2952:27
-----------------
16.Haskovo2023:24
17.Ludogorets1924:33
18.Neftohimik1930:41
19.Dimitrovgrad1823:32
20.Balkan1716:28

Round 24

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 19.03.88Vihren Sandanski1-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Karakichev 1'
Sat 19.03.88Rila St. Dimitrov0-0Akademik Svistov0-0
Sat 19.03.88Arda Kurdzhali2-1Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Aya. Bayraktarov 23'pen. 2-0 Galabov 79' 2-1 Petkov 89'
Sat 19.03.88Balkan Botevgrad2-1Tundzha Yambol1-1_
1-0 Bekyarov 23'pen. 1-1 Dinkov 26' 2-1 Vladov 55'
Sat 19.03.88Madara Shumen3-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Galibardov 14' 2-0 Todorov 55' 3-0 Todorov 65'
Sat 19.03.88Ludogorets Razgrad3-1Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Ananiev 17' 1-1 Nikolov 82' 2-1 Pashev 85' 3-1 Yordanov 88'
Sat 19.03.88Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Chorlev 30' L. Shkodrov 4,000. Referee: Velichko Tsonchev.
Sat 19.03.88Bdin Vidin1-0Dimitrovgrad1-0
1-0 Vezenkov 44'
Sat 19.03.88Dunav Ruse2-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1
1-0 Bayraktarov 2' 1-1 Sivov 13' 2-1 Angelov 49'
Sat 19.03.88Haskovo2-1Neftohimik Burgas1-0
1-0 Marinov 4' 2-0 Dobrev 52' 2-1 Simeonov 54'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3033:21
2. Akademik Sv2928:20
3. Dunav2929:29
4. Madara3155:27
5. Yantra2833:25
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha2130:36
17.Ludogorets2127:34
18.Balkan1918:29
19.Neftohimik1931:43
20.Dimitrovgrad1823:33

Round 25

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 23.03.88Yantra Gabrovo2-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Ibrishimov 13' 2-0 Dimitrov 67'
Wed 23.03.88Akademik Svistov0-1Arda Kurdzhali0-0
0-1 Cheshmedzhiev 63' Akademik stadium 1,800. Referee: G. Dimitrov.
Wed 23.03.88Neftohimik Burgas3-0Rila St. Dimitrov3-0
1-0 Grozdanov 18' 2-0 Petkov 21' 3-0 Zhelyazkov 45'
Wed 23.03.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0Haskovo0-0
1-0 Dinev 88'
Wed 23.03.88Dimitrovgrad0-1Dunav Ruse0-0
0-1 Dimitrov 89'
Wed 23.03.88Cherno More Varna2-0Bdin Vidin1-0
1-0 Radev 7' 2-0 Atanasov 70'
Wed 23.03.88Osam Lovech2-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
1-0 Hristov 47' 2-0 Minkov 49'
Wed 23.03.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-0Ludogorets Razgrad1-0
1-0 Ginkov 42' 2-0 Haralambiev 54' 3-0 Angelov 87'
Wed 23.03.88Tundzha Yambol1-2Madara Shumen1-0
1-0 Galibardov 5' 1-1 Tringov 28' 1-2 Todorov 57'
Wed 23.03.88Balkan Botevgrad5-1Vihren Sandanski2-0
1-0 Mitov 30' 2-0 B. Dimitrov 31' 3-0 Tserovski 74'OG 3-1 Bozhudov 77' 4-1 Mitov 83' 5-1 Dobrevski 89'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3235:21
2. Dunav3130:29
3. Madara3057:28
4. Yantra3035:25
5. Akademik Sv2928:21
-----------------
16.Rila2227:31
17.Balkan2123:30
18.Neftohimik2134:43
19.Ludogorets2127:37
20.Dimitrovgrad1823:34

Round 26

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 26.03.88Vihren Sandanski1-0Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Karakichev 32'
Sat 26.03.88Rila St. Dimitrov4-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-0
1-0 Hristov 13' 2-0 Vladimirov 24' 3-0 Balgov 37' 4-0 Gizdov
Sat 26.03.88Arda Kurdzhali3-0Neftohimik Burgas1-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 30' 2-0 Cheshmedzhiev 52' 3-0 Yankov 86'
Sat 26.03.88Spartak Plovdiv4-1Akademik Svistov0-1
0-1 Tsvetanov 25' 1-1 Burnarski 47'pen. 2-1 Burnarski 61' 3-1 Minchev 79' 4-1 Marinov 88'
Sat 26.03.88Madara Shumen1-0Balkan Botevgrad1-0
1-0 Evtimov 38'
Sat 26.03.88Ludogorets Razgrad3-1Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Emilov 46' 1-1 Kirov 58' 2-1 Avramov 79' 3-1 Ananiev 87'
Sat 26.03.88Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Chorlev 24'
Sat 26.03.88Bdin Vidin2-0Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Vezenkov 40' 2-0 Borisov 85'
Sat 26.03.88Dunav Ruse0-2Cherno More Varna0-0
0-1 Radev 72' 0-2 Petrov 82' Gradski stadium 17,000. Referee: Lyube Spasov.
Sat 26.03.88Haskovo1-0Dimitrovgrad0-0
1-0 Stoilov 63'pen.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3437:21
2. Madara3258:28
3. Arda3136:35
4. Dunav3130:31
5. Yantra3035:26
-----------------
16.Haskovo2427:28
17.Ludogorets2431:39
18.Neftohimik2437:47
19.Balkan2224:32
20.Dimitrovgrad2024:35

Round 27

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 03.04.88Akademik Svistov3-3Yantra Gabrovo2-1
1-0 Metodiev 13' 1-1 Kosev 23' 2-1 Mihaylov 43' 2-2 Kosev 53' 2-3 Iliev 57' 3-3 Uzumov 87'
Sun 03.04.88Neftohimik Burgas3-1Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Petkov 32' 2-0 Grozdanov 68'pen. 2-1 Burnarski 78' 3-1 Mihov 83'
Sun 03.04.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
Sun 03.04.88Dimitrovgrad1-0Rila St. Dimitrov0-0
1-0 Krosnev 87'
Sun 03.04.88Cherno More Varna2-1Haskovo2-0
1-0 Nikolov 15' 2-0 Bakardzhiev 17' 2-1 Dobrev 70'
Sun 03.04.88Osam Lovech1-1Dunav Ruse0-1
0-1 Enchev 41' 1-1 Krastanov 70'
Sun 03.04.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-0Bdin Vidin1-0
1-0 Durev 52' 2-0 Kostov 73' 3-0 Stanev 83'
Sun 03.04.88Tundzha Yambol2-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
1-0 Hristov 49' 2-0 Shalamanov 86'
Sun 03.04.88Balkan Botevgrad1-1Ludogorets Razgrad0-1
0-1 Avramov 15' 1-1 Vladov 60'
Sun 03.04.88Madara Shumen0-0Vihren Sandanski0-0
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3639:22
2. Madara3358:28
3. Arda3236:35
4. Dunav3231:32
5. Yantra3138:29
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha2333:37
17.Ludogorets2330:38
18.Balkan2123:31
19.Neftohimik2134:46
20.Dimitrovgrad1823:35

Round 28

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 10.04.88Vihren Sandanski3-1Akademik Svistov2-0
1-0 Tsarevski 12' 2-0 Karakichev 23' 3-0 Karakichev 54' 3-1 Metodiev 88'pen.
Sun 10.04.88Rila St. Dimitrov1-1Cherno More Varna0-0
0-1 Iv. Petrov 49' 1-1 Dimitrov 65'pen.
Sun 10.04.88Arda Kurdzhali3-1Dimitrovgrad1-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 27' 1-1 Katsarski 68' 2-1 Bayraktarov 83'pen. 3-1 Galabov 84'
Sun 10.04.88Spartak Plovdiv2-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu0-0
1-0 Vasilev 49' 2-0 Burnarski 75'pen.
Sun 10.04.88Yantra Gabrovo2-1Neftohimik Burgas0-0
1-0 Karadaliev 59' 2-0 Petkov 69' 2-1 Grozdanov 79'
Sun 10.04.88Ludogorets Razgrad1-0Madara Shumen0-0
1-0 Smilov 50'pen.
Sun 10.04.88Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
1-0 Dimitrov 52'
Sun 10.04.88Bdin Vidin3-0Tundzha Yambol2-0
1-0 Borimirov 42' 2-0 Kostov 45' 3-0 Borisov 55'
Sun 10.04.88Dunav Ruse3-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0
1-0 Enchev 42' 2-0 Angelov 56' 3-0 Enchev 71'
Sun 10.04.88Haskovo2-0Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Stoilov 35'pen. 2-0 Stoilov 81'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3740:23
2. Arda3439:36
3. Dunav3434:32
4. Madara3358:29
5. Yantra3240:30
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha2536:40
17.Rozova Dol.2530:38
18.Neftohimik2338:49
19.Balkan2224:33
20.Dimitrovgrad2025:38

Round 29

33 goals. Attendance: 48,700. 17 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 13.04.88Neftohimik Burgas2-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Gorov 14' 2-0 Simeonov 82' Neftohimik stadium 4,000. Referee: V. Milanov.
Wed 13.04.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-1Yantra Gabrovo0-0
1-0 Yovchev 52' 2-0 MArinov 78' 3-0 Stoyanov 80' 3-1 Tsankov 85' Tsvyatko Radoynov stadium 4,000. Referee: Velichko Bogdanov.
Wed 13.04.88Dimitrovgrad2-3Spartak Plovdiv2-1
0-1 Govedarov 3' 1-1 Krosnec 12' 2-1 Traykov 20' 2-2 Burnarski 49' 2-3 Vasilev 76' Minyor stadium 1,200. Referee: L. Lazarov.
Wed 13.04.88Cherno More Varna2-1Arda Kurdzhali1-1
0-1 Bumbarov 24' 1-1 Vazharov 38' 2-1 Yul. Hristov 90' Cherno More stadium 12,000. Referee: D. Dzhavkov.
Wed 13.04.88Osam Lovech3-0Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Kepov 29' 2-0 Linkov 62' 3-0 Linkov 72' Hristo Karpachev stadium 3,000. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Wed 13.04.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Kostov 36'pen. 2-0 Haralambiev 56' Druzhba stadium 4,000. Referee: G. Yordanov.
Wed 13.04.88Tundzha Yambol1-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Ya. Prisadnikov 62' K. Donski stadium, Nova Zagora 4,000. Referee: N. Yonov.
Wed 13.04.88Balkan Botevgrad1-2Bdin Vidin0-1
0-1 Petkov 44' 1-1 Mitov 50'pen. 1-2 Petkov 83' Gorna Malina stadium, Gorna Malina 2,500. Referee: N. Spasov.
Wed 13.04.88Madara Shumen3-3Hebar Pazardzhik2-1
1-0 Todorov 9' 1-1 Kovachev 37' 2-1 Topuzakov 43' 2-2 Chorlev 47' 3-2 Evtimov 52' 3-3 Kantarev 83' Panayot Volov stadium 10,000. Referee: T. Todorov.
Wed 13.04.88Ludogorets Razgrad3-1Vihren Sandanski2-1
1-0 Demirov 5' 2-0 Angelov 8' 2-1 Berbatov 44' 3-1 Avramov 45' D. Stefanov stadium 4,000. Referee: T. Totev.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More3942:24
2. Madara3461:32
3. Arda3440:38
4. Dunav3434:33
5. Yantra3341:33
-----------------
16.Haskovo2629:30
17.Rila2532:36
18.Neftohimik2540:49
19.Balkan2225:35
20.Dimitrovgrad2027:41

Round 30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 16.04.88Vihren Sandanski1-0Neftohimik Burgas1-0
1-0 Karakichev 16'
Sat 16.04.88Rila St. Dimitrov3-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-1
0-1 Nikolov 4' 1-1 Hristov 33' 2-1 Blagov 37' 3-1 Dimitrov 73'pen.
Sat 16.04.88Arda Kurdzhali1-1Osam Lovech0-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 68' 1-1 Linkov 75'
Sat 16.04.88Spartak Plovdiv1-1Cherno More Varna0-1
0-1 Petrov 4' 1-1 Barbov 59'
Sat 16.04.88Yantra Gabrovo1-0Dimitrovgrad0-0
1-0 Kovachev 46'
Sat 16.04.88Akademik Svistov3-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-1
0-1 Demirev 12' 1-1 Metodirev 26' 2-1 Mihaylov 37' 3-1 Metodiev 72'
Sat 16.04.88Hebar Pazardzhik3-0Ludogorets Razgrad2-0
1-0 K. Vasilev 20' 2-0 Kantarev 22' 3-0 Kantarev 53'
Sat 16.04.88Bdin Vidin2-0Madara Shumen1-0
1-0 Petkov 39' 2-0 Borimirov 46'
Sat 16.04.88Dunav Ruse5-0Balkan Botevgrad2-0
1-0 Enchev 9' 2-0 Nakov 16' 3-0 Nakov 65' 4-0 Nakov 70' 5-0 Nakov 75'
Sat 16.04.88Haskovo3-1Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Stoilov 37' 2-0 Stoilov 53' 3-0 Marinov 64' 3-1 Dimitrov 73'pen.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4043:25
2. Dunav3639:33
3. Yantra3542:33
3. Arda3541:39
5. Madara3461:34
-----------------
16.Dobrudzha2739:43
17.Rilski Sport2734:42
18.Neftohimik2540:50
19.Balkan2225:40
20.Dimitrovgrad2027:42

Round 31

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 23.04.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0Neftohimik Burgas1-0
1-0 Yordanov 36' 2-0 Petkov 66'
Sat 23.04.88Dimitrovgrad2-1Akademik Svistov0-1
0-1 Metodiev 2' 1-1 Traykov 75' 2-1 Trendafilov 85'
Sat 23.04.88Cherno More Varna2-0Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Petrov 7' 2-0 Radev 47'pen. Cherno More stadium 8.000. Referee: Evg. Gerov.
Sat 23.04.88Osam Lovech0-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
0-1 Burnarski 90'
Sat 23.04.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
Sat 23.04.88Tundzha Yambol2-1Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Kumanov 36' 1-1 Vlahov 39' 2-1 Kumanov 88'
Sat 23.04.88Balkan Botevgrad2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Mitov 16' 2-0 Redovski 62'
Sat 23.04.88Madara Shumen1-2Dunav Ruse0-0
0-1 Dimitrov 63' 1-1 Evtimov 83' 1-2 Nakov 85' Panayot Volov stadium 8,000. Referee: Nedyalko Tahtadzhiev.
Sat 23.04.88Ludogorets Razgrad0-1Bdin Vidin0-0
0-1 Borisov 85'
Sat 23.04.88Hebar Pazardzhik0-1Vihren Sandanski0-0
0-1 Mitsanski 81'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4245:25
2. Dunav3841:34
3. Arda3641:39
4. Yantra3542:35
5. Madara3462:36
-----------------
16.Ludogorets2835:44
17.Rila2736:39
18.Neftohimik2540:52
19.Balkan2427:40
20.Dimitrovgrad2229:43

Round 32

18 Goals. Attendance: 45,800.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 27.04.88Vihren Sandanski1-0Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-0
1-0 Mitsanski 2' Vihren stadium 4,500. Referee: M. Georgiev.
Wed 27.04.88Rila St. Dimitrov1-1Balkan Botevgrad1-0
1-0 Gizdov 37' 1-1 Vladov 48' Bonchuk stadium 5,000. Referee: L. Slavchev.
Wed 27.04.88Arda Kurdzhali2-0Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Vashkov 41' 2-0 Bayraktarov 46' Druzhba stadium 10,000. Referee: Yu. Yosifov.
Wed 27.04.88Spartak Plovdiv0-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
Spartak stadium 2,000. Referee: V. Bozhkov.
Wed 27.04.88Yantra Gabrovo1-1Osam Lovech0-0
0-1 Linkov 60'pen. 1-1 Petkov 63' Hristo Botev stadium 3,500. Referee: T. Kolev.
Wed 27.04.88Akademik Svistov0-0Cherno More Varna0-0
Akademik stadium 4,000. Referee: Lyube Spasov.
Wed 27.04.88Neftohimik Burgas5-1Dimitrovgrad2-0
1-0 Gorov 34' 2-0 Nikoolov 42' 3-0 Petkov 55' 4-0 Petkov 62' 5-0 Petkov 83' 5-1 Getov 89' Neftohimik stadium 3,000. Referee: D. Stoev.
Wed 27.04.88Bdin Vidin0-1Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
0-1 Dimitrov 60' Benkovski stadium 4,500. Referee: V. Kostov.
Wed 27.04.88Dunav Ruse2-0Ludogorets Razgrad2-0
1-0 Nakov 14' 2-0 Enchev 22' Gradski stadium 8,000. Referee: K. Gerginov.
Wed 27.04.88Haskovo2-0Madara Shumen2-0
1-0 Dobrev 6' 2-0 Stoilov 11' Dimitar Kanev stadium 1,300. Referee: D. Dimitrov.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4345:25
2. Dunav4041:34
3. Arda3841:39
4. Yantra3642:35
5. Vihren3662:36
-----------------
16.Rila2837:40
17.Ludogorets2835:48
18.Neftohimik2745:53
19.Balkan2528:41
20.Dimitrovgrad2230:48

Round 33

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 01.05.88Dimitrovgrad2-2Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0
1-0 Getov 2' 2-0 Getov 24' 2-1 Yordanov 33'pen. 2-2 Lichev 89'
Sun 01.05.88Cherno More Varna3-1Neftohimik Burgas2-1
1-0 Vazharov 8' 1-1 Petkov 26' 2-1 Nikolov 34' 3-1 Radev 46'
Sun 01.05.88Osam Lovech1-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Linkov 35'
Sun 01.05.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-1Yantra Gabrovo0-0
0-1 Ibrishimov 52' 1-0 Mirchev 54' 1-2 Kostov 67'
Sun 01.05.88Tundzha Yambol3-1Spartak Plovdiv0-0
1-0 Hr. Prisadnikov 58'pen. 2-0 Shalamanov 67' 2-1 Vasilev 76' 3-1 Dinkov 80'
Sun 01.05.88Balkan Botevgrad1-1Arda Kurdzhali0-0
0-1 Topalov 52' 1-1 B. Dimitrov 80'
Sun 01.05.88Madara Shumen1-0Rila St. Dimitrov0-0
1-0 Todorov 83'
Sun 01.05.88Ludogorets Razgrad0-1Haskovo0-1
0-1 Belchev 5'
Sun 01.05.88Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Kantarev 56'pen. L. Shkodrov stadium 4,000. Referee: Georgi Tsvetanov.
Sun 01.05.88Bdin Vidin3-0Vihren Sandanski2-0
1-0 Borisov 27' 2-0 Borisov 30' 3-0 Petkov 82'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4548:26
2. Dunav4043:35
3. Arda3944:40
4. Hebar3736:34
5. Madara3663:38
-----------------
16.Rila2837:41
17.Ludogorets2835:47
18.Neftohimik2746:56
19.Balkan2629:42
20.Dimitrovgrad2332:50

Round 34

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 04.05.88Vihren Sandanski2-1Dimitrovgrad1-0
Vihren played in Poland in the weekend. 1-0 Katsarski 3'OG 2-0 Mitsanski 52' 2-1 Staykov 62'
Sun 08.05.88Rila St. Dimitrov1-1Ludogorets Razgrad1-0
1-0 Hristov 1' 1-1 Borilov 87'
Sun 08.05.88Arda Kurdzhali1-0Madara Shumen0-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 55'
Sun 08.05.88Spartak Plovdiv0-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
Sun 08.05.88Yantra Gabrovo1-0Tundzha Yambol0-0
1-0 Ibrishimov 60'pen.
Sun 08.05.88Akademik Svistov1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0
1-0 Georgiev 63'
Sun 08.05.88Neftohimik Burgas2-1Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Grozdanov 5' 2-0 Petkov 80' 2-1 Hristov 84'
Sun 08.05.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-1Cherno More Varna0-1
0-1 Stoychev 16' 1-1 Demirev 66'
Sun 08.05.88Dunav Ruse0-0Bdin Vidin0-0
Sun 08.05.88Haskovo2-3Hebar Pazardzhik2-2
0-1 Nikolov 4' 1-1 Stoilov 17'pen. 1-2 Chorlev 30' 2-2 Ivanov 43'pen. 2-3 Chorlev 50'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4649:27
2. Dunav4143:35
3. Arda4145:40
4. Hebar3939:36
5. Yantra3845:38
-----------------
16.Rila2938:42
17.Neftohimik2948:57
18.Ludogorets2936:48
19.Balkan2729:42
20.Dimitrovgrad2333:52

Round 35

Cherno More won promotion to A Grupa 1989.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 14.05.88Cherno More Varna4-3Dimitrovgrad2-0
1-0 Petrov 10' 2-0 Atanasov 35' 3-0 Radev 62' 4-0 Atanasov 73' 4-1 Getov 83' 4-1 Katsarski 85' 4-3 Traykov 87'pen.
Sat 14.05.88Osam Lovech3-2Rozova Dolina Kazanlu3-0
1-0 Aleksandrov 2' 2-0 Spasov 19' 3-0 Hristov 37' 3-1 K. Petkov 67' 3-2 Demirev 85'
Sat 14.05.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Neftohimik Burgas0-0
1-0 Dinkov 70'
Sat 14.05.88Tundzha Yambol2-0Akademik Svistov1-0
1-0 Trendafilov 43' 2-0 Kumanov 77'
Sat 14.05.88Balkan Botevgrad2-1Yantra Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Stanchev 43' 2-0 Dobrevski 68' 2-1 Ganchev 85'
Sat 14.05.88Madara Shumen4-1Spartak Plovdiv2-1
1-0 Zahariev 13' 2-0 Todorov 22' 2-1 Burnarski 41' 3-1 Eftimov 53' 4-1 Galibardov 59'
Sat 14.05.88Ludogorets Razgrad2-1Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Smilov 15'pen. 2-0 Yordanov 64' 2-1 Bayraktarov 71'
Sat 14.05.88Hebar Pazardzhik3-0Rila St. Dimitrov2-0
1-0 Kantarev 4' 2-0 Kantarev 44' 3-0 G. Dimitrov 49'
Sat 14.05.88Bdin Vidin3-2Haskovo2-0
1-0 Borisov 14' 2-0 Petkov 25' 3-0 Borisov 56' 3-1 Spasov 68' 3-2 Komitov 80'
Sat 14.05.88Dunav Ruse2-0Vihren Sandanski1-0
1-0 Dimitrov 9'pen. 2-0 Budinov 70'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4853:30
2. Dunav4345:35
3. Hebar4142:36
4. Arda4146:42
5. Madara3867:40
-----------------
16.Ludogorets3138:49
17.Rila2938:45
18.Neftohimik2948:58
19.Balkan2931:43
20.Dimitrovgrad2336:56

Round 36

32 Goals. Dimitrovgrad was relegated.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.05.88Vihren Sandanski2-2Cherno More Varna
1-0
Wed 18.05.88Rila St. Dimitrov3-2Bdin Vidin2-1
1-0 Vladimirov 21' 1-1 Petrov 30' 2-1 Kirilov 38' 2-2 Borimirov 55' 3-2 Vladimirov 83'
Wed 18.05.88Arda Kurdzhali2-0Hebar Pazardzhik2-0
1-0 Cheshmedzhiev 14' 2-0 Bayraktarov 17'pen. RC: Vuchkov (Arda) Druzhba stadium 18,000. Referee: Atanas Uzunov.
Wed 18.05.88Spartak Plovdiv3-0Ludogorets Razgrad2-0
1-0 Burnarski 2' 2-0 Marinov 36' 3-0 Burnarski 53'
Wed 18.05.88Yantra Gabrovo2-0Madara Shumen1-0
1-0 Ganchev 25' 2-0 Ibrishimov 80'
Wed 18.05.88Akademik Svistov0-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
Wed 18.05.88Neftohimik Burgas3-2Tundzha Yambol0-0
1-0 Grozdanov 55' 1-1Dinkov 64' 1-2 Dinkov 73' 2-2 Petkov 74' 3-2 Stoychev 82'
Wed 18.05.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu1-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-1
0-1 Kostov 8' 0-2 Stanev 83' 1-2 Lichev 47'
Wed 18.05.88Dimitrovgrad1-3Osam Lovech0-1
0-1 Linkov 24' 0-2 Aleksandrov 61' 0-3 Stoykov 83' 1-3 Trendafilov 86'
Wed 18.05.88Haskovo2-1Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 Nikolov 33' 2-0 Belchev 48' 2-1 Kulinov 58' Dimitar Kanev stadium 5,000. Referee: Sl. Slavov.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4955:32
2. Dunav4346:37
3. Arda4348:42
4. Hebar4142:38
5. Yantra4048:40
-----------------
16.Neftohimik3151:60
17.Rozova Dol.3142:51
18.Ludogorets3138:52
19.Balkan3031:43
20.Dimitrovgrad2337:59

Round 37

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 22.05.88Osam Lovech2-0Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Aleksandrov 18' 2-0 Aleksandrov 64'
Sun 22.05.88Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-1Dimitrovgrad2-1
1-0 Kostov 10' 1-1 Filipov 35' 2-1 Durev 43'
Sun 22.05.88Tundzha Yambol6-1Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0
1-0 Shalamanov 30' 2-0 Shalamanov 41' 2-1 Demirov 47' 3-1 Hr. Prisadnikov 60' 4-1 Alipiev 62' 5-1 Milushev 77' 6-1 Dinkov 83'
Sun 22.05.88Balkan Botevgrad2-1Neftohimik Burgas1-0
1-0 Dobrevski 35' 2-0 Krastanov 68' 2-1 Simeonov 89'pen.
Sun 22.05.88Madara Shumen2-1Akademik Svistov0-0
1-0 Todorov 48' 2-0 Galibardov 59'pen. 2-1 Ignatov 63'
Sun 22.05.88Ludogorets Razgrad3-1Yantra Gabrovo2-1
1-0 Angelov 35' 2-0 Demirov 37' 2-1 Dimitrov 39' 3-1 Demirov 54'
Sun 22.05.88Hebar Pazardzhik2-0Spartak Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Chorlev 9' 2-0 Kovachev 69'
Sun 22.05.88Bdin Vidin5-2Arda Kurdzhali1-1
0-1 Cheshmedzhiev 12' 1-1 Borimirov 27' 2-1 Borimirov 47' 3-1 Krastev 55' 4-1 Borisov 70' 5-1 Petkov 75' 5-2 Bayraktarov 80'
Sun 22.05.88Dunav Ruse2-0Rila St. Dimitrov1-0
1-0 Enchev 14' 2-0 Dimitrov 62'
Sun 22.05.88Haskovo2-0Vihren Sandanski2-0
1-0 Stoilov 22' 2-0 Nikolov 32'
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More4955:34
2. Dunav4548:37
3. Hebar4344:38
4. Arda4350:47
5. Madara4069:43
-----------------
16.Balkan3233:44
17.Rila3141:49
18.Neftohimik3152:62
19.Rozova Dol.3143:57
20.Dimitrovgrad2338:61

Round 38

Dunav Ruse was promoted to A Grupa 1989. Rozova Dolina Kazanlak, Balkan Botevgrad and Neftohimik Burgas were relegated.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 29.05.88Arda Kurdzhali3-0Dunav Ruse2-0
2nd place decider, 1 goals separated the 2 teams 1-0 Galabov 5' 2-0 Kraev 20' 3-0 Bayraktarov 47' RC: Kamberov (Arda) Druzhba stadium 25,000. Referee: Dimitar Sharlachki.
Sun 29.05.88Vihren Sandanski2-1Osam Lovech1-0
1-0 Panev 41' 1-1 Kalistratov 51' 2-1 Bozhudov 52'
Sun 29.05.88Rila St. Dimitrov2-0Haskovo2-0
1-0 Sergiev 6' 2-0 Vladov 15'
Sun 29.05.88Spartak Plovdiv2-2Bdin Vidin1-1
0-1 Pl. Petkov 11' 1-1 Marinov 25' 1-2 Pl. Petkov 73' 2-2 Barbov 81'
Sun 29.05.88Yantra Gabrovo3-3Hebar Pazardzhik2-1?
1-0 Ganchev 33' 1-1 Vlasev 34' 2-1 Dimitrov 52'? 2-2 Kuzev 60' 3-2 Ibrishimov 66' 3-3 Ignatov 88'
Sun 29.05.88Akademik Svistov0-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0
Sun 29.05.88Rozova Dolina Kazanlu2-0Balkan Botevgrad0-0
1-0 Nedev 70' 2-0 Demirev 85'
Sun 29.05.88Dimitrovgrad1-0Tundzha Yambol1-0
1-0 Getov 37'
Sun 29.05.88Cherno More Varna2-2Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-2
0-1 Kostov 23' 0-2 Stoyanov 31' 1-2 Shterev 34' 2-2 Shterev 58'
Sun 29.05.88Neftohimik Burgas6-2Madara Shumen2-1
1-0 Grozdanoov 12' 2-0 Grozdanoov 26' 2-1 Galibardov 42' 3-1 Nikolov 58' 4-1 Kavrakov 54' 4-2 Topuzakov 80' 5-2 Grozdanov 84' 6-2 Zhelyazkov 87'
Match was anuled for late start! No points and golas were awarded. Neftohimik scored 3 goals in last minutes to (unsuxessfuly) avoid relegation.
RankingPGoals
1. Cherno More5047:36
2. Dunav4548:40
3. Arda4553:47
4. Hebar4447:41
5. Bdin4153:45
-----------------
16.Neftohimik3358:64
17.Rila3343:49
18.Rozova Dol.3345:57
19.Balkan3233:46
20.Dimitrovgrad2539:61
Sportsmnanship RankingPts
1.Cherno More Varna735
2.Madara Shumen718
2.Bdin Vidin718
4.Hebar Pazardzhik716
5.Tundzha Yambol710
6.Dimitrovgrad706
7.Haskovo705
7.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin705
9.Spartak Plovdiv704
10.Osam Lovech699
11.Dunav Ruse698
12.Akademik Svistov693
13.Yantra Gabrovo687
14.Ludogorets Razgrad678
15.Rozova Dolina Kazanluk677
16.Vihren Sandanski668
17.Arda Kurdzhali663
18.Neftohimik Burgas656
19.Rila St. Dimitrov653
20.Balkan Botevgrad646
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast